Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Sunday 12, February 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1350m-210m, Cutaway Applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Feb-17 3:56PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM WWW.TAB.COM.AU 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.46 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LET’S CELEBRATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 5 54 N/A $18 Northern Meteor / One Sweet Day
2 3 HIMALAYA FLYER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1.3 4 58 N/A $2.30F Toorak Toff / Steel a Peak
3 2 FENCOURT (NZ) The Championships Contender James Cummings Mitchell Bell 1.5 1 58 N/A $4.60 Cape Blanco / Klarissa
4 7 NOBLE DRAGON Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 2.6 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Hidden Dragon / Grand Acclaim
5 4 TIMELESS MELODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bill Prain Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 2.9 3 58 N/A $41 Snippetson / Roman Interlude
6 1 DOT PAINTING BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 5.5 8 58.5 N/A $2.60 Sebring / Exquisite Art
7 6 DASHING SPECIAL Gary Moore Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 7.9 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 High Chaparral / Di Falco
8 9 LIBERAL LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 9.5 2 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $91 Olympus / First Touch
5 CELEBRIS Michael Freedman Jay Ford 0 N/A Reset / Goujon
Race 2 - 1:57PM NSW PARLIAMENT FORMER MEMBERS CUP - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.38 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CAESAR’S GHOST John P Thompson Tye Angland 1 58 60 $4.40 Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
2 1 BAO ZHENG Kim Waugh Joshua Parr 0.8 3 59.5 63 $8.50 Star Witness / Legal Thrills
3 3 KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 1.2 2 58.5 61 $13 Excites / Eight of Diamonds
4 2 DOUBLE DUX BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 2 6 58.5 62 $1.70F Exceed And Excel / Quack It
5 8 COUNTY CROWN Stan Thomas Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 2.3 7 54
(cd 52.5)
41 $31 Beautiful Crown / Derby County
6 7 GLITTERAMA Cliff Bashford James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 10.1 5 54
(cd 52.5)
51 $41 Northern Meteor / Lara's Glitter
7 6 MOSRAI Kristen Buchanan Paul King 11.4 4 54 53 $10 Moshe / Raising High
5 FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Ms Jess Taylor 0 53 Reset / On the Loose
Race 3 - 2:35PM KPP VALUERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.67 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DARK SECRET (NZ) Richard Collett Jason Collett 5 54 N/A $9 Sakhee's Secret / Sister City
2 6 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0.3 2 56.5 N/A $4.20 Shocking / Just So
3 7 CANBERRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Charles Bishop 0.8 4 55.5 N/A $4F Sepoy / Hidden Wonder
4 8 SHE’S DEMANDING BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 3.2 3 54.5 N/A $8 Sebring / Demanding
5 1 MANX MAGIC Kristen Buchanan Paul King 4.1 7 58 N/A $6 Magic Albert / She's Warrego
6 3 AMERICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 5 8 57 N/A $7.50 Snitzel / Alinghi
7 4 CHILCOTIN BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.2 9 57 N/A $10 Medaglia D'oro / Lake Charlotte
8 5 PIRELLONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.4 1 56.5 N/A $51 Gio Ponti / Choice Blend
9 10 GILDEROY Johnnie L Roberts Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 9.5 6 54
(cd 52)
N/A $151 All American / Princess Majestic
2 ONLY TIGER (NZ) James Cummings Jeff Penza 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Sitting On A Hill
Race 4 - 3:12PM STAY & PLAY AT KOOINDAH WATERS GOLF CLUB 4 OR MORE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.30 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOLLYFIED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 9 55 N/A $4.60 Star Witness / Glenrae Girl
2 2 WILD FIVE (NZ) Clarry Conners Jason Collett 1.8 3 58 N/A $3.20F O'Reilly / Nursery Rhyme
3 3 FIERY EMINENCE Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 2 8 55.5 N/A $3.50 Medaglia D'oro / Basra
4 10 ZAR GOLD Ken Tynan Jeff Penza 2.1 2 54 N/A $7.50 Zariz / Golden Briar
5 5 BARANGAROO LASS Fred Cowell Paul King 4.2 1 54 N/A $81 Casino Prince / Boondock
6 9 SEBBAG Patrick Webster Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 4.4 5 54
(cd 52)
N/A $17 Sebring / Hairy
7 7 MISS FIESOLE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 4.5 4 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $7 Snitzel / Win Here Win There
8 6 BLACK COMEDY Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 5.8 6 54 N/A $21 Dane Shadow / Quipster
9 8 RUBY TWO SHOES Albert Stapleford Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.8 7 54 N/A $51 Trotamondo / What's the Buzz
1 MISSILE STRIKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Smart Missile / Negotiate
Race 5 - 3:50PM CARLTON CHAMPIONS MARQUEE FEB 23 $20 ENTRY 3 OR LESS STARTS MDN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.25 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VIGILANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3 56.5 N/A $6.50 Sepoy / Watchful Eyes
2 2 SMOOTH TYCOON Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0.2 10 58.5 N/A $5.50 Written Tycoon / Silken Spur
3 1 REACHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Joshua Parr 0.5 6 59 N/A $5 Fastnet Rock / Power of One
4 4 DAYTIME DANCER John P Thompson Tye Angland 0.6 7 57 N/A $6.50 Time Thief / Hoonose
5 11 JAPHITE Richard Collett Jason Collett 1.5 8 56.5 N/A $4.20F Choisir / Folk Music
6 3 ART OF DANCE Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 2 57 N/A $7 Excellent Art / Dixie Dancer
7 6 SNOWBLIND BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 2.6 4 56.5 N/A $7.50 Lope de Vega / Alynya
8 10 ZOEASY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 3 9 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Zoffany / Easy Play
9 13 MASH ’N’ VEG Denim Wynen Serg Lisnyy 4.4 1 59 N/A $101 Snitzel / Demandehere
10 5 SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Ms Jess Taylor 4.6 5 56.5 N/A $51 Nothin' Leica Dane / Canley Cares
14 HIMALAYA FLYER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A Toorak Toff / Steel a Peak
12 ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey 0 N/A Any Given Saturday / Our Matisse
7 SWEET CAVIAR Tim Martin Chad Lever 0 N/A Wanted / Belleluia
8 TETERIA BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Jeff Penza 0 N/A Commands / Orelia
Race 6 - 4:25PM GREAT NORTHERN ON TAP BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.10 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MALI ROSE Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 4 54 59 $21 Medaglia D'oro / Mysterious Light
2 8 AUSTRALIANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1 6 58
(cd 56.5)
65 $2F Fastnet Rock / Absolute Joy
3 2 COLOUR OF MONEY James Cummings Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 1.1 1 61.5
(cd 59.5)
71 $19 Pendragon / It's All Money
4 5 COLOSSEUM KING John Sargent Tye Angland 1.5 2 60 68 $9 Roman Emperor / Erthakit
5 6 FORT SUMTER Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 2 7 60 68 $41 Amalfi / Lion Queen
6 9 HINCH Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 2.1 5 57.5 63 $8 Hinchinbrook / No Fear Here
7 1 GID UP STROP James Cummings Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 2.2 10 62
(cd 60)
72 $17 Pendragon / Cardsino
8 4 MORE ENERGY The Championships Contender Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 2.8 9 60.5 69 $51 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
9 7 STYLISH LAD Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 4.5 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
65 $12 Olympus / Unique Style
10 11 CAPTAIN PLANET (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 5.4 11 56 60 $14 Savabeel / Wailing Countess
11 10 KANGURU Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 5.6 8 57.5 63 $11 Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss
3 MAGIC DALLAS Jason Coyle 0 70 Magic Albert / Nicannkirst
Race 7 - 5:05PM PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT WYONG ON FEB 23 BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.70 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CLASSIC RECORDS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gary Moore Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 9 59.5
(cd 58)
62 $6 High Chaparral / Rodelinda
2 7 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Anthony Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.5 6 59 61 $11 Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
3 1 SEASONAL Bill Prain Jeff Penza 5.3 3 61.5 66 $9 Valixir / Harvest Queen
4 11 BELLE DU SUD (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 5.4 7 57
(cd 55.5)
62 $4.60F Savabeel / Croix du Sud
5 10 TEMPERS FLARE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.5 8 57.5 59 $11 Snippetson / Quibble
6 12 ELEMENT OF LUCK Fred Cowell James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 5.6 4 54
(cd 52.5)
52 $15 Red Element / Extension of Life
7 2 SHOEPEG John O'Shea Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 6.3 5 61.5
(cd 59.5)
70 $7.50 Bernardini / Sweet Corn
8 6 GRAFELLI (IRE) Rodney Bailey Chris O'Brien 6.5 12 59 61 $81 Hannouma / Spark Sept
9 4 NO PUSHOVER (NZ) Craig Ritchie Jason Devrimol (a3/54kg) 7.1 11 60
(cd 57)
67 $10 Pins / Catch the Day
10 9 OAKFIELD INVADER Paul Matts Adam Hyeronimus 7.8 2 57.5 58 $10 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Queen
11 8 SHINE TAK STAR The Championships Contender John Sargent Grant Buckley 8 1 58 60 $61 High Chaparral / Heavenly Dreamer
12 3 ZIGAMORE Jason Deamer Chad Lever 13.7 10 60.5 64 $13 Excellent Art / Del Amore
Race 8 - 5:40PM GO ELECTRICAL TUGGERAH CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.42 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS ELLY MAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7 55.5 63 $2.40F Duporth / Baby Corn
2 5 SASKIA ROSE (NZ) Clarry Conners James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 2.5 5 55
(cd 53.5)
63 $5.50 Swiss Ace / Saskia
3 8 MUSIC MAGIC Ken Tynan Jeff Penza 2.9 1 54 59 $6.50 Kaphero / Creates
4 2 THREE HATS Allan Kehoe Tye Angland 3.3 8 57.5 63 $7 Sebring / Gourmet Garage
5 3 TORCHBEARER Kevin Berry Nick Heywood (a1.5/55kg) 4.1 9 56.5
(cd 55)
61 $10 Shellscrape / Dan Baroness
6 9 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Cliff Bashford Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 4.3 2 54
(cd 52.5)
51 $15 Duporth / Chula Vista
7 10 SAPIENCE Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 6.8 3 54 48 $26 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
8 7 TRIBE Trevor Godfrey Jay Ford 8.3 6 54.5 57 $51 Shaft / Margaret River
9 6 I’VE GOT IT Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 13 4 54.5 57 $51 Artie Schiller / Blue Venus
1 NERETVA Grant Allard Josh Adams 0 65 Ready's Image / Sasheen