Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Wednesday 15, February 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 16-Feb-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.46 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALABASAS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kimillsy
2 4 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0.8 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lonrose
3 8 SLOW PACE (USA) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.9 0 N/A   Distorted Humor / Slow Down
4 5 LESTER’S HOME Tony Newing Josh Adams 1.4 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Tisharma
5 3 HOLD ALL TICKETS The Championships Contender Scott Aspery Chris O'Brien 1.5 0 N/A   Tickets / Hymn
6 6 MISS FORTUITOUS Mitch Newman Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   Lucky Owners / Prayer Time
7 2 DUPLICATOR Ben Hill Miss Sally-Ann Gemenis 4.9 0 N/A   Duporth / Cape Belle
8 7 PAEONIA (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 14.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Peony
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.25 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Concert Girl
2 1 ANOTHER AAN Les Tilley Robert Thompson 3.3 0 N/A   Reaan / Bayyaan
3 3 MAGIC ARCHER Tony Newing Josh Adams 8.3 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Spurnof
4 5 OAKFIELD SUNRISE Kristen Buchanan Paul King 8.4 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Oakfield Duchess
5 7 SOLO SONG Mitch Newman Chris O'Brien 11.1 0 N/A   Oratorio / Coeur D'or
6 6 POWER AHEAD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11.5 0 N/A   Authorized / Plumm
7 2 FIGHT FOR GLORY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 12.3 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Letmebe
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.68 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LADY JIVAGO Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Beneteau / Hussterics
2 5 SALERNO Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Keela
3 1 ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 3 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Gymea Lily
4 7 THREE HATS Allan Kehoe Paul King 3.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Gourmet Garage
5 2 DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Robert Thompson 4.7 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Santocia
6 6 SUNDAY SWINDLER David Atkins Luke Cumberland 6.3 0 N/A   Husson / Ready On Sunday
4 ROSALEISHA Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Galeisha
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.60 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IMPERATOR AUGUSTUS John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Jewelled Crown
2 3 HAWAIIAN ROSE Grant Allard Josh Adams 1.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Kapalua Bay
3 6 MIGHTY LUCKY Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 5.6 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Buxom Babe
4 1 EYEZOFF Paul Perry Charles Bishop 7 0 N/A   Zoffany / Eyenar
5 4 HUNTER CAULFIELD David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 7.1 0 N/A   Duporth / Hunter Concorde
2 FELINES Kris Lees 0 N/A Conatus / Jellicles
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.30 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CONCHITA Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Royal Dance
2 4 HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 3.3 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Mandra
3 6 MISCHIEVOUS DEVIL Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding 3.4 0 N/A   Jet Spur / Hardhearted Hannah
4 5 IRON GEORGE Tina Rogers Paul King 4.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Cantinela
5 1 BUON NATALE Jason Deamer Chad Lever 5.4 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Clean
6 2 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Luke Cumberland 6.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Princess Tyla
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.34 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMERICAN MOMENTS Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0 N/A   All American / Countless Moments
2 6 BON LUCK Tina Williams Grant Buckley 3.3 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Desert Reason
3 3 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Josh Adams 4.6 0 N/A   Al Maher / Hello I Love You
4 5 SUNSILK GIRL The Championships Contender Paul Perry Charles Bishop 4.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Decoree
5 2 DEE YOU SEE KAY Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 15.5 0 N/A   Pluck / Deelites
4 MISS VICTA The Championships Contender Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Little 'n' Cute
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.49 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS IMAGINATION Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Than Real
2 5 POWER COMMAND Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.3 0 N/A   Commands / Sevillano
3 1 ALL ELLIE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 3.8 0 N/A   All American / Ellie Boo
4 4 PELLEGRINA The Championships Contender John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 7.4 0 N/A   Congrats / Pilgrim
5 2 KINROSS BROWN Ben Hill Josh Adams 9.8 0 N/A   Big Brown / Loch Leven
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.67 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MATCHFOX Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Penny Banger
2 4 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.4 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
3 1 BIG GRENADE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.5 0 N/A   Big Brown / Elan Grenadine
4 6 RESTLESS Paul Perry Charles Bishop 5.4 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Damzelle Pedrille
5 3 EKTASTIC John P Thompson Chad Lever 7.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Ekka Ride
6 7 SOLID ASSET John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 12.5 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Crooked Smile
7 2 CHINS DELIGHT Tony Newing Josh Adams 13.4 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Wedding Belle
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.44 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL DAY John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0 N/A   Domesday / Always Loyal
2 2 FINAL FRONTIER Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Space Odyssey
3 6 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Charles Bishop 7.1 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Medusa
4 3 LA PONT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.5 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Mill Bridge
5 7 STANMORE Scott Aspery Chris O'Brien 8.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Gypsy Frolic
6 4 LIONSTAR Kristen Buchanan Paul King 9.7 0 N/A   Purrealist / Dawndane
7 5 LORD INVINCIBLE Tony Newing Josh Adams 8.3 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Street Jam
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.33 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHARLATAN Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Quack
2 6 KENNIE COLLEEN Tina Williams Miss Sally-Ann Gemenis 0.4 0 N/A   Haradasun / Salinger's Bow
3 4 HACHI OKI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.7 0 N/A   Authorized / Siren Songs
4 2 DHARKAN (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 2 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Miss Mocha
5 5 IMAGE FIRST David Atkins Shane S Arnold 2.8 0 N/A   Ready's Image / First Drinks
6 3 GREVILLEA Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding 2.9 0 N/A   Raheeb / Relaxingly
7 8 WINFLORA Grant Marshall Ms Alison Threadwell 3.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Double Malt
8 9 OAKFIELD JET Gerald Ryan Paul King 4.1 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Hot 'n' Breezy
7 OAKFIELD RICKIE Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Oakfield Lass
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.40 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AVALANCHE WARNING Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Moshe / Raring
2 2 BROTHER DARKNESS John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0.4 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Amazing Glow
3 7 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Josh Adams 0.8 0 N/A   Salade / Domargo
4 4 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 1.9 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Wejdaan
5 5 MERRIWA Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 2.1 0 N/A   Denman / Whipper Snipper
6 6 MISS ROYALTY Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Keep the Filly
7 3 GAINSBOURG Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms 5.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Anamour
8 8 TIARAS GLOW Justin McIntosh Nicholas Perrett 10.3 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Candlemas
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.50 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GAI’S QUEST Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lolini
2 6 STEEL TRADER (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / La Bruja
3 5 SERENE MISS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.1 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Tactfully
4 1 CAPTAIN HAWKES Kristen Buchanan Paul King 1.2 0 N/A   Arlington / Ajawaan
5 2 FRATELLINO David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 1.4 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Minnesota Jewel
6 7 THE POUND KEEPER John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 9.4 0 N/A   Authorized / Alldressedinblack
7 4 LATIN LIGHT Jason Deamer Chad Lever 10.5 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Luminata