Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Tuesday 07, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Manual : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 08-Feb-17 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:40PM JOSH FOGARTY EARTHMOVING 0412 945257 MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.90 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BEST OF US Darlene Duryea Brad Stewart 6 56.5 N/A $12 Reward for Effort / Can Do Lady
2 1 CALL THE COPPERS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.1 2 59 N/A $1.50F Statue Of Liberty / Heister
3 10 RAINY DAY WOMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Larry Cassidy 4.1 7 56.5 N/A $6.50 I Am Invincible / Curtsey
4 5 GEILEIS David Joice Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/48kg) 4.7 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $51 Casino Prince / Skibo Castle
5 11 SHADOW QUEEN Julie Green Micheal Hellyer 6 3 56.5 N/A $51 Dane Shadow / Secret Affairs
6 9 MY GIRL ELLA Bevan Laming Ryan Bishop 6.1 4 56.5 N/A $7.50 Myboycharlie / La Rambla
7 12 WHAT DO YA THINK Lisa Garrett Daniel Griffin 10.8 8 56.5 N/A $15 So You Think / Pectoralis Major
8 3 IT’S WANTED Bruce W Hill Matthew Palmer 11.8 10 58.5 N/A $21 Wanted / Patio
9 8 LUV OUR STRATUM Stephen Lee Shannon Doyle 13.7 9 56.5 N/A $51 Stratum / Need Luv
10 4 RIMMSKI Liam Birchley Glen Colless 15.1 5 58.5 N/A $31 Von Costa de Hero / Canteen
13 LORD WINDERMERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch 0 N/A Snitzel / Dab
2 MUWAJAHA Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 0 N/A Lonhro / Moojeh
7 COSMOS SEVEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley 0 N/A Snippetson / Antaris
Race 2 - 2:20PM DANNY & SHARKY'S COUNTRY STYLE BARBER MURWILLUMBAH MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.00 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STRATUZY Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 4 55 N/A $1.50F Stratum / Suzy Smart
2 5 DUKE OF FREDERICK Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 3 6 55 N/A $7 Dr Green / Madame Halsey
3 11 MY COUSIN BOB Steven Phelps Corey Bayliss (a2/45kg) 3.5 3 54
(cd 52)
N/A $9 Seidnazar / In Kalbar
4 9 HOW JAMMY’S THAT Trevor Whittington Micheal Hellyer 4.5 9 54 N/A $7 Shaft / Dark Queen
5 2 TIARNAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Joice Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/48kg) 4.7 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $15 Manhattan Rain / Scattered Dreams
6 1 NONCHALANTE Garry Schwenke Ms Brooke Stower (a0/51kg) 4.8 10 58 N/A $11 Immovable Option / Without Concern
7 8 GOLD KRONER John Wallace Matthew Palmer 6.5 8 54 N/A $9 Choisir / Gold Fortune
8 7 DAISY’S LUCK Michael Trihey Matthew Paget 11.2 2 54.5 N/A $26 Bradbury's Luck / Moringa's Serenade
9 10 KYLAMI Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 11.8 1 54 N/A $51 Pendragon / Garryurra
10 12 SKYLAR’S STAR Reg Mackay Ben Looker 13.3 7 54 N/A $51 Starcraft / Power Play
4 AMARYLISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan 0 N/A Commands / Sugar Bay
3 LORD WINDERMERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch 0 N/A Snitzel / Dab
Race 3 - 2:55PM J & L WISE WATER CARRIERS MURWILLUMBAH MAIDEN PLATE (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.70 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SCARLET BEGONIAS (NZ) Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 7 57 N/A $2.60F O'Reilly / Under And Over
2 5 A NEW SOUND Matthew John Dunn Ben Looker 0.5 5 57 N/A $3.60 Clang / Arwen
3 3 CAMPO SERRANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Matthew McGuren 1.5 6 58.5 N/A $3 Hinchinbrook / Shorttrix
4 6 RED SAGA Mark Renehan Paul Hammersley 3.2 8 57 N/A $26 Real Saga / Thirtysixred
5 2 YABULU LAD Andrew Parramore Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/48kg) 4 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $17 Excellent Art / Ellen May
6 4 HESEZSO Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 4.1 4 58.5 N/A $31 Rothesay / Sharp And Sassy
7 8 SPANISH GARDEN Chris Anderson Larry Cassidy 6.4 3 57 N/A $6 Jet Spur / Rouge Mamzelle
8 10 MY GIRL CHAZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce W Hill Matthew Palmer 16 2 56.5 N/A $17 Myboycharlie / Book Lover
1 SLIOCH Barry Lockwood 0 N/A Captain Sonador / Wedding Lily
9 LOOK FOR ROSIE Julie Green Sabbir Alam 0 N/A Rothesay / Trance
Race 4 - 3:35PM MORTGAGE COMMERCIAL AND LEASING SOLUTIONS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:31.60 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MR SPIN Peter Roach Ben Looker 5 54 46 $5 Bulleton / Nelsonic
2 8 NERO D’AVOLA Chris Anderson Larry Cassidy 0.8 3 57.5 53 $6 Pendragon / Reglisse
3 1 DREAM SPEED Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.1 8 62 66 $4.60EF Haradasun / Moncalieri
4 11 ONEMOREGYPSY Kurt Goldman Ms Heather Poland 3.2 6 56 54 $4.60EF Onemorenomore / Sea Gypsy
5 14 BASIC STRATEGY Alicia Willick Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 4.5 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $10 Strategic / Spurtacular Lass
6 3 BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 5 4 59.5 57 $13 Snippetson / Gone Wild
7 5 BIAGIOTTI Bryan & Daniel Guy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/48kg) 5.3 2 58.5
(cd 57)
59 $4.60EF Choisir / Millefiori
8 13 CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 5.5 9 54 41 $21 Al Samer / Mahira
9 7 GENERAL ASSAULT Paul Butterworth Ms Tegan Harrison 13.7 7 58 55 $11 Ambitious General / She's All Greek
6 PLANET AMERICA Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 0 55 All American / Leximadeleine
2 ROYAL ROULETTE Kent Fleming Ryan Bishop 0 58 Casino Prince / Fastfilly
4 ST CAJETAN John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0 56 Red Element / Duty With Honour
9 MISHANI PHOENIX Diane G Murphy Daniel Griffin 0 52 Dylan Thomas / Zara
10 STEAL A DIAMOND Fred Adams 0 56 Time Thief / Precious Find
Race 5 - 4:10PM DANIEL GRAY PLUMBING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2020 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:05.10 Last 600m: 0:38.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROSADOR John Dann Glen Colless 4 57 52 $1.80F Captain Sonador / Rose of Kwila
2 7 STELLAR JEWEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry McCarthy Corey Bayliss (a2/45kg) 1.8 9 57
(cd 55)
48 $5 Onemorenomore / Starry Light
3 1 ENDLESS DON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter & Will Hulbert Brad Stewart 1.9 7 59 56 $4 Duporth / Endless Maize
4 4 DREAM STEPPER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vanessa McLennan Stephen Traecey 5.9 2 57 41 $21 Dreamscape / Two Stepping
5 5 PINK CHAPERONE (NZ) Lyn Paton Micheal Hellyer 7 6 57 40 $9 High Chaparral / Lady Fashion
6 10 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 7.8 1 55.5 45 $31 Red Dazzler / Hawaiian Pearls
7 2 PREMIERE PLACE Bryan & Daniel Guy Jordan Mallyon 8.3 3 59 44 $13 Captain Sonador / Serenely
8 11 BRING ME THE VOICE Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Bishop 16.6 8 54.5 N/A $31 Sebring / Kylie
9 8 PREPARE FOR WAR Ricky Rohde Wanderson D'Avila 26.6 5 56.5 N/A $41 Bernardini / Parabellum
9 TORRES DEL PAINE Dennis Dwane Ms Laura Cheshire 0 N/A Desert King / Melia
3 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 0 39 Primus / Reark
Race 6 - 4:50PM MICHAEL BILTOFT & ASSOCIATES DENTISTS MURWILLUMBAH SUMMER DASH (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.00 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CROOKED BLAZE Leon Davies Matthew McGuren 11 59.5 76 $4.20 Ad Valorem / Hypodermiss
2 12 I LIKE CANDY Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 1.5 3 54 64 $17 Dubai's Choice / Whimsy
3 4 GUNNAZA Peter Roach Wanderson D'Avila 1.8 5 57.5 72 $10 Za-Im / Baby Doll
4 3 DARCIWOOD (NZ) Peter & Will Hulbert Larry Cassidy 2.1 6 59.5 76 $8 Darci Brahma / Natalie Wood
5 7 FIERCELY DEFIANT (NZ) John Dann Glen Colless 4 10 56.5 70 $6.50 Lonhro / Night Chaser
6 8 JOBIWOOD Mario Caltabiano Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/48kg) 4.4 2 55
(cd 53.5)
67 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Kurrajong Mist
7 11 TRALFAZ John Wallace Corey Bayliss (a2/45kg) 4.8 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
66 $51 Rock of Cashel / Jane Jetson
8 10 SUNNY VICTORY Darlene Duryea Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 5.1 8 55 67 $3.50F Hinchinbrook / Mis Excitabull
9 1 FLYING RIDDLE Julie Green Micheal Hellyer 5.7 9 61 79 $15 Flying Spur / Riddle Me
10 6 NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 6 12 57.5 72 $7 Mister Kwila / Shinko Fortune
11 9 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Stephen Traecey 6.7 4 55 67 $41 Power of Destiny / Aringarosa
12 13 NOVEMBER GREY Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 8.3 7 54 64 $26 Clang / September Grey
14 BEAUFORT GYRE Maryann Brosnan Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 0 57 Nadeem / Arctic Drift
5 MANA MANU Marcus Wilson 0 72 Flying Spur / Isurava
Race 7 - 5:30PM HAPPY 40TH CLINTO, GROOVER, LESI & OX CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.80 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THIS IS AUSTRALIA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4 60.5 64 $3 More Than Ready / Milva
2 2 ZENDAYE BOBS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Jim Byrne 0.1 6 58 60 $2F Snippetson / Countess Dehere
3 3 COUNTER MEAL Paul Butterworth Corey Bayliss (a2/45kg) 0.5 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
56 $4.20 Publishing / Mine Counter
4 7 GRACEFULLY CHIC Trevor Whittington Glen Colless 3.7 7 55 58 $8 Wicked Style / Sun Kisses
5 11 RIDGES PRIDE Vanessa McLennan Stephen Traecey 5.9 2 54 45 $26 Astronomer Royal / Storyland
6 12 ALL OUR WIVES Reg Mackay Micheal Hellyer 14.2 5 54 38 $31 Hussonet / The Missus
7 9 RESTRICTED Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 14.9 3 54 50 $17 Authorized / Stralini
4 QUEEN CHARLOTTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 61 Testa Rossa / Zulu Queen
6 CLOUD CONSORT Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 0 53 Magic Albert / Cloudcatcher
10 GOOD JUDGE Lisa Garrett Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/48kg) 0 49 Mossman / Richly Deserved
8 ABITAZAR Lindsay Hatch Ms Brooke Stower (a0/51kg) 0 50 Seidnazar / Lindoni
5 MY FIRECRACKER John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0 55 Myboycharlie / Bowemma