Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 29, December 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 01-Jan-18 3:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 115


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.80 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NEW HORIZONS (JPN) John O'Shea Corey Brown 0 N/A   Frankel / Miss Keller
2 9 TAHSIN (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0.5 0 N/A   Denman / Honorjeu
3 4 CARIBBEAN John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 0.7 0 N/A   Speightstown / New Dice
4 10 THE BANDIT (JPN) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 1.7 0 N/A   Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
5 2 BALMAIN BOY Les Bridge James Innes Jnr 2.2 0 N/A   Duporth / One True Love
6 7 LITTLE RENEGADE John P Thompson Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Geemeup
7 6 KOMOREBI John P Thompson Tye Angland 6.3 0 N/A   Trusting / Play of Light
8 3 BOSTON BLUES John P Thompson Declan McDonogh 7.3 0 N/A   Americain / Northeast Note
9 1 AAVAARA John O'Shea Glyn Schofield 12 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Permission to Land
5 COLORADO RIVER Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A So You Think / Aspen Falls
Race 2 - 8:25AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.50 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SECRET TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Declan McDonogh 0 N/A   Denman / Trail of Secrets
2 7 PRETTY FAST Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Sharapova
3 2 DEPENDABLE John Sargent Josh Adams 2.4 0 N/A   Pendragon / Redoutebelle
4 1 COMMANDING WITNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Commaura
5 5 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Corey Brown 4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Volcada
6 6 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Anthony & Edward Cummings James Innes Jnr 5 0 N/A   Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
7 3 FORTENSKY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.6 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Love's Great
8 4 JUST SHINE (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 8.2 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Sweet Spirit
Race 3 - 8:35AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.00 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
2 5 GEORGE PATTON (USA) Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.3 0 N/A   War Front / Photograph
3 6 SWEET REDEMPTION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Redeeming Lass
4 7 THE PINNACLE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 5.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Spire
5 8 WORD GAMES Anthony & Edward Cummings Declan McDonogh 5.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
6 4 GAYTIME GIRL Les Bridge James Innes Jnr 6.9 0 N/A   Pluck / Magsaya
7 1 CANBERRA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Hidden Wonder
3 EXCEEDS John O'Shea Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Snitzel / Exceedingly Happy
Race 4 - 8:45AM OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.80 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Star Witness / Spectacula
2 8 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Declan McDonogh 4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
3 7 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 5.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rose of Cimmaron
4 4 GOOD WEATHER Richard Butler Adam Hyeronimus 7.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Extremis
5 5 ONSLAUGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 8.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Patronage
6 6 PARLAY VOUS (NZ) John O'Shea Jason Collett 9.7 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / My Parlay
7 1 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) Chris Waller Chad Lever 17.2 0 N/A   Dansili / Shimah
2 FLIPPANT Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Lady Beckworth
Race 5 - 8:55AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.70 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOLDEN HITS John P Thompson Jason Collett 0 N/A   Your Song / Find the Cash
2 1 AEECEE TIANHU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.4 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Bella Lago
3 6 KNOCK TOFF John O'Shea Corey Brown 0.7 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Shoptalk
4 8 REGAL CANNON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.8 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Duchess Daisy
5 7 ONLY TIGER (NZ) John Sargent Josh Adams 0.9 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Sitting On A Hill
6 9 SHE’S DEMANDING Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 1.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Demanding
7 4 I AM FURIOUS Anthony & Edward Cummings Declan McDonogh 1.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Hummingbird
8 10 SPARKLE AND SHINE Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 2.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sweetest Melody
5 JOPHIEL (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Dalghar / Priscilla
2 CASINO ANGEL Ron Quinton 0 N/A Casino Prince / Angel's Breath
Race 6 - 9:05AM MAIDEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.40 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHUMOOKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Shamekha
2 5 PARISIANS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Danoiserie
3 1 FOLLOW ON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Mica's Pride
4 2 FOXTROT TANGO Les Bridge James Innes Jnr 2.5 0 N/A   Stratum / Dance Girl Dance
5 7 THE MAN John P Thompson Tye Angland 3.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Consulting
6 4 HIGH LOW BET Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / We Betcha
7 8 TRIKSING Scott Singleton Josh Adams 5.5 0 N/A   Octagonal / Naturalist
8 3 GOLIATH John O'Shea Corey Brown 6.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / African Queen
9 9 TRIPLE CHOICE Richard Freedman Chad Lever 8.1 0 N/A   Choisir / Three Cheers
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO OPEN TRIAL (1045 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.30 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NOMOTHAJ David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Real Stolle
2 2 CALL ME ROYAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2 0 N/A   Sebring / Royal Chalee
3 3 CHIEF COMMAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Blue Note
4 5 MAKE ’EM CRY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 5.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Tears I Cry
5 1 CALIFORNIA LAESTAR Peter & Paul Snowden Declan McDonogh 6.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Laetitia
6 4 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 7.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / I Do
7 7 WESTERN Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 7.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Rose of Cimmaron
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PREMIER ROSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Declan McDonogh 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Piste Noire
2 2 BANDOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Match
3 8 SARZANA Richard Freedman Corey Brown 2.1 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
4 4 GENTLE PERSUASION Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 2.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Pay Off Now
5 5 LE LUDE John P Thompson Blake Shinn 3.4 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Second Draw
6 6 POP GIRL John O'Shea Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Music Review
7 9 SKAGERRAK James Cummings Tye Angland 3.8 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Itameri
8 3 FANTASTIC DESTINY John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 4.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Paris Who
9 1 ADVENTURE QUEEN John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 6.1 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Dubawi Dancer
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Merlinite)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANGIOLINI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Glasgow
2 6 LA PARVA James Cummings Corey Brown 1.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Portillo
3 4 FIGHTING FAITH Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Faith in My
4 3 ESTELLA MARIS John P Thompson Blaike McDougall 4 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
5 5 FORTE John O'Shea Blake Shinn 4.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Artistique
6 1 ANGEVIN James Cummings Tye Angland 6.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Dominions
7 7 LAILA DE VEGA John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 7.3 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Always Loyal
8 8 MASH’HOODAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Declan McDonogh 33.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shahad
SB 9 MERLINITE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Pierro / Street Groove
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Tye Angland 0 N/A   Excelebration / Offshore Sham
2 2 DE VALERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Declan McDonogh 0.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quiet Maggy
3 1 CANZONET James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
4 4 OSORNO James Cummings Corey Brown 3.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
5 5 SEEL THE DEEL Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Acqua de Parma
6 7 WIN ’N’ GRIN John P Thompson Jason Collett 5.7 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Bouchette
7 6 VEGA ONE John P Thompson Blake Shinn 6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / One Funny Honey
Race 11 - 9:55AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PATRON BLACK Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Patronize / Red Belly Black
2 1 BEWARE James Cummings Tye Angland 0.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Caveat
3 5 TRANSACT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 1.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Rap Tale
4 6 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
5 2 BOBBIO John P Thompson Blake Shinn 2.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rockin Babe
4 PINDUS James Cummings Corey Brown 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Melpomene
Race 12 - 10:05AM 3YO+ TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LIGHTZ Jim & Greg Lee Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Sepoy / Polar Success
2 7 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0.5 0 N/A   Mossman / Space Trip
3 1 BATTLE FURY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Declan McDonogh 0.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
4 3 ECHO STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Corey Brown 1.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gigas
5 2 BODHI BLUE Gary Portelli Lee Magorrian 2 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / School Blue
6 6 MADONNICA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Donnica
7 9 TENNESSEE TANGO John P Thompson Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Tennessee Magic
8 4 I LOVE BUDDY Brad Widdup Qin Yong 4.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Unconditional Love
9 8 STAGGERING Scott Singleton Josh Adams 4.9 0 N/A   Mosayter / Better Days
Race 13 - 10:15AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (My Wiseman), (Sent From Above) & (Time to Excel).

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FURLANA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Pierro / Steps to the Beat
2 1 ANGEL’S BOY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angel Girl
3 6 RESIN James Cummings Corey Brown 0.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Beaded
4 9 USURP James Cummings Declan McDonogh 2.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Pretends
5 2 CADENCIA Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Munhro
6 3 CRIES AND WHISKERS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 9 0 N/A   Street Cry / She's Purring
SB 5 MY WISEMAN Les Bridge James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Nicconi / Torah
SB 8 TIME TO EXCEL John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Excelebration / Spinnawitch
SB 7 SENT FROM ABOVE Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Lonhro / Gamble Me
Race 14 - 10:25AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEEP BEEP Robert Pearse Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler
2 8 WEDGIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Undercover
3 4 PULANG PULA Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 1.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Bound to Blush
4 5 SENTRY James Cummings Corey Brown 1.9 0 N/A   Commands / Watchful Eyes
5 3 BUCKLE UP John O'Shea Tye Angland 2.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Kondari
6 9 WINDS OF CHANGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 3.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Faiza
7 6 SNIPPETSLINE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.7 0 N/A   Snippetson / Totolo
8 1 ARNAULT John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sarah Vee
9 7 SQUEAKY James Cummings Declan McDonogh 5.9 0 N/A   Reset / Clean
Race 15 - 10:35AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (735 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Divine Breeze)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAN XIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Sepoy / Mysterious Light
2 6 NAI’A James Cummings Tye Angland 1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Maka Ena
3 7 SO STRONG (NZ) John O'Shea Corey Brown 1.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Belle Fleur
4 4 KEY TO GLORY Mark Newnham Glyn Schofield 1.3 0 N/A   Your Song / Above Perfection
5 5 LAMPLIGHT LILI John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.9 0 N/A   Your Song / False Light
6 8 SWISS Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
7 1 CHARLAYNE Chris Waller Chad Lever 3.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
SB 2 DIVINE BREEZE Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Smart Missile / History Maker