Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Tuesday 14, February 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - B-grass True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 15-Feb-17 3:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1250 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ANYTIME BABY Connie Greig Jeff Penza 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Macedon Princess
2 2 KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard Koby Jennings 2.5 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Mate
3 5 SHAMADANCE (NZ) Craig Ritchie Ms Tracy O'Hara 4.8 0 N/A   Shamoline Warrior / Eternal Dancer
4 7 ZAVEENA Jason Clisby Robbie Brewer 7.6 0 N/A   Nadeem / Paris Return
5 1 KENNINGHALL Matthew Smith Jay Ford 7.7 0 N/A   Beneteau / Blond Rocket
6 4 QUICKFIRE Anne-Marie Ruttley Grant Buckley 9.9 0 N/A   Bryannbo's Gift / Skoozi's Girl
3 NIGHT TIME LOVER Jamie Thomsen 0 N/A Venice Beach / Petiami
Race 2 - 8:57AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WINE TIME ANYTIME Marc Conners Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Strata Title
2 2 I WANT Gary Moore Jay Ford 0.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Spoleto
3 3 MUSIC MISS Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Pricey
4 1 ELLOFALASS Scott Singleton Ms Rachel King 0.7 0 N/A   Red Element / Pimpala Lass
5 4 THAI BOY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 6.8 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Bevue
Race 3 - 9:09AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PERASH Louise Dean Paul King 0 N/A   Snippetson / Royal Mecene
2 8 SMOKEY’S JOY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.4 0 N/A   Haradasun / Faenza
3 4 MONOGRAM John O'Shea Jeff Penza 1.4 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Daanet Al Dunya
4 5 NEW TIPPERARY The Championships Contender Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Assertiveness
5 1 GREAT CHOICE Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 1.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Hollow Bullet
6 3 JEMADAR John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 1.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Daanet Al Dunya
7 2 INNOCENT GAME Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 2.6 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Friendly Conflict
8 7 SELTZER John O'Shea Ms Rachael Murray 5.3 0 N/A   Authorized / Soda Water
Race 4 - 9:21AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 0 N/A   Excites / Sweet Rory
2 2 ANCIENT HISTORY (IRE) John O'Shea Jeff Penza 1.3 0 N/A   Shamardal / Antiquities
3 6 RADCLIFFE John O'Shea Ms Rachael Murray 2.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sung
4 7 SET PIECE Lisa Cohen & Oldrich Jiricka Paul King 2.8 0 N/A   Reset / Watch Me Danz
5 1 ALLISION John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 3 0 N/A   New Approach / Dubai Ice
6 3 ART OF DEFENCE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 5.7 0 N/A   Teofilo / From Thewitnessbox
7 4 KONKOTA Scott Singleton Ms Tracy O'Hara 5.8 0 N/A   Husson / Fly Like Angels
5 PRINCESS MAHER Chris Gleeson 0 N/A Al Maher / Gospelor
Race 5 - 9:33AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUN AND HEIR Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Crystal Conning 0 N/A   Haradasun / Ready to Reign
2 4 MONDAIN John O'Shea Jeff Penza 0.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Haut Ton
3 1 DAPHNE DYNAMITE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Glogirl
4 5 PHENOMENA Brooke Somers Paul King 1.4 0 N/A   Canny Lad / Dream Machine
5 7 SKILLED MAGIC Tommy Wong Grant Buckley 1.9 0 N/A   Skilled / Fastest Dash
6 3 KRILENCU Jason Attard Koby Jennings 2 0 N/A   Canny Lad / Martiniforus
7 2 JENNYANNE Paul Cave Ms Tracy O'Hara 5.6 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Bally Aura
8 6 SING AGAIN Ethne Potowski Shaun Guymer 7.6 0 N/A   Danasinga / Whitfield Avenue
Race 6 - 9:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ORAYLLY (NZ) Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Irish Lies
2 6 RUN AT ME Luke Hilton Shaun Guymer 0.2 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Rapala
3 8 TSUBAME Paul Cave Ms Tracy O'Hara 0.4 0 N/A   Grey Swallow / Papier Mache
4 7 SENORITA DE VEGA Jason Attard Koby Jennings 0.5 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Quaffle
5 1 AUSBRED DREAM Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 3.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Ausbred Gold
6 9 FLOODLIT John O'Shea Jeff Penza 3.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Lumina
7 4 HAPPY HUSTLER Ethne Potowski Robbie Brewer 3.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Langtryst
8 2 BAROQUE (NZ) Brooke Somers Paul King 4.5 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Opus Four
3 DENIALS John O'Shea Jeff Penza 0 N/A Invincible Spirit / Procrastination
Race 7 - 9:57AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IDENTIC Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bravity
2 4 PACKING HEAT (NZ) Craig Ritchie Ms Tracy O'Hara 2.3 0 N/A   Makfi / Tempo Manor
3 1 ANDES John O'Shea Jeff Penza 2.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Peruvian
4 5 SACAMANO Jason Attard Koby Jennings 2.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Armanjena
5 7 SUPREME GIGI Craig Weeding Robbie Brewer 4.6 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lyscene
6 2 COROMANDEL Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 6.9 0 N/A   Bernardini / Johan's Toy
7 6 SECRET SYMPHONY Paul Cave Andrew Banks 38 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Ballyview
Race 8 - 10:09AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EAU SAUVAGE John O'Shea Jeff Penza 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Caline
2 4 LAPTOP Martha Brister Grant Buckley 0.8 0 N/A   Intergaze / String of Money
3 7 SMOKIN’ MISS Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 1.8 0 N/A   Murtajill / Dubai Miss
4 6 PARIS SIZZLER Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 2.4 0 N/A   Helmet / Paris in the Fall
5 1 COSMOLOGIST Brooke Somers Paul King 3.7 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Skip Along
6 5 OMEGA FORCE Craig Ritchie Ms Tracy O'Hara 13.5 0 N/A   Street Sense / Spirit of Pompeii
3 JAY ’N’ AVA Scott Singleton 0 N/A Authorized / Persian Fable
Race 9 - 10:21AM OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) The Championships Contender Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Upgrading
2 3 INVINCIBLE LIGHT Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 6.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Offer It Up
3 7 ADMIT Richard Nutman Ms Rachael Murray 7.8 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Smily
4 4 KRUSTY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Upper Crust
5 1 COSMIC RUSH Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 9.1 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Silk And Money
6 5 TOP RANKIN Darby Gerard Adrian Layt 9.4 0 N/A   Bite the Bullet / Appian
7 6 SASHAY (NZ) Bruce Johnson Ms Chelsea Ings 11.7 0 N/A   Bianconi / Haylin
Race 10 - 10:33AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FOURTH PROTOCOL Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
2 8 OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins David Pisani 0.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Leximadeleine
3 5 LUVASIA Gary Moore Jay Ford 5.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Mamma's Love
4 4 KOONUNGA Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 5.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz
5 6 WANT TO BOLT Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 8 0 N/A   Wanted / Encosterette
1 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson 0 N/A Choisir / Doubtful Choice
2 ALL SASSITUDE Gary Moore 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Sakura Rose
3 HOSTWIN MERAKI (NZ) Gary Moore 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Bacio Del Vinto
Race 11 - 10:45AM 2YO & 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AND SO IT GOES Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peace Academy
2 3 KRYSTAL John P Thompson Adrian Layt 1.8 0 N/A   Dubleo / Brookton Bling
3 2 EVOLET Garry Frazer Mr Jordan Frazer 2.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Molly Dot Com
4 4 MY GIRL MAJI Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 2.7 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Maji Maji
5 5 PRINCESS SISI Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 5.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Reign
Race 12 - 10:57AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (760 METRES)

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Geldings,

Official Comments: Abandoned
Race Abandoned.