Scone: Scone Racing Club Friday 17, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 18-Feb-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 16
Trials - Finalised 17/2 - 9:00am
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:00PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.05 Last 600m: 0:32.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 L’ELU Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 5 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Apercu
2 8 WAR HERO The Championships Contender John Ramsey Daniel Northey 1.5 7 N/A   Sepoy / Ancient Song
3 1 CAERLESS CHOICE Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 1.6 1 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Caerless
4 7 ULTIMATE FANTASY Greg Bennett Travis Wolfgram 1.8 8 N/A   All American / Lady Ice
5 4 LIESL LASS (NZ) Stephen Jones Mr Wesley Boyd 4.6 6 N/A   Swiss Ace / Musically
6 5 STRICTLY CONCERT Mark Mason Robert Thompson 7.3 2 N/A   Oratorio / Fleet Harriet
7 2 EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 7.4 3 N/A   Street Sense / Elle
8 6 TASTE OF MONEY Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 11.8 4 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sweet Lorraine
Race 2 - 6:10PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.90 Last 600m: 0:32.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROMAN TYPHOON The Championships Contender Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 6 N/A   Roman Emperor / Elle
2 6 TABLE MOUNTAIN Paul Messara Mitchell Bell 0.8 1 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Aliyana Tilde
3 1 HARMONIC LASS Leon Davies Darren Jones 1.8 2 N/A   Your Song / Blue Lyric
4 3 MISS VICTA The Championships Contender Paul Perry Ben Looker 4.8 7 N/A   Uncle Mo / Little 'n' Cute
5 8 VICTORY RED Stephen Jones Billy Cray 5.6 3 N/A   Sidereus / Heightened
6 7 TWO ’N’ WELLGO Stephen Jones Daniel Northey 7.1 4 N/A   Equiano / Galleta
7 2 MAC’S GIFT Tim Mcintosh Aaron Bullock 8.6 5 N/A   Snippetson / Flouncing
8 5 SUNSHINE SAGA Andrew Macdonald Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 10 8 N/A   Real Saga / Singadonna
Race 3 - 6:20PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Official Comments: Abandoned
Race Abandoned.