Gilgandra: Gilgandra Jockey Club Inc Sunday 31, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 02-Jan-18 9:25AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 1 - 3:25PM ROYAL HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BRYAN’S BABE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 10 56.5 N/A $1.80F I Am Invincible / Ay Dee Bee
2 8 DOLLAR THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0.71 7 55 N/A $6.50 Time Thief / Rolling Dollar
3 4 WANTED TRIO Bruce Parker Rasit Yetimova 4.69 4 57 N/A $101 Wanted / Cerberus Gal
4 7 BOLD RULES Graeme Brooker Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 5.43 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $21 Zaha / Legend of Masai
5 10 LIBERTY MAC Dean Mchardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.66 2 55 N/A $91 Statue Of Liberty / Mariah's Pulse
6 6 I’M NOT SHARING Darren Hyde Michael Hackett 5.99 3 55.5 N/A $7.50 Related / Exciting Dynasty
7 3 TOP OF THE CROP Darren Hyde Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8.34 11 57 N/A $51 Lord Jim / Cultivation
8 9 JOE REX Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.42 12 55 N/A $31 Denmarket / Del Some
9 11 MISS SPINNAKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Mcintosh Allan Chau 12.5 8 55 N/A $8 May'haab / Perfect Sailing
10 1 TICKET TO CHINA Neil Jones Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 14.55 9 59 N/A $31 Tickets / China Doll
11 12 SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 14.58 5 55 N/A $31 Snippetson / Selva
12 2 ALLEE KAT Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 21.58 1 57 N/A $26 Carry the Crown / Dinner Port
Race 2 - 4:04PM DAVID BAKER EARTH MOVING PAUL KELLY MEMORIAL HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DRAGON BELLS Wayne Collison Greg Ryan 2 57 50 $4 Hidden Dragon / Donnabelle
2 5 TROPICANA LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 0.06 3 56.5 52 $1.80F Redoute's Choice / Figmentation
3 7 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 0.81 8 54
(cd 52.5)
44 $16 Hussonet / Tevez
4 8 CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Billy Cray 1.28 4 54 42 $18 Cheval de Troy / Holly Molly
5 6 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Andrew Banks 1.5 9 55 46 $14 Mossman / Recurrent
6 9 CREAM OF OZ Mark Stapleford Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.64 1 54 39 $11 Aussie Rules / Milk 'n' Cookies
7 4 ATOMIC RING Mick Cox Paul Payne 4.23 6 56.5 45 $81 Ring Star / Trackdancer
8 2 IMAGE FIRST Darren Hyde Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.85 7 57.5 47 $21 Ready's Image / First Drinks
9 1 FUTURE IN DOUBT Connie Greig Michael Hackett 10.08 5 59 54 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Ready Made Family
Race 3 - 4:39PM GILGANDRA SERVICES CLUB CO-OP LTD BENCHMARK 49 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 49, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MILK ’N’ BRANDY Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill 5 59.5 46 $3.50 Authorized / Toldyas
2 4 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 0.86 4 59 48 $3.40F More Than Ready / Shared Reflections
3 7 DREAM IN COLOUR Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.44 2 57 45 $20 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
4 1 NAOKO Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 3.14 11 60
(cd 56)
51 $5.50 Excellent Art / Magic World
5 6 TALK OF THE TOWN Natalie Pearce Andrew Banks 4.75 3 57.5 46 $7.50 Bon Hoffa / Dream Spinner
6 8 SOLAR RAY Ian Holland Anthony Cavallo 5.81 7 56 39 $18 Nuclear Freeze / Air an There
7 9 SPIRITED ADDITION Michael Lunn Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7.98 8 55 37 $14 Bel Esprit / Costly Addition
8 10 ANSA Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9.06 1 54.5 36 $41 Prince Arthur / Miss Baker
9 5 ZAHA COUNTY Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.32 6 58.5 44 $21 Zaha / Princess County
10 11 NO CONCERNS Justin W Stanley Ken Dunbar 11.25 10 54 39 $101 Not a Single Doubt / Cabinda
11 2 DOWN UNDER GAL Wayne Martyn Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 19.16 9 59.5
(cd 57.5)
50 $71 Ne Coupez Pas / Up Over Girl
Race 4 - 5:14PM CENTRAL WEST GATES MAIDEN PLATE (1550 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 WOODBINE MISS Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 5 57 N/A $1.45F Holy Roman Emperor / Abu Zayan
2 10 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.01 8 57 N/A $19 Big Brown / Tallow
3 8 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Billy Cray 1.54 10 57 N/A $91 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea
4 2 DIZZY SPELL Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.64 7 59 N/A $14 Hard Spun / Bella Strega
5 9 PAINTED FLOWERS Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 1.78 2 57 N/A $26 Bernardini / Breeble
6 1 BIG COLTON Michael Mulholland Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.42 1 59 N/A $41 Skalato / Darudi
7 7 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 4.11 9 57 N/A $19 Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
8 4 KRUG Mark Stapleford Anthony Cavallo 6.78 11 59 N/A $14 Power of Destiny / Sinequanon
9 3 I AM SPARTAR Andrew Bayley Allan Chau 8.15 3 59 N/A $12 Spartacus / Miss Chantilly
10 6 MONTEGO Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 11.88 6 57.5 N/A $101 Big Brown / Cymaron
11 5 SCHMIZO Sally Torrens Andrew Banks 15.41 4 59 N/A $14 Artie Schiller / Lilmizo
Race 5 - 5:49PM GILGANDRA SERVICES CLUB CO-OP LTD KATE SMITH MEM SECRETARY'S CUP (1550 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 4 54 43 $5 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
2 6 KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart Andrew Banks 0.66 8 55 47 $9.50 Husson / Kooroora Blue
3 5 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 1.73 7 55.5
(cd 51.5)
44 $4.80 Volitant / Creative Chimes
4 3 WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Greg Ryan 2.1 2 57.5 52 $2.60F Eavesdropper / Shadedah
5 7 FELICETTE Connie Greig Billy Cray 5.91 5 54 45 $19 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
6 9 LAKOTA SIOUX Connie Greig Paul Payne 6.13 9 54 40 $21 Elvstroem / Miss Fireball
7 11 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 7.1 3 54
(cd 53.5)
38 $7.50 Dr Green / Golden Success
8 10 STRIKE ZONE Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.55 1 54 39 $26 Warhead / Fossey
9 12 FEDERAL STORY Mark Stapleford Anthony Cavallo 12.45 6 54 35 $61 Onemorenomore / Poplars
1 DOUBLE HALO Bruce Parker 0 56 Dubleo / Diamond Girl
2 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0 53 Dubleo / Alimenta
4 ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 50 Zizou / Speedy Star
Race 6 - 6:23PM GK & LH ROHR BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHATTERIZ Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 1 60.5 49 $4.40 Zariz / Chatterchic
2 10 SUGAR LANE Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.46 3 56.5 45 $18 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
3 1 WIDE EYED Bryan W Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 0.75 5 61.5
(cd 59.5)
51 $4EF Alert / Yeats' Magic
4 8 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Tim Mcintosh Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 1.64 7 56.5
(cd 55)
45 $21 Snippetson / Astral Danza
5 11e RETURN JOURNEY Bryan W Dixon Paul Payne 1.9 2 55.5 43 $18 Dylan Thomas / River Lena
6 9 ROULETTE BELLE Dean Mchardie Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1.91 8 56.5 45 $12 Casino Prince / Quiet Smytzer
7 3 BILLY BENT EAR Bob Tyack Michael Hackett 2.79 4 59.5 47 $4EF Bon Hoffa / I Presume
8 6 JUST CHARLIE Geoff O'Brien Allan Chau 3.8 9 57.5 43 $8 Canny Lad / Sedaka Tune
9 5 STAR OF ZIZOU Bruce Parker Rasit Yetimova 8.28 10 58.5 45 $14 Zizou / Foilissio
10 7 SPIRIT OF AN ANGEL Bridget Jones Anthony Cavallo 9.48 6 57 46 $41 Benicio / Waimea
12e GALLANT DRAGON Mark Stapleford Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 32 Hidden Dragon / Gallant Concept
4 SECRET CITY Wayne Martyn Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 45 Nicconi / Midnight Secret