Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Saturday 04, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-Feb-17 3:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:36PM KANE MCKILL TREE SERVICES MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.88 Last 600m: 0:32.94 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TINDERRY Richard Clarke William Pearson 6 59 N/A $7.50 Duke of Marmalade / Good Faith
2 6 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 6.3 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $4.20 Mossman / Four My Girls
3 7 TRINKET CHICK Richard Laming Noel Callow 6.5 4 56.5 N/A $3F Ilovethiscity / Alliszar Spirit
4 3 MISS SMUGGLY Mick Miladinovic Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 7.6 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Zariz / Miss Canberra
5 1 ASSERTIVE MANNER John Rolfe Michael Travers 10.1 1 59 N/A $13 Manner Hill / St. Orans
6 4 OLYJESS John Peiti Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 12.2 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.60 Olympus / Hahjes
7 5 JETTABEL Rebecca Kelly Richard Bensley 12.9 3 56.5 N/A $21 Bel Esprit / Jetta
Race 2 - 2:11PM WILTON LOGGING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (SCALED-2.5KG) (900 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.64 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TURBO CHARGER Kelly Gooch Brendan Ward 1 57.5 52 $3.20 Astronomer Royal / Risette
2 4 DAD’S CASH Rodney Howes Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 2 2 57
(cd 55.5)
51 $16 Dane Fever / Golden Winner
3 6 MCGOVERN Tom Wilson Brodie Loy 3.5 3 56.5 54 $9 Elusive Quality / Cone
4 8 RUSHMAN James Curtis Ms Shelley Walsh 5.4 7 54.5 46 $26 Snippetson / Mercia
5 5 BALLYDOYLE Bob Triplow Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 6.2 4 56.5
(cd 55)
54 $18 Footstepsinthesand / Whistles 'n' Bells
6 1 ARCHIE’S FLAT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 6.4 8 58 53 $2.80F Krupt / Miss Anna Louise
7 2 AIN’T SHE A DANE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 6.6 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
56 $10 California Dane / Just Pamela
8 7 ANNIE PRU BOBS Bonus Scheme Aaron Clarke Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 7.5 5 54.5
(cd 53)
51 $6 Dubleo / The Shipping News
Race 3 - 2:46PM SAPPHIRE COAST WILDERNESS OYSTERS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.27 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 1 56
(cd 54.5)
49 $3.60F Strategic / Look And Feel
2 7 MISTER GIBSON Chris G Smith Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 3 4 54 38 $26 Consolidator / The Guru Club
3 5 SOLAR SHADOW Richard Clarke Michael Travers 5.8 2 55.5 52 $4.40 Dane Shadow / Dark Star
4 2 ONEMORE BOPA Paul Murray Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 8.5 3 57.5
(cd 56)
52 $3.80 Onemorenomore / Bopalula
5 6 ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 14.2 5 54
(cd 52)
45 $13 Dangerous / Miss Henry
6 3 LUSTFUL THOUGHTS Richard Laming Noel Callow 14.5 6 57 55 $4 Dane Shadow / Lust
1 ZARDABBA Todd Smart Shaun Guymer 0 54 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
Race 4 - 3:21PM PAT KILKELLY 50 YEARS OF BOOKMAKING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.11 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CATCH THE CULPRIT Joe Cleary Noel Callow 1 56.5 N/A $2F Wanted / Jewel Theft
2 9 MATESHIP Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 1.5 6 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $13 Duke of Marmalade / Intralase
3 7 SHE’S GOT BLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Lynda Bundy Michael Travers 1.7 4 55 N/A $26 Sebring / Mistakes
4 1 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Brodie Loy 1.8 2 58 N/A $61 Zariz / Summertown Girl
5 8 LUCKIER Georgie Boucher Ms Shelley Walsh 2.7 5 54 N/A $31 Ready's Image / Topsinga
6 3 SMILING ON ROME Lynne Morrison Shaun Guymer 3.5 7 58 N/A $41 Holy Roman Emperor / La Rieuse
7 2 ROBBERY BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 3.7 3 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $5 Time Thief / Vonrob
8 6 GINGER FEVER Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 5 8 55 N/A $3.50 Duke of Marmalade / Sudden Fever
9 10 THE GUNSLINGER Katrina Rose Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 10.9 9 54 N/A $17 Untouchable / Suitangi
5 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise 0 N/A Henny Hughes / Kori Lane
Race 5 - 4:01PM GEORGE GRANT BARRIER ATTENDANTS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.43 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SILKY MOVER Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 2 54
(cd 52.5)
45 $5 Testa Rossa / Songs
2 1 KINSMAN Rebecca Kelly Richard Bensley 0.1 4 58 54 $4 Street Cry / Permissive
3 6 BELLA MIST Wade Mathie Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 1.6 7 54
(cd 52.5)
43 $15 See You Yarraman / Senorita Saxby
4 2 MRS WILLY NILLY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard Clarke Michael Travers 1.8 3 58 58 $3F Dylan Thomas / Jargon
5 4 MISS DENARI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Kelley Shaun Guymer 2 6 54 45 $12 Pendragon / Selva
6 8 WOODCUTTER GIRL Bob Triplow Ms Kacie Adams 5.1 5 54 37 $41 Redente / Colrisco Girl
FF 7 LAVINGTON STAR John Peiti Ms Shelley Walsh 1 54 42 $6 Power of Destiny / Kenwest
3 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 53 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
Race 6 - 4:41PM SAPPHIRE PLASTERERS & USG BORAL MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.05 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: PRINCE ELLIOTT is disqualified under AR143(A), jockey weighed in light.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SUNWISP Peter Wiggins Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5.50 Haradasun / Little Rumours
2 7 BAREFOOT SHOWGIRL Colbey Hill Noel Callow 1.3 3 57 N/A $5EF Iffraaj / Showgirl
3 8 COSTA LAQUETTA Chicka Pearson Shaun Guymer 3.1 11 57 N/A $8 Written Tycoon / Costa Kara
4 11 LA VITESSE RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Brendan Ward 3.4 6 56.5 N/A $9 Magic Albert / French Script
5 1 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 5.2 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5.50 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
6 2 JACKALOPE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 5.5 2 59 N/A $7 Dane Shadow / Give 'm the Flick
7 3 KUNZITE Katrina Rose Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 7.8 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $81 Keltrice / Missy Diamonds
8 6 STRYKER FORTUNE Rebecca Kelly Richard Bensley 9.8 1 58.5 N/A $11 Stryker / Angel Heart
9 9 GRACIE JO Aaron Clarke Michael Travers 10.3 4 57 N/A $61 Turffontein / Denrena
10 12 PATEE CAT John Peiti Ms Shelley Walsh 10.8 9 56.5 N/A $15 Olympus / Hello Cocky
DQ 4 PRINCE ELLIOTT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5EF Reset / De Prima Ballerina
5 THOMSON RIVER Rebecca Kelly Brodie Loy 0 N/A Niccolini / Bellavinda
Race 7 - 5:21PM SAPPHIRE PLASTERERS & USG BORAL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.17 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SILVER THREADS Bruce Stewart William Pearson 6 59.5 56 $7 Keep the Faith / She's Double Gold
2 8 GRASP Thomas Lyttle Brodie Loy 0.8 2 58 49 $7.50 Krupt / Never Let Go
3 1 SALESMAN Sarah Murray-Leslie Richard Bensley 0.9 1 59.5 53 $7 Tickets / Lets Hussle
4 7 CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 3.6 3 58
(cd 56.5)
49 $3.60F Beneteau / Naeb
5 13 CAPTAIN HADDOCK Sammy Vella Ms Shelley Walsh 4.8 7 54 39 $13 Strategic / Zaroyale
6 11 FLUCTUATIONS Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 5.2 5 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $12 Dash for Cash / Elaine
7 6 CASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 6.3 10 58
(cd 56.5)
54 $8 Dubleo / Wild Irish Girl
8 3 ALABASTA BAY Aaron Clarke Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 6.8 4 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $12 Al Samer / Damasta
9 4 DEB’S HOPE Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 8.5 9 58.5 50 $21 Tiger Hill / Golden Flight
10 5 YARRAGEE ROAD Peter Afflick Brendan Ward 11.4 8 58.5 50 $6 Zariz / Dazzling Daphne
11 12 OUR CRACKER Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 16.9 11 55
(cd 53)
43 $15 Dream Ballad / Breathe a Sigh
9 RIBANDS Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 0 49 Raheeb / Gobble
10 BLUE TUSCAN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 0 47 Zizou / Tuscanna