Walcha: Walcha Jockey Club Friday 10, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Feb-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM KINGS PHARMACY / WALCHA VET SUPPLIES MAIDEN PLATE (1440 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:28.00 Last 600m: 0:37.75 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COBB ’N’ CO BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mchardie Matthew McGuren 6 58.5 N/A $21 Zariz / Desired Gurl
2 6 MOTHER’S PRESENCE Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0.2 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 St Averil / Quiet Gift
3 8 ISADIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 1.5 9 56.5 N/A $14 Casino Prince / Diana Cazadora
4 9 LADY SELKIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Greg Ryan 2 3 56.5 N/A $1.60F Gio Ponti / Play Date
5 10 ONYA ROSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 2.5 4 56.5 N/A $6.50 Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
6 5 ROYAL VILLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Allan Chau 3.1 7 58.5 N/A $15 Al Maher / Milan
7 7 NATONYA Bryan Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 7.1 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Jezadane / Rainbow City
8 1 TIME TO REMINISCE Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Paget 8.3 2 59 N/A $8.50 Big Brown / Typing Pool
9 3 DANE’S FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mchardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.8 10 58.5 N/A $101 Strada / Eily More
10 4 LATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Peter Graham 11.8 1 58.5 N/A $26 Time Thief / Vestris
Race 2 - 2:10PM PETER NORBURY MOTORS / TONY WILLIAMS MACHINERY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:42.74 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 6th

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SANDY WATERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme George Woodward Peter Graham 11 56.5 50 $16 Dylan Thomas / Girvan
2 3 DANCING DAYDREAM Stephen Gleeson Matthew McGuren 2 12 59.5 56 $7.50 Danehill Dancer / Drama
3 9 SMART BET Theresa Lennon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 2.2 3 54
(cd 51)
45 $26 Casino Prince / Smart Rhythm
4 4 OTI THELIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Greg Ryan 4 9 59 52 $2.60F Power of Destiny / Our Flossy
5 10 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Michael Dykes Terry Green 4.2 7 54 44 $31 Benicio / Lady Choisir
6 7 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry 5.2 6 57 47 $13 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
6 1 DOUBLE EAGLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter H Blanch Jackson Murphy (a2/) 5.2 2 61
(cd 59)
55 $4 Bernardini / Talons Shown
8 2 DELAGOS Bryan Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 5.6 10 60
(cd 57)
53 $13 Encosta de Lago / Sarasota
9 5 STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 5.7 1 58
(cd 56.5)
49 $11 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
10 6 HAUSER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ruth Cooper Matthew Paget 6.6 5 57 47 $21 Casino Prince / Manhattan Transfer
11 12 HAVELOCK EXPRESS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 7.6 8 54 33 $71 Flying Spur / Tamari
12 11 MY VALORE Melanie O'gorman Ben Looker 7.7 4 54 41 $13 Ad Valorem / My Superannuation
14 METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0 46 Elusive City / Lenova
13 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Ms Belinda Hodder 0 32 Casino Prince / Gifting
Race 3 - 2:45PM WOODIE WONDER RACING / OK EARTHMOVING RON MARTIN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $32,000.1st $17,980, 2nd $6,270, 3rd $3,170, 4th $1,500, 5th $760, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $320.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.27 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THE LION Michelle Fleming Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 3 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $6 Arlington / Lion Belle
2 10 MY LITTLE DIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Jackson Murphy (a2/) 1 10 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $8 Ready's Image / Pomme de Here
3 1 GOT NOTHING George Wright Matthew McGuren 1.4 6 58 N/A $5 May'haab / Eire Finesse
4 15e THE HUNTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Ben Looker 1.5 5 55.5 N/A $3.60F Ready's Image / Secret Destiny
5 13 MAITRE DEE Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 2 9 54 N/A $21 Host / Smily
6 5 KEMP Scott Thompson Greg Ryan 2.5 7 56.5 N/A $10 Kempinsky / Clivedon
7 17e VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 5.8 2 54 N/A $31 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
8 9 AKEELAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Leon Davies Darren Jones 6.5 8 54.5 N/A $6 Onemorenomore / Eureka Moment
9 16e MR BUTCHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 7.8 12 55 N/A $101 Shaft / Bala
10 3 DOUBLE SPACE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 7.9 14 57.5 N/A $31 Dubleo / Lover in Space
11 14 WANTING YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Peter Graham 9 11 54 N/A $26 Snippetson / Needing You
12 4 NEVER TARDY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Terry Green 9.1 4 57 N/A $71 Ready's Image / Alli's Aria
13 12 LIBERTY MAC Dean Mchardie Ms Chloe Baker (a1/53kg) 11.2 13 54
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Statue Of Liberty / Mariah's Pulse
14 6 MY BOY FRED Sandra Mccormack Matthew Paget 14 1 56.5 N/A $31 Myboycharlie / Annalina Express
18e NOCEUR Mark Hatch 0 N/A Bohannon / Nosugar
7 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Tickets / Alameda
11 BLACK COMEDY Damien Lane 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Quipster
8 CRISTAL LULU Peter H Bloomfield 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Royal Joss
Race 4 - 3:25PM STACKS LAW FIRM LIGHTNING HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.61 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HOT HIT Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 3 62.5 85 $2.70F Dubleo / Almaren
2 2 DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 0.3 8 59.5 79 $26 Beautiful Crown / La Petite Coquette
3 4 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 1.6 1 56.5
(cd 55)
73 $10 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
4 8 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Darren Jones 2.2 6 54 68 $5.50 Bite the Bullet / Secluded Star
5 5 OPERA BLU George Woodward Greg Ryan 4.2 9 56.5 73 $8 Murphy's Blu Boy / Opera Weekend
6 9 POET’S TRICK Stephen Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a1/53kg) 6.2 5 54
(cd 53)
58 $41 Dylan Thomas / Chilli Trick
7 3 RUN CANNON RUN Mark Schmetzer Terry Green 6.4 2 59.5 79 $8 Choisir / Kirei
8 7 NICCO’S LASS Bob Milligan Jackson Murphy (a2/) 7.5 7 54
(cd 52)
69 $13 Nicconi / Yorkshire Lass
9 6 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7.6 4 55 70 $7 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
Race 5 - 4:05PM ROD SCHULTZ BUSINESS SOLUTIONS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1440 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.88 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FASHION MODEL Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 10 55.5 58 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Fashion Week
2 6 BULLET KID Craig Martin Peter Graham 2 6 56 55 $7.50 Bite the Bullet / Fillatte
3 1 GOLD TORQUE Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 2.2 2 60.5 64 $4.20 Raheeb / Ilikeadacolour
4 8 READY KWILA Melanie O'gorman Jackson Murphy (a-2/) 4.1 3 56
(cd 54)
55 $26 Ready As / Kwila
5 7 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills Greg Ryan 4.2 9 56 55 $3.80F Casino Prince / Cool As Oh
6 5 INFANTRY Cody Morgan Ben Looker 6.1 8 56.5 56 $6 Commands / Wildesong
7 10 PRIVATE VALENTINE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a-2/51kg) 6.9 1 54
(cd 52)
48 $19 Murtajill / Blonde'n'dangerous
8 4 YEATMAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 7.5 7 57 57 $12 Excites / Spy Lover
9 3 FOGHORN Stirling Osland Darren Jones 8.9 4 57.5 58 $31 Danewin / Mountain Mist
10 11 CANNONBALL EXPRESS (NZ) Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young 12.7 5 54 46 $101 Al Maher / Espresso Cavallo
2 FOREVER ALONE Neil Godbolt 0 59 Statue Of Liberty / Gotta Have Soul
Race 6 - 4:40PM LOWES PETROLEUM / ELSWICK PARK THOROUGHBREDS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.04 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 6 60 58 $2.50F Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
2 12 FLORAL ONE Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1.3 2 55 48 $10 Floral Dynamite / Princess Chimes
3 4 TOAST John McLachlan Matthew McGuren 2.6 5 59.5 57 $12 Purrealist / Three Cheers
4 3 OUR MASQUERADE (NZ) Craig Martin Peter Graham 3.6 8 59.5 61 $20 O'Reilly / Under And Over
5 5 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 3.7 7 58.5 55 $12 Lonhro / Terrestria
6 6 LASSZOU Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 3.8 3 58 54 $21 Zizou / Affirmed's Lass
7 10 MARKET GURU Sue Grills Allan Chau 4.2 11 57 52 $21 Markane / Sea Artist
8 8 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 4.5 1 58 54 $17 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux
9 7 MINAMAHAL Mack Griffith Jackson Murphy (a-2/) 6.1 10 58
(cd 56)
54 $14 Stratum / Dearness
10 9 VICTORY LASS Todd Payne Ms Alena Skerritt (a-2/50kg) 7.1 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $26 Nicconi / Snipallah
11 11 SMART OPTION Peter Sinclair Ms Melanie Bolwell (a-3/48kg) 7.6 12 56.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $7 Danbird / Our Option
12 1 LAREDO HUSSLER Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 8.3 9 61.5 61 $18 Husson / Lady of Laredo
13e FALVINA Mark Hatch 0 44 Falvelon / Caterina
Race 7 - 5:15PM ELDERS WALCHA CUP (1440 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $35,000.1st $19,750, 2nd $6,900, 3rd $3,500, 4th $1,650, 5th $850, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.42 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HUNTER JACK Tim Martin Greg Ryan 4 58.5 79 $2.60F Stratum / Takeiteasyedye
2 10 MS BA BELLA Gary Nielsen Darren Jones 0.8 7 54 74 $19 Hidden Dragon / Moll Flanders
3 12 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Ben Looker 1.6 8 54 69 $7 Snippetson / Shahzadi
4 4 STAR OF LEGS Tas Morton Matthew Bennett 2.2 3 55 72 $21 Youthful Legs / Luskette
5 5 CAVITATION Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 2.6 1 54 63 $18 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
6 6 DON’T NICME Tas Morton Peter Graham 4.1 11 54 67 $26 Nicconi / A Real Dool
7 7 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Matthew Paget 4.7 2 54 65 $21 Dane Shadow / Hooplahula
8 3 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 5.6 6 56.5 75 $11 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
9 8 KYOGLE TOWN Peter H Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.7 10 54 64 $31 Dream Ballad / Midnight Laughter
10 11 SANTIAGO Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 9.2 9 54 61 $41 Trotamondo / Page Three Girl
11 9 LOCAL HERO Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 10.9 12 54 68 $6.50 Snippetson / Girl of Fortune
12 1 PERA PERA Mack Griffith Jackson Murphy (a-2/) 11 5 62
(cd 60)
86 $8 Street Sense / Cara Y Cruz
15e KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile 0 55 Dr Green / Starspotting
16e OUR MASQUERADE (NZ) Craig Martin 0 61 O'Reilly / Under And Over
13e ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth 0 58 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
14e MIND FREAK Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0 58 Magic Albert / Beffy
Race 8 - 5:55PM GRAZIERS CUP - CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.60 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 8 59 59 $14 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
2 8 EPIC DECISION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Greg Ryan 0.4 7 55 52 $6.50 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
3 9 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a-2/51kg) 1.2 6 55
(cd 53)
55 $5.50 Kempinsky / Rosetta
4 5 ROTHBURY Sue Grills Darren Jones 1.8 3 57.5 56 $4.40 Rothesay / Material Girl
5 14 CATHAY BELLE George Woodward Peter Graham 2.2 9 54 47 $31 Northern Meteor / Arena Dior
6 6 SEVEN SONNETS Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 2.4 1 56.5 59 $3.40F Poet's Voice / Seven Stars
7 7 WARWICK AVENUE Mark Hatch Matthew Bennett 2.5 4 56 53 $41 Onemorenomore / Rock Revival
8 11 LADY MARMALETTA Rebecca Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 2.9 11 54.5 54 $26 Duke of Marmalade / Nine in Time
9 3 STREET PATROL Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 5 5 58 57 $5 Street Sense / Miss Razyana
10 18e COOL DRAGON Kevin Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a-1/53kg) 5.9 10 54
(cd 53)
36 $101 Hidden Dragon / Chermoula
11 13 ZARIZ DAUGHTER George Woodward Ms Alena Skerritt (a-2/50kg) 6.5 2 54
(cd 52)
49 $101 Zariz / Grand Lustre
16e OUR MAGIC MADGE Kevin Dixon 0 40 Alert / Emma's Magic
1 THREE HATS Allan Kehoe 0 63 Sebring / Gourmet Garage
17e ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry 0 40 Domesday / Bella Vie
15e CLEVER GENT Allan Foran Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 44 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
10 JONAIRLEY George Wright 0 50 Lion Heart / She's Enchanting
12 MEET MISS DOLLY Gavin Groth Ben Looker 0 49 All Bar One / Lena for Luck
4 OUTPUT Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Paget 0 56 Exceed And Excel / Uproot