Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 26, December 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.11
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 27-Dec-17 4:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:05PM HYLAND BOXING DAY SALE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.41 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 INTO THE ABYSS BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 2 56 N/A $6 Foxwedge / Moonboat
2 7 LILITH BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Corey Brown 1.3 6 56 N/A $2.70F Hinchinbrook / Loveday
3 8 VAINITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 1.7 4 56 N/A $7.50 Denman / Vecchia Roma
4 2 COMMISSIONER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 2.1 1 58 N/A $9 Stratum / Royal Tower
5 3 LIGULATE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.2 3 58 N/A $5 Domesday / Florets
6 4 BOUDICEA BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 4.1 5 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $10 Smart Missile / Miss Vandal
7 1 BAD BOY FOR LOVE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.2 7 58 N/A $14 Wanted / Ready for Joy
5 EVERARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Christian Reith 0 N/A Sebring / Queen Hazel
Race 2 - 1:45PM #THERACES HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.69 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INTUITION BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 3 57.5 67 $3.40 Street Cry / Radar
2 6 STAR GALAXY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 0.1 1 55.5 67 $4.60 Star Witness / Jackpot Queen
3 1 CALCULATED BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.4 6 59 70 $3.30F So You Think / Calchris
4 3 ISLAND MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 0.8 2 57.5 67 $4.80 Smart Missile / Iguana Jo
5 4 ROYAL PHOENIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2 4 56 64 $11 Animal Kingdom / Helena Girl
6 7 VELOCANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 4.3 5 53 62 $21 All American / Novita Flash
5 MEMENTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 67 Your Song / Snapshots
Race 3 - 2:20PM TAB HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.64 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PRINCEFAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3 61 85 $4.80 Fast 'n' Famous / Vesuvia
2 6 ADJECTIVE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 1 4 55 73 $13 Ad Valorem / Mascaret
3 7 DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 1.2 1 53.5
(cd 52)
70 $4.60 Beautiful Crown / La Petite Coquette
4 8 NONPAREIL James Cummings Corey Brown 4 6 53 71 $2.70F Commands / Serenissima
5 3 BURRADOO Mick Miladinovic Koby Jennings 4.1 5 56 75 $16 Zariz / Miss Johann
6 4 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 4.2 7 55
(cd 53)
73 $10 Henny Hughes / She's a Nightmare
7 2 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 5.7 2 60 83 $9 Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
5 STAR CROSSED Phillip Atkins 0 73 Starcraft / Purring Flyer
Race 4 - 2:55PM BOOK SUMMER HOSPITALITY TODAY HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:33.55 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CORDERO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3 56 70 $3.20F Gio Ponti / Belle Giselle
2 6 SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0.5 4 53.5
(cd 52)
70 $5.50 Ilovethiscity / Medusa
3 2 RICHARD OF YORKE (GB) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.6 7 59.5 77 $7.50 Oasis Dream / Cascata
4 3 LAST WISH (NZ) John P Thompson Blake Shinn 1.5 1 58.5 75 $6.50 Guillotine / Star Blinka
5 7 BELLA GALEANO (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 1.8 2 53 67 $15 Don Eduardo / Distinction
6 4 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Declan McDonogh 3 6 57 72 $4.40 Snitzel / Roses 'N' Wine
7 8 MOQUEEN Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.2 5 53 65 $17 Uncle Mo / Money Begets Money
1 GREAT GLEN (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 77 High Chaparral / Grand Opening
Race 5 - 3:30PM SCHWEPPES HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.99 Last 600m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LIVE TO DREAM Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 9 57
(cd 54)
72 $9 Snitzel / Shoboard
2 1 PIONEERING Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 0.8 4 61.5
(cd 59.5)
81 $20 Sebring / Soothe
3 4 QUEEN MISTY Les Bridge James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 1.1 2 56
(cd 54)
70 $4.20F War Pass / Aleta
4 5 BAYSA (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 2.1 3 55.5 69 $4.40 Mastercraftsman / Cape City
5 2 HEAVENLY ANNA Kerry Parker Jay Ford 2.2 5 60 78 $11 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
6 7 ROYAL STAMP Marc Conners Corey Brown 2.3 7 54.5 67 $9 Tickets / Queen Esprit
7 8 LAMMA HILTON Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 3.5 1 53.5
(cd 52)
65 $31 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
8 6 LADDER Jean Dubois Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.6 6 54.5 67 $4.80 Commands / High Step
9 9 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 5.5 8 53 62 $12 Excellent Art / Ready to Rumba
Race 6 - 4:10PM SUMMER CUP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:05.74 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MONTAUK Chris Waller Mathew Cahill 5 53 89 $12 More Than Ready / Diamond Cove
2 2 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0.2 3 57.5 105 $5.50 Excites / Red Obsession
3 3 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Tye Angland 0.6 4 57 104 $6 Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
4 4 MIGHTY LUCKY Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 1 8 55 100 $5F Casino Prince / Buxom Babe
5 6 DEE I CEE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a) 1.2 6 53 96 $15 Istidaad / Smashed All Night
6 5 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire (a) 2.1 1 54 98 $6.50 Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
7 1 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.5 7 59 108 $26 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
8 8 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Corey Brown 3.3 9 53 91 $8.50 Sebring / Fools Gold
9 12 WAKING MOMENT John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a) 3.7 10 53 71 $51 Authorized / Try This
10 7 SLOW PACE (USA) Kris Lees Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.1 2 53 92 $51 Distorted Humor / Slow Down
11 10 LORD KINGSLEY Lauri Wray Christian Reith 12.7 11 53
(cd 54)
83 $10 I Am Invincible / Flying Mahal
11 ASHKANND (FR) Richard Litt Ms Rachael Murray 0 71 Sinndar / Ashalanda
Race 7 - 4:50PM SPINALCURE RACING4RESEARCH SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.24 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MONTREAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 3 58
(cd 56.5)
68 $1.85F Lonhro / Cirque du Soleil
2 14 CAN DREAM Ron Quinton Christian Reith 3.8 1 53
(cd 54)
62 $14 Dream Ahead / Cangino
3 11 READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 5.1 2 54.5 61 $81 Oratorio / Ready Made Family
4 6 RADCLIFFE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6.1 4 57 66 $8.50 Lonhro / Sung
5 10 OSCAR’S CHOICE Bob Holloway Jay Ford 6.4 6 55 62 $31 Dubai's Choice / Whyceebee
6 5 MR MCBAT Damien Lane Blake Shinn 7.4 5 57.5 67 $61 Krupt / Grail Queen
7 13 PAINTED LADY Paul Perry Mathew Cahill 7.5 9 53.5 63 $17 Fastnet Rock / Chrisalice
8 7 TIVOLI STREET Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 7.7 7 57 66 $14 Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
9 9 VANILOQUIO (IRE) Clarry Conners Corey Brown 8.2 10 55.5 63 $61 Acclamation / Trinity Joy
10 2 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 8.9 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
71 $9 Nicconi / Very Bright
11 3 MON PERE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 10.4 11 59.5
(cd 57.5)
71 $12 Snitzel / Fetes Galantes
1 REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0 73 Savabeel / Eloa
8 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 68 Darci Brahma / Leamington
12 TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams 0 60 Tale of the Cat / Spinner's Magic
Race 8 - 5:30PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 77, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.93 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 BYE SEE Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 2 53.5 66 $9 Sebring / Chance Bye
2 9 GITAN Jean Dubois Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 5 55.5 66 $12 Equiano / Flying Spice
3 16 DOMED John P Thompson Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 2.2 3 53
(cd 51.5)
65 $16 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile
4 5 FEELIN THE LOVE (NZ) Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 3 1 56 71 $11 Savabeel / Miss High Heels
5 14 AQUATIC Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.6 10 54 63 $5.50 Beneteau / Halimeda
6 1 SHARPE HUSSLER Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 4.8 9 59.5 74 $18 Husson / Lost in Dubai
7 2 ON THE SPOT Clarry Conners Blake Shinn 5.7 7 58.5 72 $17 Beneteau / Tyche
8 13 DREAM I CAN Ron Quinton Christian Reith 6.8 8 54.5 64 $26 Dream Ahead / Double Crossing
9 11 THE HIPSTER Tim Martin Corey Brown 7.7 6 55 65 $5F Rothesay / Laravissante
10 8 DAWN RAID John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7.9 12 55.5 66 $5.50 Charge Forward / Silently
11 10 SEA SHARP Tim Martin Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 9.3 4 55.5
(cd 54)
66 $16 Sebring / Sharpen
12 7 VEGA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 10.2 11 56
(cd 54)
67 $21 Lope de Vega / Our Duchess
3 ROGUISH Tim Martin Rory Hutchings 0 70 More Than Ready / Cheeky Choice
17e LIVE TO DREAM Bjorn Baker 0 72 Snitzel / Shoboard
6 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 0 67 More Than Ready / Imananabaa
12 ECHO JET BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 67 Hinchinbrook / Tai Tai Tess
4 SMARTEDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 0 71 Smart Missile / Couredge