Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 01, February 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 28-Feb-17 1:35PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 29
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:00AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.11 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SOVIET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 0 N/A   Stratum / Inchita
2 3 SEVERENCE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Hussta La Vista
3 2 MALLORCA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Seaside Home
4 1 BETTER THAN ELLE Michelle Ritchie Ms Jess Taylor 7.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Charlbury
5 5 STAR MANTLE Michael Tubman Adrian Layt 9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Mick's Mantle
Race 2 - 8:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Two-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.82 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHINA GALE The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 0 N/A   Pierro / Rocha
2 1 BAY OF PLENTY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / So Tempted
3 4 STAR GAIS Todd Rawiller Andrew Banks 1.3 0 N/A   Sidereus / Gai
4 3 MISS JENNY Gwenda Markwell Aaron Williams 1.6 0 N/A   Snippetson / Somethin' Leicajem
Race 3 - 8:30AM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.84 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LUBITON The Championships Contender Bjorn Baker Charles Bishop 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rosa Stellata
2 1 BELLA VINO Gary Portelli Ms Jessie Whipp 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bella Valentina
3 6 TURF TAPPER Bjorn Baker Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Chiasmus
4 4 SEDANZER The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 4.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Voltdanze
5 5 STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 5.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
6 2 CROSLEY HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 6.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Acqua de Parma
Race 4 - 8:45AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.07 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SMOOTH TYCOON Bjorn Baker Charles Bishop 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Silken Spur
2 1 ALMALITA The Championships Contender Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 2.5 0 N/A   Al Maher / Espalita
3 3 MISS EIMAR Melissa Harrison Ms Alicia Morris 3 0 N/A   Salade / Lady Octa
4 2 HARD MERCHANDISE David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 8.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Solchow
4 RIBS Michael Tubman Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Roadhog / Mick's Chick
Race 5 - 9:00AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.81 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THISTLEDO Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Zariz / Comeback Queen
2 4 REPRIMAND Bjorn Baker Charles Bishop 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Now Now
3 2 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE David Pfieffer Adrian Layt 3.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Longueville Lass
4 1 D’AMORE D’MERRIER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 7.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Aqua D'amore
5 3 PERFECT PAIRS Todd Rawiller Andrew Banks 8.8 0 N/A   Commands / Dame Cath
Race 6 - 9:15AM MAIDEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Video Replay:

Three-Years-Old,

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.35 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LEADER’S CHOICE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Best Choice / No Selection
2 5 WINKLER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Charles Bishop 3.3 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
3 4 RHODE ISLAND Warren Ganderton Ms Alicia Morris 4.1 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Golden Orient
4 3 PEEPING TOM David Pfieffer Adrian Layt 7.4 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Davala
5 1 JAZZ ’N’ JOY Kerry Parker Aaron Williams 10.9 0 N/A   Loaded Bases / Sweet Cheri Pie