Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Saturday 04, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 05-Feb-17 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:03PM LISMORETURFCLUB.COM.AU MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.64 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 INVINCIBLE STORM BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 7 56.5 N/A $3F I Am Invincible / Acapulco Storm
2 3 WRITTEN GUARANTEE Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 2.8 4 59 N/A $8 Written Tycoon / Lady Rohlon
3 12 SCIOLTA Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 4.1 10 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $13 Gonski / Origins
4 4 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Matthew Bennett 4.9 11 58.5 N/A $41 Monashee Mountain / Gay Aura
5 1 BOY IN A MILLION Stephen Lee Raymond Spokes 5.8 5 59 N/A $4.40 Wonderful World / Parlour Games
6 5 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 6 9 57 N/A $21 Sequalo / Magic Hula
7 7 ONE MISSISSIPPI Joanne Hardy Craig Franklin 6.4 6 57 N/A $3.50 Starspangledbanner / South in Dixie
8 11 MY LITTLE LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 6.8 2 56.5 N/A $31 Myboycharlie / Lady Hybrow
9 6 LOLAFROMPENSACOLA Scott Henley David Hayse 8.6 12 57 N/A $51 Conatus / Labu Lady
10 2 WICKED WIKI Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 9.2 3 59 N/A $26 Wicked Style / Star Lion
11 10 LIL’ DRUMMER GIRL Daiki Chujo Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 9.7 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Drumbeats / Great Leap Forward
12 8 AZIRAP Ben Robinson Terry Treichel 17.8 8 56.5 N/A $26 Wonderful World / Miss Pariza
14 DANCING DERINA Ron Drysdale 0 N/A Walking or Dancing / Darci Dancer
13 EVEREST KTWO Mel Eggleston Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Monashee Mountain / Mountain
Race 2 - 2:38PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.90 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GYPSY WILD Kim Loy Matthew Bennett 1 58 N/A $4F Duke of Marmalade / Cigano
2 13 WENSLEY ROAD Ron Drysdale David Hayse 0.8 11 56.5 N/A $21 Southern Image / Equivescence
3 6 DEPARTURE TAX Julie Hodder Ben Looker 2.1 3 56.5 N/A $4.80 Ad Valorem / In Orbit
4 4 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Craig Franklin 2.8 4 57 N/A $15 Court Command / Western Cent
5 12 UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 3.6 5 56.5 N/A $5 Aussie Rules / The Zealot
6 8 OAKFIELD CECILIA Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 6.3 9 56.5 N/A $41 Mutawaajid / Oakfield Queen
7 2 LEGEND LASS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 6.4 13 57.5 N/A $7 Falvelon / Velyell
8 10 SHADOW RISING Trevor Burgess Ms Corinne Miles (a3/) 9 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Storm Shadow / In Joke
9 9 SASHAY AWAY Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 9.8 12 56.5 N/A $41 Walking or Dancing / Paper Gypsy
10 3 LONE MARKSMAN Ben Robinson Stephen Traecey 14.5 10 57.5 N/A $21 Big Brown / Zastava
F 7 MILADY DUCHESS Carolyn Halliday Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 8 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $13 Minardi / Madame Halsey
F 5 BLAIREAU EAGLE Diane G Murphy Terry Treichel 2 56.5 N/A $31 Clang / My Eagle
F 11 STORMY DEEDS Kevin Randall Ms Miki Nakao (a3/) 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $7 Storm Shadow / Abadeed
Race 3 - 3:13PM TAB.COM.AU CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) (1516 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.23 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JESTER DANE Peter Evans Stephen Traecey 2 54.5 44 $10 Dane Supreme / Miss Direction
2 4 PONZI Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 1 3 56.5 48 $4 Myboycharlie / Herzigova
3 1 ABLE CHAP Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.5 8 58 51 $3.50F High Chaparral / Brave And Bold
4 5 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Wanderson D'Avila 2.8 6 55.5 46 $14 Northern Meteor / Aqua Blessing
5 3 MASKED MODEL Darren Graham Ben Looker 3.1 1 57.5 55 $5 Masked Assassin / Victoria's Secret
6 2 COOL WATER (NZ) Scott Henley Matthew Bennett 3.7 10 58 55 $6 No Excuse Needed / Villa Maria
7 7 DEFROST Julie Hodder Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 4.5 9 54
(cd 51)
40 $31 Nuclear Freeze / Quick Kate
8 10 MARTY’S ORDER Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 5.1 7 54
(cd 51)
35 $17 Flying Spur / Tor's Dancer
9 9 EMMYLOU Kevin Randall Ms Corinne Miles (a3/) 5.2 4 54
(cd 52)
38 $26 Aussie Rules / Sure I'm Sure
10 8 MELWOOD Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 14.1 5 54 39 $51 Home On the Grange / Shinko's Echo
Race 4 - 3:49PM LISMORE WORKERS CLUB BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.45 Last 600m: 0:38.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXPLOSIVE ONE Matthew Dunn Craig Franklin 7 59.5 61 $3.40 Onemorenomore / Dyna Myta
2 8 AUSTRALIA ART Morgan Butler Ben Looker 6.5 5 54 40 $26 Excellent Art / Starstruck
3 3 CHLORIDE Darren Graham Matthew Bennett 7 6 57.5 53 $6.50 Red Element / Khaptrist
4 5 HAUSER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ruth Cooper Matthew Paget 9.4 3 55.5 49 $11 Casino Prince / Manhattan Transfer
5 6 ROAD TO THE BAY (NZ) Tracy Timbery Stephen Traecey 11.9 8 55.5 49 $8 Road to Rock / Millvstroem
6 11 WRAITH OF ODIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Wanderson D'Avila 12.9 4 54 35 $17 Octagonal / About Last Night
7 4 BORN TO RUN EASY Garry Schwenke David Hayse 13.7 1 56 50 $9 Easy Rocking / Asflora
8 10 WARNING SIGNAL Daiki Chujo Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 13.8 9 54
(cd 51)
39 $26 Dreamscape / Chubby Cheeks
9 1 JACK STRIKES BACK Stephen Bennett Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 22.5 2 62
(cd 60)
62 $2.80F Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
7 WEEKEND WINNER Michael Lakey Ms Amelia Denby 0 47 Matsqui / Aliocha Lady
9 RICH PRIDE Phoebe Trindall Alannah Badger 0 40 Danerich / Flag of Pride
Race 5 - 4:29PM WINNING POST FUNCTION CENTRE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.30 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 9 56 45 $3.60 Tycoon Ruler / Buck 'n' Jazz
2 6 CURRENT FIGURES Ben Robinson David Hayse 1 3 56 44 $21 Collate / Ocky
3 7 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 1.1 1 56 41 $2.80F Commands / Crackle Dash
4 12 SPUN HARD Paul Robbins Wanderson D'Avila 1.5 5 56 43 $15 Hard Spun / Be Mine
5 5 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Raymond Spokes 2.6 2 56.5 46 $10 Playing Hours / Hi Tension
6 10 NORTHERN WINGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 4 4 56 40 $51 Northern Meteor / Butterfly Theory
7 11 ONE MORE TISHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris O'Reilly Stephen Traecey 4.1 8 56 43 $15 Onemorenomore / More Tisha
8 3 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 8.2 10 58 45 $8 Za-Im / Goodnight Kiss
9 2 LES REMARQUABLES Kevin Randall Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 8.3 6 58
(cd 56)
49 $17 Monashee Mountain / Callaina
10 9 JETTY BEACH Joanne Hardy Craig Franklin 10.3 7 56 39 $51 Jet Spur / Myrtle Beach
11 4 CRAZY AS ZOU Daiki Chujo Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 14 11 57
(cd 54)
47 $26 Zizou / Champagne Crazy
12 1 BITTY Sharon Pepper Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 16.9 12 58
(cd 55)
50 $9 Court Command / Bahamian Beauty
Race 6 - 5:09PM CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAKBARN BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,300, 2nd $1,750, 3rd $875, 4th $450, 5th $275, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.60 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DUSTY Mel Eggleston Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $3.80F Ferocity / Rhell Love
2 2 GOOD JUDGE Lisa Garrett Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 3.3 1 60.5
(cd 57.5)
49 $4 Mossman / Richly Deserved
3 8 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Matthew Bennett 3.5 5 58.5 49 $4.40 Nicconi / Lesmartre
4 4 CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly Ms Kasie Stanley 3.8 8 59.5 47 $7 Power of Destiny / Cesium
5 11 LINGERING LOVE Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 5.3 4 56 44 $8.50 Exceedingly Good / Bilinga Bay
6 1 SLALOM Brett Sturgess Matthew Paget 5.4 10 61.5 51 $31 Street Cry / Downhill Racer
7 10 BEER ’N’ BARMAID Michael Lakey Ben Looker 5.6 9 57 46 $26 Snippetson / Miss Rogers
8 13 GALLANT DRAGON Brad Munro Stephen Traecey 6 3 54 36 $31 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept
9 12 EUPHORBIA Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 6.1 7 54 39 $13 Reset / Orange Free State
10 5 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 6.5 2 59.5
(cd 56.5)
47 $13 Antonius Pius / Rush to Glory
11 7 POP’S SON Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 7.5 12 58.5 45 $31 Frisco View / Pop's Girl
12 3 QUITE MAGICAL Paul Facoory Ms Corinne Miles (a3/) 8.2 11 60
(cd 57)
53 $9 Magic Albert / Quite Astute
9 BEFORE YOU THINK Basil Ryan Matthew Bennett 0 44 Artie Schiller / Fanciful Bella