Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 10, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - + 4 Metres
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Feb-17 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:45PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.45 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIRIUS ASCENSION Thomas Lyttle Ms Melinda Kinny 0 N/A   Sirius Slew / Ascension
2 5 MISSED OUT Kurt Goldman Brock Ryan 0.2 0 N/A   Pluck / Peggy Fusaichi
3 1 CARTEL Danny Williams Jay Ford 1.2 0 N/A   Street Boss / Dee Dee Miss
4 8 THOMAS CROWNS Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Crowns Mistress
5 9 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 1.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Cutie Express
6 4 MISS MACKENZIE Mark Gee Ms Claire Gee 2 0 N/A   Duporth / Justice Devine
7 2 FAIRY BEAST Mary Bray Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 4.3 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Hampton Rover
8 7 SPIRIT FORCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt 6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Soul Diva
3 LOPE DE RUEDA Aaron Clarke 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Cooberpedy
Race 2 - 5:55PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.39 Last 600m: 0:33.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHE ZAR Luke Pepper Ms Jody Hughes 0 N/A   Zariz / Shegoeswell
2 3 LOFTY’S MENU John Bateman Grant Buckley 6 0 N/A   Supreme Class / Eldenta
3 4 PUMPKIN PIE Danny Williams Jay Ford 6.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Thanksgiving
4 6 SHUTTER BUG Danny Williams Brodie Loy 7.7 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Danzability
5 2 GIRL MOST LIKELY Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.2 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Anicety
6 7 STRIKE THE TARGET George D Vella Mr Billy Owen 10.7 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Love And Happiness
7 1 BANDIT BELLE Danny Williams Adrian Layt 13 0 N/A   Bushranger / Miss Unexpected
8 9 TRIBE Trevor Godfrey Ms Carly Frater-Hill 14.2 0 N/A   Shaft / Margaret River
9 8 TURKONIC (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 15.7 0 N/A   Pour Moi / Valconic