Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Monday 06, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - +3m From 1400 To 300
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Feb-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM EASTERS SAND SOIL AND GRAVEL 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.35 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MR GRUMPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 10 58 N/A $1.60F I Am Invincible / Italian Romance
2 4 PRINCESS LOTTIE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Bannister Ms Alison Threadwell 0.2 7 56 N/A $4.60 Shrapnel / Lift All Boats
3 10 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'gorman Luke Cumberland 2.5 3 55 N/A $10 Congrats / Pomme de Here
4 5 COZURSMART BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ben Looker 3.6 9 55.5 N/A $15 Pluck / Faking
5 6 SHIVER ME TIMBERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 4.9 4 55.5 N/A $31 Dream Ahead / Shivering
6 8 FAIRY FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 8.3 2 55 N/A $51 Shrapnel / Fairy Tough
7 3 NOT IN FASHION BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 10.1 1 57.5 N/A $13 Nicconi / Fashion Week
8 2 GREY HAZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tom Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 12.9 5 57.5 N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Toastofbroadway
9 9 MISS WHISTLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 12.9 6 55 N/A $51 Denman / Snowtime
LR 11 NICCONI BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 8 55 N/A $81 Nicconi / Hennessy Bay
12 MY MAGGIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sweet Maggie
7 CRYSTAL PEARL BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Chieti
Race 2 - 2:35PM ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.35 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARISTOGRATS BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 9 60.5 55 $2.10F Congrats / Hairy
2 3 LARLABROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0.1 10 60 54 $4.60 Ready's Image / Perfect Zero
3 7 WIDE EYED Bryan Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 1.6 8 57.5
(cd 54.5)
48 $51 Alert / Yeats' Magic
4 5 ROYAL FLUSH Paul Perry Ms Alison Threadwell 1.9 3 59.5 52 $9 Stratum / Runway Lollipop
5 8 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 2.5 2 57 47 $13 Statue Of Liberty / Bit of the Bubbly
6 4 TUMBLING DICE Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 3.1 1 60 57 $7.50 I Am Invincible / Talaga
7 6 DIXIE ROUGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Fleming Daniel Northey 3.9 6 57.5 49 $31 Dixie Prospect / Redqualo
8 9 BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 4.5 5 56.5 50 $26 Exceedingly Good / Meadow Whisper
9 10 MISS ZARELLE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5.9 7 55
(cd 53)
47 $18 Zariz / Ellehro
10 1 POET’S TRICK Stephen Dixon Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 6.8 4 63.5
(cd 60.5)
60 $26 Dylan Thomas / Chilli Trick
14 MOSSHAPPEN Connie Greig Ms Leanne G Henry 0 44 Mossman / Jenever
15 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton 0 44 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
13 ROYAL VALOREM Bill Perrett 0 44 Ad Valorem / Silicate
11 RANSACK Sue Grills Serg Lisnyy 0 46 Lonhro / Key Bar Nights
12 ONE TIN SOLDIER Peter Cleal Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0 45 California Dane / Orchid Spray
Race 3 - 3:10PM FREIGHT SPECIALISTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.82 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SCHINDLER Leon Davies Ms Alison Threadwell 1 56 N/A $6.50 Snitzel / Morrego
2 6 MISTRESS ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Mills Greg Ryan 0.2 5 55 N/A $3F Star Witness / Bianca Rose
3 4 WALLY Sandra Mccormack Matthew McGuren 1.5 8 56.5 N/A $6 Frisco View / Yickadee
4 3 SILKSCAPE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 1.7 10 56.5 N/A $9 Dreamscape / Silks
5 10 SATHERN Ian Cook Wanderson D'Avila 1.8 2 54 N/A $21 Any Given Saturday / Northern Rose
6 11 SCIENTA Leon Davies Darren Jones 3.5 7 54 N/A $10 Choisir / Science
7 1 DROPYOURBUNDALL Stephen Jones Billy Cray 4.5 6 58.5 N/A $6.50 Captain Sonador / Falvalady
8 12 SHAFT OF MAGIC Nancy Stewart Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 5.2 9 54
(cd 51)
N/A $31 Shaft / Tiger Magic
9 9 DEFYING LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 5.3 3 54 N/A $14 Pluck / Defying Gravity
10 13 TWISTA (NZ) Adam Vine Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 12.4 4 54 N/A $201 Nom du Jeu / Blister
7 ANAVEGA Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Anamanor
2 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Nicholas Perrett 0 N/A Dubleo / Dido
8 DARPRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Blue Crush
Race 4 - 3:45PM 92.9 AND 2TM CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.46 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Robert Thompson 8 59.5 62 $2.45F Dubleo / Romantic Gaze
2 3 DAN ROY Leon Davies Darren Jones 0.8 7 58.5 60 $7.50 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
3 10 SADHIKA Greg Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2.3 4 54
(cd 52)
54 $18 Street Cry / Sashenka
4 5 EXITOZO Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 2.7 5 57.5 58 $7 Excites / Diamond Day
5 11 KYRGIOS Leon Davies Ben Looker 2.9 12 54 51 $19 Eavesdropper / Phoenix Wonder
6 8 FARAH Peter H Bloomfield Peter Graham 3.5 2 54.5 52 $5 Commands / Hot Legs
7 7 TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 5.9 1 57.5 58 $12 Pure Theatre / Gossip Maid
8 12 CASSE BLEU Darryl White Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 6 10 54 50 $31 Snippetson / Crest of the Wave
9 4 IN HINDSIGHT Gavin Groth Matthew McGuren 6.3 11 58.5 64 $11 Nicconi / Decibeel
10 13 BOLD LIFE Warren Gavenlock Wanderson D'Avila 7.6 9 54 49 $41 Aussie Rules / Morning Glow
11 1 DYNAMIC DYNASTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 7.8 6 60 64 $21 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
12 14 CEDEE PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 14 3 54
(cd 51)
47 $71 Casino Prince / Dedee Truitt
16 KING VICTOR Ian Cook Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0 45 Medaglia D'oro / Amazing Tale
15 DOS SANTOS Sally Torrens 0 46 Medaglia D'oro / Queenofthefaeries
9 BEST DRESSED LADY Jenny Graham 0 55 Al Maher / Plenty of Glamour
6 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards 0 58 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
Race 5 - 4:20PM SHAY BRENNAN CONSTRUCTIONS BM 60 HCP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.40 Last 600m: 0:37.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 UNDERGROUND BLUES Connie Greig Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 9 57.5
(cd 54.5)
57 $2.80F Murphy's Blu Boy / Undara
2 10 SLIPPERY EEL Michelle Fleming Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0.5 6 55 48 $10 Denon / Slippery Sal
3 6 SLIPPERY MOSS Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0.6 7 58.5 55 $5.50 Mossman / Green Jade
4 9 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 2.7 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
55 $31 Supreme Class / Yemaya
5 2 SAFETY PEG Nancy Stewart Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 4.1 3 60
(cd 57)
62 $12 Floral Pegasus / Safety First
6 5 ROCKATORIO Sue Grills Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 4.4 2 59 56 $5.50 Oratorio / Claire Fraser
7 8 BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5 10 57
(cd 55)
52 $11 Northern Meteor / Danehill Lass
8 12 TESTAMENTOR Jane Clement Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 5.5 1 54
(cd 51)
37 $81 Testa Rossa / Lost Weekend
9 3 TASTE OF MONEY Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 6.7 4 60
(cd 58.5)
62 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Sweet Lorraine
10 13 BEAUZEL Peter Cleal Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 7.2 5 54
(cd 51)
36 $101 Beautiful Crown / Zelady
1 YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker 0 65 Zariz / Miss Amali
4 OUR MASQUERADE (NZ) Craig Martin 0 61 O'Reilly / Under And Over
11 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 42 Exceed And Excel / Watermark
Race 6 - 4:55PM ALLSOPP SIGNS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $6.50 Oratorio / Tycoon Stella
2 4 ARNEMETIA Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0.5 12 57 N/A $4.40 Encosta de Lago / Irish Flyer
3 1 IMPRESSIVE ONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sandra Mccormack Greg Ryan 0.9 8 59 N/A $6 Onemorenomore / Ready to Impress
4 3 SAND WEDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Alison Threadwell 1.7 1 58.5 N/A $14 Foxwedge / Cover Charge
5 2 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 2.9 13 59 N/A $14 Tale of the Cat / Romantic Lady
6 15 THE SKRILL Paul Grills Ben Looker 3 11 58.5 N/A $13 Skilled / Fabulously Fake
7 5 BLINKIN HEAVENLY Stephen Dixon Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 9.8 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $71 Ad Valorem / Wangina
8 7 CHEERS FOR AUSBRED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Connie Greig Ms Leanne G Henry 11.3 5 57 N/A $71 Congrats / Ausbred Blue
9 12 JOSIE MAE Philip Duffy Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 11.4 9 56.5 N/A $15 Hussonet / Giuditta
10 14 SWEET PLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Billy Cray 13.7 10 56.5 N/A $101 Pluck / Sweet Marmalade
11 16 BLUE EXODUS John Bannister Allan Chau 14.1 3 57 N/A $151 Myboycharlie / Five Pyramids
12 9 DIVINE BROWN Gavin Groth Matthew McGuren 14.3 7 57 N/A $2.80F Big Brown / Blow
13 8 DAMN KEYS (NZ) Tina Williams Shane S Arnold 15.4 6 57 N/A $26 Towkay / Danness
11 OUR GRACIOUS BETTY Marilyn Knott Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Benicio / Haulrenee
6 CHAPPY’S DREAM Jan Bowen Daniel Northey 0 N/A High Chaparral / Dreamalittledream
13 ONYA ROSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 0 N/A Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
Race 7 - 5:35PM JR RICHARDS AND SONS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.94 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PINDARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 4 58 56 $3.60F Star Witness / Love's Here
2 1 BULLET KID Craig Martin Peter Graham 0.8 8 59 53 $7.50 Bite the Bullet / Fillatte
3 2 LUCKY ASSASSIN Michael Mulholland Greg Ryan 2.1 2 58.5 52 $4.20 Murtajill / Rushcutter
4 8 PRADA MISS Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.6 3 56.5 53 $8 Northern Meteor / Snippety Eve
5 7 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 2.8 13 56.5 48 $6.50 Dubleo / Lunalana
6 13 BIANBITTEN Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 3.2 9 54 44 $18 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
7 12 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 3.3 7 54.5 44 $61 Choisir / Ausbred Chic
8 11 BOLD CHLOE Warren Gavenlock Ms Alison Threadwell 4.8 10 55 49 $12 Zariz / Princess Chloe
9 14 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 5.9 6 54 40 $81 Excellent Art / Magic World
10 10 AMANZI Michael Mulholland James Geppert 6.3 5 55 49 $101 Turffontein / Ocoee
11 6 HIGH HOSTESS (NZ) Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 8.9 11 57
(cd 55.5)
53 $31 High Chaparral / Abeel Hostess
12 4 PARKINSON Mark Hatch Daniel Northey 9 12 58 51 $17 Host / Play Mizzty For Me
13 9 ARLIS Bill Perrett Allan Chau 9.1 1 56 47 $31 Myboycharlie / Mrs Beerman
3 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 51 Shaft / Babassu