Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 13, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 14-Feb-17 3:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 3:25PM CLARENCE COAST AIR CONDITIONING BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:18.74 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PEPPA JELLY Barry Baldwin Cassandra Schmidt 6 57 58 $2.80F Duke of Marmalade / Mayaguana
2 2 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.3 1 59.5 59 $5 Red Dazzler / French Frenzy
3 5 LEPRECHAUN LAD Kelvin Hickmott Wanderson D'Avila 2.5 7 56.5 53 $7 Tycoon Ruler / Diamonesque
4 7 BUCKIN THE BLUES Kelvin Hickmott Ms Fiona Jervis 3.7 5 54 48 $12 Husson / Blushing Rahy
5 1 CLEMMENSEN Jim Jarvis Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 4.5 4 61
(cd 58)
62 $5 Any Given Saturday / Leeloo's Destiny
6 6 SO HOT Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 6.9 2 56 52 $4.60 Untouchable / Phi Phi's
7 3 HIS LORDSHIP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Joice Andrew Gibbons 8.2 3 57.5 55 $21 Duke of Marmalade / Dathiyna
Race 2 - 3:55PM GET WELL TONY WHITE CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.29 Last 600m: 0:33.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Matthew Bennett 3 56 51 $6.50 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
2 1 GO THE GANTRY Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0.8 2 59
(cd 57)
57 $2.20F Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral
3 10 GOORNONG GIRL Greg Howells Craig Franklin 1.8 1 54 50 $5.50 Danerich / Go Bendigo
4 8 EXCELLERO John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 1.9 8 55.5 54 $11 Excellent Art / Chichi Romero
5 5 BELWORTH Cathleen Rode Raymond Spokes 2.2 4 56 51 $11 Bel Esprit / Filly of Choice
6 11 ACCORD Cathleen Rode Ms Rachael Murray 3 7 54 43 $10 Dubawi / Fairy Bride
7 9 SOLICITATION Ricky Rohde Wanderson D'Avila 4.6 6 54 51 $26 Time Thief / Suspend
8 4 CORDER Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 5.8 5 57 53 $8 Zizou / Pinoshea
3 CLOUD CONSORT Stephen Lee Jim Byrne 0 53 Magic Albert / Cloudcatcher
2 MR SNOWMAN Gordon Yorke Matthew Palmer 0 54 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
7 SNITZEL’S JOY Danny J Bougoure Jeff Lloyd 0 55 Snitzel / Rainbow Joy
Race 3 - 4:35PM CLARENCE RIVER DANCE ACADEMY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1700 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:43.11 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I TOO CAN DANCE Daniel Want Ben Looker 3 59 N/A $1.90F Wicked Style / Tarantella
2 8 WRAITH OF ODIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 3.3 7 59 N/A $10 Octagonal / About Last Night
3 2 BLATANT WARRIOR Shane Everson Raymond Spokes 4.3 8 59 N/A $26 Al Maher / Brecon Rose
4 4 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 4.4 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
5 12 TEMPA MENTAL Paul Robbins Wanderson D'Avila 4.6 9 57 N/A $6.50 Snippetson / Elegance
6 5 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Matthew Bennett 6.2 1 59 N/A $10 Valixir / Rebaceda
7 7 TEOAGOGO Stephen Lee Jeff Lloyd 7.1 6 59 N/A $15 Teofilo / Snowtime
8 1 AY NAKU BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Irving Matthew McGuren 7.7 2 59 N/A $5.50 Lookin At Lucky / Sweetest Melody
9 11 RODEO DESTINY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John B Scott Ric McMahon 7.9 10 57 N/A $26 Power of Destiny / Hot Frock
10 10 ALL TOO HOT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Jackson Murphy (a2/) 8.8 11 57 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Delores
11 6 STACK THE DECK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Walshe Ms Belinda Hodder 17.7 4 59 N/A $101 Starcraft / Sleight of Hand
9 THE SKRILL Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Skilled / Fabulously Fake
Race 4 - 5:15PM CLARENCE COAST AIR CONDITIONING COOLROOM HIRE BM 68 SHOWCASE HCP (1700 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:43.12 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 6th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 NAPAYSHINI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jim Byrne 3 54.5 55 $5.50 Ready's Image / Daloot
2 5 CLUNES ROCKET Michael Byers Andrew Gibbons 0.8 9 58.5 63 $16 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
3 7 CAFE TERRACE Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 0.9 1 55 56 $2.70F Excellent Art / Molly Dot Com
4 3 BERNIE OF BABYLON Stewart Campbell Jason Taylor 2.8 7 60.5 67 $26 Bernardini / Queen of Babylon
5 4 GO DRAGON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ms Rachael Murray 3.6 10 60 66 $17 Rock of Gibraltar / Barbut Delcia
6 6 WHO IS GAME Michael Byers Matthew McGuren 4.3 8 58.5 67 $4.20 Youthful Legs / Evaandeva
6 12 ZUCCHERINA Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 4.3 5 54 50 $11 Host / Pure Sugar
8 8 BINGO BOBBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Ben Looker 5.2 2 54.5 55 $10 Snippetson / Gone Wild
9 10 OUR MINAAN Paddy Cunningham Matthew Paget 5.6 6 54 56 $7 Our Maizcay / Minaan
10 1 KINGSTON TIME Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6.9 4 61 68 $11 Benicio / Suspended Time
13 SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry James Orman 0 49 Spinning World / Sounds of Spring
2 MALLEABLE Barry Ratcliff Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0 68 Bel Danoro / Limbea
11 ABSOLUTE GEM Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 0 55 Danerich / Lady Dance
Race 5 - 5:55PM YAMBA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB YAMBA CUP COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $40,000.1st $22,200, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.47 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DIAMOND ON COMMAND Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 9 55.5 N/A $1.70F Commands / Miss Hawkins
2 10 JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot Ms Kasie Stanley 2.3 6 54 N/A $13 Artie Schiller / Armilla
3 7 STORMY HORIZON BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Commerford Stephen Traecey 4.1 4 54.5 N/A $13 Henrythenavigator / Montana Gold
4 12 NO BO Dwayne Schmidt Andrew Gibbons 4.2 12 54 N/A $31 Big Brown / Body Beautiful
5 3 THE INDEPENDENT Scott Henley Ric McMahon 4.3 3 57 N/A $13 Conatus / Miss Yuen Yuen
6 11 JILLIES JET Stephen Lee Jason Taylor 4.6 2 54 N/A $41 Jet Spur / Jillilikes
7 6 NOBLE ETHICS Daniel Want Ben Looker 5.5 13 55.5 N/A $9 King Cugat / Miss Ethics
8 14 WHEN IN DOUBT Sally Taylor Wanderson D'Avila 6.7 11 54 N/A $21 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Orientate
9 2 INCLUDED Cathleen Rode James Orman 7 7 58 N/A $61 Snapy Halo / Conclude
10 4 SPEED WITH EASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 7.1 8 56.5 N/A $31 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
11 8 CLOSELY RELATED Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 7.4 10 54 N/A $21 Related / Miss Strangelove
12 1 HERE’S TO LUXURY George Flack Raymond Spokes 12.1 5 59 N/A $4.80 Hotel Grand / She's a Mountain
13 9 GRANDE GARCON Julie Lynch Peter Graham 15.5 1 54 N/A $101 Dylan Thomas / Anissa Kahira
17 I CHOSE FREEDOM Gordon Yorke 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Emancipator
18 ARLOARLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0 N/A Spinning World / Belle Ringer
16 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton 0 N/A Arlington / Buchanan Girl
13 SWEET NELLIE Mark Dickson Ms Belinda Hodder 0 N/A Via Corone / Little Nellie
15 MUSTAKNOWN Danielle Cunningham Matthew Paget 0 N/A Mustaneer / Bellequalo
Race 6 - 6:30PM NRRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $150,000.1st $80,000, 2nd $32,000, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,500, 5th $3,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.40 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PERFECT DARE Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 3 56 88 $2F Fastnet Rock / Perfect Truth
2 5 FREE STANDING Cathleen Rode Raymond Spokes 5.3 12 56 61 $31 Equiano / Motown Melody
3 2 HOTEL DRIVE Scott Henley Ric McMahon 6.1 6 59 67 $11 Hotel Grand / Hard Drivin' Mama
4 10 MADAME DE BAN Matthew Dunn Jeff Lloyd 6.3 13 55.5 68 $4 Myboycharlie / Swiss Alps
5 12 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Cassandra Schmidt 7.2 10 54 62 $26 Court Command / Street Walker
6 3 DELIGHTFUL FEELING Matthew Dunn Glen Colless 7.3 2 57.5 73 $11 Jet Spur / Perfect Feeling
7 4 MY COUSIN BOSSY Steven Phelps Ms Rachael Murray 7.7 1 57.5 70 $8 Street Boss / Love From Above
8 1 DANTGA Daniel Want Ben Looker 7.8 4 59 69 $26 Danasinga / Tolga
9 11 CLANG’S VICTORY Daniel Want James Orman 8.2 9 54 68 $17 Clang / Victory Highway
10 13 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a) 10 8 54 62 $51 Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
11 14 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Jason Taylor 10.1 14 54 62 $61 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
12 7 SPUN DRY Daniel Want Andrew Gibbons 10.4 11 56 62 $31 Hard Spun / Verse
13 8 SUNNY FAME Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 10.7 5 56 61 $16 Manhattan Rain / Point Piper
14 9 BONNE CHEVAL Sally Taylor Peter Graham 14.7 7 55.5 65 $101 Murphy's Blu Boy / Tomber
17 SIR BARB (NZ) Terry Commerford Craig Franklin 0 60 Pins / Baas
18 BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy 0 59 Bon Hoffa / Jinx Johnson
15 SPINNING QUARTERS John Shelton 0 61 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
16 TEMPT ME Shane Everson 0 60 Bianconi / Entice
Race 7 - 7:06PM YAMBA BOWLING CLUB CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.48 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JETS CRACKER Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 11 58
(cd 55)
56 $3.40F Drumbeats / Jetling
2 7 MENNEKE BELLE Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 3 5 55.5 54 $4.60 Henny Hughes / Clochette
3 12 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Jason Taylor 3.5 6 54 51 $9 Bon Hoffa / Lyzealous
4 11 SOFT TOP Ian Savins Matthew Paget 3.8 10 54 51 $15 Excellent Art / Miss Cabriolet
5 13 EAT THE RICH Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a2/) 3.9 7 54
(cd 52)
50 $41 Octagonal / Lulabell
6 3 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Robert Agnew 4 13 57.5 54 $8 New Approach / Amish
7 4 FEAR FACTOR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.7 1 56.5 53 $5 Jet Spur / Spectograph
8 9 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Matthew Palmer 6 9 54.5 48 $7 Casino Prince / Beachland
9 6 BRANDY BALLOON Andrew Parramore Jeff Lloyd 6.1 3 56 51 $4.80 Excellent Art / Lady Briony
10 8 RED OCHRE Peter Youngberry James Orman 6.3 4 55.5 54 $26 Choisir / Larenco
11 2 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Stephen Lee Jim Byrne 7.3 2 58 55 $9 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Persuasion
12 14 FLYING ENVY Daniel Want Craig Franklin 9.8 12 54 49 $31 Dr Green / Superfly
13 18 CALM UNDER FIRE Tom Higgins Peter Graham 11.5 8 54 35 $101 Soldier's Tale / Composure
17 CREAM OF OZ Mark Stapleford 0 42 Aussie Rules / Milk 'n' Cookies
5 MAGIC BENETEAU BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 53 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
16 BLINKIN AWESOME Ross Stitt 0 43 Hussonet / House Mistress
10 MAAYIIRR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 52 Murtajill / Sunninghill Lass
15 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane 0 45 Playing Hours / Hi Tension