Condobolin: Condobolin Picnic Race Club Saturday 18, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Sand
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Feb-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 36


Race 1 - 2:05PM KMWL & CO ROBERT STANIFORTH MEMORIAL CLASS 1 TROPHY HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,760, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Official Comments: No Race
Race Abandoned.
Race 2 - 2:40PM SINCOCK LVM & FORBES LIVESTOCK MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,760, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:00.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUBLIN DAN Graham Grimmond Mr Shannon Fogg 4 67
(cd 64)
N/A $2.20F Myboycharlie / Spangle
2 4 INVINCIBLE HALO Rodney Robb Ms Maddison Wright 3.8 6 67 N/A $5 I Am Invincible / Hide the Halo
3 7 VOULOIR George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.1 2 65 N/A $7 Choisir / Moniette
4 6 PETULANCE Leslie Bryant Mr Alan Barton 4.9 3 65 N/A $6 Zeditave / Twist And Pout
5 2 ASSERTIVE MANNER John Rolfe Mr Ashley Boyd 6.9 5 67 N/A $5 Manner Hill / St. Orans
6 1 ANGLEBURY Terry Fulwood Ms Kath Bell 7.1 7 67 N/A $6 Olympus / Pipsina
7 5 INFINITUM ET ULTRA Dennis Bush Ms Samara Johnson 18.3 1 65 N/A $7 Ad Valorem / Danrory
Race 3 - 3:20PM CONDOBOLIN RSL TROPHY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,760, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 0:59.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Mr Shannon Fogg 6 65
(cd 62)
56 $2.30F Alert / In the Clover
2 2 MISS MELLENCAMP Rodney Robb Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 3.8 7 65.5
(cd 62.5)
61 $5 Xaardante / Camp Dawn
3 9 FETTLERS BOOT Dennis Bush Ms Samara Johnson 4.6 5 62 41 $7 Bootleg / Scareface
4 7 OH NO GECKO John Tyack Ms Maddison Wright 6.6 8 62 43 $10 Danerich / Shesababe
5 1 CYCLONE ANDY George Wright Mr Ashley Boyd 7.6 3 68 62 $15 Yasey / Darsawye
6 4 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 8.2 2 64 54 $4.40 Dubleo / Lover in Space
7 5 BIT AND BOP Micaela Wheeler Ms Kath Bell 8.3 9 62 45 $10 Exceed And Excel / Provokes
8 8 UNSHINKABLE Leslie Bryant Mr Alan Barton 9.6 4 62 43 $17 Strategic / Shinka
9 10 SPICY ANGERS Bruce Parker Mr Michael Gray 24.9 1 62 40 $17 Zizou / Mata Mia
11 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins 0 48 Seidnazar / Fleur Des Champs
6 GORGEOUS BOY Kelly Gooch 0 44 Carry the Crown / Naughty Nanny
Race 4 - 4:05PM CHAMENS SUPA IGA CLASS 3 TROPHY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,760, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:28.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AS EASY AS Sarah Mcilrick Ms Samara Johnson 3 62 42 $4 Strada / Citiblues
2 1 DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart Ms Maddison Wright 3.8 1 62.5 45 $2.50F Assafa / Vatican Angel
3 7 WHERE’S ROGER Craig Tyack Ms Simone Vella 4 5 62
(cd 59)
30 $9 Canny Lad / Stair
4 4 ULTIMATE JOY Rodney Robb Mr Shannon Fogg 9.5 2 62
(cd 59)
41 $9 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
5 2 WATTA GENERAL Mark Cummins Mr Alan Barton 10.6 6 62.5 41 $6 Eavesdropper / General Chloe
6 5 OXFORD HILL Micaela Wheeler Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 12.8 7 62
(cd 59)
38 $13 Oratorio / Bemountain
7 6 BORN TO POWER Caitlin Cox Ms Kath Bell 19.9 4 62 36 $8 Power of Destiny / Red Violet
Race 5 - 4:55PM ROYAL HOTEL CONDOBOLIN PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $5,520, 2nd $1,600, 3rd $800, Equine Welfare Fund $80.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:27.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker Mr Ricky Blewitt 4 68 61 $2.80F Dubleo / Diamond Girl
2 5 SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins Ms Simone Vella 1 2 62
(cd 59)
41 $4.60 Fubu / Darnily
3 2 BEMILES Mark Ward Mr Shannon Fogg 1.8 5 64
(cd 61)
57 $4 Shaft / Way Past Midnight
4 4 SWEET FEET Kylie Kennedy Ms Samara Johnson 6.1 3 62 46 $3.60 Zizou / Mata Mia
5 6 THE REAL MCCOY Rodger Waters Mr Michael Gray 6.9 1 62 38 $5.50 Shaft / Princess Annandon
3 ESPRIT DE SOL Kelly Gooch Ms Maddison Wright 0 46 Bel Esprit / Midnight Sun
Race 6 - 5:35PM GRAINCORP CLASS 2 TROPHY HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $4,000.1st $2,760, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,250

Track Type: Sand Track Condition: Good Time: 1:49.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NOT ON TIME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 7 62 43 $3F Not a Single Doubt / In My Time
2 6 JEWELLER’S LUCK Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell 0.3 8 62 36 $8 Purrealist / Costabella
3 8 SURPRISE STAR Leslie Bryant Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 1.1 4 62
(cd 59)
32 $15 Encosta de Lago / Lantern Court
4 4 NEW PEGASUS Graham Grimmond Mr Shannon Fogg 1.4 6 62
(cd 59)
38 $4 New Approach / Peggy Fusaichi
5 3 BONOSA Robert Anderson Mr Alan Barton 5.3 5 62 38 $9 Bon Hoffa / Costosa
6 7 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Mr Michael Gray 15.1 2 62 35 $5 Starcraft / Gin Sling
7 5 OLD LOVER Garry Kirkup Ms Samara Johnson 18.1 1 62 38 $8 Old Deuteronomy / Rollover
8 1 CINCO DE MAYO George Wright Mr Ricky Blewitt 45.5 3 63.5
(cd 64.5)
43 $6 Northern Meteor / County Mayo