Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Friday 10, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Feb-17 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 12
Trials - Finalised 10/2 - 9:00am


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 7:00PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MILADY’S JAM Brett Thompson 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Marchinella
2 4 ROCKATOO David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.3 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite
3 2 ANGEL HAWK David J Smith Jamie Gibbons 1.3 0 N/A   Brave Hawk / Smokin' Madonna
4 1 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 1.8 0 N/A   Martin Place / Miss Ginger Nut
5 5 THE SCOTSMAN Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 21.3 0 N/A   Excites / Celtic Moondance
3 QUEEN ISLA Brett Thompson 0 N/A Big Brown / Talons Shown
6 TRIPLE PRINT Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 0 N/A Profile in Style / Double Down
Race 2 - 7:15PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OLIVARES Merv Rumble Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A   Court of Jewels / Surfing
2 4 LITIGATION Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 0.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Rokshana
3 2 GHIBLI Garry Lunn Rasit Yetimova 4.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Absolutely Adriana
4 3 GULGONG Brett Thompson 7.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Glorious Calling
5 1 ARCHFULOFSURPRISES Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.9 0 N/A   Shaft / Coasters
6 5 MY AIR RIDE Mick Cox Daniel Pitomac 10.4 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Ah Sugar
7 6 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 11.6 0 N/A   Power of Destiny / Coasters