Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Wednesday 01, February 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 1350m to 210m, Cutaway Applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 02-Feb-17 4:47PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:20PM SUNNYLAKE SHORES BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP(SCALED -2.0KG) (2100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:11.44 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RED VIKING Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 55 52 $5.50 Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
2 1 FLY TILL DAWN Bill Prain Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 2 2 60 62 $4 Valixir / Misty Dawn
3 4 LORD ZOF Reginald Wilkes Ms Alena Skerritt (a-3/50kg) 3.5 5 58
(cd 55)
58 $7 Lord Jim / Zoffmena
4 2 SECRET WEB Paul Perry James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 5.9 3 60
(cd 58.5)
62 $17 Hard Spun / Whatyoudoin
5 3 ONE TOUCH Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 7.1 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $3.70F Olympus / First Touch
6 6 CERVINIA Damien Lane Ms Jess Taylor 11.8 4 54 54 $4.20 Casino Prince / Mattie
Race 2 - 1:55PM TUMBI WHOLESALE MEATS 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.30 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TERMINALLY PRETTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2 55 N/A $2.30F More Than Ready / Moon De French
2 3 PUB GRUB BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 5 57 N/A $7 Snitzel / Huiskes
3 8 REPENTANT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Corey Brown 2.9 3 55 N/A $21 Lope de Vega / Devil's Walkway
4 7 LANA’S MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Jeff Penza 4.5 1 55 N/A $31 Beneteau / La Petite Coquette
5 6 CRYSTAL CHOICE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.8 4 55 N/A $3.20 Best Choice / Crystal Baby
6 5 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Brenton Avdulla 12.4 6 57 N/A $11 Tickets / Alameda
7 2 KINGSTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 13.6 7 57 N/A $10 Arlington / My Pirouette
10 WHITULA BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Onemorenomore / Chatelaine
4 SELF DEFENSE Gary Portelli Tye Angland 0 N/A Stryker / Ruby Doll
1 DOMINANT CROWN Jason Coyle Tim Clark 0 N/A Husson / Amber's Crown
Race 3 - 2:35PM NEW FORD ESCAPE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.03 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PEACEFUL SEA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1 57 N/A $2.60F Fastnet Rock / Candlelight
2 5 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Tye Angland 0.8 2 57.5 N/A $5.50 Redwood / Our Squeezer
3 4 SLEEK BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.3 6 57.5 N/A $4.60 Commands / Trim
4 1 DOT PAINTING BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.7 4 58.5 N/A $3.70 Sebring / Exquisite Art
5 13 REFUGE BAY David Pfieffer Corey Brown 6.2 7 54 N/A $19 Savabeel / America Bay
6 11 ENGAGING Gary Nickson Kerrin McEvoy 6.3 9 55.5 N/A $15 Foreplay / Nadayem
7 2 REGIMENTAL FORCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 10.3 8 58 N/A $15 Sepoy / Regimental Gal
8 9 NARETHA Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 11.9 3 56.5 N/A $71 Tale of the Cat / Alpha Gun
9 3 ANAKYN DARAXES Jason Attard Bobby El-Issa 15.2 5 57.5 N/A $151 Hard Spun / Riviera Ripple
12 BARANGAROO LASS Fred Cowell James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Casino Prince / Boondock
8 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory Mcfarlane 0 N/A Krupt / Self Evident
10 TERMINALLY PRETTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A More Than Ready / Moon De French
6 MOSRAI Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Moshe / Raising High
Race 4 - 3:10PM E-BIKES R US MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.06 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ALLEZ BIEN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 7 56.5 N/A $12 O'Reilly / Be Inspired
2 11 CANBERRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.1 4 56.5 N/A $12 Sepoy / Hidden Wonder
3 5 MY KIND BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jason Collett 0.2 9 58.5 N/A $7 Authorized / Never Let Go
4 10 ARAZONA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.3 10 56.5 N/A $12 High Chaparral / Flamingo Guitar
5 2 BIANCA’S LAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ron Quinton Tye Angland 1.1 8 59 N/A $11 Myboycharlie / Centaine Haze
6 4 MIREBEAU BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2.6 5 58.5 N/A $16 Al Maher / Misstari
7 6 SAHARA EAGLE (NZ) John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 2 58.5 N/A $1.65F O'Reilly / Saheel
8 3 MASKING Wendy Roche Jay Ford 4.8 6 59 N/A $71 Good Journey / Barossa Delight
9 1 ARJEN Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 5 3 59 N/A $101 God's Own / Miss Turkey
10 7 BRIDIE’S BROOK Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 7.2 1 57 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Bridie Belle
12 SRETAN BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Bernardini / Pure Joy
8 PRAISE SONGS Jamie Thomsen Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Danewin / Elegy
Race 5 - 3:45PM BENDIGO BANK BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 63, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.76 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MY MILLY MOO Jason Attard Joshua Parr 5 57 59 $3F Coconut Grove / Rossa Regina
2 5 DINKY DI DORA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 6 60 65 $4.60 Redoute's Choice / Diana Cazadora
3 1 CLUNES ROCKET Michael Byers Jackson Murphy (a-3/) 1.8 3 61
(cd 58)
63 $31 Youthful Legs / Grenadier Grey
4 4 PRINCESS VEIN Jason Deamer Chad Lever 2.9 2 60.5 66 $8 Casino Prince / Victory Vein
5 2 GRAFELLI (IRE) Rodney Bailey Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 3.9 7 61
(cd 59.5)
63 $31 Hannouma / Spark Sept
6 3 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Kerrin McEvoy 4 4 61 63 $3.30 Dubawi / Rovos
7 6 SANTORINI MISS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 5.6 1 58
(cd 56)
61 $10 High Chaparral / Special Mission
8 ELEMENT OF LUCK Fred Cowell James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 0 52 Red Element / Extension of Life
Race 6 - 4:20PM TRANSITION CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1350 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.92 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OXFORD MAGIC Kim Waugh Tim Clark 9 59 63 $2.80F Oratorio / Miss Monashee
2 5 CLASSIC RECORDS Gary Moore Corey Brown 0.5 5 58 61 $8 High Chaparral / Rodelinda
3 7 PYGMY John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.8 8 56 62 $6 New Approach / Rinky Dink
4 4 VALLEGRANDE Shane Marr Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a-1.5/52kg) 1.9 1 58.5
(cd 57)
62 $9 Lonhro / Rio Osa
5 6 EVONNE’S MAGIC Gary Nickson Jeff Penza 2.1 4 56 61 $12 Beneteau / Highland Mary
6 9 PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Andrew Banks 2.3 2 54 50 $11 Dream Ballad / Red Lux Girl
7 8 BORN LUCKY Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 2.8 6 54 57 $51 Lucky Owners / Optometrist
8 1 GADFLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Tommy Berry 3.4 3 59 64 $4.80 Smart Missile / Distinctive
9 3 SPARKLING L’AMOUR Rodney Bailey Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 7.6 7 58.5
(cd 57)
62 $21 Starcraft / C'yaontheotherside
Race 7 - 4:55PM NBN CANNONBALL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.57 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Stradance) $13 @ 4:54pm. Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 9c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIFTEEN SUNFLOWERS Pat Farrell Jason Collett 7 59.5 69 $8.50 Excellent Art / Bella Caile
2 1 TREVISO BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Tommy Berry 0.1 8 60.5 68 $2.40F Snitzel / Donna's Appeal
3 6 GRAMMAR SCHOOL Paul Perry Brenton Avdulla 1.1 1 57.5 61 $8 Exceed And Excel / Bayyaan
4 5 TORCHBEARER Kevin Berry Nick Heywood (a-2/55kg) 3.4 9 58
(cd 56)
62 $12 Shellscrape / Dan Baroness
5 8 SITHALI Rodney Bailey Ms Jess Taylor 5 6 55 56 $41 Henny Hughes / Pranayama
6 10 EXOTHERM Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 2 54 58 $5 Excites / The Palpitator
7 9 MISS BUNNY HOP Gregory Mcfarlane Corey Brown 5.1 3 54.5 59 $26 Alert / Jive Rock
8 3 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard Josh Adams 5.5 4 59 68 $6.50 Ready's Image / Danzability
9 7 FRANKIEFOURFINGERS Jan Bowen Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 7.8 5 56
(cd 54)
58 $10 Benicio / Bizxaar Delila
SB 4 STRADANCE Mark Cross Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0 58
(cd 56.5)
66 $13 Strada / Dance Decree
Race 8 - 5:35PM NBN NEWS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1100 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,850, 3rd $2,950, 4th $1,400, 5th $700, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.94 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e CHAPPIE Wendy Roche Jay Ford 6 54 52 $61 Duporth / Blue Stocking
2 10 CLEEVE HILL Allan Denham Tommy Berry 1 9 55 59 $11 Magic Albert / Index Hugger
3 14 SILENT IMAGE John Fairleigh Jeff Penza 2 7 54 52 $20 Dream Ballad / Sign of Respect
4 3 NICCOBELLE Kristen Buchanan Joshua Parr 4.3 5 58 62 $2.70 Nicconi / Belle of Honour
5 7 RIGHT AS RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 3 56.5 63 $2.50F Snitzel / I Believe
6 2 FLEETEOR Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.3 4 58 65 $7 Northern Meteor / Mabkhara
7 11 JACK’S IMAGE David Nugent Blake Spriggs 5.4 1 54.5 54 $31 Ready's Image / Bacara
8 8 CARIBOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Aspery Ms Jess Taylor 6 8 56 62 $17 Denman / Christmas
9 5 ATUM Bernie Kelly Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 6.2 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
61 $41 Stratum / Khepri
13 MACQUIDEZ Michael Byers 0 53 Street Boss / Spiral Starway
16e EXOTHERM Jason Coyle 0 58 Excites / The Palpitator
12 LA CHICA BELLA Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0 57 Host / Alazeya
6 CLARO EL BANCO Grant Allard Josh Adams 0 61 Statue Of Liberty / Magic By Gosh
4 GONE TO PARIS Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 64 Duporth / Golden Pedigree
9 STRYKE A RANSOM Kim Waugh Tim Clark 0 62 Stryker / La Rouge
1 ALLEGHENY Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0 65 I Am Invincible / Majestic Moon