Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Saturday 18, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.92
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Feb-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:25PM GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.61 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MYRISTICA John Bateman Richard Bensley 3 57 N/A $12 Tickets / Four My Girls
2 7 MISSED OUT The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 2.5 9 55.5 N/A $2.20F Pluck / Peggy Fusaichi
3 5 IT’S A GUY THING BOBS Bonus Scheme Lucy Longmire Jay Ford 2.6 4 56 N/A $9 Dream Ballad / Sakura Rose
4 6 TRUE WORTH Rob Potter Simon Miller 2.9 8 56 N/A $3.50 Makfi / Apollo's Pride
5 8 PRINCESS TABITHA Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 4.2 2 55.5 N/A $18 Prince Arthur / Vicadelsa
6 4 I’LL TELL YA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 5.2 1 56.5 N/A $19 Zariz / You Ess Odyssey
7 2 BUDDABADAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 6.3 7 57 N/A $15 Zariz / Balcony
8 9 GIRL MOST LIKELY Danny Williams Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 6.8 5 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $15 Ready's Image / Anicety
9 11 OLYJESS John Peiti Grant Buckley 10.2 10 54.5 N/A $101 Olympus / Hahjes
10 1 THOMAS CROWNS Danny Williams Koby Jennings 14.9 6 58 N/A $18 Dylan Thomas / Crowns Mistress
10 OLD MARIBO John Rolfe 0 N/A Alert / Danish Charm
Race 2 - 1:00PM GOULBURN PRODUCE BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (2300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:24.32 Last 600m: 0:38.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FLY TILL DAWN Bill Prain Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 2 59.5 62 $4 Valixir / Misty Dawn
2 1 ROSARUBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 0.5 7 61.5
(cd 60)
70 $3.20F Casino Prince / Thundarosa
3 7 FRACKING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 1.8 5 54 47 $19 Intikhab / Carson Dancer
4 3 TUSCAN REIGN Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 1.9 6 57.5 58 $4.40 Any Given Saturday / Harveynicks
5 6 SIBERIAN ROSE Peter Wiggins Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 3.1 4 54.5
(cd 53)
56 $7.50 Moscow Ballet / Our Tang Dynasty
6 9 BRAMWELL Lucy Longmire Jay Ford 3.9 8 54 40 $21 Bramshaw / Jacovic
7 8 ARCTIC GREY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 6.2 3 54 46 $14 Al Maher / Nesnas
8 4 CALAWAY CRUIZER Nick Olive Brendan Ward 6.5 1 56.5 60 $8 High Chaparral / Calaway Gal
5 MEGAWATT (NZ) Craig Ritchie Jeff Penza 0 60 Shocking / Dear Diary
Race 3 - 1:44PM DAVID ALT ELECTRICAL MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.34 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ELOUERA Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 5 55 N/A $11 Street Cry / Russeting
2 13 REFUGE BAY David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 1.3 3 54.5 N/A $5.50 Savabeel / America Bay
3 5 MASIPAG BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Johan Victoire 2.3 8 56.5 N/A $6 Congrats / Essence of Success
4 1 CLEESE BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Mitchell Bell 3.3 13 58 N/A $8 Northern Meteor / Wit Beyond Measure
5 3 EMOCLEW Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 5.2 12 57.5 N/A $3.90F Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
6 11 DAYDREAM EXPLORER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Bobby El-Issa 5.4 10 54.5 N/A $11 Henrythenavigator / Daydream Express
7 2 MADISON GARDENS BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 6.8 9 58 N/A $31 Master Harry / Melrose Gardens
8 8 CLEAR THE DEBT John P Thompson Mathew Cahill 8.9 4 55 N/A $17 Equiano / Hidden Charges
9 14 SAIL TO GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bill Prain Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 9.3 11 54.5 N/A $8.50 Arena / Royal Tower
10 4 ACRAMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 9.4 2 56.5 N/A $13 Northern Meteor / Nazzuca
11 12 DUCHESS ROYALE Richard Butler Adrian Layt 9.6 7 54.5 N/A $101 Duke of Marmalade / Pussycat Doll
12 10 HENRY’S PRIDE Mick J Smith Michael Travers 15.2 14 55 N/A $101 Henrythenavigator / Mighty Lion
13 7 CAPE TRIBULATION (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Brendan Ward 15.5 6 55 N/A $61 Cape Blanco / Alpena Rosea
14 6 POET’S EDITION The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jay Ford 19.3 1 55.5 N/A $61 Poet's Voice / Aldarch
15 DEMI MARE Michael Sparrow 0 N/A Widden Valley / Ghost
Race 4 - 2:19PM WHEN GINNY MET JUDY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.44 Last 600m: 0:38.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SAARIM BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 10 58.5 N/A $8 Fastnet Rock / Sayuri San
2 1 EL VEE ARE Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 1.5 4 59 N/A $5.50 Magic Albert / Moondreamer
3 4 EQUIPPED BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Jeff Penza 2.3 6 58.5 N/A $4F More Than Ready / Zona
4 12 CONFESS AND AVOID Tom Wilson Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 4.5 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Al Aseel / City Liffey
5 11 TERAWAY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 4.6 13 57 N/A $11 Teranaba / Miss Hathaway
6 6 MAKE IT EASY Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 5 9 58.5 N/A $15 Not a Single Doubt / Clevedon
7 3 DARK FIRE (NZ) Jean Dubois Bobby El-Issa 6.2 14 58.5 N/A $9 Pentire / Bankonher
8 14 ZABLITZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 7.2 11 56.5 N/A $5 Star Witness / Snow Blitz
9 2 IRISH BAY Gregory Hickman Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 8.4 1 59 N/A $31 Teofilo / Ashraqat
10 13 JEWELLED EMPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 14.2 3 56.5 N/A $26 Roman Emperor / Jewelled Crown
11 7 PRUSSIAN FLYER Gregory Hickman Brendan Ward 15.9 7 58.5 N/A $41 King of Prussia / Timor Flyer
12 15 DAS WUNDER Richard Litt Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 16.8 12 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Musket / Set Up
13 5 ISERLOHN (NZ) Gregory Hickman Mitchell Bell 28.8 8 58.5 N/A $51 Savabeel / Boundless
14 10 TARAKONA The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 39.3 2 58.5 N/A $41 Pendragon / Margobelle
17 ARDELITE Jack Van Duren Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Arlington / Ardelia
16 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
8 QUICK REFLECTS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A So You Think / Promptness
Race 5 - 2:54PM JEWELL BUILDERS BENCHMARK 55 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.04 Last 600m: 0:37.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Jay Ford 10 58 54 $6.50 Murtajill / Kurotaka
2 4 ORRSTAR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Simon Miller 0.2 11 58.5 55 $4.80F Stratum / Zabstar
3 8 AS GOOD AS IT GETS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 1.7 8 56 50 $16 Sebring / Ovasia
4 6 REGAL ROJO Rebecca Brewer Robbie Brewer 2.3 1 58 54 $19 Red Element / Five Straight
5 3 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 3.7 4 59
(cd 57.5)
57 $11 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
6 2 ZUMARI (IRE) Tash Burleigh Mitchell Bell 4.3 7 59.5 57 $6.50 Invincible Spirit / Miss Intimate
7 10 PATH OF JUSTICE (USA) Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 5.9 3 54 46 $17 Pleasant Tap / Millie's Quest
8 1 SUPER FORCE (NZ) Kurt Goldman Bobby El-Issa 6.3 6 59.5 57 $6.50 Mastercraftsman / Casual Chick
9 7 EPINICIAN Danny Williams Koby Jennings 8.7 2 56.5 51 $6 Bernardini / Sydney's Quest
10 11 STARS AND STORM Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 10.7 9 54 46 $41 Astronomer Royal / Impending Storm
11 9 COCO RIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 14.2 5 56 54 $14 Shaft / Miz Riocee
Race 6 - 3:29PM SEMCO CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.23 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SURPRISE PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 5 55.5 56 $6.50 Commands / Secret Gift
2 5 MERCURIAL LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Koby Jennings 0.4 4 56.5 54 $5 Pendragon / Mercury Lady
3 13 CANNY PALANCE Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 1.2 2 54 48 $31 Canny Lad / Curled
4 1 LOOSE GOOSE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 1.5 12 59.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $4.40F Nicconi / Lady Min
5 4 EXOTHERM Jason Coyle Ms Tracy O'Hara 1.6 9 57 58 $11 Excites / The Palpitator
6 12 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Todd Smart Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 2.9 7 54
(cd 52.5)
52 $26 Onemorenomore / Broderie
7 3 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Grant Buckley 3.1 3 57 54 $21 Byblos / Sonatina
8 8 TURBO BUNDY Nick Olive Brendan Ward 3.2 10 56 53 $16 Shaft / Dark Queen
9 11 BANDIT BELLE Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 4.1 8 54.5 54 $8 Bushranger / Miss Unexpected
10 6 TINDERRY Richard Clarke Michael Travers 4.4 6 56.5 53 $17 Duke of Marmalade / Good Faith
11 2 SUMMER’S BIRD Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 4.6 1 58 60 $14 Written Tycoon / Old Bird
12 7 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Mitchell Bell 4.8 11 56 53 $8 Street Boss / Treasure Book
14 FRENCH HALO Allan McRae Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0 48 Alert / Vin de France
10 KIJITSU Andrew Bourke Simon Miller 0 50 Magic Albert / Eve Angelene
Race 7 - 4:08PM SERA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $150,000.1st $80,000, 2nd $32,000, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,500, 5th $3,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.48 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 PUMPKIN PIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Jay Ford 14 54 72 $2.20F Star Witness / Thanksgiving
2 8 STEEL FROST Anne-Marie Ruttley Matthew McGillivray (a) 1.5 8 56 64 $13 Bryannbo's Gift / Horshoe
3 2 CHAQUINTA (NZ) Joe Cleary Bobby El-Issa 4.3 7 57 75 $21 High Chaparral / La Quinta Gold
4 7 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 6.2 4 56 65 $7.50 Bullbars / Starnet
5 10 I TOLD GEORGIE Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 6.6 6 55.5 70 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Toldyas
6 12 SHUTTER BUG Danny Williams Brodie Loy 7.2 9 55.5 74 $11 Ready's Image / Danzability
7 13 HANGOVER MONDAY Tash Burleigh Adrian Layt 7.3 5 54 62 $31 Manner Hill / Miss Assassin
8 4 GAMBLED Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood (a) 8.5 11 56 60 $26 Casino Prince / Flying Footsteps
9 1 QUIETLY BRILLIANT Joe Cleary Simon Miller 9 12 59 73 $31 Alert / Princess of Love
10 6 JUST DYLAN Richard Butler Brock Ryan (a) 9.8 2 56 54 $101 Dylan Thomas / Show Me Love
11 3 BLACK DRAGON Aaron Clarke Chad Lever 12.4 3 56 57 $41 Pendragon / Black Sensation
12 14 JORGEUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Shaun Coady Jeff Penza 15.1 13 54 63 $10 Choisir / Little 'n' Cute
13 11 RED FENDER Richard Clarke Michael Travers 18.5 1 55.5 62 $31 Choisir / Chello Chello
14 5 GRASP Thomas Lyttle Richard Bensley 29.5 10 56 50 $101 Krupt / Never Let Go
9 VEE EIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Koby Jennings 0 56 Commands / Supamach
Race 8 - 4:50PM SUN SOLUTIONS BENCHMARK 55 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.48 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 IMMY Danny Williams Grant Buckley 3 54.5 49 $12 Ready's Image / Tricia's Wish
2 3 DENZIL David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 0.1 1 58 52 $3.20 Denman / Many Facets
3 4 SALESMAN Sarah Murray-Leslie Mathew Cahill 1.1 5 58 53 $8.50 Tickets / Lets Hussle
4 5 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1.6 4 58 56 $3F Zizou / Canon Law
5 6 SINGLED OUT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 2 10 57.5
(cd 56)
55 $14 Not a Single Doubt / Orientation
6 9 ALABASTA BAY Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 3.2 7 56.5 49 $31 Al Samer / Damasta
7 8 AXION Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 4 2 57 50 $21 Lonhro / Chantilly Tiffany
8 11 SILK BELT (NZ) Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 4.4 9 55.5 51 $9.50 Alamosa / True Belt
9 13 BALAMETALICA Mick J Smith Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 4.8 11 54.5
(cd 53)
45 $26 War Pass / Donnica
10 7 A HORSE WITHNONAME Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 5.5 8 57 50 $16 Bradbury's Luck / Tennessee Belle
11 10 RIBANDS Tash Burleigh Adrian Layt 6.8 12 56 48 $21 Raheeb / Gobble
12 12 ULTIMATE WISH Rebecca Brewer Shaun Guymer 12 6 55 50 $16 Excites / Ultimate Trick
15 MUGGA MALLEY Tony Sergi 0 44 Alert / Finish the Quest
2 PYRAMID PRINCE Gregory Hickman 0 55 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
1 BLUE SEAL BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 58 Sebring / Sea Gypsy