Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 10, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - 4m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer: 4.92
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Feb-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM DIVALLS EARTHMOVING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.89 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LILAC LANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryce Heys Jason Collett 3 55.5 N/A $1.65F Lonhro / Song Street
2 1 AH CHAI Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 1.5 2 58 N/A $41 Dubleo / Tango Music
3 2 ALERTING Craig Carmody Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1.7 6 58 N/A $8 Alert / Ujiji
4 3 CAPRERA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 7 1 57.5 N/A $6.50 Bernardini / Isola
5 4 CITIZEN’S ARREST BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.4 5 55.5 N/A $10 Time Thief / Siraiki
6 8 MISSILE MISS Wanda Ings Grant Buckley 8.9 4 54 N/A $10 Smart Missile / Leonina
6 MISS EIMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0 N/A Salade / Lady Octa
7 NIGHT THIEF Caitlin Cox Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Time Thief / Reine du Soir
Race 2 - 1:50PM HIBERNIAN HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.84 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RADRADRA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 9 59 N/A $1.30F Street Sense / Lovely Jubly
2 5 BAYAMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 2.3 4 55 N/A $7 Commands / Squalls
3 3 THE BIG SLEEP Bryce Heys Jason Collett 4.1 3 58 N/A $14 Rip Van Winkle / Dulcine'E
4 7 PLUCK ’N’ STING BOBS Bonus Scheme Melissa Harrison Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 4.2 6 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $26 Pluck / Armagnac
5 10 TOUCH OF FLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 5.3 1 54 N/A $26 Myboycharlie / Klochkova
6 6 FUN FOR FERGIE John Steinmetz Ms Jess Taylor 6.6 2 54 N/A $101 Paco Boy / Royal Tease
7 4 ANGORA PRINCESS Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 8.7 5 55.5 N/A $51 Roman Emperor / Angora
8 8 SPARKLING GLOW John Rolfe Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 11.1 8 54 N/A $101 Haradasun / Fireglo
9 9 THEWAYOUMAKEMEFEEL Brooke Somers Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 12 7 54
(cd 51)
N/A $101 Beautiful Crown / Load Off Annie
2 EMOCLEW Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
Race 3 - 2:25PM DOYLES ON THE BEACH MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.52 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GITAN Jean Dubois Jeff Penza 7 58.5 N/A $5 Equiano / Flying Spice
2 11 ZABLITZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 5 56.5 N/A $5.50 Star Witness / Snow Blitz
3 10 PRISTINE GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Joshua Parr 1 6 56.5 N/A $3.30F Snitzel / So Pristine
4 5 HIGH VALYRIAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.3 4 57 N/A $4.80 High Chaparral / Shania Dane
5 2 MASKING Wendy Roche Jay Ford 2.6 9 59 N/A $7 Good Journey / Barossa Delight
6 9 LADY MARMALADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 6.5 8 56.5 N/A $71 Duke of Marmalade / Sparkling Range
7 1 FRONTIERSMAN Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 6.9 10 59 N/A $18 Musket / Miss Madelaine
8 8 HOLY STILETTOS Neville Layt Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 9.3 3 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Hard Spun / Sunday Shoes
9 6 BUBBALEENAH Nick Mitchell Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 9.5 2 56.5 N/A $26 Turffontein / Divine Spirit
10 7 CONSTRUCTION GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 19.1 1 56.5 N/A $31 Dane Shadow / Grandma
3 THE BIG SLEEP Bryce Heys 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Dulcine'E
Race 4 - 3:05PM TERMINUS HOTEL MARULAN BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.55 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 O’REILLY’S ANGEL (NZ) Bryce Heys Jason Collett 2 56.5 56 $6 O'Reilly / Zamfir
2 4 ROCKY MARRIAGE David Payne Grant Buckley 1.3 1 57 54 $9 Trusting / Viva Caro
3 7 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 2.6 5 54 51 $4.60 California Dane / Misa Eire
4 3 BAY TRUFFLE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 3.2 3 58
(cd 56.5)
59 $21 Venice Beach / Slick Draw
5 2 VEE EIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Joshua Parr 4 4 58.5 57 $2.80F Commands / Supamach
6 6 IMMY Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.3 6 54 51 $5 Ready's Image / Tricia's Wish
1 LINDWALL John Sargent Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0 63 I Am Invincible / Fasting
Race 5 - 3:40PM GOULBURN MARKET PLACE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -2.0KG) (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.39 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CANNON RUN John P Thompson Jason Collett 5 59.5 63 $1.75F High Chaparral / Jamrah
2 6 ANKARA LASS John P Thompson Jeff Penza 0.2 4 55 58 $15 Husson / Turquia
3 9 DOUBLE GOOD Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 0.4 6 54
(cd 52)
51 $9 Dubleo / Overly
4 4 TRYING Norm Gardner Brodie Loy 0.8 7 56.5 57 $14 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
5 10 EPINICIAN Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 2 54 51 $7.50 Bernardini / Sydney's Quest
6 2 WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale Joshua Parr 2.1 1 59.5 63 $7 Street Cry / Original Choice
7 8 ALL KOOL Diane Poidevin-Laine Adrian Layt 4.4 3 54 54 $41 Hidden Dragon / Jetonova
5 LUMBERJACK Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0 55 More Than Ready / Confer
7 SEVEN REASONS Ben Borham Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 0 53 Husson / Victory Vein
3 SUGARPARMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Jay Ford 0 65 Snitzel / Sweet Ransom
Race 6 - 4:15PM RADIO 2ST BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP (2130 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:13.05 Last 600m: 0:39.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TUSCAN REIGN Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 6 61 53 $4F Any Given Saturday / Harveynicks
2 2 SIBERIAN ROSE Peter Wiggins Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 2 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
56 $7 Moscow Ballet / Our Tang Dynasty
3 8 LITTLE MISS CHELSY Tom Wilson Jeff Penza 2.1 3 55.5 46 $6.50 Henrythenavigator / Annie La Vie
4 5 TIP JAR Todd Smart Simon Miller 2.8 1 57 52 $11 Shrapnel / Bellevent
5 9 TYPHOON TESS BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Grant Buckley 3.3 4 54 43 $5 Redoute's Choice / Gallant Tess
6 10 DARK FIRE (NZ) Jean Dubois Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 7.5 7 54 42 $9.50 Pentire / Bankonher
7 7 RAPA NUI Wanda Ings Lee Magorrian (a0/54kg) 9.6 2 56.5 44 $26 Valixir / Easy Step
8 6 VON BRAUN John Steinmetz Joshua Parr 16.1 9 57 45 $12 Starcraft / Science
9 4 JAZZ HANDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 17.3 8 58
(cd 56.5)
54 $9.50 Dream Ahead / Weesmallhours
3 STORM ON Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 51 Curata Storm / Pure Sugar
Race 7 - 4:55PM FOREVER MEMORIES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.14 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FIRST ORDER Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 54 52 $9 Authorized / La Primera
2 2 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Brodie Loy 0.8 7 56.5 53 $3.60 Byblos / Sonatina
3 5 HALLIDAY ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1 3 54.5 50 $21 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
4 9 SHE’S KIDDING Gratz Vella Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 1.6 8 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $7.50 Zizou / Macedon Mayhem
5 1 SUMMER’S BIRD Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 2.7 6 58.5 61 $3.30F Written Tycoon / Old Bird
6 8 KENTUCKY ANGEL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Adrian Layt 2.9 2 54
(cd 54.5)
49 $26 All American / Cha Cha's Angel
7 7 PURE REFLECTION Kerry Parker Jay Ford 5 5 54 52 $9.50 Dane Shadow / Untainted
8 3 ELLACEY Angelo Costa Jeff Penza 5.6 1 56 56 $8.50 Henny Hughes / Our Jane
9 10 INDESTRUCTIBLE Carl Poidevin Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 5.7 9 54
(cd 52.5)
47 $41 Refuse to Bend / Caterwaul
4 TURBO BUNDY Nick Olive 0 53 Shaft / Dark Queen
Race 8 - 5:30PM GOULBURN MAZDA CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.52 Last 600m: 0:35.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 3 54
(cd 52)
45 $11 Jezadane / Gold Omega
2 9 MYINT Neville Layt Adrian Layt 1.3 4 54
(cd 54.5)
49 $14 Al Aseel / Sweet Submission
3 4 TURBO BUNDY Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 2 57 53 $4.20 Shaft / Dark Queen
4 1 CHAVO BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2.5 8 62.5 64 $3.90F Lope de Vega / Different Approach
5 7 POLSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Ms Shelley Walsh 3.1 6 54 50 $9 Northern Meteor / Zali
6 6 FICKTISHOUS Steven Cummins Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 3.6 5 55
(cd 53.5)
53 $4.80 Stryker / Dinkum Star
7 8 TIME IN MOTION Gratz Vella Jay Ford 3.7 1 54 50 $12 Time Thief / Vocal Dancer
8 2 PARK BENCH (NZ) Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 4.9 7 60.5 59 $9.50 Thorn Park / Casual Chick
5 PRINCESS KALLI BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 54 Gio Ponti / Bomba
3 RAINBOW PARK (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0 60 Thorn Park / Calgary