Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 06, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +7m From 1400m To Winning Post
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Feb-17 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:15PM XXXX GOLD 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 HAPPY PILGRIM BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 1 55 N/A $2.60F Congrats / Pilgrim
2 8 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.3 8 55 N/A $4.60 Master of Design / Prancelot
3 2 BUDDABADAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 2.3 2 57 N/A $5.50 Zariz / Balcony
4 15 RAWSON CROSSING Geoff Duryea Richard Bensley 6.1 4 57 N/A $41 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
5 4 REAZON BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 6.5 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8 Ready's Image / Zonhro
6 11 MRS ARBUCKLE Chris Heywood Jeff Penza 8.2 7 55 N/A $6 Bianconi / Touch of Bronze
7 14 REDENTE’S DREAM Pat Widdup Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 11.3 5 55
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Redente / Scenic Girl
8 10 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 11.6 9 55 N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
9 13 TEARFUL KITTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 13.4 10 55 N/A $13 Choisir / Dodge City Kitty
10 6 THE TRUCK Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 17.7 6 57 N/A $41 Authorized / Nimue Moon
1 ALOT TO HOFFA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / You Ess Odyssey
12 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Line of Sight
7 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee 0 N/A Street Boss / Treasure Book
3 HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Sacred Halo
5 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 N/A Duporth / Princess Marizza
Race 2 - 2:50PM BOOK YOUR WEDDING AT THE MTC MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Brainstorm) $19 @ 2:49pm & (Zarsupreme) $81 @ 2:54pm. Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 5c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 14c for 3rd

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GRIDDLEBONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Jeff Penza 6 59 N/A $2.40F So You Think / Passageway
2 4 FLYING FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 0.5 1 55.5 N/A $9 Shrapnel / Stralara
3 16 SAN SEVERO Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 1.5 8 54
(cd 52)
N/A $51 Strada / Grandline
4 6 RAIN EVENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 1.6 3 55 N/A $6 Manhattan Rain / Whatever Happens
5 14 AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson Bradley Vale 4.7 4 54 N/A $21 Kaphero / Aunty Ned
6 10 KAT COMES TO TOWN Scott Spackman Brendan Ward 5 2 54 N/A $21 Any Given Saturday / Thekatcamehome
7 12 SPECIAL PRINT Peter Smith Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2/50kg) 5.2 7 54
(cd 52)
N/A $12 Masterprint / Lady Rushdale
8 2 MANUELITO Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 6.5 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Choisir / Rareville
9 7 SEETHING DRAKE Mark Gee Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 8.4 11 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $17 Henrythenavigator / Seething Duck
10 5 NEW PEGASUS Graham Grimmond Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 15.8 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 New Approach / Peggy Fusaichi
11 9 ELIZA STAR Pat Widdup Ms Amanda Masters 22.7 10 54 N/A $81 Host / Sea Rizza
SB 13 ZARSUPREME BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Purcell Mathew Cahill 0 54 N/A $81 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
SB 8 BRAINSTORM Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0 54 N/A $19 Skilled / Wild 'n' Wet
3 VILLICANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff Duryea Richard Bensley 0 N/A All American / One Kiss
17 MY FRIEND ALBERT Trevor Sutherland 0 N/A Magic Albert / Berkley Miss
11 PRINCESS STRADA Stephen Aldridge Andrew Banks 0 N/A Strada / Princess Matilda
15 MADAME BRUSSELS Rhys Archard Michael Heagney 0 N/A Wanted / Honest Politician
Race 3 - 3:25PM BUY A CUP DAY MARQUEE PACKAGE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:09.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DOOGANS RISE Steve Cunningham Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 5 59.5 57 $3.20 Naturalism / Golden Flight
2 6 FRACKING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 1 6 54.5 47 $7.50 Intikhab / Carson Dancer
3 8 VEUX WINKLE (NZ) Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 1.3 1 54 53 $3F Rip Van Winkle / Comme Tu Veux
4 2 MR SOMMERVILLE Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 2.3 2 60 58 $10 Danzero / Aunty Betty
5 4 WOLLONGONG (NZ) Jaymee Cockram Arron Lynch 2.5 3 59.5 57 $14 Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol
6 1 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 6.1 4 61 60 $6 Haradasun / Miang
7 5 LANGKASUKA (NZ) Timothy Grace Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 7.9 7 55
(cd 52)
48 $26 Savabeel / Dancing Brunette
8 7 WILSTON Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 13.7 8 54.5 51 $31 Artie Schiller / Chrystelle
9 RAGGERTY Daryl Archard Michael Heagney 0 42 Rakti / Schmatte
Race 4 - 4:05PM XXXX SUMMER SUN CUP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JUNOESQUE Paul Murray Grant Buckley 2 61 75 $3.60 Spinning World / Tears of Argentina
2 4 OUTBACK SAGA Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 3.3 6 58 69 $1.90F Real Saga / Seduction Line
3 2 UNCLE TIGER Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 3.8 5 61 71 $4.80 Hold That Tiger / Aunty Ned
4 3 CHINZIA Stephen Aldridge Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 3.9 1 60 73 $12 Written Tycoon / Embers
5 8 OVERDUE Kym Davison Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 7.2 3 54
(cd 52.5)
48 $15 Clangalang / Overture
6 6 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 8.4 7 55.5 60 $21 Postponed / Kate Cross
7 9 EVENAZ David Blundell Bryan Murphy 12.3 4 54 37 $81 Arazi / Jevene
5 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 0 64 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
7 TYSON’S TIGER Scott Spackman Michael Travers 0 49 Seidnazar / Miss Dewars
Race 5 - 4:40PM SDRA THANKS DAVID WALLACE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 4 54 41 $21 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
2 7 AUNTY ELSIE Sylvia Thompson Bradley Vale 1.8 2 55.5 58 $5 Redente / Bellarine Belle
3 3 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 1.9 1 59.5
(cd 58)
62 $2.70F Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
4 6 ZATIGEROO Gary Colvin Grant Buckley 2.5 7 56 55 $18 Zariz / Selma
5 4 YET TOBE CONVINCED Scott Spackman Michael Travers 4.2 6 59 65 $21 Dane Shadow / Silky Oak
6 5 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 4.7 3 57 57 $3.80 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
7 8 VIRGO LASS Paul Murray Jeff Penza 6.5 8 55.5 58 $7 Oratorio / See the Gold
8 2 CROSS OF GOLD Malcolm Jarvis Richard Bensley 12 5 59.5 62 $17 Redoute's Choice / They Say
1 MAJOR SHARPE Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 0 63 Oratorio / Jouer Vivre
9 AKUMANDI Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 0 57 Excites / Say When
Race 6 - 5:15PM MTC CHAMPAGNE BAR PACKAGES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Jeff Penza 2 57.5 53 $3.40F Bon Hoffa / Running Time
2 9 BELIEVER (GB) Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 0.8 1 54.5 N/A $6 Lawman / Militante
3 7 SHADOW WINGS Joe Price Bryan Murphy 1.8 8 57 47 $13 Dane Shadow / Eagle's Song
4 1 ATHLONE RIVER Michael K Lynch Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 2.7 11 59 41 $5 Casino Prince / Miss Slingshot
5 10 EDGE OF MANHATTAN Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 3 10 54.5 N/A $3.80 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
6 6 CALL THE MIDWIFE Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 4.3 4 57
(cd 55)
42 $13 Husson / Postponement
7 11 IRISH DOLLAR Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 7.7 5 54.5 N/A $81 Dylan Thomas / Cashkalani
8 2 BORN TO POWER Caitlin Cox Brendan Ward 8 7 59 37 $26 Power of Destiny / Red Violet
9 12 OLD LOVER Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 13.4 9 54.5 N/A $31 Old Deuteronomy / Rollover
10 8 VICTORY SQUARE Philip Courtney Grant Buckley 21.1 3 55 N/A $18 Moscow Ballet / Touch of Heart
11 4 HAPPY CLOWN Dick Dale Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 32.6 6 59
(cd 56)
38 $41 Golden Snake / Cointreau
3 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 0 36 Starcraft / Gin Sling
Race 7 - 5:55PM GOLDEN VIEW MARQUEE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ANOTHERWAYOUT Peter Clancy Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 1 56
(cd 54)
49 $7 Brave Hawk / Charbis
2 14 YELLOWTAIL Maree Hopkins Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.5 5 54.5 42 $6 Strategic / Miss Ishiguru
3 9 ADOLESCENT Chris Heywood Brad Clark 0.7 6 58.5 50 $21 California Dane / Spinning Web
4 2 ARMONA Peter Smith Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2/50kg) 1.7 7 63
(cd 61)
59 $21 Monashee Mountain / Lady of Aragon
5 8 FRENZE HALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Dave Heywood Mathew Cahill 2.1 12 60 58 $4.40F Henrythenavigator / Marie de Guise
6 5 ROCKSHAM Gary Colvin Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 2.6 11 61.5
(cd 60)
56 $10 Shamardal / Rock Idol
7 4 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Brodie Loy 2.7 13 62 57 $21 Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
8 6 SKY CRUISER Tim Donnelly Grant Buckley 3.1 3 61.5 56 $21 Northern Meteor / Smoothie
9 13 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 3.8 8 56 45 $4.60 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
10 3 LAUTREC Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 5.4 2 62.5
(cd 61)
58 $10 Monde Bleu / La Turba
11 11 WHY DO WE DO IT Louisa Dove Bradley Vale 8.2 9 57 51 $26 Redente / Do It for Me
12 10 ROYAL DOLLAR Pat Widdup Ms Amanda Masters 10.2 10 57.5 48 $41 Oamaru Force / Grenadier Girl
13 15 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 12.5 4 54
(cd 51)
14 $101 Spinning World / Miss Gundowring
1 CUMBERLAND RANGE Kerry Weir 0 61 Beautiful Crown / Miss Johann
7 REARVIEW Daryl Archard Michael Heagney 0 54 Kaphero / Viking Rose