Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd Sunday 31, December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 02-Jan-18 9:13AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:55PM TAB.COM.AU CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.62 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GRAVITATE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3 58 59 $3.40F Sebring / Forward Love
2 4 DALALAH Garry Neale Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 1.19 5 54.5
(cd 53)
53 $5.50 Nadeem / Ulfah
3 6 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Grant Buckley 1.85 6 54.5 49 $5.50 Skilled / Irreversible
4 3 FORSOX Tony Newing Serg Lisnyy 2.38 1 55.5 54 $5 Pluck / Spurnof
5 2 TEXAS REBEL Gary Portelli Declan McDonogh 5.13 2 58 59 $4.40 Rothesay / Texarcana
6 5 LONHIE ROCKS Peter Evans Jay Ford 5.59 4 54.5 39 $11 Lonhro / Rocking Rhonda
Race 2 - 2:29PM CENTRAL COAST COUNCIL MAYOR'S CUP- BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:12.78 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FIREMAN SAM I AM Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 4 57.5 61 $6 I Am Invincible / Flickering Fire
2 2 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) Chris Waller Declan McDonogh 0.64 3 59 64 $3.20F Show a Heart / Royal Green
3 3 RED VIKING Paul Cave Ms Jess Taylor 2.21 6 58 62 $6 Viking Ruler / Mystical Wood
4 1 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.4 1 59.5 65 $6.50 Kyllachy / Thousandkissesdeep
5 5 FACE LIKE THUNDER Kris Lees Corey Brown 4.89 2 57 64 $7.50 Zoffany / Operetta Lass
6 7 TICKED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jason Collett 5.4 5 56.5 63 $4.20 Medaglia d'Oro / Counterpane
6 STRADAZZLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wade Slinkard 0 60 Strada / Frizzle
Race 3 - 3:04PM TOOHEYS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.31 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SO MAGIC Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6 57.5 N/A $3.60 Magic Albert / So Gorgeous
2 2 WESTROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.64 2 58 N/A $4.20 Pierro / Mae Gone West
3 9 VENTURE CAPITAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 0.98 1 55.5 N/A $16 I Am Invincible / Danzanta
4 1 NATIVE AMERICAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Christian Reith 1.9 3 59 N/A $3.40F Snitzel / Cherokee Echo
5 10 WICCAN REDE Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4.42 8 55.5 N/A $21 Pluck / Spinnawitch
6 7 LIBRARIES BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Corey Brown 6.63 7 55.5 N/A $12 Lonhro / Classics
7 6 ESCHARA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Declan McDonogh 8.05 9 55.5 N/A $8 Street Cry / Altar
8 4 POET’S BLUSH Tracey Bartley Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55kg) 9.27 4 57.5
(cd 55)
N/A $91 Poet's Voice / Red Strands
9 3 KOKKEIBON (NZ) Clarry Conners Ms Jess Taylor 14.44 5 57.5 N/A $31 Swiss Ace / Kokkei
8 MEMBERSHIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A All American / Lodore Falls
Race 4 - 3:44PM CENTRAL COAST CARNIVAL 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.66 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TRIUMPH STAR Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Hinchinbrook / Pipkin
2 7 LUTREOLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 1.41 5 57 N/A $61 Street Cry / Mink
3 2 CHAVIN BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Declan McDonogh 1.6 1 57 N/A $7.50 Street Cry / Peruvian
4 11 YURALLA BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 3.69 4 57 N/A $61 Dreamscape / Devilina
5 8 ROYAL PATRIOT Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 3.75 2 57 N/A $3.40 Arlington / Royal Bebe
6 5 ICE EMPEROR BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jason Collett 5.1 7 57 N/A $14 Roman Emperor / Speedonice
7 3 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 5.14 3 57 N/A $6.50 Haradasun / War Empress
8 6 KORMA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Corey Brown 6.56 8 57 N/A $2.90F Exceed And Excel / Cajou
12 WEAVING MAGIC (NZ) John Sargent 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / Tief
4 FUNKY MUSIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Your Song / Siphon
1 ALIK BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 N/A All Too Hard / Kerimba
9 STARVINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0 N/A All American / Sylvaner
Race 5 - 4:19PM TAKEOVER TARGET 11 JAN 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.58 Last 600m: 0:34.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Excellent Design) $5.50. Deductions in $: Win 14c & Place 11c for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 16c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPRING CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4 Myboycharlie / Zinderella
2 10 MAUI PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0.51 2 55 N/A $3.60F Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
3 12 SQUAW PEAK BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 1.65 4 55 N/A $11 Snitzel / Grenada Road
4 8 CHISWICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 2.5 10 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $9 Exceed And Excel / Lisson Grove
5 5 TEN CARAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Declan McDonogh 3.02 1 57 N/A $26 Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
6 1 DIA VERNON BOBS Bonus Scheme Albert Stapleford Chris O'Brien 3.27 8 57 N/A $12 All American / Sleight of Hand
7 3 MR KYLIN Gary Moore Grant Buckley 4.02 7 57 N/A $51 More Than Ready / Exceptionally
8 13e SEPTANGO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.35 5 57 N/A $31 Sepoy / Dance With Her
9 2 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Corey Brown 4.79 6 57 N/A $9.50 I Am Invincible / La Capone
10 11 SHE RUNS AWAY Rodney Bailey Ms Jess Taylor 5.32 9 55 N/A $101 Mossman / Cortado
SB 9 EXCELLENT DESIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Jason Collett 0 55 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dezign
7 CHEERS JOYCE Alan Scorse 0 N/A Eavesdropper / Wears Red Feathers
6 THIRTY KNOTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Cosmic Safari
Race 6 - 4:54PM GOSFORD GUINEAS 18 JAN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.64 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DAYTIME DANCER Andrew Macdonald Jay Ford 5 56 59 $21 Time Thief / Hoonose
2 1 CORDONED Kris Lees Corey Brown 0.59 6 58 59 $3.70 Lonhro / Unswerving
3 10 ROMAN TYPHOON BOBS Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 0.69 4 54.5 54 $4.20 Roman Emperor / Elle
4 3 ATUM Bernie Kelly Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 0.98 1 56
(cd 54.5)
55 $9 Stratum / Khepri
5 2 I AM LEXUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Robl Jason Collett 1.05 2 58 62 $2.70F I Am Invincible / Lady Lexus
6 8 LANA’S MAGIC Gary Nickson Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 1.47 7 54.5
(cd 53)
50 $26 Beneteau / La Petite Coquette
7 7 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.6 8 54.5 56 $17 Per Incanto / Grable
8 6 JOANNE’S CRUISIN’ Steve Hodge Paul King 4 3 54.5 50 $31 Excites / Joanne's Daughter
5 BEE NEATA Wendy Roche 0 54 Beneteau / Madame Plume
9 MADAME PAULINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara 0 56 Redoute's Choice / Madame Andree
Race 7 - 5:29PM GOSFORD GOLD CUP 18 JAN BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.93 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NEVER OUT Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
67 $4.40 Star Witness / Jesterchine
2 9 IMPERIAL EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Andrew Gibbons 0.6 6 56.5 60 $3F I Am Invincible / Knights Eagle
3 2 CLIVEDEN James Cummings Corey Brown 2.7 4 59.5 63 $7 Street Cry / Camarena
4 3 ELLE A WALKING Graham Brown Ms Jess Taylor 4.08 3 59.5 63 $13 Tickets / Secret Walk
5 1 BETTER BE GOOD Grant Allard Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 4.34 2 59.5
(cd 58)
63 $6.50 Sebring / Jaes Jeune
6 6 PICARDY ROSE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 5.53 7 58.5 65 $6 Smart Missile / Fetes Galantes
7 8 VALIANT MATE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Declan McDonogh 6.75 5 57.5 59 $15 Darci Brahma / Cats Whiskers
10 MAD FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 0 57 Foxwedge / Wild Soiree
4 LIEUTENANT DAN David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 63 Smart Missile / Anadan
7 WITCHES Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0 65 Lonhro / Ouija