Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday 31, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track upgraded from Soft 5 to Good 4 after track gallop at 7am
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Feb-18 9:31AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:55PM COUNTRY MOTOR COMPANY CLASS 1 MAIDEN PLATE (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:23.73 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KADOMA MAN Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 2 56.5 N/A $1.40F Pins / Boundless
2 5 GLASGOW GREY (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 7 4 54 N/A $12 Mastercraftsman / Springburn
3 1 BRAMWELL Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 1 57 56 $6.50 Bramshaw / Jacovic
4 2 KINETON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Jon Grisedale 8.8 3 57 49 $5.50 Mossman / In Paradise
6 TIME TO RETHINK Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 0 N/A So You Think / Corkage
4 DRACA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wayne Austin Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Snapdragon
Race 2 - 3:35PM SPENCER FAMILY BAND CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.64 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 YOU MAKE ME SMILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 57.5 N/A $2F So You Think / Bianca Jewel
2 5 RESPUN Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 2.5 10 59 N/A $31 Hard Spun / Resettle
3 3 HASHTAG HERO Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 3 13 59 N/A $9 Mossman / Email Me
4 6 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Blake Spriggs 3.5 6 57.5 N/A $11 Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
5 12 THE BIG BOSS John Sargent Jeff Penza 4.7 7 57.5 N/A $6.50 Al Maher / Royal Ode
6 8 EXPIREDTIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Keagan Latham 4.8 5 57.5 N/A $151 Time Thief / May Expire
7 2 DEVIOUS David Pfieffer Ms Winona Costin 4.9 11 59 N/A $7 Foxwedge / New Style
8 10 PRIVATE IDAHO Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 5.2 3 57.5 N/A $151 Dane Shadow / Miss Pageantry
9 11 ROY JOHN John L Morrison Peter Wells 7 4 57.5 N/A $26 Congrats / Not a Tully
10 4 OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins Jon Grisedale 8.5 1 59 N/A $31 Star Witness / Leximadeleine
11 9 MURRAGE Warren Ganderton Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 10.3 9 57.5 N/A $61 Burgundy / Hypernova
12 1 A HARD DAYS NIGHT Lauri Wray Koby Jennings 11.1 8 59 N/A $26 I Am Invincible / Luvumor
13 7 DIJAAWAT Richard Litt Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 12.4 12 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Mutawaajid / Amulette
Race 3 - 4:12PM FIREWORKS AUSTRALIA F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.17 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 1 58 N/A $21 Danerich / Scores
2 14 STRATUM CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 0.5 6 56.5 N/A $7.50 Stratum / Scarlet Charge
3 7 STRIP TEASE Marc Conners Jeff Penza 1.8 9 58 N/A $6 Foreplay / Visage
4 1 ART OF DANCE Anthony & Edward Cummings Shaun Guymer 1.9 4 58 N/A $6.50 Excellent Art / Dixie Dancer
5 2 CLOUDLESS SKY Gregory Hickman Robbie Brewer 2.4 8 58 N/A $6 Dr Doute's / Cloudscape
6 9 CAPPELLA DI PIAZZA Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 3.2 12 56.5 N/A $6.50 Big Brown / Piazza Del Campo
7 12 MARIA VICTORIA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Keagan Latham 4 7 56.5 N/A $3.50F Medaglia d'Oro / Zagalia
8 8 WILL SHE APPEAL Graeme Murray Blake Spriggs 5 2 58 N/A $51 Wilful Default / Downrightappealing
9 15e PLUS BELLE LA VIE Lauri Wray Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 9 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Desert King / Anaheid
10 10 CARBON CACHE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Koby Jennings 11.3 10 56.5 N/A $21 Choisir / Jewel Vault
11 13 PEKNA Emma & Lucy Longmire Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 11.5 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $71 Roman Emperor / Krasna
12 5 SILENT SUNDAY Louise Dean Peter Wells 16.3 5 58 N/A $201 Keep the Faith / My Harmonica
16e OUR ALLY Dennis D'Arcy 0 N/A Tickets / Little Holly
4 KOKKEIBON (NZ) Clarry Conners Scott Pollard 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Kokkei
11 HANDS OFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith 0 N/A Trusting / The Generals Niece
6 SO MAGIC Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Magic Albert / So Gorgeous
Race 4 - 4:47PM SHOALHAVEN CITY TURF CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.29 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TITANESS Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 8 59.5 62 $6.50 Pluck / Adequate
2 3 SO IT IS Emma & Lucy Longmire Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 1.8 6 59.5
(cd 56.5)
62 $2.80F Bernardini / Petitions
3 9 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 4.1 1 54.5 48 $17 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
4 11 GOLD DRAGONESS Carl Poidevin Ms Winona Costin 4.3 3 54 42 $12 Henrythenavigator / Spirited And Sexy
5 1 EL VEE ARE Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 4.8 2 60.5 60 $7.50 Magic Albert / Moondreamer
6 8 VEUX WINKLE (NZ) Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 5.1 5 55 53 $4 Rip Van Winkle / Comme Tu Veux
7 7 STARS AND STRIPES Marc Conners Keagan Latham 7.4 7 56.5 56 $15 All American / Miss Victoria
8 5 VICTORY IN PARIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bill Prain Jeff Penza 11.9 4 58 62 $15 Tickets / Flutterena
6 VICTORY ANTHEM (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 0 54 Darci Brahma / Battocchi
10 DUCHESS ROYALE Carl Poidevin 0 47 Duke of Marmalade / Pussycat Doll
2 GLOBAL ROCKET Clare Cunningham Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 58 Smart Missile / Girls Jeuney
Race 5 - 5:22PM #VISITSHOALHAVEN BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.31 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 YAMA MAGIC Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 1 59 50 $10 Magic Albert / Yama Kumo
2 3 ON OUR SELECTION Rob Potter Blake Spriggs 1.3 3 59 46 $14 Choisir / My Life
3 8 VELLA LONCHICK Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.5 11 57.5 47 $8.50 O'lonhro / Chickasaw
4 7 DUCHESS ROYALE Carl Poidevin Ms Winona Costin 1.7 4 57.5 47 $31 Duke of Marmalade / Pussycat Doll
5 10 BREATHING FIRE Geoff Hall Jeff Penza 2.5 2 54.5 41 $14 Hidden Dragon / Annunaki
6 12 STREET PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2.7 10 54 36 $5.50 Street Boss / Parore
7 1 KINGSTON John Higgins Robbie Brewer 2.9 8 61.5 51 $20 Arlington / My Pirouette
8 11 HER HIGHNESS John Steinmetz Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3 12 54
(cd 52)
39 $11 High Chaparral / Diamond Darling
9 9 RIVERSET Emma & Lucy Longmire Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 3.4 7 57
(cd 54)
46 $7.50 Reset / Tarantou
10 5 CAPTAIN HADDOCK Sammy Vella Shaun Guymer 3.9 9 58 44 $16 Strategic / Zaroyale
11 6 QUITE FRANKLY Mitchell Kearney Mitchell Bell 7.7 5 58 44 $4.80F Magic Albert / Elcarim
12 2 DREAM FAITH Gregory Hickman Koby Jennings 10.2 6 59 50 $13 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
Race 6 - 5:57PM #NOWRARACING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.58 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VICTORY ANTHEM (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 1 60.5
(cd 57.5)
54 $2.35F Darci Brahma / Battocchi
2 3 CAPTAIN MANERING Gwenda Markwell Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4 6 60.5 54 $14 Dane Shadow / Miraculous Lady
3 7 TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Shaun Guymer 5 2 57 51 $16 Excellent Art / Princess Iris
4 2 GO ONE MORE Lauri Wray Koby Jennings 5.2 11 61 55 $11 Ready's Image / Thakawa
5 9 JOSTLE Warren Ganderton Blake Spriggs 6 8 54
(cd 55)
44 $26 Lonhro / Davilora Dane
6 11 NORTH OF HELL Michelle Ritchie Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 6.2 7 54
(cd 52)
41 $19 Wanted / Heigl
7 8 SCENT OF A WOMAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.2 5 56 49 $10 Street Sense / Natural Woman
8 4 STROKE OF EIGHT Bill Prain Jeff Penza 8 3 60.5 54 $8 Valixir / October Miss
9 10 ELEMENT OF LUCK Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 9 4 54 43 $19 Red Element / Extension of Life
10 1 BIG ALBERT David Pfieffer Ms Winona Costin 9.1 10 62 57 $12 Magic Albert / Pekalan
11 6 ADMISSION Brian Adams Peter Wells 9.9 9 58 53 $12 Bernardini / Scot's Flyer
Race 7 - 6:31PM RAY WHITE NOWRA MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:40.25 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MOHICAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 59 N/A $8 Authorized / Zaroyale
2 8 DAD’S BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Blake Spriggs 0.8 8 57.5 N/A $9 Mosayter / Noise Barrage
3 14 WEAVING MAGIC (NZ) John Sargent Keagan Latham 0.9 1 55.5 N/A $4.60 Mastercraftsman / Tief
4 6 TIMELESS MELODY Bill Prain Jeff Penza 1.6 2 59 N/A $12 Snippetson / Roman Interlude
5 5 STATELY BOY Mitchell Kearney Robbie Brewer 2 5 59 N/A $6.50 Stryker / Royale Harmony
6 9 FUNKY MUSIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 2.3 12 57.5 N/A $3.50F Your Song / Siphon
7 12 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 3.1 10 57 N/A $17 Trotamondo / Accademia
8 1 MING HOI MASTER Richard Butler Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3.6 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Manhattan Rain / Ponte Piccolo
9 13 INDIAN SILK Emma & Lucy Longmire Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 5.9 11 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $81 Vice Admiral / Time to Party
10 7 BUYER’S REMORSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Peter Wells 6.1 9 57.5 N/A $10 Star Witness / Buymore
11 3 MR BEASLEY Terance Rae Ms Winona Costin 7.4 7 59 N/A $41 Zoffany / Cuppalatte
12 15e EEFA Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 16.2 6 55.5 N/A $201 Haradasun / Misa Eire
13 10 GAME ON BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 18.7 13 57.5 N/A $101 Choisir / Indycatfighter
17e CELEBRATOR Brooke Somers 0 N/A Husson / Carolyn's Star
16e TOTTEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Sarah Murray-Leslie 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Boca Chita
4 PIRELLONE Robert & Luke Price Scott Pollard 0 N/A Gio Ponti / Choice Blend
11 BELLE TOURNURE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Amitola