Scone: Scone Racing Club Saturday 30, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Light rain in morning. Track Upgraded to (Soft 5) prior to Race 1.
Results Last Published: Tue 02-Jan-18 9:24AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:59PM SEGENHOE STUD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.35 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Soft 5) prior to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Blake Spriggs 12 58.5 N/A $7 Duporth / Mediator
2 3 OUR WINNIE Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Rachael Murray 0.95 7 58 N/A $3.90F Wanted / French Resistence
3 13 PUJOLS Mitchell Kearney Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 1.16 6 56
(cd 53)
N/A $9 Magic Albert / Jewel Vault
4 8 BUCKLETTE Peter Mills Josh Oliver 1.39 8 56 N/A $31 Youthful Legs / Harvest Time
5 7 HI CALIBER Kris Lees Keagan Latham 2.51 11 56.5 N/A $11 Pour Moi / Chickens
6 12 LADY MOSSMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Jeff Penza 2.63 4 56 N/A $9 Mossman / Lady's Wish
7 1 BIG CALL Rodney Northam Chris O'Brien 2.78 2 59 N/A $4.20 Stratum / Recently
8 6 KING SOLOMON Michelle Fleming Terry Green 3.77 10 57 N/A $17 Equiano / Peacock Sally
9 14 THINKYOUCANDANCE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.86 9 56 N/A $8 So You Think / Orchestrator
10 11 HIGH FLIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Paul King 6.76 5 56 N/A $31 Smart Missile / Chateau D'yquem
11 15e BLISS POINT Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 10.76 3 56 N/A $101 Beneteau / Growing Market
12 4 SNIPPETS ESSENTIAL Scott Singleton Luke Cumberland 11.61 1 58 N/A $31 Snippetson / Quintessentially
10 HAVEAGO CHARLIE Allan Denham Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55kg) 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Sarilla
9 DORDOGNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Belves
5 I AM AWESOME Kris Lees 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sellout
Race 2 - 2:34PM HORSEPOWER MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.46 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Shire Flyer) $81 @ 2:33pm. Deductions in $: Win 40c & Place 35c for 1st, 2nd 27c, 3rd 40c. Late Scratchings (Try a Lil Harder) $2.60 & (Sunsilk Girl) $14 @ 2:39pm. Deductions in $: Win 39c & Place 32c for 1st, 2nd 22c, 3rd 38c.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 UNDERCARRIAGE Les Roberts Billy Cray 4 57.5 N/A $8 Foxwedge / Terrenora
2 8 SECOND ISLAND Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Rachael Murray 0.15 5 56 N/A $3.70F Star Witness / Herculian Princess
3 12 CHEERS JOYCE Alan Scorse Serg Lisnyy 0.55 6 55 N/A $26 Eavesdropper / Wears Red Feathers
4 10 PRONTISSIMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 2.32 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $15 Charge Forward / Xandretta
5 14 LOVE FOR WILLOW Rodney Northam Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 2.39 1 55
(cd 52)
N/A $12 Denman / Anything But Love
6 9 NEVER TARDY Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 3.66 8 55.5 N/A $10 Ready's Image / Alli's Aria
7 15e SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Vad Bolozhinskyi 5.86 3 55 N/A $201 Diogenes / O' Susie
8 4 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Josh Oliver 5.95 10 56.5 N/A $61 Ready As / Out of Time
9 7 LORD TYRION Andy Perrett Chris O'Brien 7.19 9 56 N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Slinky Minx
10 16e LITTLE RED MONDO Leigh Desreaux Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7.49 7 55 N/A $201 Trotamondo / Viscount Song
SB 3 SHIRE FLYER Stephen Farley Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A   Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
SB 5 TRY A LIL HARDER Rodney Northam Jeff Penza 0 56.5 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Auburn Hills
SB 11 SUNSILK GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Blake Spriggs 0 55.5 N/A   Sebring / Decoree
1 TEN CARAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings Keagan Latham 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
6 DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Street Sense / Camaro
13 GINGER GYPSY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Paul King 0 N/A Time Thief / Santa's Choice
Race 3 - 3:14PM HALLOWED CROWN 1ST YEARLINGS @ 2018 SALES CLASS 1 MAIDEN PLATE (2200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:20.10 Last 600m: 0:37.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Chris O'Brien 11 57 43 $12 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
2 8 MERICAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Jeff Penza 1.12 12 55 N/A $2.80F All American / Miss Victoria
3 12 TIME TO RETHINK Scott Singleton Luke Cumberland 2.64 1 54 N/A $151 So You Think / Corkage
4 1 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 2.75 4 59
(cd 57)
43 $6.50 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
5 5 HAILSTORM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 3.97 7 56.5 N/A $16 Pluck / Coming Storm
6 10 CLOVER CLUB Simon Casey Paul King 5.95 2 54.5 N/A $31 Uncle Mo / Ready for More
7 3 SOOLAIMON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Keagan Latham 6.2 5 57.5 53 $6 Testa Rossa / Ella Zabella
8 2 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Serg Lisnyy 8.25 10 59 36 $51 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
9 11 LITHELY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.52 6 54 N/A $11 Americain / National
10 7 NEMO DAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry J Fahey Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 11.71 8 56.5 N/A $7.50 Ad Valorem / Umbrella Field
11 6 JUSTAWAY (NZ) Amanda Langlar Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 14.11 9 56.5
(cd 53.5)
37 $14 Thewayyouare / Hecuba
12 9 BLUE GENESIS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 17.8 3 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Excites / Five Pyramids
Race 4 - 3:54PM CRESSFIELD CLASS 2 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.90 Last 600m: 0:33.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FOUR MORE MILLERS Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 7 57.5 55 $4.20 I Am Invincible / Ancient Impulse
2 3 SAUSALITO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 2.36 4 58.5 60 $2.30F Sebring / Free Spirited
3 7 BIG REG BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Ms Leanne G Henry 3.27 1 55 53 $16 I Am Invincible / Alley Miss
4 1 BISCUIT TIME Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 3.58 5 59.5
(cd 56.5)
59 $8 Time Thief / Suspended Time
5 5 MISS FISHER Jan Bowen Paul King 5.39 3 57 58 $3.80 Snippetson / Vamps
6 6 USAINLY Nick Mitchell Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 10.9 2 57
(cd 55.5)
54 $19 Sepoy / Hot Legs
7 8 SUSIE’S GOLD Jason Waters Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 15.63 6 54
(cd 50)
36 $101 Intergaze / Liziborden
2 CHRISTMAS CHEER Jason Deamer Chris O'Brien 0 57 Conatus / Fuwa
Race 5 - 4:34PM RUBICK YEARLINGS IN 2018 BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:40.77 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HAND IT IN Rodney Ollerton Keagan Latham 10 58.5 49 $5.50 Tickets / Cute And Cuddly
2 11 CELEBRATOR Brooke Somers Paul King 0.83 6 54 40 $17 Husson / Carolyn's Star
3 1 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 3.84 5 60.5
(cd 57.5)
53 $8.50 Dubleo / Alimenta
4 5 TIGER’S STORY Jason Waters Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 4.86 8 57
(cd 53)
46 $41 Where's That Tiger / Gold Babu
5 3 ATHENA’S VOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 5.26 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
54 $2.60F Poet's Voice / Star of Athena
6 4 AYHAM Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 5.38 1 57 46 $6.50 Eavesdropper / Depot
7 9 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 7.15 2 56
(cd 54.5)
44 $26 Denmarket / Blue White
8 6 GRAND FEELING Colin Dixon Blake Spriggs 11.68 4 56.5 49 $14 Grandera / Mintage
9 7 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Jeff Penza 13.85 3 56 44 $7 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
10 10 ORPENTIVA Wendy Haynes Andrew Gibbons 15.82 9 54.5 45 $31 Magic Albert / Sativa
8 CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton Luke Cumberland 0 48 Tickets / Misa Eire
Race 6 - 5:14PM INGLIS CLASSIC YEARLING SALE FEB. 2018 BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.60 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 7) @ 5:00pm.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 THE LION Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 2 61.5 51 $6.50 Arlington / Lion Belle
2 4 UNBRIDLED POWER Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0.04 1 61.5
(cd 58.5)
55 $7.50 Snitzel / Ready Miss
3 7 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Ms Lexi McPherson (a4/50kg) 2.55 7 60
(cd 56)
48 $9 California Dane / Silent Dawn
4 13 ALL AFLUTTER Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 2.72 5 57.5 47 $11 Sidereus / Glass Heart
5 17e STRATEGIC SPARK Gregory Mcfarlane Ms Rachael Murray 3.09 14 54 38 $21 Strategic / Tranzero
6 10 DANSHARI Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 3.15 9 58 48 $7 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ring
7 5 SAMMI JAIN Dean Mchardie Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 4.62 11 60.5
(cd 57.5)
53 $19 Sammy Sequalo / Golden Braid
8 2 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55kg) 4.82 6 61.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $15 Kaphero / Lady Chorister
9 6 ZIPPY HIPPY Andy Perrett Ms Leanne G Henry 5.43 12 60.5 49 $31 Haayil / Scilly
10 8 SOMETHING SHOCKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Paul King 5.48 4 59 53 $3.10F Nicconi / Miss Electra
11 11 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 6.02 10 58
(cd 56.5)
44 $41 Henny Hughes / Danielle's Delight
12 16e DIXIE ROUGE Michelle Fleming Terry Green 7.02 8 56 40 $101 Dixie Prospect / Redqualo
13 15e LUCKY SKY Colin Dixon Blake Spriggs 7.39 3 57 46 $31 Lucky Owners / Pie 'n the Sky
14 14 OUR BROWN EYED GAL Jason Waters Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 14.16 13 57.5
(cd 55.5)
47 $151 Big Brown / Miranda
18e THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Paul King 0 35 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
1 SURVEY’S LEGACY Jay Hopkins Jeff Penza 0 56 Statue Of Liberty / Survey
9 FEATURE Wayne Seelin 0 49 Oratorio / Show Us Your Legs
12 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler 0 44 Floral Pegasus / Piece of the Sky
Race 7 - 5:54PM OLYMPIC GLORY @ ARROWFIELD BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.93 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 MADAME PAULINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 11 58 56 $1.85F Redoute's Choice / Madame Andree
2 11 MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Josh Oliver 0.92 5 58 49 $26 Dash for Cash / Les Lieux
3 1 JEXERLENT Brian Garvey Paul King 4.25 13 61.5 56 $26 Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
4 2 RENA’S LAD Geoff O'Brien Chris O'Brien 4.5 1 61 55 $31 Arena / Glorious Lady
5 3 SADHIKA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.89 4 60.5 58 $13 Street Cry / Sashenka
6 4 DYNAMIC DYNASTY Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 5.34 3 60
(cd 57)
53 $11 Dreamscape / Italian Romance
7 5 SERIOUS DANCER Jason Deamer Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 6 8 59.5
(cd 56.5)
56 $4.80 Bon Hoffa / Serious Attitude
8 8 EXOTIC ART Troy O'neile Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 8.21 6 58.5
(cd 57)
54 $71 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
9 7 PROSPECTORS HELMET Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 8.34 2 59 51 $31 Helmet / Husson Circle
10 13 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Billy Cray 9.06 9 55 43 $31 Domesday / Bella Vie
11 9 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9.15 10 58.5 54 $51 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
12 14 FLYMIA MISS Rodney Ollerton Blake Spriggs 11.75 7 54 45 $151 Casino Prince / Aromas
FF 6 CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Keagan Latham 12 59 55 $15 Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
16e DIXIE ROUGE Michelle Fleming 0 40 Dixie Prospect / Redqualo
15e COUNTY CROWN Stan Thomas 0 42 Beautiful Crown / Derby County
12 NAOKO Connie Greig 0 51 Excellent Art / Magic World