Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Saturday 18, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Feb-17 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 12
TRIALS - Finalised 18/2 - 9:00am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:05PM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.54 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CATMOSPHERE Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Stratum / Combat Kitty
2 7 STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae Geovani Castillo 0.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Effortless
3 4 GOD SENT Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 6.4 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Great Joy
4 3 CHERRY PRINCESS Danny Williams Bobby El-Issa 6.8 0 N/A   Strada / Cherry Queen
5 5 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt 9.3 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Pray to God
6 1 ALL THE SKY Joe Cleary Simon Miller 10.6 0 N/A   Bernardini / Woodford
7 6 LADY ELEANOR Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 17.8 0 N/A   Americain / Piety
Race 2 - 5:15PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FATHERS DELIGHT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A   Savabeel / Party Royal
2 5 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 0.2 0 N/A   Dalghar / Honor Babe
3 1 BON ANNA Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 1.2 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Seriana
4 6 CAMPFIRE Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 1.9 0 N/A   Zizou / Wildly Entertained
5 3 IT’S A LOTTERY John Bateman Richard Bensley 2.3 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Briars Lass
4 LOPE DE RUEDA Aaron Clarke Ms Jody Hughes 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Cooberpedy