Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Saturday 30, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 02-Jan-18 9:04AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:51PM KENNARDS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:17.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DUNGANNON Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 1 54 48 $15 God's Own / Marjorie
2 2 WALSHIE Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 0.5 3 59 60 $1.90F Walking or Dancing / Jessepic
3 3 DYLAN’S DEEVA Nick Olive Richard Bensley 2.02 7 58 62 $5.50 Dylan Thomas / Longoria
4 5 DESTINY’S REVENGE Brian Gentle Grant Buckley 2.03 6 56 54 $7 Reward for Effort / Palace de Lago
5 1 HUTCHO Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 3.13 4 61 64 $8.50 Congrats / Kylie
6 6 JUJU MAN Michael Mulholland Shaun Guymer 3.69 8 54 49 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Amarco
7 4 VALKNUT David J Smith Andrew Banks 5.36 2 56.5 55 $26 Ready's Image / Belgium Shoes
8 8 KIJITSU Andrew Bourke Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 6.85 5 54
(cd 53.5)
47 $31 Magic Albert / Eve Angelene
Race 2 - 2:26PM ON-TRAC AG BENCHMARK 61 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 61, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:24.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GLOBAL ROCKET Clare Cunningham Rory Hutchings 2 59.5 58 $3.50 Smart Missile / Girls Jeuney
2 5 ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan Greg Ryan 0.06 6 57.5 58 $3.10F Sebring / Goldlago
3 4 ZAVEENA Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 4.71 3 58 59 $11 Nadeem / Paris Return
4 2 LIGHTNING LOCKIE Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 5.08 4 59 57 $12 Beneteau / La Petite Coquette
5 3 HINCHMAN Jason Attard Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52kg) 6.48 1 58.5 56 $4.20 Hinchinbrook / Awards
6 7 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 8.5 5 54.5 52 $6.50 California Dane / Misa Eire
6 LET IT ROLL BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0 57 Not a Single Doubt / Princess Layla
Race 3 - 3:06PM ORANGE VET HOSPITAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I AM THE ROCK Brian Gentle Grant Buckley 1 58 52 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Imananabaa
2 5 BUFFY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 0.18 8 57 57 $1.70F Trusting / Countess Bathory
3 7 REDIRECT Gayna Williams Allan Chau 2.23 5 55.5 47 $10 Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights
4 8 QUIRION Lee Lunn Andrew Banks 4.25 3 54 41 $26 Husson / Blonde Mafia
5 9 STATO Leslie Bryant Anthony Cavallo 4.97 2 54 40 $26 Dubleo / Secret Quest
6 4 THIS IS LIVIN’ Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 7.57 4 58 52 $6.50 Zariz / Zahbowe
7 2 DRAGON’S SHADOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter W Stanley Shaun Guymer 8.05 7 59.5 58 $11 Pendragon / Northbourne Avenue
8 10 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 11.86 6 54 38 $151 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
1 HINCHMAN Jason Attard 0 56 Hinchinbrook / Awards
6 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter Greg Ryan 0 50 Alert / Peaceful Sky
Race 4 - 3:46PM ANGULLONG MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SACRED EDGE Clare Cunningham Rory Hutchings 9 59 N/A $2.05F More Than Ready / The Chunkster
2 10 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0.3 5 57 N/A $13 Dream Ahead / Line of Sight
3 11 BELLA DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 1.66 2 55.5 N/A $21 Delago Deluxe / Belladini
4 7 GARROS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 4.39 4 57.5 N/A $6.50 Lope de Vega / Funzero
5 2 EPHRIAM Michael Plummer Anthony Cavallo 6.11 10 59 N/A $20 Helmet / In Expectation
6 12 HANDS OFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 6.51 3 55.5 N/A $19 Trusting / The Generals Niece
7 9 JAY ’N’ AVA Scott Singleton Ken Dunbar 6.75 11 57 N/A $7.50 Authorized / Persian Fable
8 8 SHADOW OF MORDOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 7.86 6 57.5 N/A $9.50 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
9 6 AGGARWAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Allan Chau 8.74 1 57.5 N/A $11 Snitzel / Shoptalk
10 4 STRYKINGLY SO Brian Gentle Grant Buckley 11.17 8 59 N/A $71 Stryker / So Funny
11 5 TUMBLEWEED Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 13.88 7 59 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Corelli Miss
1 DARK FORCE Brian Gentle Paul Payne 0 N/A Bernardini / Registered Nurse
Race 5 - 4:26PM NAGLE TRANSPORT BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP (2100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:11.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MAGIC OVER THE BAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wayne Collison Greg Ryan 2 61 57 $2.25F Magic Albert / Toulon Bay
2 4 IMA BAKER Brett Thompson Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 3.73 7 59.5 54 $5.50 Dane Shadow / Chasing Daylight
3 2 MONCARTA Brian Gentle Grant Buckley 4.57 4 60 55 $9 Uncle Mo / Encarta
4 5 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Shaun Guymer 5.61 6 59 53 $7.50 Valixir / Under the Lantern
5 3 SOMOSO Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 8.33 3 60 55 $8 Authorized / Receive
6 6 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Allan Chau 14.07 1 56 47 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
7 11 BATHURSTIAN Michael Plummer Ken Dunbar 14.15 5 54 35 $41 Primus / Scotch Princess
10 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn 0 43 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
7 BIG COLTON Michael Mulholland 0 46 Skalato / Darudi
8 ONLY IN RED Michael Plummer Anthony Cavallo 0 46 Testa Rossa / Triangular
9 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn 0 43 Northern Meteor / Danni Martine
Race 6 - 5:06PM SPANLINE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Destiny Fever) $101. Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 1c for 1st, 0c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FAME SHINES Scott Singleton Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 9 57.5 N/A $4.80 Perfectly Ready / Plan the Peace
2 11 FOXY QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0.1 8 55.5 N/A $1.65F Foxwedge / Bellevue Girl
3 3 AVAGO BOY Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 2.25 1 57.5 N/A $14 Denman / Fearless Babe
4 7 DIVA DOC Brian Gentle Paul Payne 3.42 6 57 N/A $41 Dr Doute's / Desert Finch
5 10 CINEMATOGRAPHY Stephen Jones Shaun Guymer 5.45 2 55.5 N/A $14 Onemorenomore / Star of the Screen
6 1 ALL THE WINE Brian Gentle Allan Chau 6.05 3 59 N/A $8.50 Torch Relay / Gold Stream
7 9 MISS BO Michael C Lynch Ken Dunbar 8.75 4 57 N/A $71 Myboycharlie / Ferrari Bo
8 12 SUGAR HIGH BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Baddock Anthony Cavallo 10.34 7 55.5 N/A $31 Excites / Acquisito
9 2 BEL ROSSO Leslie Bryant Rory Hutchings 12.7 10 59 N/A $81 Bel Danoro / Lady Damosel
10 8 GO DOLLY GO Leslie Bryant Ms Kacie Chater 22.74 5 57 N/A $41 Elvstroem / Startreat
SB 6 DESTINY FEVER Peter W Stanley Andrew Banks 0 57 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Tobouggy Fever
5 AS YOU SAY Jason Attard 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Empress Pegasus
Race 7 - 5:46PM INLAND DIGITAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RADETZKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 9 56 55 $2.05F Snitzel / Hussterics
2 5 CAISSON PLATOON Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0.39 3 57.5 55 $13 Arlington / Anamanor
3 8 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 1.59 7 54 46 $11 Shellscrape / Imtops
4 1 KEYMASTER Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 1.93 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $5.50 Oratorio / Count in Gold
5 2 RIBBON OF CHOICE Brian Gentle Greg Ryan 2.28 2 59 58 $10 Choisir / Ribbon
6 10 HOFFA EXPRESS Michael Plummer Anthony Cavallo 4.09 6 54 36 $101 Bon Hoffa / Dubai Express
7 3 AMMATE (NZ) Gary Nickson Shaun Guymer 4.76 4 58.5 57 $7.50 Beneteau / Retract
8 7 VALORHESSE Allan McRae Allan Chau 4.89 5 55 54 $21 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
9 9 LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch Andrew Banks 16.24 1 54 45 $15 Murtajill / Stop 'n' Go
4 ATUM Bernie Kelly 0 55 Stratum / Khepri