Corowa: Corowa Racing Club Thursday 28, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Please Note: Brendan Ward Not Riding At Meeting
Results Last Published: Tue 23-Jan-18 5:25PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:35PM COROWA RSL- VICKI SMITH OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.82 Last 600m: 0:32.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh Lee Smith 2 54.5 62 $4.20 Written Tycoon / Real Ruby
2 2 CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 1.84 1 59.5 72 $1.90F Master of Design / Out of Credit
3 6 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 3.82 3 54
(cd 51)
41 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
4 1 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Nick Souquet 4.36 6 60 73 $3.50 Lope de Vega / Emily's Keeper
5 4 AUNTY ELSIE Sylvia Thompson Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.33 5 54 53 $17 Redente / Bellarine Belle
6 5 WHY DO WE DO IT Louisa Dove Bradley Vale 6.43 4 54 48 $61 Redente / Do It for Me
Race 2 - 2:10PM COROWA RSL- VICTORIA PEARCE MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.52 Last 600m: 0:33.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 2 58
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8 O'lonhro / Circle the World
2 10 SKIFFLE Allan McRae Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0.09 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $5 Any Given Saturday / Miss Muppet
3 8 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 1.74 4 55.5 N/A $9 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
4 6 ZOEASY Daryl Archard Brooke Sweeney 2.54 5 56 N/A $3.90F Zoffany / Easy Play
5 7 BELVURN Kevin Evans Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2.7 10 55.5 N/A $19 Ne Coupez Pas / Wishes
6 12 WINDCHARM Con Kelly Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 4.72 7 55.5 N/A $6.50 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
7 9 PINK LOTUS Ron Waddell Michael Heagney 6.01 12 55.5 N/A $61 Gonski / Langers Clangers
8 4 CANFORD QUEEN Phil Sweeney Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 6.03 3 56
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Canford Cliffs / Liberty Parade
9 5 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 6.99 6 56 N/A $5 Bel Esprit / Allurement
10 11 WATTLE CREEK Louisa Dove Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 8.95 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $81 God's Own / Reussir
11 1 IN HIS SIGHTS Geoff Brunsdon Lee Smith 8.97 8 58 N/A $31 Dangerous / Lorgnette
12 13e TYPHOON TIGER Dick Dale Bradley Vale 9.6 1 55.5 N/A $101 Hillman / She's Just Ace
14e REDENTE’S DREAM Russell Mutimer Ms Amanda Masters 0 N/A Redente / Scenic Girl
3 MOSH VAIN Chris Heywood 0 N/A Moshe / Zuzao
Race 3 - 2:45PM COROWA RSL- SHANIA LE COOK MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.65 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 6 59 N/A $8 Anacheeva / Mai Be Invincible
2 7 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 1.25 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $2.15F Mossman / Mary of Modena
3 3 MAGIC WORD Chris Heywood Ms Amanda Masters 7.13 9 59 N/A $14 Magic Albert / Tranquilize
4 6 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Simon Miller 8.78 11 59 N/A $101 Magnus / Easy Breathing
5 13e KYLARA Peter Bloomfield Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 8.95 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Supreme Class / Lipgloss
6 11 RIOHSEI Sylvia Thompson Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.38 2 57 N/A $2.90 Ready's Image / Arundel
7 5 TOOLLEEN TOWN Libby Haworth Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 11.22 4 59 N/A $81 God's Own / Maikochan
8 10 PLAYFORE Rhys Archard Brooke Sweeney 11.38 8 57 N/A $19 Foreplay / Miss Columbus
9 9 LEGALLY LOOSE Phil Sweeney Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 12.03 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Authorized / All Imagination
10 4 OSOVAIN Rick Freyer Lester Grace 12.32 1 59 N/A $51 Oamaru Force / Jadesong
11 12 KUNG CHI DOMINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 12.94 12 55.5 N/A $31 Congrats / Dominare
12 8 FROTHEE TIME Louisa Dove Bradley Vale 14.2 10 57 N/A $81 Shinzig / Tricked
1 BRICONI Christopher Davis Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0 N/A Nicconi / Lady Briony
Race 4 - 3:20PM COROWA RSL- CRANKY FRANKS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.08 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PLENARY BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 3 55.5 51 $4.40EF Stratum / Star Salute
2 10 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 0.48 11 56.5 N/A $101 Sharkbite / Gay Mill
3 4 POINTING Gerald Egan Simon Miller 2.53 10 59 49 $4.40EF Red Arrow / Caponi
4 1 BROMACH (NZ) Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 3.78 9 59 51 $7 Savabeel / Justine's Pride
5 5 SAMMUKA Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 4.25 2 59 47 $17 Zariz / Better Princess
6 7 STRATEGIC LAD Geoff Duryea Lee Smith 4.83 14 59 50 $16 Strategic Maneuver / Daltint
7 3 MAHSENSE Russell Osborne Brooke Sweeney 5.77 4 59 40 $18 Street Sense / Desert Ibis
8 2 DOCTOR FORCE Rick Freyer Lester Grace 6.13 7 59 48 $13 Oamaru Force / Dr. Clair
9 9 AMBUSHER Ron Hockley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6.84 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $17 Widden Valley / Amber Flush
10 12 MOUNT KISCO Sylvia Thompson Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.87 6 54.5 N/A $71 Ready's Image / Lujacool
11 14 SPECIAL THING Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 8.14 1 54.5 N/A $21 Sebring / Survival
12 6 STAR COD Erica Giggins Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 8.77 8 59 38 $101 O'lonhro / Voyager Lass
13 13 SARADEN Martin Stein Bradley Vale 10.47 12 54.5 N/A $81 Denman / La Saronet
14 8 YOU WAN SUM Darryl Horner (Snr) Mathew Cahill 11.1 13 59 52 $4.40EF Danerich / Costi
15e VERDUZZO Raymond Steer Cameron Quilty 0 37 Via Corone / Little Nellie
Race 5 - 3:55PM COROWA RSL- ANNIE WHITECHURCH BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.78 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kapover). Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 7c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 1 59.5 55 $3.60F Danerich / Bellotto Belle
2 5 I’M PETER Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 1.8 6 58.5 49 $4.60 Keep the Faith / Miss Jago
3 9 HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 2.17 2 55 42 $5 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
4 6 ZATIGEROO Damien Lappin Jake Duffy 3.4 7 58 48 $14 Zariz / Selma
5 8 AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.44 3 56.5 49 $7 Kaphero / Aunty Ned
6 7 LA RITA Barry Goodwin Lester Grace 5.26 4 57.5 51 $14 O'lonhro / Sector
7 3 CARLISTOS Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 6.01 5 59.5 51 $12 Purrealist / Unveiled
8 2 VIDEO SHOW Peter Churche Nick Souquet 6.13 8 60.5 53 $61 Alert / Video Lass
9 10 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Ms Shirley Hunter 6.34 9 54 40 $26 Sunday Knight / Furia
SB 1 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Mathew Cahill 0 61 54 $14 Kaphero / Sake Over
Race 6 - 4:35PM COROWA RSL- JANE WILSON CLASS 2 PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.83 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EL VENETIAN Matthew Dale Lester Grace 4 57 62 $1.35F Moshe / Newstar Lass
2 2 CARWELKIN Mark Thomas Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.27 3 57 64 $8.50 Redente / Sound of Music
3 7 UPSIDE ROCK Denise Wise Brooke Sweeney 1.33 2 57 53 $19 Fastnet Rock / Thisideup
4 13 TIMELY GIRL Barry Goodwin Jake Duffy 2.13 7 55 50 $51 Time Thief / Melisande
5 9 CRISALLI Russell Mutimer Ms Amanda Masters 2.2 9 55 49 $26 Al Samer / Mystic Spell
6 10 MA BELLA CHRISTA Graham Hulm Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 2.9 1 55 44 $16 Shinzig / Heroic Promise
7 1 SMART AL John W Clark Michael Heagney 3.12 8 59 56 $13 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
8 5 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Nick Souquet 3.66 5 57 46 $41 Testa Rossa / Miffy
9 4 IF YOU WILL Russell Osborne Simon Miller 3.84 6 57 49 $41 Moshe / Rubijay
10 8 WESTERN WOW Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 4.87 10 57 46 $101 Dangerous / Western Mist
11 12 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Bradley Vale 14.4 11 55 14 $101 Spinning World / Miss Gundowring
6 THE FLYING SUN Aileen Vanderfeen Bryan Murphy 0 46 Hussonet / Flying Single
11 MAGIC MIRANDA Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0 47 Magic Albert / Makemeasupermodel
Race 7 - 5:10PM COROWA RSL- NAT MCLARTY CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.44 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OUR BRIDGETTE Peter Smith Ms Shirley Hunter 7 56.5 53 $5.50 Oamaru Force / Never No More
2 1 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 1.27 3 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $2.70F Bushranger / Show Princess
3 8 HUSSED Rhys Archard Brooke Sweeney 1.45 5 54.5 49 $5.50 Husson / Cusped
4 9 MURRAWEE Louisa Dove Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 3.73 6 54 42 $8.50 Spinning World / Ournie
5 6 HAY BOYS Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 4.51 8 55.5 51 $9 Helmet / Elmfield
6 7 TIGGY TWO Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 5.19 4 55 50 $41 Dubleo / Sass Cafe
7 3 RIVERSIDE BOY Mandie Jones Nick Souquet 6.15 1 57 50 $5 Moshe / Southbeach
8 10 HAPPY CLOWN Dick Dale Bradley Vale 9.7 2 54 27 $151 Golden Snake / Cointreau
2 BRAVE MASTER Peter Smith Simon Miller 0 52 Masterprint / Thrace
4 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 0 53 Reward for Effort / Lady La Bend