Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Friday 10, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 11-Feb-17 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 3:20PM GILGANDRA NEWSPAPERS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 4.5KG) (1550 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 YARRAWA BOY (NZ) Paul Mitchell Anthony Cavallo 1 54 30 $17 Zabeel / Countess Chloe
2 4 JARODA CHOICE Joseph Hodgson Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0.4 6 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $31 Dubai's Choice / She's So Okka
3 2 BRAVE JAY Dar Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 1.2 2 56 40 $4.20 Brave Hawk / Charmae
4 1 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Michael Travers 3.8 4 59 46 $1.60F Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
5 5 SONIC SYD David J Smith Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 5.3 3 54
(cd 53.5)
36 $17 Casino Prince / Silicate
6 3 DESERT TYCOON Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 16.8 5 56 40 $21 Written Tycoon / Desert Move
Race 2 - 3:56PM ROYAL HOTEL GILGANDRA BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:53.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DUBALI Ian Symons Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 3 61
(cd 59)
50 $3 Dubleo / Alimenta
2 3 STEAM MACHINE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0.4 2 58.5 45 $2.20F Benicio / Steamy
3 4 CHICKA’S DESTINY Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 2.4 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
43 $51 Power of Destiny / Snakey Bird
4 7 SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Andrew Banks 3.3 1 54 36 $17 Testafiable / Sylvan Court
5 5 DREAM IN COLOUR Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 3.8 5 55.5 43 $41 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
6 6 BLITZABLEITER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Daniel Pitomac 6.3 6 54 36 $13 Bon Hoffa / Dainty Dancer
7 2 SILVER SOVEREIGN Michael C Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.4 4 58.5 45 $9 Myboycharlie / Salix Caprea
8 8 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 12.1 7 54 31 $17 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
Race 3 - 4:36PM GILGANDRA SPORTING CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 TANTAMOUNT Luke Morgan Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.40 Shamardal / Spurani
2 12 TI TAN TIGER Geoff O'Brien Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 0.2 11 54
(cd 52)
N/A $7 Where's That Tiger / Titania
3 9 PRINCESS KEEPING Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 0.7 1 54 N/A $12 Casino Prince / Open Cut
4 3 CHATTERIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 2.3 9 56.5 N/A $3F Zariz / Chatterchic
5 4 BARDEN Justin McIntosh Anthony Cavallo 2.8 10 56 N/A $13 Grandera / Wyomia
6 7 SPINNA’S CHOICE Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 3.1 4 55 N/A $21 Spinning World / Vo Vixen
7 8 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 3.5 5 54 N/A $17 Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
8 6 ROLLICK Clint Lundholm James Geppert 4.1 2 55 N/A $31 Youthful Legs / Just a Flurry
9 2 AD VALEICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 5.7 7 57.5 N/A $51 Ad Valorem / Leica Waltz
10 11 SPIRITED LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Michael Hackett 7.2 6 54
(cd 54.5)
N/A $71 Congrats / Spirited Princess
11 10 SHILOPATH Garry Lunn Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 10.1 8 54
(cd 53.5)
N/A $15 Invincible Spirit / Path Of Love
12 5 OLIVE BEAUTY Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 11 12 55 N/A $101 Daliapour / Othapus
15 DEUXMAGIQUE Collen Thurston 0 N/A Magic Albert / Magique Miss
16 MAROON Michael Lunn 0 N/A Street Cry / Colour
13 MISS PENNY MUNCHER Ian Holland 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Emtiaz
14 EXOTIC NEWS Collen Thurston 0 N/A Magic Albert / Beautiful News
Race 4 - 5:08PM ROACH'S CONTRACTING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IN ERNEST Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 2 64.5
(cd 63)
62 $2.90F Hemingway / Graceful Act
2 11 LIBERTY PARK Catherine L Chapman Anthony Cavallo 0.2 5 54.5 42 $12 Bletchley Park / Scene Stealer
3 4 UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Daniel Pitomac 1 11 60 53 $8.50 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
4 9 TALK IS CHEAP Derek Piper Daniel Northey 1.2 6 55.5 48 $4.80 Hinchinbrook / Cash for Comment
5 3 HOW WILL I KNOW Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 1.3 8 61
(cd 59)
59 $7 Street Sense / Falling in Love
6 7 MY HARRIET Peter Pennell Michael Hackett 1.8 9 58 53 $51 Bite the Bullet / Queen Buzz
7 10 BIT AND BOP Micaela Wheeler Rasit Yetimova 2.5 1 54.5 46 $26 Exceed And Excel / Provokes
8 8 MISS NICCONI Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 3.4 3 57 51 $14 Nicconi / Miss Eden
9 5 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 3.5 7 59 55 $12 Za-Im / Frisco Agogo
10 12 NOSEY INN James Finn Andrew Banks 3.6 4 54 42 $41 Eavesdropper / Yomna
11 6 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm James Geppert 3.8 10 58 49 $14 Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
13 TRUE COMMITMENT Peter Hartley Paul Payne 0 27 Bold Look / Sungari
2 ANYTIME BABY Connie Greig Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0 62 More Than Ready / Macedon Princess
Race 5 - 5:45PM ROACH'S CONTRACTING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BLINKIN ROCKIN Clint Lundholm James Geppert 2 60 53 $12 Easy Rocking / Bellacossa
2 10 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 0.1 4 54.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $2.20F Longhorn / Questify
3 7 FAITH’N’COURAGE Lee Lunn Daniel Northey 0.3 8 57.5 52 $12 Foreplay / Red Centre
4 12 RETURN JOURNEY Connie Greig Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 3.7 5 54
(cd 53.5)
42 $9 Dylan Thomas / River Lena
5 2 STRATHAIRD Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 5.8 9 61 55 $3 I Am Invincible / My Name is Luka
6 11 MOSSHAPPEN Connie Greig Ms Kacie Chater 6.1 1 54 44 $51 Mossman / Jenever
7 4 BENTLEY GOLD Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 7.7 3 59 51 $31 Dr Green / Golden Success
8 8 THE RUN Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 9.2 6 56.5 46 $17 Casino Prince / Agnesar
9 1 DOUBLE CRESCENT Mick Cox Ken Dunbar 9.7 7 64 61 $101 Dubleo / Silver Crescent
10 6 JONAH HEX Neville McCarthy Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 17.8 10 58
(cd 56.5)
49 $71 Specialize / Mary Eileen
9 THE DYLAN Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 0 44 Dylan Thomas / Con's Amy
5 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0 51 Intergaze / Shaker
Race 6 - 6:15PM MOUNTAIN VIEW HOTEL TOORAWEENAH BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10 59 50 $7 Hard Spun / El Ashb
2 3 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 1.3 13 61 50 $21 Snitzel / Advantage Receiver
3 2 JEN SEE SEE Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 1.4 6 61
(cd 59)
54 $4F Krupt / Granny Apple
4 10 BULLOO DOWNS Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 1.9 4 55.5 43 $51 Byblos / Imposing Dom
5 5 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 3 2 60
(cd 58)
52 $4.40 Haradasun / Royal Emerger
6 14 SHADES OF PEARL (NZ) Darren Hyde Anthony Cavallo 3.3 1 54.5 41 $4.80 Battle Paint / Miss Pirouette
7 6 SAVANNAH GIRL Wayne Collison Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 8.4 7 59.5
(cd 58)
51 $8 Henny Hughes / Savannah
8 11 ULTIMATE JOY Rodney Robb James Geppert 9.2 11 55.5 43 $61 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
9 4 SOUTHERN ROAD (NZ) Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 12.4 3 61 50 $51 Danroad / Ishkala
10 9 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 12.6 8 57 46 $12 Marwina / Whiskey Reign
11 12 IN HER WAKE Catherine L Chapman Daniel Northey 14.9 5 55 42 $26 War Pass / Anasar
12 13 OXFORD HILL Micaela Wheeler Andrew Banks 18.5 9 54.5 41 $81 Oratorio / Bemountain
13 1 YOUTHFUL KID Mick Cox Daniel Pitomac 22.2 12 62.5 53 $81 Youthful Legs / Kohinoor Kid
17 SNEAKIN’ IN Brett Thompson 0 39 Nicconi / Invitation Only
18 EDIE’S DELIGHT Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 0 39 Sharkbite / Miss Lindy
16 NORWEGIAN PRINCESS Brett Thompson 0 40 Magnus / Regal Prospect
8 SPIRITED ADDITION Michael Lunn Michael Travers 0 46 Bel Esprit / Costly Addition
15 CASINO WHISPERS Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0 41 Casino Prince / Chinese Whispers
Race 7 - 6:45PM MOUNTAIN VIEW HOTEL TOORAWEENAH MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $1.60F Dubleo / Dido
2 5 CHARLEY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.5 6 57 N/A $5 Myboycharlie / Chestnut Star
3 8 FOREVER FILLIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 1.3 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $8 Excites / Kusasa
4 7 ARLINGTON’S PICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 1.4 2 56.5 N/A $13 Arlington / Freya
5 4 NO CUSSIN’ BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Anthony Cavallo 5 7 58.5 N/A $17 Snippetson / Ayjaydee
6 2 INCREDIBLE STORY Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 5.3 5 59 N/A $11 Statue Of Liberty / Asian Wind
7 6 CHARMAINIAC Peter Hartley Paul Payne 8.3 1 57 N/A $101 Youthful Legs / Galactic Beauty
8 9 MARMALADE MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Dar Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 10.1 8 56.5 N/A $21 Duke of Marmalade / Black List
9 3 SIN NOMBRE Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 13.6 9 59 N/A $61 Alert / Mighty Rosalanche
10 MY LITTLE DIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Michael Travers 0 N/A Ready's Image / Pomme de Here