Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 13, February 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 8m1600m-w/post; Out 6m The
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.16
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 27-Oct-17 8:14AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 111


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM RANVET HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.49 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6 53 75 $3.70F Nom du Jeu / Tradewind
2 7 HOGMANAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0.8 5 53
(cd 51)
75 $4.20 Lonhro / Hootenanny
3 5 CAUTHEN’S POWER (NZ) Chris Waller James Doyle 2.1 4 56 81 $17 Road to Rock / Minori Express
4 3 ASTRONOMOS (GB) John P Thompson Jason Collett 2.3 2 58 85 $6.50 New Approach / Crimson Ribbon
5 1 SAVVY NATURE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 3.5 8 60.5 90 $11 Savabeel / Generous Nature
6 6 SABINO SPEED (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 4.6 3 56 81 $8 Mossman / Sabino Canyon
7 4 INVINZABEEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.9 1 57 83 $8 I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
8 2 DYLAN’S ROJO Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 10.7 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
86 $10 Dylan Thomas / Princess Tinkabell
Race 2 - 1:55PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $33,300, 2nd $12,000, 3rd $6,000, 4th $2,850, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:54.53 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BILLS A GOODIE Darryl Roberts Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 10 54
(cd 52)
57 $10 Ad Valorem / De Laroche
2 6 MEDIEVAL Matthew Dunn Corey Brown 0.1 5 55 59 $3.80F Authorized / Look And Feel
3 2 ALLZIN Graham Hoy Nick Heywood (a3/56kg) 0.2 3 58
(cd 55)
65 $9.50 Al Maher / Zinzin
4 12 KISS IN THE DARK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Tim Clark 0.5 8 53 55 $31 Dane Shadow / Parisian Kiss
5 4 HALBERD Wayne Hudd Tye Angland 1.1 6 55.5 60 $8 Shaft / Orcym
6 9 D’BEAK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 1.5 2 54
(cd 51)
57 $9.50 Medaglia D'oro / Sticky Beak
7 3 CIRCLE GAME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 1.6 7 55.5 64 $6.50 Snitzel / Sunday Valentine
8 5 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Tommy Berry 2.7 9 55 59 $13 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
9 7 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 3.5 1 54.5
(cd 52)
62 $7 Zariz / Summertown Girl
10 1 MAESTRO TOM (NZ) Terry Evans Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 4.7 4 59
(cd 56)
67 $7.50 Patapan / Starkella
13 TIP JAR Todd Smart 0 52 Shrapnel / Bellevent
10 SUPER FORCE (NZ) Kurt Goldman James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 0 57 Mastercraftsman / Casual Chick
11 MAR NERO Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 0 56 Barely a Moment / Hotel du Marc
Race 3 - 2:35PM OPEN MARKETS & BMYG HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:30.93 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 10 57 76 $13 Dansili / Vituisa
2 4 REGAL MONARCH (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.3 3 57.5 77 $8 Notnowcato / Regal Fairy
3 8 EL NOVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.3 1 55 72 $7 Casino Prince / Forbetterforworse
4 3 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees James Doyle 5.9 7 58.5 79 $3.30F Fastnet Rock / Demerger
5 5 BURNING ENERGY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.5 8 57 76 $9 Bernardini / Anne Carina
6 9 ZATOPAZ (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 8.2 5 55 72 $12 Zabeel / Prized Gem
7 11 DREAM FOLK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 8.9 6 53.5
(cd 51.5)
69 $20 Dream Ballad / Folk
8 12 PLYMOUTH ROAD (NZ) James Cummings Corey Brown 9.2 4 54.5 68 $7.50 Tavistock / Dastaria
9 1 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 10 2 61 84 $14 Savabeel / Senorita Lucy
10 2 EMBLEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 13.3 9 60 82 $7.50 High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle
11 7 THE RUMOUR FILE (GB) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 24.5 11 56 74 $41 Dansili / Take The Hint
10 MOST EXALTED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tim Clark 0 71 Street Cry / Queen of the Hill
Race 4 - 3:10PM INGLIS CLASSIC (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $250,000.1st $147,500, 2nd $50,000, 3rd $20,000, 4th $10,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500. RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.83 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FROLIC Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 12 54.5 N/A $7 Husson / Leveller
2 8 SWEET DEAL John P Thompson Jason Collett 1.3 11 54.5 N/A $2F Casino Prince / Dorothy Evelyn
3 9 LETS GET NAUTI GAL Kris Lees Tim Clark 6.8 4 54.5 N/A $9.50 Harbour Watch / Zecchino
4 6 BULL MARKET Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 7.2 7 56.5 N/A $21 Written Tycoon / Zals
5 3 JUNCTION Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 8.1 10 56.5 N/A $20 Real Saga / Ends Meet
6 10 SWEET BOUQUET Gary Nickson Jay Ford 9.4 9 54.5 N/A $26 Dream Ahead / Ghaliah
7 12 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Andrew Adkins (a) 9.5 6 54.5 N/A $71 Nicconi / Gold Licence
8 4 ULTRAMARINE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 10.8 2 56.5 N/A $7 Choisir / Super Blue
9 1 DUNATUN Garry White Tye Angland 12 8 56.5 N/A $21 Snitzel / River Thames
10 5 SAN MARCO Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 15.3 5 56.5 N/A $19 Smart Missile / April in Venice
11 13 MONOPOLY Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall (a) 16.2 3 54.5 N/A $51 Delago Deluxe / Lady Ice
12 2 FIRE STOKER Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 27.9 1 56.5 N/A $8.50 Denman / Mantelpiece
14 SHE’S ON QUE Peter Robl Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Derelique
11 SMOOTH CELEBRATION Jason Warren Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Excelebration / Velvet Cream
Race 5 - 3:50PM THE CHI-X SOUTHERN CROSS STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.39 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 6 61 111 $4.20 Hard Spun / Mignard
2 3 BIG MONEY Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0.1 5 57 103 $11 Choisir / Lyn's Money
3 4 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0.9 7 56.5 102 $21 Snippetson / Seduction Line
4 2 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.1 3 58 105 $3.50EF Mossman / Volantis
5 7 HIS MAJESTY (IRE) Kim Waugh Tim Clark 1.6 2 53 90 $12 Shamardal / Princess Serena
6 5 IMPENDING John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.4 1 53.5 97 $3.50EF Lonhro / Mnemosyne
7 6 SUPREME EFFORT Kim Waugh Jason Collett 4 4 53
(cd 53.5)
91 $9 Shaft / Sounds Supreme
8 8 WOULDNT IT BE NICE Paul Perry Jay Ford 6.3 9 53 89 $51 Choisir / Mia Cat Dancer
9 9 AOMEN (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester Ms Kathy O'Hara 11.7 8 53 88 $91 Shamardal / Kathy Caerleon
10 DEFCON Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0 85 Choisir / Nuclear Force
Race 6 - 4:25PM TRAINER CONNECTIONS SPRING STAKES (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.43 Last 600m: 0:36.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest: 4th (Salsonic) against 3rd (Gauguin) - UPHELD.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 9 54.5 76 $3.80F I Am Invincible / Diamond Day
2 12 FARAWAY TOWN Matthew Smith Tim Clark 3.8 5 54.5 76 $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / London Calling
3 10 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins (a) 4.1 4 56.5 64 $41 Hinchinbrook / Salsify
4 7 GAUGUIN (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.2 2 56.5 67 $5.50 Dalghar / Macavelli Miss
5 3 FIRST APPROVAL Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 6.6 1 56.5 69 $4.80 Northern Meteor / Exhibit
6 9 NEPEAN James Cummings Joshua Parr 7.3 7 56.5 66 $26 Roman Emperor / Cool Gal
7 5 RIGHTEOUS MATE (NZ) Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 8.7 3 56.5 68 $17 Savabeel / Mill Duckie
8 4 ROYAL NAVY Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 10.1 8 56.5 68 $5 Fastnet Rock / Park Esteem
9 1 CAPTAIN DUFFY Bjorn Baker Hugh Bowman 10.7 10 56.5 72 $12 King Cugat / Miss Encosta
10 8 THE GRANDSON (NZ) John P Thompson Jason Collett 12.7 6 56.5 67 $31 Savabeel / Millililli
6 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 67 More Than Ready / Imananabaa
2 HENRY THE CREATETH Michael Freedman James Doyle 0 71 Henrythenavigator / Creative Plan
11 SEZANNE Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 80 More Than Ready / Champagne Harmony
Race 7 - 5:05PM TAB LIGHT FINGERS STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.70 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 12 56 106 $2.25F Star Witness / Spectacula
2 3 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.1 3 56 90 $12 Foxwedge / Butters
3 2 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Corey Brown 1.6 10 56 86 $7 Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
4 9 GRIDELIN John O'Shea James Doyle 2.8 6 56 71 $16 New Approach / Swishes
5 8 LUBITON Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 3.1 8 56 71 $41 Snitzel / Rosa Stellata
6 4 FRENCH FERN David Payne Jay Ford 4.2 9 56 82 $81 Lope de Vega / La Famelia
7 6 MOQUEEN Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6.1 11 56 71 $81 Uncle Mo / Money Begets Money
8 10 SAMANTHA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a) 6.4 5 56 71 $9 Snitzel / Icedginger
9 7 ZENALICIOUS Les Bridge Tim Clark 8 14 56 75 $26 Choisir / Zenith
10 5 HONESTY PREVAILS Rick Worthington Jason Collett 8.6 4 56 78 $4.20 Redoute's Choice / Flavoured
11 13 LONG TIME AGO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 9.9 2 56 63 $26 Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
12 14 TUTU John P Thompson Tye Angland 10.5 1 56 N/A $101 Wanted / Zamask
13 11 MISS BENETEAU Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.6 7 56 63 $151 Beneteau / Last Waltz
14 12 FABVIER John P Thompson Christian Reith 13.7 13 56 63 $151 Fastnet Rock / Swiss Rose
Race 8 - 5:40PM THE STAR APOLLO STAKES (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $250,000.1st $143,750, 2nd $47,500, 3rd $23,125, 4th $11,250, 5th $6,250, 6th $3,125, 7th $3,125, 8th $3,125, 9th $3,125, 10th $3,125, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.57 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 57 132 $1.14F Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
2 1 HARTNELL (GB) John O'Shea James Doyle 2.8 5 59 118 $12 Authorized / Debonnaire
3 7 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 6.8 12 59 103 $26 Lope de Vega / Desert Drama
4 5 DIBAYANI (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Corey Brown 9 4 59 107 $16 Shamardal / Dibiya
5 6 MAGIC HURRICANE (IRE) John O'Shea Christian Reith 9.4 10 59 105 $201 Hurricane Run / Close Regards
6 2 PREFERMENT (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 9.7 6 59 115 $201 Zabeel / Better Alternative
7 3 LEEBAZ (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 10 9 59 110 $151 Zabeel / Polish Princess
8 4 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 10.1 11 59 108 $151 Lawman / True Crystal
9 9 SHIRAZ Kim Waugh Joshua Parr 10.2 7 59 101 $26 Zariz / Moville Slipper
10 14 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis Jay Ford 10.6 8 53.5 100 $201 Beneteau / Supriym Story
11 12 AMBIENCE John O'Shea Ms Kathy O'Hara 11.8 1 57 100 $201 Street Cry / Miss Right Note
12 8 SACRED MASTER (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 19.7 3 59 103 $101 Mastercraftsman / Trickle
10 SAVVY NATURE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 90 Savabeel / Generous Nature
13 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 106 Star Witness / Spectacula
Race 9 - 6:15PM ROBRICK LODGE TRISCAY STAKES (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.94 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZESTFUL Kris Lees Jason Collett 1 53
(cd 53.5)
82 $4.20 Redoute's Choice / Zest
2 3 NANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.2 7 57 96 $9 Big Brown / Shalimar Sky
3 1 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Tim Clark 0.3 9 59 100 $4F Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
4 7 PRESS REPORT Kris Lees Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.6 6 53 85 $17 Written Tycoon / Grenada
5 12 QUEEN OF KARIBA Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins (a) 2.2 3 53 79 $31 Lonhro / Acupuncture
6 5 ROCKET COMMANDER Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 3 4 55 92 $26 Court Command / Pinot Royale
7 13 MAGIC OF DREAMS Kris Lees Corey Brown 3.1 10 53 77 $21 Magic Albert / Pekalan
8 14 ZARA BAY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 6.1 2 53 77 $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Legally Bay
9 6 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6.2 11 53 88 $6 Savabeel / Trocair
10 16 UNKNOWN DESTINY John Ramsey Blaike McDougall (a) 9.7 8 53 59 $151 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
FF 2 PEARLS John O'Shea James Doyle 5 58 98 $7 Exceed And Excel / Accessories
8 DENPURR Peter & Paul Snowden 0 84 Denman / Pampurr
15 SORORITY SISTER Garry Schwenke 0 72 Tycoon Ruler / Miss Monash
9 YATTARNA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 84 Exceed And Excel / Umaquest
11 AMERISTRALIA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins (a) 0 79 Fastnet Rock / Heart Ashley
4 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees Joshua Parr 0 96 Nadeem / Ripe Plum
Race 10 - 6:50PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.47 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 YOUR WAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 7 54 75 $6.50 Thewayyouare / Fiorenza
2 8 UNTAMED DIAMOND Richard Collett Jason Collett 1.8 10 56 79 $13 Snitzel / Made of Diamonds
3 12 KNIT ’N’ PURL Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 2.1 9 54.5 76 $13 More Than Ready / Zingaling
4 6 HANWRITTEN Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 2.3 6 58 79 $3.10F Written Tycoon / Ras El Hanout
5 15 BAROOD Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3 3 53.5 70 $9 Choisir / Gold Anthem
6 13 PICK ME UP Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 3.2 8 54.5 72 $5.50 Encosta de Lago / Aerate's Pick
7 3 BULLRUSH (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.5 13 59.5 82 $11 O'Reilly / Pin Up
8 5 ENCOSTANATI Bjorn Baker Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.6 12 58.5 80 $31 Encosta de Lago / Cincinnati Gal
9 11 IN A WINK Alan Scorse Andrew Adkins (a2/50kg) 5.9 11 55
(cd 53)
77 $31 Ready As / Time Release
10 1 MEURSAULT John O'Shea Nick Heywood (a3/56kg) 7.2 5 61
(cd 58)
85 $8.50 Medaglia D'oro / Star Shiraz
11 10 ALART Pat Farrell Christian Reith 7.3 4 55 77 $26 Excellent Art / Al Sahra
12 2 GRANDE PUNTO Allan Denham Blaike McDougall (a3/52kg) 8.5 14 60
(cd 57)
83 $18 Strada / Winifred
13 7 DUPE ’EM Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 9.2 1 56.5 76 $31 Duporth / Snow Queen
14 9 ESSAY RAIDER Trevor Godfrey Jay Ford 15.9 2 56 75 $101 Bernardini / Elegant Eagle
17 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam 0 69 Time Thief / Octavia Belle
16 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle 0 69 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
4 GOT THE GOSS Trevor McIlrick Mathew Cahill 0 82 Eavesdropper / Magnifique Diamant