Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 06, February 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Feb-17 3:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 154


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 21
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1205 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.54 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZIJIN CHENG Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
2 9 SEWREEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker James Doyle 0.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Haberdashery
3 4 DENZIL David Pfieffer Tye Angland 0.2 0 N/A   Denman / Many Facets
4 3 BETTER NOT BLUE Michelle Ritchie Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Churchill Downs / Mehter
5 8 OUR VENTURA (NZ) Richard Collett Jason Collett 2.9 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Newgrange
6 2 AS GOOD AS IT GETS David Pfieffer Tim Clark 3.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Ovasia
7 6 FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Ms Jess Taylor 3.2 0 N/A   Reset / On the Loose
8 7 GREEN SWEET (USA) Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 3.4 0 N/A   Smart Strike / Only Green
9 11 NEPEAN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.2 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Cool Gal
10 5 DIVINE ACTION Gary Portelli Douglas Llambias 4.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Touched By God
1 ADATTO (NZ) Michael Freedman 0 N/A Sufficient / Brindillemousse
Race 2 - 8:42AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (811 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Court
2 7 TERRAVISTA Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0.4 0 N/A   Captain Rio / Parfore
3 1 ASTERN John O'Shea James Doyle 0.5 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Essaouira
4 6 KAEPERNICK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Volcada
5 8 UGO FOSCOLO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Zacinto / Bequests
6 3 FIRST SEAL John P Thompson Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Episode
7 4 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Brenton Avdulla 6.1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Busking
5 IMPENDING John O'Shea 0 N/A Lonhro / Mnemosyne
Race 3 - 8:54AM GROUP & LISTED TRIAL (811 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.25 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
2 5 EURO ANGEL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Polish Princess
3 6 PALAZZO PUBBLICO Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.5 0 N/A   Conatus / Piazza Del Campo
4 1 ALUCINARI John O'Shea James Doyle 4.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Hallucinates
5 2 CHIPANDA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Lobola
6 8 TORGERSEN (NZ) Chris Waller Ben Melham 5.1 0 N/A   Pins / Oh So Glam
7 4 DUCHESS KATE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Royal Prize
3 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer 0 N/A Denman / Magic Zefta
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (811 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.90 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Excites / Sweet Rory
2 7 QUEENIAN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.2 0 N/A   Dubleo / Tango Music
3 5 FABVIER John P Thompson Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Swiss Rose
4 9 YULONG AMBITION Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Hot'n'dreamin
5 2 ACHI BABA John O'Shea James Doyle 2.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Dawn Attack
6 4 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Roses 'N' Wine
7 1 A GOOD YANK Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 3.5 0 N/A   All American / Do Gooda
8 6 PRODIGY Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.4 0 N/A   Bernardini / Kenbelle
9 3 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Brenton Avdulla 4.7 0 N/A   Time Thief / Quadrunner
Race 5 - 9:18AM OPEN TRIAL (811 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OZARK John O'Shea James Doyle 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ouachita
2 5 SHOW ’EM (NZ) Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Showcasing / Silkwood
3 9 VIATRIX Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Viator
4 7 SKRIPCHENKO Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 4.5 0 N/A   Excites / Eight of Diamonds
5 4 SEPTIMO Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 5.6 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Quest for Success
6 1 CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 6.2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Nishaani
7 8 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Bryce Heys Hugh Bowman 6.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / Stella Livia
8 2 OBSCURA John O'Shea Ben Melham 7.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Conceal
9 6 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Tim Clark 7.7 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / De Chorus
Race 6 - 9:30AM OPEN TRIAL (811 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.80 Last 600m: 0:47.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PENNINGTON Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Shardul
2 2 FRAGONARD John O'Shea James Doyle 2.8 0 N/A   New Approach / Segolene
3 8 SERVE AND VOLLEY (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Kerrin McEvoy 5.6 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Espresso Cavallo
4 6 OCTAVIAN AUGUSTUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.9 0 N/A   Husson / Sun Classique
5 9 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Tye Angland 6 0 N/A   Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
6 3 INFERENCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 7.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Pontiana
7 4 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 0 N/A   All American / Sky Girl
8 5 LA CHICA BELLA Joseph Pride Corey Brown 9.5 0 N/A   Host / Alazeya
1 BOSTON LIGHT Bryce Heys 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Rathlin Light
Race 7 - 9:42AM OPEN TRIAL (811 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 POSTMASTER GENERAL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Posting
2 6 LOOSE GOOSE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lady Min
3 9 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
4 5 LEGERITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
5 3 JAYAQUA Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.5 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Maji Maji
6 2 DEMOLITION John O'Shea James Doyle 6.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Shatters
7 4 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle Tim Clark 6.9 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Grable
8 1 CHEUNG FUN (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 13.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sharvasti
7 O’REILLY CYRUS (NZ) Joseph Pride 0 N/A O'Reilly / Dancing Mistress
Race 8 - 9:54AM OPEN TRIAL (811 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.10 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PERANTO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Torrun
2 9 MASTERATI Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 3.5 0 N/A   Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
3 2 DREAM MASTER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.6 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Excellent Lady
4 8 THE REVEREND DEMON Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Bronislava
5 3 INNOCENT GAME Jason Coyle Tim Clark 4.2 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Friendly Conflict
6 7 SHADOW LORD Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.5 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Tor's Dancer
7 6 RETALIATION John O'Shea James Doyle 4.9 0 N/A   Bernardini / Exchanges
8 1 CAPTAIN PLANET (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 6.1 0 N/A   Savabeel / Wailing Countess
5 PIRAPALA Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Sepoy / Celebrity Girl
Race 9 - 10:06AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (808 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.00 Last 600m: 0:32.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHE WILL REIGN Gary Portelli Ben Melham 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Courgette
2 6 SONGLIKE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 9 0 N/A   Your Song / Mabkhara
3 1 FOXY QUEEN Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 15.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Bellevue Girl
4 3 GRAND THEFT AUTO James Cummings Glyn Schofield 15.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Catch a Thief
5 4 MALIKA Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 17.4 0 N/A   Crowded House / Premardal
6 2 GALSHADOW Matthew Smith Jay Ford 19.4 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Amelena
7 7 TWIST Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 20.9 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lapse
9 ZA ZI BA Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0 N/A All Too Hard / Wiener
8 WINE TIME ANYTIME Marc Conners 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Strata Title
Race 10 - 10:18AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (808 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.60 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEMERARA John O'Shea James Doyle 0 N/A   Commands / Rum Cruise
2 4 DOLLY ANN Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0.5 0 N/A   All American / Flying Hope
3 9 WOOSHKA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.7 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Laura's Avenue
4 1 ACQUME Gerald Ryan Corey Brown 1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Acquired
5 8 WIND ON TIDE Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 1.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hairpin
6 5 SHE’S ALL SPIRIT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   All American / Gentle Spirit
7 7 THE KING’S WIDOW Mark Newnham Hugh Bowman 1.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dowager Queen
2 ALL TOO GOOD Gary Portelli 0 N/A All Too Hard / Purple Blood
6 SWISS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
Race 11 - 10:30AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (808 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.24 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAJARA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Magestique
2 4 GREATER GOOD John P Thompson Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Necessary Evil
3 3 GLISTENING LIGHT Gabrielle Englebrecht Tommy Berry 3.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Glowlamp
4 2 DIXIE Gary Portelli Ben Melham 3.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Texarcana
5 8 TERRA REIGN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
6 1 AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 5.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
7 5 LADY MOSSMAN Marc Conners Corey Brown 6.5 0 N/A   Mossman / Lady's Wish
8 7 TAKAHASHI Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 11.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Elfina
Race 12 - 10:42AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (808 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.49 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MILEAGE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Wreckage
2 7 SASSO CORBARO Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Furline
3 1 CHLOE ELIEN Marc Conners Jason Collett 7 0 N/A   Choisir / Global Start
4 8 SMOOTH LANDING John P Thompson Tye Angland 7.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Airways
5 5 POET’S MOMENT Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 7.5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Love the Moment
6 3 LOVEATFIRSTSIGHT Joseph Pride Corey Brown 9.2 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Startle
7 6 QUEEN WU Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 11.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gina Lollawitcha
8 2 CORVUS Gary Portelli Ben Melham 12.5 0 N/A   Excites / Belle of All
Race 13 - 10:54AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (808 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.37 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FRENCH TUNE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Your Song / De Puivert
2 4 FLORID John O'Shea James Doyle 2.3 0 N/A   Commands / Calle Flora
3 6 GOTTA RUN Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 2.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Seeyalater
4 1 BOLEK Michael Moroney Christian Reith 3.3 0 N/A   Swift Alliance / Dal Dal
5 8 INTUITION John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 3.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Radar
6 9 PAPER TRADE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Rose of Scotland
7 2 COMPLICIT Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 5.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tangerine Dream
8 3 EAGLEHAWK Joseph Pride Corey Brown 13.7 0 N/A   Haradasun / Oahu Girl
7 HOLOGRAM John O'Shea 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Hierogram
Race 14 - 11:06AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (808 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.66 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SOUFFRANT Peter Robl Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Sebring / Suffer in Silence
2 7 LEAGUE OF NATIONS Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 0.3 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Frontal
3 9 ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Media
4 3 BOYISH Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 4.4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Morceau
5 2 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.6 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
6 4 EVICT John O'Shea James Doyle 5.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Excommunicate
7 5 GALLIGANTS John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6.5 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Girona
8 1 ALMIGHTY CROWN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Sesenta
6 GOLDEN SPEAR James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Smart Missile / Gold Water
Race 15 - 11:18AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (808 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.28 Last 600m: 0:47.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CATMOSPHERE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Stratum / Combat Kitty
2 9 TOGA PICTA John O'Shea James Doyle 0.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Purple
3 4 MISTY LAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 2.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Anadan
4 7 TERRITORIAL Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3.5 0 N/A   Real Saga / Ten Eighty
5 8 THE BIG EATER Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.6 0 N/A   Starcraft / Star of Broadway
6 1 ATARAXIA John O'Shea Tommy Berry 4.9 0 N/A   Teofilo / Insouciance
7 5 NATIONALITY Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 6.1 0 N/A   Commands / Milliyet
8 6 RADETZKY Gary Portelli Ben Melham 27.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hussterics
3 KEY TO GLORY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Your Song / Above Perfection
Race 16 - 11:30AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.60 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AIR FRESH (NZ) Rick Worthington Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Makfi / Bannisters
2 3 CLASSIC ACHIEVER (NZ) Rick Worthington Jay Ford 3.5 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Fru Ju
3 5 ELLE LOU Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snipify
4 7 LIBERAL LADY Clarry Conners Ms Kristina Rayner 4.9 0 N/A   Olympus / First Touch
5 8 MAGIC BANNER Bill Prain Matthew McGillivray 6 0 N/A   Arlington / Elucidate
6 2 ARKWRIGHT Shane Marr Tommy Berry 10.6 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Nurse Gladys
7 6 LAST CHRISTMAS Peter Robl Corey Brown 12.5 0 N/A   Husson / Freedom Belle
9 PARIS SIZZLER Matthew Smith 0 N/A Helmet / Paris in the Fall
4 COMMONWEALTH Chris Waller 0 N/A Foxwedge / Our Pride And Joy
Race 17 - 11:42AM OPEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (1175 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.40 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BACHELOR DEGREE (NZ) David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Bachelor Duke / O'marnie
2 6 KASCATA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Clean Sweep
3 5 INTROIT Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 2 0 N/A   Oratorio / Bunda Grande
4 3 DHAMBA Rick Worthington Blake Spriggs 2.1 0 N/A   Drumbeats / Royal Ode
5 7 MISS HASSLETOFF Rick Worthington Jason Collett 4.2 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Untainted
6 4 DYLANA Rick Worthington Jay Ford 9 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Ancient Sunlight
7 1 AUSIE ABU Bruce Cross Ms Kathy O'Hara 15.4 0 N/A   Authorized / Devil's Thumbprint
9 SHAMADANCE (NZ) Craig Ritchie Ms Tracy O'Hara 0 N/A Shamoline Warrior / Eternal Dancer
8 NEPEAN James Cummings 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Cool Gal
Race 18 - 11:54AM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RIVA ROMANCE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Ashenti
2 6 SIKHING GLORY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Soul Diva
3 2 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 1.8 0 N/A   Gonski / Purple Code
4 7 USENA Jason Coyle Matthew McGillivray 1.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Trina
5 3 FLY LIGHTLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Deedra
6 8 VANZETTA Chris Waller Ben Melham 3.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
7 5 SERBIA John O'Shea James Doyle 3.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ludka
1 AH CHAI Matthew Smith 0 N/A Dubleo / Tango Music
Race 19 - 12:06PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 POLAR STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Lonhro / Polar Success
2 5 NOIRE Chris Waller Ben Melham 1.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Valadon
3 8 SPRINGER Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.8 0 N/A   Snippetson / Schianto
4 6 ORIENTEX Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Hooness
5 3 ISTRIA John O'Shea James Doyle 5.1 0 N/A   Reset / Banovina
1 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle 0 N/A Time Thief / Siraiki
2 FOXLIKE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 0 N/A Foxwedge / Trumps
4 NICOCHET Jason Coyle 0 N/A Nicconi / Tangerine
Race 20 - 12:18PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NEVADA MO David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
2 7 TANGARRA EXPRESS Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 1 0 N/A   Redoute's Show / Pure Radiance
3 1 CRYSTAL SKYE Gary Nickson Douglas Llambias 5 0 N/A   Starcraft / Celadon
4 5 SECRET SYMPHONY Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.9 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Ballyview
2 INTROIT Michael Freedman 0 N/A Oratorio / Bunda Grande
8 WORD GAMES James Cummings 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
3 MASTERATI Joseph Pride 0 N/A Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
6 SMOKIN’ MISS Jason Coyle 0 N/A Murtajill / Dubai Miss
Race 21 - 12:30PM 3YO+ MAIDEN TRIAL (PRO-RIDE) (740 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOMENT OF HOPE Bill Prain Matthew McGillivray 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Elegant Jewel
2 7 WRITTEN IN VAIN Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Donna Carina
3 3 JENNYANNE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.9 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Bally Aura
4 1 ALLIED Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.8 0 N/A   Snippetson / Alanis
5 SCHWARBER Jason Coyle 0 N/A Stratum / Gypsy Googol
6 TEXAS DANCER Gary Portelli 0 N/A Zoffany / Texarcana
2 AUSBRED DREAM Matthew Smith 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Ausbred Gold