Walcha: Walcha Jockey Club Saturday 11, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 14-Feb-17 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 46


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:19PM ERIN PARK STUD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:44.66 Last 600m: 0:37.93 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARJEN Damien Lane Daniel Northey 2 57.5 N/A $1.50F God's Own / Miss Turkey
2 4 DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott Allan Chau 3.8 5 57.5 N/A $5.50 Monaco Consul / Magic Desert
3 5 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) George Woodward Luke Cumberland 8.1 1 57.5 N/A $4.20 Keeper / Hi Queen
4 1 BLINKIN HEAVENLY Stephen Dixon Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 8.2 3 58
(cd 55)
N/A $8.50 Ad Valorem / Wangina
5 3 BLUE EXODUS John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 18.2 4 57.5 N/A $31 Myboycharlie / Five Pyramids
Race 2 - 2:54PM MAX SULLINGS MEMORIAL / MJ & CM ROSE BUILDING SERVICES MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:12.60 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NOCEUR Mark Hatch Luke Cumberland 6 59 N/A $2.90 Bohannon / Nosugar
2 1 DUBRUB John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 2.8 1 59 N/A $5 Dubleo / Ruby Tango
3 8 SPLASH OF LIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Darren Jones 3.6 8 56.5 N/A $13 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
4 7 CARMEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 3.7 7 56.5 N/A $2.50F Dane Shadow / Ballykisheen
5 2 HAPPI OLY Colin Dixon Allan Chau 9.1 5 59 N/A $7 Olympus / Behappi
6 9 SUNSHINE BRUCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 9.7 3 56
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Arlington / Four Moons
7 6 STAR OF THE PRIDE Sandra Ollerton Ms Leanne G Henry 9.9 2 57 N/A $51 Lion Heart / Fashion Star
8 5 NAN’S RULES Scott Dixon Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 11.8 4 57 N/A $31 Aussie Rules / Victoria's Joy
4 DANISH DESIGN James Berry Daniel Northey 0 N/A Nothin' Leica Dane / Rustic Bub
Race 3 - 3:29PM WALCHA BOWLING CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.95 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MOUSSEUX George Woodward Luke Cumberland 8 56 47 $6 Congrats / Magie Francaise
2 4 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton Ms Leanne G Henry 0.5 9 56.5 44 $5EF Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
3 8 LADY VIDIA Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 1 2 55 46 $7 Mosayter / Diamonic
4 5 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 3.1 3 56 43 $14 California Dane / Silent Dawn
5 9 BLAZE HEART Keith King Geoffrey Snowden 3.7 11 54.5 40 $5EF Lion Heart / Rose of Malmaison
6 3 MOURABIE Allan Foran Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4.8 7 57.5 50 $6 Hinchinbrook / Lolini
7 10 ELMOTINO (NZ) Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young 4.9 4 54 37 $7 Elusive City / Shutricia
8 11 EVENTFUL Neil Brown Paul Payne 5.1 5 54 37 $26 Denon / Rare Event
9 7 TREECREEPER Colin Dixon Allan Chau 6.5 10 55.5 42 $21 Lonhro / Forest Girl
10 1 HOT SYMPHONY Sue Grills Darren Jones 9.8 1 59 53 $10 Amadeus Wolf / Aurora's Hot
11 2 KNIGHTS TALE Scott Cover Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.4 6 58.5 48 $26 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam Dehereos
Race 4 - 4:09PM SUPER MOTO BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.48 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BOB’S WARRIOR Tracy Bell Allan Chau 7 59 41 $11 Stardust Dancer / Ancient Warrior
2 10 STARGRILL BOY Bryan Dixon Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 1 1 55
(cd 52)
33 $18 Murphy's Blu Boy / Stragrill Girl
3 6 ALBEMARLE Jacob Perrett Paul Payne 1.1 10 57.5 38 $10 Magic Albert / Tennessee Moonlite
4 8 ROMAN SILVER Todd Payne Ms Belinda Hodder 1.2 3 56.5 40 $4.60 Holy Roman Emperor / Kota
5 1 ACHANIZO Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 2.1 6 61.5 46 $6.50 Commands / Chaparra
6 4 RANSACK Sue Grills Darren Jones 3.7 5 59.5 46 $4.20F Lonhro / Key Bar Nights
7 11 CANDY CARAMEL Sandra Ollerton Ms Leanne G Henry 5.3 2 54 35 $13 Henny Hughes / Creme Caramel
8 9 TARTUFO D’ORO Wayne Oakenfull Ms Sophie Young 5.8 4 56 39 $10 Dash for Cash / Goldamp
9 7 NEW PLAYER Alan Martin Ms Melissa Brown 5.9 9 56.5 40 $6 Shaft / Lavender Road
10 2 BURGUNDY JACK Scott Cover Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7 8 60.5 44 $10 Killy / Obsessive Angel
3 ZARIZ DAUGHTER George Woodward Geoffrey Snowden 0 49 Zariz / Grand Lustre
Race 5 - 4:49PM PRODUCTIVE PASTURE SOLUTIONS / NIVISON CUP BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1440 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.63 Last 600m: 0:38.31 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OUR BOY DANNY Craig Martin Allan Chau 11 60.5 44 $4F Bel Danoro / My Julie Ann
2 7 GRAVITY FORCE Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young 0.8 9 59 41 $5.50 Big Brown / Defying Gravity
3 8 MEDAL OF GLORY Jane Clement Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 1.3 10 59 41 $7 Untouchable / French Valour
4 11 KAY BEA’S LAD Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 2 5 57 37 $5 Ice Point / Kestrel Belle
5 2 KING VICTOR Ian Cook Ms Leanne G Henry 2.6 6 61 45 $5.50 Medaglia D'oro / Amazing Tale
6 1 CEDEE PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 2.8 7 61
(cd 58)
45 $26 Casino Prince / Dedee Truitt
7 12 JUST AS DAPPER Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 4.3 4 54 31 $16 Fusaichi Pegasus / Dahara
8 9 NORTHERN MARK Kevin Hausfeld Geoffrey Snowden 4.6 3 58 39 $41 Youthful Legs / Friendly Yallah
9 10 AGEDASHI Max Boland Daniel Northey 5.5 8 57 37 $21 Fastnet Rock / Brakim Lass
10 3 HOLMGANG Tony Newing Ms Melissa Brown 5.8 12 60.5 44 $18 Street Cry / Duelling Girl
11 5 PUT ’EM ON ICE Philip Duffy Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.2 1 60.5 44 $7 Benicio / Non Divisible
12 6 AFFILIATED Stirling Osland Darren Jones 21.4 2 59.5 42 $26 Related / Star of Arathea
13 TESTAMENTOR Jane Clement 0 37 Testa Rossa / Lost Weekend