Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Racing Club Friday 03, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-Feb-17 3:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM REAL IMPACT CLASS 1 & MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (2000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.76 Last 600m: 0:37.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RIDE TO REDEMPTION (NZ) Ken Faulds Peter Graham 4 56.5 N/A $2.25F Pentire / Nobody Listens
2 5 RUNAWAY JET Graeme Shultz Allan Chau 0.4 1 57 45 $31 Super Jet / Lady Nediym
3 9 SIDEWALK TALK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Chad Lever 0.8 8 56.5 N/A $3.60 Redoute's Choice / Zaby Zaby
4 10 KING AMADEUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler Raymond Spokes 1.1 2 55 N/A $11 Medaglia D'oro / Ghezlaan
5 2 SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 2.9 3 59 52 $8 Super Kid / Princess Karen
6 3 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Wanderson D'Avila 6.4 5 59 47 $10 Hussonet / Blue Music
7 1 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 9.5 6 59
(cd 57)
29 $81 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
8 7 PREPARE FOR WAR Ricky Rohde Ben Looker 9.9 9 56.5 N/A $31 Bernardini / Parabellum
9 4 AUTUMN ECLIPSE Michelle Tucker Terry Treichel 12.5 7 57 42 $41 Danewin / Mezdorf
6 HAVAZAC Mark Spackman 0 N/A Saint Thomas / Juba's Sister
Race 2 - 1:40PM SNITZEL MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.81 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme John A Sprague Peter Graham 5 56.5 N/A $2.30F Shellscrape / Backwhereibelong
2 2 DAMAGIC Con Karakatsanis Chad Lever 0.2 4 57.5 N/A $3.50 Magic Albert / Goldam
3 5 REMODIFY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 2 55.5 N/A $14 Master of Design / Repress
4 7 FARAASHEH Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 3.2 1 54 N/A $31 Mulaazem / Farha
5 10 S’WONDERFUL Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 3.4 3 54 N/A $21 Dylan Thomas / Strawberry Sky
6 4 EYOTA Damien Lane Matthew Bennett 5.4 7 55.5 N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Bichette
7 8 GRANDE GARCON Julie Lynch Serg Lisnyy 5.7 6 54 N/A $41 Dylan Thomas / Anissa Kahira
8 1 SENSATIONAL SONG Neil Godbolt Matthew McGuren 7.2 8 59 N/A $3.80 Street Sense / Radio Song
6 ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman Robert Thompson 0 N/A Magic Albert / Allaboutus
9 HEROINE Kris Lees 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Permissive
Race 3 - 2:20PM SMART MISSILE 3YO MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.45 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MOSRAI Kristen Buchanan Paul King 8 57 N/A $4.60 Moshe / Raising High
2 9 SPEED WITH EASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 1.3 6 57 N/A $13 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
3 12 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.3 7 55 N/A $5 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
4 13 SEHAAB BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 3.4 2 55 N/A $3.80F Dream Ahead / Cloudy Skies
5 10 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Matthew Paget 4.3 1 55 N/A $71 Elvstroem / Hurricane Run
6 5 HERMANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 4.5 4 57 N/A $10 Murtajill / My Girl Sarah
7 2 BATTLE ON BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Andrew Gibbons 5.8 3 57 N/A $16 Pluck / Tyrani
8 1 ANOTHER WEAPON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Peter Graham 6.2 10 57 N/A $4.60 Arlington / Geniemac
9 8 SNAPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Allan Chau 6.6 9 57 N/A $21 Casino Prince / Wide Vision
10 3 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 10 5 57 N/A $101 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
7 NEON JUNGLE Damien Lane 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Star City Light
4 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Monashee Mountain / Rose General
11 GREEN CASH Gordon Yorke Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0 N/A Natural Destiny / Secret Stash
Race 4 - 2:55PM NOT A SINGLE DOUBT MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.19 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MAPUTO EXPRESS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9 57 N/A $3.80F Lonhro / Mozambique
2 2 BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0.4 5 59 N/A $5 Primus / Blue Booty
3 13 FACE LIKE THUNDER The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.9 2 56.5 N/A $6.50 Zoffany / Operetta Lass
4 6 THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 2.9 1 59 N/A $16 Intergaze / Disarmament
5 4 LE CHIFFRE Todd Howlett Chad Lever 3.9 4 59 N/A $13 Dubleo / Belves
6 3 CRIXUS Gregory Mcfarlane Ben Looker 5.2 7 59 N/A $8 Flying Spur / Quack
7 1 AY NAKU David Irving Terry Treichel 5.6 6 59 N/A $9.50 Lookin At Lucky / Sweetest Melody
8 9 SMOKEY ORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 6.2 3 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6.50 Pluck / Beyond Compare
9 8 SECRET DEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 9.5 8 58.5 N/A $101 Krupt / Aqua Modern
10 12 ONEMOREMELODY Peter Cheers Allan Chau 13.3 10 57 N/A $51 Onemorenomore / Melody
11 10 KAYDENCE Janelle Bowden Daniel Northey 13.6 12 57 N/A $10 Von Costa de Hero / Uneasy Silence
12 7 ZIPPY ZAC Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 47 11 59 N/A $101 Zariz / Becquet
14 SEISHIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam 0 N/A Ready's Image / Simmysue
5 SON OF BECK Bob Milligan Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0 N/A Haradasun / Beckon Call
Race 5 - 3:35PM SCISSOR KICK BENCHMARK 55 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:32.26 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 4th.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BANDIT BAY Norman Rogers Robert Thompson 4 59 51 $8 Benicio / Grandma
2 5 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 3.3 8 59
(cd 57)
51 $8 Exceed And Excel / Chandelier
3 1 BENCH STAR Damien Lane Jackson Murphy (a2/) 4.6 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
54 $17 All Bar One / Precious Lass
4 8 IBELIEVEINMIRACLES John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 5 2 57 47 $7 Bradbury's Luck / Blonde Reality
4 7 ZUCCHERINA Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 5 7 57.5 52 $7.50 Host / Pure Sugar
6 9 CLIPAHOLIC Ronald Broomhall Peter Graham 5.5 11 55.5 48 $16 Murtajill / Heartland
7 3 GOLDEN FEIMA Gregory Mcfarlane Chad Lever 6.4 6 59.5 52 $21 Elvstroem / That's Me
8 6 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan Aaron Bullock 6.5 3 58 53 $7 Recapitalize / Firefly Magic
9 11 DOLPHIN TALE Peter Cheers Wanderson D'Avila 6.9 5 54 35 $11 Bon Hoffa / Marlboro Hill
10 2 FOX CREEK Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 7.2 10 59.5
(cd 56.5)
56 $4F Zizou / Girl Tatum
11 10 THE CAVALRY Tony V Green Matthew Bennett 14 9 55.5 44 $26 Husson / Heavenscent
Race 6 - 4:10PM DUNDEEL BENCHMARK 55 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.46 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 UNNAMED STRATEGY Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 6 55.5 46 $26 Strategic / Repeat Me Not
2 3 MR PRETTY BOY Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0.1 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
52 $6 Alert / Dame Lottie
3 1 LAURENTIAN John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 1.1 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
56 $4.40F Snippetson / Montreal Gold
4 11 ACCESSORY DIVA Gavin Andrews Peter Graham 2.7 5 54 47 $7 Sebring / Paris Who
5 2 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Jackson Murphy (a2/) 3.1 2 59
(cd 57)
53 $11 Court Command / Larvaleur
6 5 KENDALMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 3.5 10 58
(cd 55)
52 $6.50 Denman / Real Attraction
7 7 HURL’S GIRL Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 3.6 4 57 53 $8 Henny Hughes / Folichonne
8 4 ROYAL FLUSH Paul Perry Ms Alison Threadwell 5 3 58.5 52 $11 Stratum / Runway Lollipop
9 9 MAGIC QUIVER Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 5.4 1 56 51 $7 Shaft / Koko Magic
10 6 CARDA MOJO Gregory Minns Andrew Gibbons 8.9 8 57 49 $81 Lucky Owners / Happy Spring
8 HASHTAG NOIDEA James Berry 0 52 Nicconi / Issey
Race 7 - 4:50PM ARROWFIELD QUEEN OF THE NORTH - F&M BENCHMARK 75 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $70,000.1st $38,150, 2nd $13,875, 3rd $7,000, 4th $3,500, 5th $1,775, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $700.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.87 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 2nd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SHOTGUN ROULETTE Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 9 54
(cd 53)
61 $7 Casino Prince / Six Gauge
2 6 KOPITE Adam Duggan Matthew Bennett 1.3 12 57 67 $7 Excites / Centaure
2 1 ANNATIME Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 1.3 8 58 69 $6 Time Thief / Goanna
4 7 PHOEBE’S LASS Gregory Hickman Matthew Paget 1.7 10 56.5 66 $5.50 Strada / Aubade
5 2 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.1 4 58 69 $6 Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
6 12 FICKLE FOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Robert Thompson 3.6 3 54 60 $4.80F Nicconi / Pie 'n the Sky
7 8 RULING QUEEN Ian Mcrobert Ben Looker 4 2 56.5 66 $21 Shaft / Imperatrix
8 10 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a2/) 4.5 1 54.5
(cd 52.5)
62 $21 Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
9 3 PRADNYA John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 5.4 5 57.5
(cd 55.5)
68 $41 Excellent Art / Pranayama
10 13 POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 5.5 11 54 57 $61 California Dane / Pomme de Here
11 9 HESCO GOLD Bob Milligan Ms Alison Threadwell 6 6 55.5 64 $10 Eavesdropper / Ceberano
12 5 BONNE CHEVAL Sally Taylor Peter Graham 7.2 7 57 67 $26 Murphy's Blu Boy / Tomber
4 SAMMI JAIN Todd Rawiller Andrew Banks 0 63 Sammy Sequalo / Golden Braid
Race 8 - 5:30PM OLYMPIC GLORY CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.20 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUBAI SIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 12 57 58 $9 Dubai's Choice / White Sprite
2 9 I WANNA BE A JEEP BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Peter Graham 0.1 9 54.5 53 $3.60F Congrats / Iwannabelucky
3 8 TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 2.6 6 55 53 $31 Annenkov / Mithali
4 13 NATADOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 2.9 2 54 55 $11 I Am Invincible / Takali
5 14 BEST OF MY LOVE Brett Dodson Ms Alison Threadwell 3.2 7 54 51 $31 Floral Dynamite / Kindilan
6 5 VALBEATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 4.1 10 55.5
(cd 53)
59 $4.80 Ad Valorem / Beata
7 11 SNITZEL’S IMAGE Ross Stitt Jackson Murphy (a2/) 5.6 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
56 $8 Snitzel / Ingenuous
8 4 WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Matthew McGuren 5.8 1 57 57 $7.50 Artie Schiller / Navica
9 7 MACQUIDEZ Michael Byers Robert Thompson 6.1 11 55 53 $6 Street Boss / Spiral Starway
10 15 DUNRUNIN Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 8.6 8 54 48 $91 Tycoon Ruler / Mata Biru
11 12 SWIFT REPLY Peter Cheers Allan Chau 8.7 4 54.5 52 $15 Beneteau / Docherty Woods
12 18 CALM UNDER FIRE Tom Higgins Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 18.3 5 54
(cd 52)
36 $101 Soldier's Tale / Composure
16 ALSOADAMAS Craig Roberts Terry Treichel 0 48 I Am Invincible / Wasabi Miss
17 OUR MAGIC MADGE Kevin Dixon 0 40 Alert / Emma's Magic
1 TAWFIQ BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 62 I Am Invincible / Tawfiq Valley
10 MAGIC BENETEAU BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett 0 53 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
6 FERNIEHIRST Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 57 Floral Dynamite / Tre Faccia
2 DANDY TOFF Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 0 58 Toorak Toff / Eagle's Song