Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 16, February 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 17-Feb-17 8:16PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96
Race 13 Abandoned - heats combined.


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.40 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
2 2 BRIDLE LANE John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Emancipationist
3 3 CONCISELY John P Thompson Christian Reith 2.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Distinctly
4 4 DELUXE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sunday Rose
5 1 ADATTO (NZ) Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 4.8 0 N/A   Sufficient / Brindillemousse
5 LAMMA HILTON Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
6 ROCK AND SWING James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Dance On By
Race 2 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.25 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZANBAGH John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Bernardini / Wild Iris
2 4 MOST EXALTED James Cummings Nick Heywood 1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Queen of the Hill
3 1 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
4 2 CAFE SOCIETY (FR) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.1 0 N/A   Motivator / Mishina
5 5 POWER LAW (NZ) James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.7 0 N/A   Dalghar / Philippa Chelsea
6 3 GRAND MARSHAL (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.3 0 N/A   Dansili / Margarula
Race 3 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.41 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FAITH’S ENCORE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Denman / Faith Hill
2 7 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Diamondrella
3 2 COTTAGE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Teofilo / Amitola
4 6 REINFORCED Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shower of Steel
5 5 LIFE O’BRIEN Anthony Cummings Nick Heywood 5.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Miss O'brien
6 4 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 5.3 0 N/A   Dynaformer / Sometime
1 BETRAYED Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Fair Embrace
Race 4 - 9:00AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.91 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RAPHAEL’S CAT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
2 4 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Les Bridge Adam Hyeronimus 1 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Margherita
3 7 SERENE MAJESTY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Custard
4 2 HAURAKI John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 5.4 0 N/A   Reset / Youthful Presence
5 3 LOVE LAS VEGAS Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Hearts of Gold
6 8 TIRONE MISS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 5.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Donnica
7 5 POTENT FORCE James Cummings Christian Reith 5.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Comical Smile
8 1 FLOODLIGHT (USA) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 8 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Flashing
Race 5 - 9:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.90 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 0 N/A   Sebring / Voltdanze
2 1 FANTASIZE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.3 0 N/A   Authorized / Danesty
3 7 TESSERA John O'Shea Christian Reith 4.3 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Chatoyant
4 3 HAPPY HANNAH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Absolute Joy
5 2 FITOU John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Vintner
4 LATIN SALSA Anthony Cummings 0 N/A More Than Ready / Dancesteps
5 PRIZED ICON James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.96 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SANCTIONED John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aforethought
2 2 CATESBY John O'Shea Blake Shinn 1 0 N/A   Shamardal / Mannington
3 4 GO DADDY GO Anthony Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.2 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Anova Lass
4 1 BADGE OF GAMENESS James Cummings Tye Angland 1.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Always Discreet
5 6 LAUSSEL John O'Shea Christian Reith 2.4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Moravany
6 8 MEMENTO Anthony Cummings Nick Heywood 2.7 0 N/A   Your Song / Snapshots
7 3 DIAMOND TATHAGATA Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Maltese
8 7 MAHAL Jim & Greg Lee Johan Victoire 5.3 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Posta
5 LANGLEY Ron Quinton 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Panorama Ridge
Race 7 - 9:45AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.72 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OSMOND John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sepoy / Portrait of a Lady
2 9 STONE John O'Shea Christian Reith 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Euryale
3 1 CIRCULEIGHT Peter Robl Blake Shinn 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Allow
4 10 LANGLEY Ron Quinton Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Panorama Ridge
5 7 SEINE NET John O'Shea Nick Heywood 1.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Grilse
6 11 MADAME MARKIEVICZ (NZ) Anthony Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Line of Sight
5 LUCKY LOUIE Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Pluck / La Bella Luisa
4 LORENZO Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Sepoy / Arisma
2 GOLDEN SPEAR James Cummings 0 N/A Smart Missile / Gold Water
3 INVINCIBLE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Romany Flyer
8 SOOTHING John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A Lonhro / Dreamy
Race 8 - 10:00AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.29 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALMANZORA John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Lonhro / Palomares
2 7 SEVENEEZ Peter Robl Blake Shinn 1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / How Discreet
3 5 REGIMEN John O'Shea Nick Heywood 1.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Disciplined
4 3 ELLENROH John O'Shea Tye Angland 2.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Shannara
5 4 EPHESIAN Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Livealifeoflove
6 2 ART OF MORE Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 6.8 0 N/A   Teofilo / Mycup Runneth Over
7 6 RISALDAR John O'Shea Christian Reith 8.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Dorky
8 TEN CARAT Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
Race 9 - 10:15AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.47 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AWAKE THE STARS Peter Robl Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / My Chicharita
2 7 PLAYBOOK (NZ) Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   All American / Icy Reception
3 1 ALMALITA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 1.2 0 N/A   Al Maher / Espalita
4 2 AUDACIOUS CHOICE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Barinka
5 8 ZEEHAN John O'Shea Christian Reith 3 0 N/A   Helmet / Arctic Drift
6 4 EMMA JANE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 3.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Fast 'n' Witty
5 MA TANTE Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Snapdragon
6 OUR GIRL RAQUIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Ten Carat Rock
Race 10 - 10:30AM 3YO C&G MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.57 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIAMONDS ARE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Dual Diamond
2 9 SAN PABLO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Chinchilla Rose
3 6 PREFERITO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Cariad
4 7 PRINCE CHABAL Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 6.6 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Air She Goes
5 1 DENIALS John O'Shea Nick Heywood 8.7 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Procrastination
6 4 PERCUSSION Peter Robl Blake Shinn 8.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Wooden Melody
7 8 ROKDA KASBA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 11.2 0 N/A   Authorized / Maybe Leica Dane
8 5 POWER OF WORDS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 19.8 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Salila
10 WESTON Peter Robl Blake Shinn 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Zakusa
3 PARADISE COVE (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 0 N/A Malibu Moon / Teamgeist
Race 11 - 10:45AM OPEN TRIAL (736 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RUSSIAN REVOLUTION Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ballet D'amour
2 6 KIMBERLEY STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Kiss the Sun
3 5 HIGH HEAVEN Anthony Cummings Nick Heywood 2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Pure Grace
4 10 VINNIE POWER John P Thompson Christian Reith 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Polanas
5 3 DREAMFORCE John P Thompson Tye Angland 2.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
6 1 BLOWING KISSES John P Thompson Hugh Bowman 3.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Eskimo Queen
7 7 MULTITUDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / My Lady's Chamber
4 GOLDEN ORGANIC (NZ) Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Dalghar / Extra Celestial
9 SORT AFTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Wanted / Patronyme
2 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton 0 N/A Domesday / See a Victory
Race 12 - 11:00AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (736 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHUMOOKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Shamekha
2 3 DEVOLVING Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.2 0 N/A   Your Song / Calaluna
3 5 SHOWY ZOE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Urban Groove
4 4 PULANG PULA James Cummings Christian Reith 3.1 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Bound to Blush
5 1 AALTO John P Thompson Blake Shinn 4 0 N/A   Pierro / Miss Mooney Mooney
6 2 ABSOLUTELY PERFECT James Cummings Tye Angland 4.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Comical Smile
7 7 OSCAR AWARD James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Stage Performer
6 ST GALLEN (NZ) Michael Freedman Tim Clark 0 N/A Commands / Medrano
8 OUR CROWN MISTRESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Star Witness / Barangaroo
Race 13 - 11:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (736 METRES)

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Official Comments: Abandoned
Race Abandoned.
Race 14 - 11:30AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (736 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 OUR CROWN MISTRESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jay Ford 0 N/A   Star Witness / Barangaroo
2 6 LANKAN PHARAOH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 3.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
3 7 LENINGRAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Loveday
4 1 ASSIMILATE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Jester's Girl
5 3 CHINA GALE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
6 2 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Brave Choice
7 5 KEY TO GLORY James Cummings Bobby El-Issa 6.6 0 N/A   Your Song / Above Perfection
8 8 MISTA LEGEND Les Bridge Adrian Layt 7.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mandistana
4 HIGHLY INFLUENTIAL James Cummings 0 N/A Sebring / Pay Off Now
10 SNITCH Peter Robl 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Quaffle
9 OPEN ROAD John Sargent Joshua Parr 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Road to Damascus
Race 15 - 11:45AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (736 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RISPETTA John P Thompson Jay Ford 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Tapestry
2 6 PASSAGE OF TIME James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
3 3 MYSTIC AWARD James Cummings Bobby El-Issa 1.4 0 N/A   Congrats / Dreams And Desires
4 9 SEEBLUME James Cummings Nick Heywood 2.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Sonnenblume
5 10 WORD GAMES James Cummings Christian Reith 2.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
6 1 CALIFORNIA ARCHER Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 2.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Sarasota
7 4 NATIVE AMERICAN Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 2.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cherokee Echo
8 2 CAPEABEEL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Athenri
9 8 SAVAPINSKI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Swarovski
5 ORIENTAL RUNNER Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 0 N/A Hussonet / Loose Caboose