Mudgee: Mudgee Racing Club Inc. Sunday 05, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-Feb-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:05PM WOOLPACK HOTEL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:08.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAR NERO Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 4 55 52 $2.10F Barely a Moment / Hotel du Marc
2 4 SAMIKOSHO Garry Lunn Paul King 0.3 5 54.5 47 $31 Sharkbite / Oriental
3 6 STEAM MACHINE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 4.3 1 54 45 $7 Benicio / Steamy
4 5 STAR DARCI (NZ) Tammy Boyd Daniel Northey 8.4 3 54.5 47 $10 Darci Brahma / Thelma's Decision
5 1 CINEMA PARADISO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 8.5 6 61 64 $4 Starcraft / La Saronet
6 2 SPIRITED CHARACTER Garry Lunn Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 9.5 2 59
(cd 57.5)
56 $8 Desert King / La Rossa
Race 2 - 2:40PM FEDERAL HOTEL 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ORI ON FIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 2 57 N/A $2F Benfica / Are You Ready
2 10 SNIPEX ABAA BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 1.8 8 55 N/A $4.20 Snippetson / Exabaa
3 2 CATCHA CROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter W Stanley Paul King 2.8 4 57 N/A $17 Beautiful Crown / Catcha Rising Star
4 4 MR CHOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 2.9 7 57 N/A $6 Commands / Assertive Sound
5 3 CEASELESS Denis Consadine Paul Payne 3.4 9 57 N/A $61 Pendragon / Lasting Change
6 7 CALIENTE D’ORO BOBS Bonus Scheme Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 3.8 6 55 N/A $8 Medaglia D'oro / Fuss Me Long Time
7 6 AUNTIE SHIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Bobby El-Issa 4.5 5 55 N/A $61 Charge Forward / Zafaaf
8 9 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 4.6 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $10 Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
9 1 CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm James Geppert 8.9 3 57 N/A $31 Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
8 DARPRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Blue Crush
Race 3 - 3:15PM MUDGEE DRAGONS 4YO+ MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE RENOVATION MAN Darren Hyde Greg Ryan 11 59 N/A $7 Bon Hoffa / Cultivation
2 1 BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0.8 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $41 Eavesdropper / Vistarena
3 14 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Bobby El-Issa 3.6 13 57 N/A $26 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
4 10 BASHIRAH Jacqueline Greentree Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 7 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Raheeb / Serpent
5 7 THE PENGUIN Gayna Williams Allan Chau 7.9 4 59 N/A $15 Intergaze / Engage Her
6 12 WE’LL TAKE CASH Justin W Stanley Chad Lever 8.2 8 57 N/A $61 Money or the Gun / Chimetime Lyndy
7 9 YUELDOO Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 8.6 12 59 N/A $2.70F Authorized / Different Approach
8 6 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 9 3 59 N/A $26 Starcraft / She's Academic
9 15 THREE TREES Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 9.5 10 57 N/A $41 Murtajill / Only Way is Up
10 11 TELLMAY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 11.1 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 May'haab / Tellyas
11 3 NOWORRYNOHURRY Justin W Stanley Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 13.5 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Chime Zam / Wings On Lyndy
12 2 ENORMOUSLY Kylie Kennedy Ms Kacie Chater 14.7 2 59 N/A $31 Myboycharlie / Beebop
13 17 EXOTIC NEWS Collen Thurston Rasit Yetimova 18.9 7 57 N/A $71 Magic Albert / Beautiful News
18 BEL ROSSO Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0 N/A Bel Danoro / Lady Damosel
16 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Aussie Rules / Ready to Spy
5 SCIENTA Leon Davies 0 N/A Choisir / Science
4 SCHINDLER Leon Davies 0 N/A Snitzel / Morrego
13 WELL ACHIEVED Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 0 N/A High Chaparral / Essence of Success
Race 4 - 3:50PM ORIENTAL HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton Anthony Cavallo 11 54.5 N/A $51 Excites / Evening Gem
2 1 SPREZZATURA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.8 10 58 N/A $2.20F Testa Rossa / Saranah Gold
3 11 NICOLOU Peter Nestor Bobby El-Issa 1 1 54.5 N/A $6 Nicconi / Hurilou
4 14 WACKY DOO Darren Hyde Ms Rachael Murray 1.7 14 54.5 N/A $7 God's Own / African Lady
5 3 WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Allan Chau 1.9 9 56.5 N/A $5.50 Intergaze / Miss Frome
6 9 CIRCADIAN RHYTHM Luke Hilton Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 5.5 4 54.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Duporth / Perfect Rhythm
7 6 GREAT BODY Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 6.4 6 55 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Hot Lips
8 7 SEISHIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 6.5 8 55 N/A $41 Ready's Image / Simmysue
9 12 PETULANCE Leslie Bryant Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8.6 2 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $71 Zeditave / Twist And Pout
10 8 BENANCO Connie Greig Paul King 12.4 7 54.5 N/A $21 Strategic / Jewel's Ace
11 16 ABUNDANT Andrew Eastcott Ms Tiffany Jeffries 12.6 3 54.5 N/A $41 Hussonet / Bountiful Godda
12 17 MAROON Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 13.2 13 54.5 N/A $41 Street Cry / Colour
13 10 FINE DIAMOND Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 17.7 5 54.5 N/A $41 Dehere / Diamonds Am I
14 15 BARONESS SNOW Kylie Kennedy James Geppert 19.1 12 54.5 N/A $61 Dylan Thomas / Just Pamela
4 BRIMONDO BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Trotamondo / Briannon
5 MANNENKOV Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 0 N/A Annenkov / Solid Mandala
2 FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Your Tent or Mine / Journalise
Race 5 - 4:30PM PARAGON HOTEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FORREEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 10 57 56 $3.20F Nom du Jeu / Stareel
2 2 MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley Aaron Bullock 1.5 4 59 52 $8 Stravinsky / Kwan
3 12 DYNAMIC AHMS Jan Bowen Ms Alison Threadwell 3.3 7 54.5 N/A $5 Floral Dynamite / Present Ahms
4 3 THE FRICK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 3.4 11 59 52 $4.80 Teofilo / Cossington Smith
5 14 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 6.4 3 54.5 N/A $31 Big Brown / Tallow
6 6 CONTINENTAL DRIFT Gayna Williams Allan Chau 6.5 8 56.5 N/A $17 Lion Heart / Zedora
7 1 JEWELLER’S LUCK Leslie Bryant Daniel Northey 7.2 6 59 37 $21 Purrealist / Costabella
8 4 AS EASY AS Sarah Mcilrick Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.6 9 57 43 $9 Strada / Citiblues
9 11 QUICK REFLECTS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Leanne G Henry 9.1 13 55 N/A $26 So You Think / Promptness
10 9 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Daniel Pitomac 11 1 56.5 N/A $17 Equiano / Chloe Rose
11 8 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Paul King 11.7 12 56.5 N/A $61 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
12 10 THIS IS LIVIN’ Andrew Molloy Andrew Banks 13.5 2 56.5 N/A $31 Zariz / Zahbowe
13 15 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 13.6 5 54.5 N/A $61 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea
13 SEBRING STYLE Andrew Molloy Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Sebring / Donatella
7 JOHNNIES CASH Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0 N/A Dash for Cash / Alpine Princess
Race 6 - 5:05PM 2017 XXXX MUDGEE MUG COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW - CLASS 4 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SHADOW AFFAIR Gayna Williams Allan Chau 6 55.5 57 $21 Excellent Art / Vows
2 1 DREADLOCK Clint Lundholm Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 0.3 11 61
(cd 58)
64 $3.60F Redoute's Choice / Melbourne Rose
3 10 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Ms Leanne G Henry 2.1 4 57.5 57 $17 Magnus / Out of the Woods
4 14 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 2.3 3 54 51 $21 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
5 2 ZADOK THE PRIEST Robert Davies Aaron Bullock 2.5 5 60 62 $15 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
6 7 IRON BLUE Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 3.3 1 58 58 $12 Aussie Rules / Royal Amarco
7 11 LONDON LADY Cameron Crockett Chad Lever 5 14 56 58 $15 Krupt / Global Start
8 9 LUKEY Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 6 8 57.5 57 $9 Arena / Glorious Lady
9 8 HAIR OF THE DOG Peter W Stanley Paul King 6.5 9 57.5 57 $10 Tale of the Cat / Hot Ticket
10 6 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 9.2 2 58.5 59 $26 Tickets / Framboise
11 13 JEN SEE SEE Rodney Robb Andrew Banks 9.5 10 55 56 $17 Krupt / Granny Apple
12 15 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 11.8 7 54 49 $15 Power of Destiny / Possibility
13 5 KINGTANTES Garry Lunn Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 18.2 12 58.5
(cd 57)
59 $10 Easy Rocking / Cantantes
14 3 COMING IN HOT Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 19.3 13 59 61 $9 Snippetson / Umatilly
4 DAN ROY Leon Davies 0 60 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
Race 7 - 5:40PM CLUB MUDGEE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:06.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ONE LAST POET Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 2 58 65 $8 Shaft / Little Poet
2 3 BLOOD RED MOON Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 0.8 6 58.5 66 $10 Duporth / Do Leica
2 2 A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 0.8 10 58.5 62 $8 Zariz / A Magic Pick
4 6 BOWIE’S BABE Leon Davies Darren Jones 1.6 7 57.5 64 $4.40EF Nicconi / Queen of the East
5 8 LUCKY STRIKER Cecil Maxwell Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 1.9 11 57
(cd 54)
59 $41 Strategic / Critical
6 1 BENCHI PEGASUS Graham Payne Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 2.1 1 59
(cd 55)
63 $4.40EF Floral Pegasus / First Testament
7 15 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 3.3 4 54 53 $31 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
8 11 TIBIDABO Frank Hayes Andrew Banks 4.4 8 56.5 62 $7 Hinchinbrook / Humarit
9 7 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 5.4 5 57.5 60 $12 Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
10 4 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Paul King 5.6 3 58 61 $31 Excellent Art / Woona
11 13 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 9.1 9 56.5 58 $26 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
14 MINAMAHAL Mack Griffith Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 0 54 Stratum / Dearness
16 BLINKIN ROCKIN Clint Lundholm James Geppert 0 53 Easy Rocking / Bellacossa
9 ANYTIME BABY Connie Greig Chad Lever 0 62 More Than Ready / Macedon Princess
12 HOW WILL I KNOW Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 0 59 Street Sense / Falling in Love
10 LANDUNCAN Gayna Williams Allan Chau 0 58 Fraar / Rincality