Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Friday 29, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 01-Jan-18 3:12PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:10PM OPEN AIR PICNICS CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.82 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHIEF MOONDANCE Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 7 59 N/A $4.20F Foxwedge / Personal Service
2 5 PLECTRUM Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0.08 8 59 N/A $5.50 Pluck / Vestry
3 3 MAGIC ALLIANCE Todd Fletcher Matthew Paget 0.6 9 59 N/A $9 Swift Alliance / Shinko Magic
4 10 WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor Craig Franklin 1.45 5 57.5 N/A $31 Ready As / Little Miss Clang
5 9 STAR SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Glen Colless 1.66 4 57.5 N/A $12 Your Song / Lou
6 11 WHONICKED DE LOLLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler Jodi Worley 1.8 3 57.5 N/A $4.40 Nicconi / Lolly Lover
7 4 MILNE BAY Warren Dean Terry Treichel 1.92 10 59 N/A $7.50 Show a Heart / Proud Star
8 7 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 2.45 6 57.5 N/A $11 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
9 6 SCENTS OF HENRY Andrew Parramore Cassandra Schmidt 2.75 1 59 N/A $19 Henrythenavigator / Floral Scent
10 2 LAST SPIN Mick O'neill Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 8.28 11 59
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Za-Im / Fascinator
11 8 SHAKESPEAREAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Josh Oliver 12.09 2 57.5 N/A $151 Poet's Voice / Miss Pretty Bend
Race 2 - 1:45PM JACQUI'S SHOE BOUTIQUE F&M MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.69 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 1st

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RUSTIC PEARL Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 12 58 N/A $1.95F California Dane / Jazie's Faith
1 4 HAZLEBROOK Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2 58 N/A $10 Hinchinbrook / Quipster
3 8 WHEN IN DOUBT Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 0.66 7 58 N/A $41 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Orientate
4 11 HI MY GIRL David Kelly Matthew Paget 1.48 1 56.5 N/A $7.50 Publishing / Here's to Ya
5 12 MS WICKED NICCI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 2.52 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $8.50 Nicconi / Pin Up Lass
6 2 ESSEMESS Greg Howells Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 4.5 3 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $21 Swift Alliance / Frisco Miss
7 1 ADSY’S HONOUR Joanne Hardy Cassandra Schmidt 4.52 8 58 N/A $15 Sidereus / Dalsheen
8 3 GYPSY ARIA David Campbell Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 5.92 6 58
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Oratorio / Gypsy Ahlee
9 9 BURNING ENIGMA Donna Stoddart Kirk Matheson 7.87 4 56.5 N/A $19 Bernardini / Lady Puzzle
10 5 REDEEMABLE Cheryl Lantry Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 8.17 11 58
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Skilled / Gotta Have Soul
11 7 STAR RIVA Jim Jarvis Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 9.09 9 58
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Bel Esprit / Helriva
12 10 CRACKAVIEW BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Raymond Spokes 9.7 10 56.5 N/A $71 Frisco View / Likeacracker
15e RED ALL DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell 0 N/A Husson / Theatre Fan
14e THE EULO QUEEN Neil Godbolt 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Lauren's Charm
13e CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham Ms Marnie Toms (a4/55kg) 0 N/A Dubleo / Bechwat
Race 3 - 2:25PM TWO TAILS WINES MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.76 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Josh Oliver 2 59 N/A $9.50 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
2 12 SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0.35 13 57
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Supreme Class / Suitangi
3 1 MY LUCKY EAGLE Allan Denham Glen Colless 1.83 7 59 N/A $6 Congrats / Knights Eagle
4 8 TOUCAN Felicity Firth Craig Franklin 2.41 1 57.5 N/A $3.40F Dr Doute's / Double Dazzle
5 15e MON CHERI Brett Bellamy Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 2.47 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8.50 Myboycharlie / Love Charm
6 9 FASHION TICKET Allan Kehoe Andrew Gibbons 3.14 3 57 N/A $3.70 Tickets / Fashion General
7 11 LIGHTNING DASH Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 3.86 6 57 N/A $19 Arlington / Lightning Lady
8 2 TAKEN IN Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 4.03 10 59 N/A $21 Trusting / Forest Doll
9 13 ZARSIS Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4.73 8 57 N/A $31 Danesis / Zaras
10 10 LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood Matthew Paget 7.05 9 57 N/A $101 Bullbars / My Amazing Dream
11 4 FINANCIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Ball Terry Treichel 8.61 12 57.5 N/A $71 Prince Arthur / It's All Money
12 7 SPIN KING Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 8.8 11 57.5 N/A $31 Mutawaajid / Dream Spinner
13 16e ZIPPY SNIPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Serg Lisnyy 13.95 4 55.5 N/A $201 Snippetson / Lacet
17e ABB ROY Paul Grills 0 N/A Zariz / Highly Elated
6 PANORAMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Costa Serena
5 FIONNLAGH BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 0 N/A Pluck / On Cosmos
14 ALANA’S PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / The Party Stand
Race 4 - 3:05PM THE SAWTELL HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.60 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Kirk Matheson 1 58 57 $2.70F Dubai's Choice / Dream Themes
2 7 MATHIESON LANE Andrew Pilling Terry Treichel 0.51 4 54 45 $21 Natural Destiny / Ena's Pride
3 1 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 1.25 2 58 53 $2.80 Hidden Dragon / Lotsahula
4 6 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Peter Graham 1.66 6 54 46 $12 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
5 3 MR DE NIRO Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 1.98 3 58 53 $10 Poet's Voice / Remotely
6 5 SPOTTY SOCKS Brett Cavanough Josh Oliver 2.04 8 57.5 56 $11 Pluck / Cubana Moss
7 9 HIDDEN CONCEPT Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 4.99 5 54 43 $101 Hidden Dragon / Got the Bod
8 8 NATURAL CONNECTION Cheryl Lantry Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 9.08 7 54
(cd 51)
44 $9 Natural Destiny / Taipei Connection
2 MISS PARKIN David Kelly Matthew Paget 0 57 Shaft / Navy Blues
Race 5 - 3:45PM LA FLEUR D'ALYSE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.32 Last 600m: 0:38.57 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROGALI Danny Bougoure Glen Colless 4 58.5 60 $5 Henrythenavigator / Eisteddfod
2 2 MR SPIN Mick O'neill Kirk Matheson 2.35 9 60 63 $6 Bulleton / Nelsonic
3 5 IMAGE OF LOVE Paul Grills Peter Graham 3.9 8 56.5 60 $6.50 Ready's Image / Lover in Space
4 8 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Kasie Stanley 4.01 7 54.5 56 $31 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
5 1 BRIGHT LIGHTS BABY Joanne Hardy Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 4.41 1 60
(cd 58)
67 $6 Manhattan Rain / Arctic Light
6 9 GYPSY WILD Kim Loy Matthew Paget 6.49 3 54 49 $19 Duke of Marmalade / Cigano
7 6 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 8.09 2 56.5 60 $4.80F Lope de Vega / Tapestry
8 7 WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Josh Oliver 9.36 5 56.5 56 $7 Artie Schiller / Navica
FF 4 ULTIMATE DECISION Ross Stitt Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 6 58.5
(cd 55.5)
60 $12 Power of Destiny / Porizkova
Race 6 - 4:20PM RAINE & HORNE TOORMINA & SAWTELL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.51 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PENFOLD Allan Kehoe Andrew Gibbons 1 55 52 $5 Toorak Toff / Aadelaidee
2 1 ARLETA Sue Grills Glen Colless 1.22 5 58.5 56 $6 Artie Schiller / Galleta
3 5 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure Josh Oliver 1.88 2 56.5 48 $10 Hidden Dragon / Automatic Slim
4 4 HOWICK David Kelly Matthew Paget 2.22 12 57 56 $3.10F Denmarket / Tricky Tilly
5 2 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) Greg Kilner Ms Leah Kilner (a4/53kg) 3.21 13 58.5
(cd 54.5)
52 $9 Swiss Ace / Merayaat
6 3 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 4.01 6 58 51 $13 Monashee Mountain / Rose General
7 12 FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 4.33 7 54 47 $21 Sequalo / Magic Hula
8 7 SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 4.41 11 55.5
(cd 54)
50 $19 Sequalo / Secret Cavern
9 6 JAYLO Greg Howells Kasie Stanley 5.19 4 55.5 53 $31 Helmet / Mystic Elle
10 14 SUPREME BABE Joanne Hardy Ms Belinda Hodder 5.22 14 54 44 $201 Supreme Class / Just a Babe
11 15e MOUNT DARRAGH Cecilia Reid Terry Treichel 6.13 8 54.5 44 $61 Zariz / Queen's Theatre
12 9 LUCY IN DISGUISE Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 6.67 9 55 49 $31 Lonhro / Lady Mondegreen
13 11 MIZAR ALCOR Paul Smith Peter Graham 8.37 10 54.5 48 $41 Starcraft / Street Star
14 13 MISS SMINKER Morgan Butler Jodi Worley 12.16 3 54 47 $101 Pendragon / Sminker
17e THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott 0 35 Barbajuan / Bay Thunder
18e JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder 0 46 Hidden Dragon / Flash Lane
8 TYPHOON BONNY Neil Godbolt 0 50 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
16e BARADINE BOUND Grant Prosser 0 41 Starcraft / Nonsensical
Race 7 - 4:55PM LE DAIN DESIGNS SUMMER CUP BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.25 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MENNEKE BELLE Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 6 57
(cd 55.5)
66 $3.70 Henny Hughes / Clochette
2 5 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 2.47 5 55.5 63 $15 Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
3 2 UTHRED Brett Cavanough Josh Oliver 3.71 4 58 64 $3.10F Duporth / Bewitch
4 6 SUPER SHOES David Kelly Matthew Paget 5.82 7 54.5 57 $3.80 Husson / Snip It Fast
5 1 NOT WANTED Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 6.93 1 58 64 $7.50 Untouchable / Timber Lass
6 3 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling Matthew Bennett 7.72 2 57 62 $31 Time Thief / Secret Habit
7 7 TWILIGHT CHARADE David Irving Terry Treichel 8.56 3 54 56 $12 Encosta de Lago / Evening Glitter
9 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer 0 54 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
8 FOREVER ALONE Neil Godbolt 0 54 Statue Of Liberty / Gotta Have Soul
Race 8 - 5:30PM COUNTRY TO COAST PEST CONTROL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.31 Last 600m: 0:38.53 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TIME TO ROCK Dwayne Schmidt Cassandra Schmidt 11 60 53 $9.50 Fastnet Rock / Extension of Time
2 8 QABLA Eric Singh Matthew Paget 5.77 12 58.5 50 $9 Al Samer / Dal Cuore
3 7 MANHATTAN ROAD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 6.08 13 58.5 50 $4.60F Manhattan Rain / Starry Way
4 3 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Ms Chloe Baker (a1.5/53kg) 7.17 10 60
(cd 58.5)
57 $11 Host / Pure Sugar
5 16e GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Terry Treichel 7.45 1 54 40 $9 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
6 15e MISTER HOOTABELL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 7.61 3 54.5
(cd 51.5)
42 $31 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
7 14 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Andrew Gibbons 8.45 9 55.5 48 $7 Congrats / Palo Duro
8 11 WATCHANDWAIT Kim Loy Matthew Bennett 9.53 5 57 47 $8.50 Intergaze / Ambush
9 13 SYNCHRONICITY Sally Taylor Kasie Stanley 9.82 4 55.5 44 $51 Strategic Maneuver / Pyle
10 4 THE SKRILL Paul Grills Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 10.48 14 59.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $15 Skilled / Fabulously Fake
11 5 WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 12.7 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $10 Thorn Park / Zambria
12 10 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Peter Graham 12.86 6 57.5 48 $19 Kheleyf / Kristopher Street
13 12 FINNEGAN (NZ) Sally Taylor Craig Franklin 16.35 7 55.5 44 $81 Sakhee's Secret / Fifty Fifty
14 9 CUPID’S ROZE Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 26.01 8 58 53 $71 Red Arrow / Rozelle
18e MR MILE Andrew Eastcott 0 36 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
17e PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0 36 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
6 HUNDREZ’N THOUSANZ Tess Wilkes Josh Oliver 0 51 Danerich / Doughnut
1 CREATIONIST Lisa Garrett Glen Colless 0 53 Sebring / Gods Order