Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd Thursday 02, February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 03-Feb-17 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM HORSEPOWER BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:29.09 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3 56.5 48 $3 Flying Spur / Bella Sunday
2 2 ADVOCACY Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 0.8 5 57.5 54 $10 Kheleyf / Favoured Option
3 5 ODE TO CAITLIN Simon Casey Paul King 1.3 2 54.5 48 $4.60 Dylan Thomas / Ready for More
4 1 STRIKE ME LUCKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 1.7 6 58
(cd 56)
51 $2.70F Lucky Owners / Tegan Sky
5 4 TILLZALE Stephen Gleeson Billy Cray 5.4 1 55 49 $26 Crystal Finale / Tillzaway
6 6 MON’S GAL Michelle Fleming Ms Rachael Murray 7.1 4 54 42 $11 Monaco Consul / Angry
Race 2 - 1:55PM ARROWFIELD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.28 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 THE BAKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 9 58 N/A $2.80F Charge Forward / Real Allure
2 3 MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 0.3 8 56.5 N/A $9 Reward for Effort / Princess Sunshine
3 10 WHITULA BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Robert Thompson 1.8 7 54.5 N/A $7 Onemorenomore / Chatelaine
4 6 BARRICADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Jeff Penza 2 1 55.5 N/A $4 Street Sense / Suspend
5 8 KISS AND WISH Rodney Ollerton Daniel Northey 4.6 2 54.5 N/A $71 Haradasun / Hammock
6 9 WAR OF THE ROSES Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 4.7 6 54.5 N/A $15 Prince Arthur / Rose Among Thorns
7 7 CARDEE MITE Anita Rossiter Billy Cray 4.9 3 54.5 N/A $31 Dubleo / Kingsway Cardee
8 2 FANNY CHENAL Damien Lane Greg Ryan 5.5 4 56.5 N/A $6 Mosayter / Star Gold
9 4 JUST BUTE Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 5.6 10 56 N/A $41 Rothesay / Insightful
10 5 ROYAL TELOGRAM Mark Schmetzer Terry Green 11.5 5 56 N/A $26 O'lonhro / Pictogram
Race 3 - 2:35PM COOLMORE 'HOME OF CHAMPIONS' CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.35 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ANTICIPATE Jason Deamer Chad Lever 7 58.5 N/A $12 Danasinga / Chichi Romero
2 3 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Serg Lisnyy 0.1 4 59 N/A $1.90F Redoute's Choice / Hades
3 11 ITSA JOKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 5.4 1 58.5 N/A $26 Al Maher / Royal Wit
4 9 FRANK’S REWARD Andrew Macdonald Aaron Bullock 6.3 9 58.5 N/A $5 Reward for Effort / Franjelica
5 8 EL REY DORADO Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 7.6 11 58.5 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
6 6 BULL ROPE Mark Cross Paul King 7.7 3 58.5 N/A $51 King Cugat / Funny Business
7 1 GARN STAR Bronwyn Mackie Ms Rachael Murray 7.8 5 59 N/A $101 Eastern Star / Futuristic Dreams
8 12 MOUNT BULLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi (a0/53kg) 8.2 10 58.5 N/A $14 Duporth / Snow Way
9 2 HAYDEN BOY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 8.8 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $8 Stratum / Caiseal
10 7 CHATTERIZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 8.9 2 58.5 N/A $7.50 Zariz / Chatterchic
11 10 HEY DENZEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Bermingham Terry Green 12.7 8 58.5 N/A $81 Denmarket / High Wisdom
5 BATTLE ON BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Pluck / Tyrani
Race 4 - 3:10PM GODOLPHIN F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.69 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 MARY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'gorman Daniel Northey 5 57.5 N/A $10 Snippetson / Apparitions
2 1 CLOSELY RELATED Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 2.8 9 58 N/A $10 Related / Miss Strangelove
3 6 TICKET TO RICHES Steve Hodge Paul King 4.1 1 58 N/A $41 Tickets / Balciano Miss
4 3 PALACE PRINCESS Grant Allard Josh Adams 4.4 12 58 N/A $14 Husson / Contrary Lady
5 2 ELUSIVE FILLY Jason Attard Jeff Penza 4.9 7 58 N/A $3.80 Wanted / Commands Nothin'
6 7 YOUR PLACE OR MINE Bronwyn Mackie Greg Ryan 5.7 11 58 N/A $51 Duporth / Helluva Party
7 5 SISTER IN AWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever 7 6 58 N/A $21 Intergaze / Saginaw
8 10 COPPERENDI Tim Mcintosh Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 8.1 3 57.5 N/A $6 Money or the Gun / War Queen
9 14 WILDE IRISH DREAM Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 8.4 10 57.5 N/A $3F Dream Ahead / Wilde Irish Song
10 8 ARTEMIS Paul Perry Billy Cray 15.8 8 57.5 N/A $31 Keep the Faith / Brittany Miss
11 9 BON DIOR Jay Hopkins Shaun Guymer 22 4 57.5 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Diamantina Dior
12 12 INAFERNANIKA Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 22.6 2 57.5 N/A $21 Arlington / Lunalana
15e YARRENLEA Jason Waters Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A King Cugat / Zilla
4 REFUGE BAY David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 0 N/A Savabeel / America Bay
11 CRYSTAL CHOICE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0 N/A Best Choice / Crystal Baby
Race 5 - 3:45PM HOLLYDENE ESTATE WINES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:48.98 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZARABEEL (NZ) Stirling Osland Greg Ryan 2 57 57 $2.60 Savabeel / Exilio
2 9 LUCKY SHOW Paul Perry Charles Bishop 0.2 9 56.5 N/A $51 Lookin At Lucky / Carlton Show
3 2 LEAVE YA NUMBA Tim Mcintosh Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 0.3 4 59 60 $1.90F Eavesdropper / Salwa
4 7 YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 1.4 6 57
(cd 55)
45 $26 Recapitalize / Lancashire Chimes
5 5 STAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 3.2 10 57.5 52 $12 Mutawaajid / Issy Rose
6 4 SOUTHERN DELIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Ms Alison Threadwell 3.4 1 59 44 $26 Southern Image / Chocaholic
7 11 GUTHRUM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.5 3 55 N/A $15 Danewin / Ceviche
8 13 LITTLE POPPY Grant Allard Serg Lisnyy 5.3 7 54 N/A $71 Von Costa de Hero / Croatian Storm
9 10 ME AULD SEGOTIA Simon Casey Daniel Northey 7.4 8 56.5 N/A $61 Akhadan / Dicey Reilly
10 12 DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 7.9 5 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $101 Monaco Consul / Magic Desert
1 FINNERO Jason Waters Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0 46 Tale of the Cat / Santenay
6 AUTUMN ECLIPSE Michelle Tucker Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 42 Danewin / Mezdorf
3 PRANCING CLOUD Simon Casey Billy Cray 0 42 Devaraja / Vandeclare
Race 6 - 4:20PM TAB.COM.AU CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.5KG) (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.30 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HAPPY GO PLUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 5 58 55 $2.50F Pluck / Dirty
2 4 SMOOTH TRUTH Tim Mcintosh Paul King 1.3 2 57.5 57 $4.60 Dubleo / Minnesong
3 3 MISTER MARMALADE Greg Bennett Joshua Parr 1.5 7 57.5 53 $3 Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
4 10 SWEET HOLLY Tina Williams Jeff Penza 2 1 54.5 49 $21 Holy Roman Emperor / Ah Sugar
5 8 ASSERTIVE CHEF Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 3.9 6 54.5 40 $51 Shaft / Doubtful Direction
6 2 UNSINKABLE SAM Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 5.7 8 58 54 $14 Street Cry / Only She Can
7 5 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Shaun Guymer 6.1 10 55.5 49 $13 All American / Bella Costa
8 7 ALL AFLUTTER Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 7 9 54.5 52 $15 Sidereus / Glass Heart
9 6 DANSHARI Alan Scorse Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 10.1 4 55
(cd 53)
52 $21 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
10 9 SINNENDOR Michael Lunn Serg Lisnyy 16.9 3 54.5 46 $41 Eavesdropper / Al Hanoof
Race 7 - 4:55PM HTBA BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.53 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RADICAL IMPACT Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 1 58.5 67 $4.80 Snitzel / Made of Diamonds
2 6 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Koby Jennings 0.1 2 58.5 67 $5 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
3 5 LOCAL HERO Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 1.4 7 59 68 $6.50 Snippetson / Girl of Fortune
4 10 DAMEDGE Allan Denham Joshua Parr 1.5 4 57.5 69 $7 Redoute's Choice / Alternative Edge
5 3 FORT SUMTER Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 1.6 9 59.5 69 $26 Amalfi / Lion Queen
6 12 FANCY NICKERS Greg Bennett Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 1.7 8 54 62 $3.70F Youthful Legs / Nikkirina
7 11 ZIGAMORE Jason Deamer Chad Lever 2.4 6 57 64 $7.50 Excellent Art / Del Amore
8 4 COOL ICE Peter Nestor Chris Williams (a-3/53kg) 2.8 5 59
(cd 56)
68 $17 Ice Point / Chiswell Green
9 8 SETTLE THE FUTURE Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 3.5 3 58.5
(cd 57)
67 $41 Reset / Stella Artois
1 JETELLO Mark Schmetzer 0 74 Niello / Poniard
9 ANNATIME Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 69 Time Thief / Goanna
2 GENDEBIEN Paul Perry Charles Bishop 0 71 Sebring / Off the Canvas
Race 8 - 5:35PM NORM TURNER ELECTRICAL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.19 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Quick Cash) against 1st (Duck in Dubai) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DUCK IN DUBAI Allan Denham Robert Thompson 7 56.5 57 $2.80F Dubai's Choice / Magic Duck
2 6 QUICK CASH Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 0.1 6 56 60 $3.80 Floral Dynamite / Sutton Manor
3 1 ROYAL ENGINEER Mark Mason Jeff Penza 1.1 8 59.5 63 $5 Shaft / Fleet Harriet
4 2 ITALIAN SON Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms (a-4/53.5kg) 2.2 1 59
(cd 55)
62 $8 Snippetson / Italian Romance
5 3 GONE TO PARIS Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2.6 4 58 64 $9 Duporth / Golden Pedigree
6 9 CHASING MALCOM Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 3.7 3 54 50 $21 Spinning World / Black Eye
7 4 BILLY BENT EAR Bob Tyack Michael Hackett 4.7 2 56.5 57 $13 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
8 10 IN HER WAKE Catherine L Chapman Daniel Pitomac 12.7 5 54 42 $151 War Pass / Anasar
7 FICKLE FOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 0 60 Nicconi / Pie 'n the Sky
8 CHAPPIE Wendy Roche 0 52 Duporth / Blue Stocking