Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 06, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +7m 1400 To Wp; +6m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Feb-17 3:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:10PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I’LL TELL YA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Zariz / You Ess Odyssey
2 6 RULETTA Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe 0.5 0 N/A   Churchill Downs / Tempus Two
3 2 CAMA DE ROSAS Scott Spackman Josh Richards 3.3 0 N/A   Bowstreet Blues / Dapper Lady
4 8 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Brad Clark 8.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Cosima's Dream
5 7 SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm Joel Maconachie 8.9 0 N/A   Shinzig / Supply Chain
6 5 RED ORION Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 10.9 0 N/A   Dubleo / Campfire Stories
7 1 ALL POWER Rob Wellington Bradley Vale 15.1 0 N/A   Speed 'n' Power / Roseofalere
3 CURRAWONG Trevor Sutherland 0 N/A Krupt / La Belle Vitesse
Race 2 - 6:25PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZARDALU David Blundell Michael Heagney 0 N/A   New Approach / Wild Iris
2 3 HUSSON’S SHOUT Chris Heywood Brad Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Husson / Star of Danetime
3 2 DOC ’N’ SOCKS Jim Scobie Ms Megan Taylor 1.1 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Squeel
4 6 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 2.2 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Montmartre Madam
5 4 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Joel Maconachie 3.3 0 N/A   Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
6 1 DE BELIN Peter Clancy Josh Richards 3.6 0 N/A   Zariz / Lillidane
7 5 MARCO MAN Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 5.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Pride of the Class
8 7 SAMMUKA Michelle Russell Ms Lily Coombe 8.2 0 N/A   Zariz / Better Princess