Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Monday 06, February 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 07-Feb-17 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.68 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SASSABY Greg Bennett Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Nothin' Leica Dane / Our Impala
2 9 LOMAZZO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.8 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Graphite Lass
3 1 APACHE LAD Richard Nilsson Chris O'Brien 3.6 0 N/A   Pure Theatre / Sun River
4 3 IN A WINK Alan Scorse Craig Dwyer 5.5 0 N/A   Ready As / Time Release
5 5 LUSITANIA Greg Bennett Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Oceanfast
6 8 SWEET OLIVIA David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 6.8 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Lightning
7 2 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Blake Shinn 8.5 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Irlanda
8 7 SEBRING MAGIC Thomas Elmes Paul King 11.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Acquisito
4 LADY DANGER (NZ) Kris Lees 0 N/A Zabeel / Danger Point
Race 2 - 8:42AM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.68 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLEVEDON BAY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kosi Bay
2 1 BERETTA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Lolapalooza
3 8 BACK TO JACKO Benjamin Smith Blake Shinn 2.1 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Filming
4 7 PACIFIC REIGN David Atkins Chris O'Brien 3.7 0 N/A   Gonski / Porta Rossa
5 9 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Paul King 4.2 0 N/A   Haradasun / Ionica
6 4 EXCITABLE Greg Bennett Travis Wolfgram 4.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Coablo
7 5 FIGHT FOR GLORY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 6.2 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Letmebe
8 6 GYPSY RHYTHM Greg Bennett Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 11.9 0 N/A   Monashee Mountain / Syncopated Groove
3 DUPLICATOR Ben Hill 0 N/A Duporth / Cape Belle
Race 3 - 8:54AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.49 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FELINES Kris Lees Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Conatus / Jellicles
2 5 OAKFIELD RICKIE Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0.2 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Oakfield Lass
3 6 POWERLINE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
4 3 GOOD VERDICT Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Coast City
5 1 ANOTHER AAN Les Tilley Chris O'Brien 4.4 0 N/A   Reaan / Bayyaan
6 4 KISS THE SKY Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 5.7 0 N/A   Snippetson / Blushing Rahy
7 7 REMBETICA Dianne Lumsden Craig Dwyer 6.8 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Sutton Miss
Race 4 - 9:06AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.95R Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALABASAS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kimillsy
2 8 FLAVIAN Angela Davies Josh Adams 1.3 0 N/A   Canny Lad / Dezhilla
3 4 ISTHMIAN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Amber's Arion
4 6 OAKFIELD SUNRISE Kristen Buchanan Paul King 3.5 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Oakfield Duchess
5 2 ELLIE BEACH Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 5.8 0 N/A   Venice Beach / Eliane
6 7 VALENCAY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.8 0 N/A   Rothesay / Peruzzi
7 3 FLYING TICKET Dianne Lumsden Craig Dwyer 11.6 0 N/A   Tickets / Vegas Lights
5 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Teofilo / Lonrose
Race 5 - 9:18AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.83 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KHAN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mandawara
2 1 COULTHARD Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Carlton Ace
3 8 AMERICAN MOMENTS Kristen Buchanan Paul King 3.1 0 N/A   All American / Countless Moments
4 2 DIA VERNON Albert Stapleford Chris O'Brien 4.4 0 N/A   All American / Sleight of Hand
5 4 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.6 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
6 7 STANMORE Scott Aspery Serg Lisnyy 8.4 0 N/A   Stratum / Gypsy Frolic
7 3 FLASH FOX Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 10.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Jubilee Kate
6 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent No Jockey 0 N/A Helmet / Royal Reign
Race 6 - 9:30AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.86 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MARISHKA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bahia
2 3 DEE YOU SEE KAY Jeremy Sylvester Josh Adams 0.5 0 N/A   Pluck / Deelites
3 7 REWARD SEEKER Kristen Buchanan Paul King 4.5 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Madam Bubbles
4 1 BIG GRENADE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.6 0 N/A   Big Brown / Elan Grenadine
5 6 MERICAN Thomas Elmes Chris O'Brien 99.9 0 N/A   All American / Miss Victoria
FF 2 COLLEONI Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Nicconi / Military Training
4 LA BIERE CHOISIE Kris Lees 0 N/A Choisir / Lagerphone
Race 7 - 9:42AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.86 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GUNNISON Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Colorado Claire
2 4 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0.8 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
3 5 POWER COMMAND Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 0 N/A   Commands / Sevillano
4 7 ZU MANTUA Kristen Buchanan Paul King 4.5 0 N/A   Americain / Tyrolean
5 6 SPURRED ON Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 5.3 0 N/A   Congrats / Double One
6 1 BON ALLEN Thomas Elmes Josh Adams 22 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Star of Ice
2 CANTOR’S CUT Kris Lees 0 N/A Smart Missile / Kohinoor
Race 8 - 9:54AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.70 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACCOLATIONS Louise Munce Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Congrats / Furba Lass
2 3 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Josh Adams 0.2 0 N/A   Haradasun / War Empress
3 4 LA PONT Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 2.2 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Mill Bridge
4 6 NAPOLI Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / City of Song
5 2 CHARSEA’S GIFT Tim Mcintosh Aaron Bullock 4.6 0 N/A   Moshe / Savage Impact
6 5 LIONSTAR Kristen Buchanan Paul King 6.6 0 N/A   Purrealist / Dawndane
7 7 WEAVING MAGIC (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 6.9 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Tief
Race 9 - 10:06AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.30 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GINGERSNAP Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Snippetson / The Gingermeister
2 2 FIRE FLIGHT Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.3 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Fun Flight
3 1 CHARDONERI Alan Scorse Craig Dwyer 2.6 0 N/A   Murtajill / Time Release
4 3 FLYING DUBAI Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 2.9 0 N/A   Dubai's Choice / Golden Thunderbird
5 6 QUITE ANACHEEVA Scott Aspery Paul King 3.1 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Actrice
6 5 MISS ROYALTY Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 12.3 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Keep the Filly
7 SERENE MISS Kris Lees 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Tactfully
Race 10 - 10:18AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.80 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COSMIC TURBULENCE John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Shinzig / Starrystarrynight
2 2 GALA ROYALE Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 0.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Dulcine'E
3 4 LIBERTY PRIDE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Laetitia
4 7 SOJOURNIST Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 2.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Pleasure Ground
5 3 IT’S RACHEL LOUISE Thomas Elmes Paul King 3.8 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Catecombe
5 MERRIWA Phillip Atkins 0 N/A Denman / Whipper Snipper
6 READY’S QUEEN Wayne Seelin 0 N/A Ready's Image / Queen of Iglesia
Race 11 - 10:30AM 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.27 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARTIESPIN Greg Bennett Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Spinalong
2 7 JILL’S A LADY Angela Davies Josh Adams 0.2 0 N/A   Murtajill / Lady Governor
3 3 HOLD ALL TICKETS Scott Aspery Chris O'Brien 2.7 0 N/A   Tickets / Hymn
4 6 PAEONIA (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Peony
5 2 HACHI OKI Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 4.8 0 N/A   Authorized / Siren Songs
6 4 JULIE MAGIC Todd Howlett Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6.4 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Colourful Moments
5 LADY IVEAGH Kris Lees 0 N/A More Than Ready / Milliyet
Race 12 - 10:42AM 3YO COLTS & GELDINGS MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.14 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MAGIC SUCCESS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Lagerphone
2 6 SHAHEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Admirelle
3 3 NICKALO Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 2.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Under de Boardwalk
4 5 ORODORO Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hamsa
5 7 STEEL TRADER (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 8.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / La Bruja
6 2 MUNGI Allan Kehoe Paul Payne 9.2 0 N/A   Cheval de Troy / Special Something
4 ORIENTAL REIGN Kris Lees 0 N/A Hussonet / Honey Bouquet