Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 16, December 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.24
Track Information: Please note Glyn Schofield not riding at the meeting.
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Dec-17 3:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:40PM ANZ BLOODSTOCK NEWS HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.59 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) retrospective to Race 1.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SAVATIANO BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Joshua Parr 5 58.5 69 $6 Street Cry / Retsina
2 1 CALCULATED BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 3 60.5 69 $5 So You Think / Calchris
3 5 AWESOME PLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Tye Angland 2.3 7 58.5 65 $2.10F Pluck / Shackelite
4 6 ROYAL PHOENIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.8 6 58.5 65 $11 Animal Kingdom / Helena Girl
5 3 BOYISH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 4.4 1 59
(cd 57)
66 $26 Hinchinbrook / Morceau
6 7 VELOCANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Jason Collett 5 2 55 62 $7.50 All American / Novita Flash
7 8 ROYAL MYTH Brett Lunney & Thomas Lunney Andrew Spinks 5.9 4 53 58 $71 Golden Archer / Slice of Royalty
2 FROM WITHIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Joshua Parr 0 71 Not a Single Doubt / Zimaretto
Race 2 - 1:20PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.79 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VICTOREM BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 6 54.5 61 $2.10F I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
2 1 ALL STAND Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0.1 8 59 67 $10 I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
3 5 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Tye Angland 0.2 1 55.5 60 $21 Falvelon / Shewhomustbeobeyed
4 11 ELLE’S NEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 0.4 10 53
(cd 51)
58 $16 Shrapnel / Ellehro
5 9 TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0.8 3 53
(cd 52)
62 $6.50 Moshe / Takook
6 15 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 2.3 9 53
(cd 51)
50 $91 Shellscrape / Carefully Chosen
7 12 MISS FISHER Jan Bowen Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.6 5 53 58 $15 Snippetson / Vamps
8 7 JAZZEE NICC Gavin Groth Jason Collett 2.9 2 54.5 58 $26 Nicconi / Jazzee
9 3 EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 4.9 12 56
(cd 54)
61 $41 Magic Albert / My Gunyah
10 2 OAKFIELD TIME Terry Evans Adam Hyeronimus 5.1 4 57 67 $16 Time Thief / Pauline de Lago
11 4 BUDDY HONEST Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 5.2 11 55.5 60 $13 Snippetson / Honest
12 13 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 7.9 7 53
(cd 51.5)
51 $19 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
8 LEICA’S LASS Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0 60 Pluck / Dream Leica
14 ACQUITTAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 0 50 Nicconi / Familial
10 DEE YOU SEE KAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester 0 58 Pluck / Deelites
Race 3 - 1:55PM CHRISTMAS CUP (2400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:29.65 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 53 87 $5.50 Dansili / Vituisa
2 1 BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1.8 7 59 103 $1.85F Raise the Flag / Anam Cara
3 3 PRINCE CHERI (FR) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2 3 53.5
(cd 54)
92 $7.50 Lando / Princess Cheri
4 2 GREEN SWEET (USA) Jean Dubois Andrew Adkins (a) 5.2 6 55.5 96 $10 Smart Strike / Only Green
5 5 LAST WISH (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a) 5.3 5 53 75 $15 Guillotine / Star Blinka
6 7 HUNDRED Brett Lunney & Thomas Lunney Andrew Spinks 6.4 1 53 60 $41 Domesday / Legal Engagement
7 6 SHALMANESER Richard Litt Cory Parish 9.4 2 53 73 $15 Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
Race 4 - 2:30PM INGLIS NURSERY (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Starter Subsidy $200. RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.44 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IRISH BET John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 8 56 N/A $5F Smart Missile / Dublin Me Bet
2 1 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Ben Melham 1.3 9 56 N/A $13 Denman / M'lady Pedrille
3 8 CANYONERO Mark Newnham Tye Angland 1.5 5 56 N/A $11 Pierro / Rosnaree
4 11 LET ME SLEEP ON IT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a) 2 1 54 N/A $10 Manhattan Rain / Cheyenne Sue
5 2 SANCTIMONIOUS Tony McEvoy Joshua Parr 2.1 13 56 N/A $8 Foxwedge / Off the Canvas
6 3 LOGAN RIVER Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 2.5 11 56 N/A $7.50 Snitzel / Regrowth
7 6 THE ENZO Mark Newnham Josh Adams 3.6 4 56 N/A $16 Stratum / Danica
8 4 COSIMO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 10 56 N/A $12 Written Tycoon / Tuscan Haze
9 10 MISS INVINCIBLE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.3 12 54 N/A $5.50 I Am Invincible / Abound
10 9 SIR JESTER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 9 7 56 N/A $15 Choisir / Canicula
11 12 LU’S IN CHARGE Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire (a) 11.7 3 54 N/A $71 Charge Forward / Luanne
12 14 PLEATED MISS Mark Newnham Christian Reith 12.9 6 54 N/A $61 Choisir / Pleats
13 7 CAPITULATE Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall (a) 15.6 2 56 N/A $71 Star Witness / Exhibit
13 WIMLAH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Sebring / Caiguna
Race 5 - 3:05PM CATANACH'S HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.35 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sugar Bella) $3.30. Deductions in $: Win 27c & Place 19c for 1st, 21c for 2nd, 19c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ANATOLA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6 56.5 75 $5.50 More Than Ready / Wager
2 5 O’RACHAEL Chris Waller Ben Melham 1.3 5 57 76 $15 Northern Meteor / Guessed
3 2 MACHINEGUN JUBS Angela Davies Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 3.6 3 60.5
(cd 58.5)
83 $6 Time Thief / Dodged a Bullet
4 6 SUSPENDERS Brad Widdup Christian Reith 3.8 9 57 76 $11 Snitzel / Fairchild
5 8 FEELIN THE LOVE (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 3.9 1 55 72 $26 Savabeel / Miss High Heels
6 9 KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 8 54 70 $7 All American / Sky Girl
7 10 PURRARI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 4.2 7 54
(cd 52.5)
70 $9 More Than Ready / Purrpurrlena
8 3 SECRET TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 5.4 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
81 $8 Denman / Trail of Secrets
9 4 IN TIMES OF WAR Chris Waller Tye Angland 5.5 4 59 80 $5F Street Cry / Military Rose
10 11 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 6.3 10 53
(cd 51.5)
68 $20 Al Maher / Al Sahra
SB 12 SUGAR BELLA Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0 53 66   Not a Single Doubt / Hula Wonder
1 IL MIO DESTINO Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 0 84 Nadeem / Floribunda
Race 6 - 3:40PM RIGHT2DRIVE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.79 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 6 59
(cd 57.5)
84 $2.50F Sebring / Voltdanze
2 8 ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 2 2 57 76 $10 Shamardal / Zarkasha
3 7 XEBEC (USA) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 3 7 57 76 $71 Mizzen Mast / Xinji
4 4 OLYMPIC ACADEMY Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 3.6 5 59
(cd 56)
80 $91 Magic Albert / Laguna Lass
5 11 VAUCLUSE BAY Chris Waller Ben Melham 3.7 4 56.5 75 $26 Al Maher / Power of Love
6 15 MAGICALEASE Alan Scorse Grant Buckley 4.8 11 54 70 $18 Magic Albert / Easy Step
7 5 RENEGED John P Thompson Jason Collett 5.8 9 58 78 $31 Mossman / Hussyanna
8 3 DREAMFORCE John P Thompson Josh Adams 5.9 12 59 80 $4 Fastnet Rock / Eskimo Queen
9 6 CHATELARD (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 6.2 3 57
(cd 55)
76 $15 Rip Van Winkle / Lutry
10 10 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.6 13 56.5 75 $31 Testa Rossa / Sassybella
11 14 PERIBSEN (IRE) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7.9 14 54.5 71 $15 Lonhro / Pepiniere
12 1 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride Christian Reith 10.1 8 60.5 83 $61 Darci Brahma / Inniskillen
13 12 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 15.2 10 56 74 $26 Savabeel / Senorita Lucy
14 9 COSMIC ENGINE Chris Waller Jay Ford 15.4 1 56.5 75 $31 More Than Ready / Astrodame
17 BROGUE (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 0 68 Zabeel / What Can I Say
16 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle 0 70 Myboycharlie / De Chorus
13 HIGH MIST Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 73 High Chaparral / Miss Mushu
Race 7 - 4:20PM INGLIS VILLIERS STAKES (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $250,000.1st $142,250, 2nd $47,000, 3rd $22,875, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $3,125, 7th $3,125, 8th $3,125, 9th $3,125, 10th $3,125, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500.
Starter Subsidy $200. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.98 Last 600m: 0:37.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CRACK ME UP (NZ) Liam Birchley Jason Collett 2 54.5 99 $6 Mossman / Chuckle
2 5 CABEZA DE VACA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.4 11 55 100 $5 Northern Meteor / Dirty
3 8 INTERLOCUTER (USA) James Cummings Tye Angland 0.6 4 54.5 99 $4F Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Kiss
4 6 MIGHTY LUCKY Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 0.7 7 55 100 $16 Casino Prince / Buxom Babe
5 11 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Cory Parish 0.9 12 54 98 $7.50 Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
6 4 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Ben Melham 1.6 8 57 104 $31 Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
7 2 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 2.4 5 58 106 $17 Excites / Red Obsession
8 15 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Peter Wells 2.6 9 53 89 $26 Hinchinbrook / Salsify
9 3 HOPFGARTEN Robert Heathcote Christian Reith 3.1 13 57 104 $21 Mossman / Black Tourmaline
10 12 FEDERAL James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.4 6 53 96 $20 Medaglia d'Oro / Virago
11 9 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.3 14 54 98 $18 Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
12 13 GOD’S IN HIM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins (a) 5.1 3 53 93 $26 God's Own / Sinistra
13 10 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Josh Adams 6 1 54 98 $26 High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle
14 1 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.8 10 59 108 $101 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
14 SOMEDAY Desleigh Forster 0 91 Falvelon / Miss Ivy
Race 8 - 5:00PM RAZOR SHARP HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.64 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZESTFUL Kris Lees Christian Reith 8 53.5 97 $13 Redoute's Choice / Zest
2 14 I THOUGHT SO David Pfieffer Ms Rachel King (a) 0.1 3 53 89 $4.20F So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas
3 2 KURO (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.9 4 59 104 $26 Denman / Distinctive Lass
4 7 CALANDA Peter & Paul Snowden Ben Melham 3 7 55.5 97 $8 Snitzel / Speedy Bell
5 6 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden Josh Adams 3.1 9 56 98 $81 Snippetson / Seduction Line
6 5 BIG MONEY Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 3.3 1 56.5 99 $26 Choisir / Lyn's Money
7 9 PALAZZO PUBBLICO Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4.1 10 53.5 97 $9 Conatus / Piazza Del Campo
8 8 NANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 6 53.5 97 $61 Big Brown / Shalimar Sky
9 16 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Blaike McDougall (a) 5 13 53 83 $101 Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
10 11 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Ms Jess Taylor 5.1 5 53 92 $15 Choisir / A Little Naughty
11 13 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.2 11 53
(cd 53.5)
92 $5.50 Pins / Luxurious Lady
12 3 THE MONSTAR Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 5.6 2 59 104 $18 California Dane / Sirocco Mist
13 12 SAMANTHA Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins (a) 8.1 12 53 92 $31 Snitzel / Icedginger
14 1 CHETWOOD James Cummings Tye Angland 8.9 14 59 104 $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Eldarin
4 JAPONISME Chris Waller Ben Melham 0 103 Choisir / Haiku
15 MACHINEGUN JUBS Angela Davies 0 83 Time Thief / Dodged a Bullet
Race 9 - 5:40PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.97 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 UPTOWN LAD Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 11 59
(cd 56)
78 $5.50 Manhattan Rain / Chordata
2 13 SAVVAN (NZ) John O'Shea Jason Collett 0.5 12 53.5 71 $5.50 Savabeel / Ruud van Slaats
3 14 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.7 3 53 70 $17 Myboycharlie / De Chorus
4 2 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0.9 8 60 80 $8 Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
5 9 MALAISE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.6 5 56 72 $4.80F Helmet / Insouciance
6 6 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 2.9 10 57.5 75 $13 High Chaparral / Sky Queen
7 7 THE PHAROAH Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 1 57.5 75 $9.50 Snitzel / Win Here Win There
8 1 POWERLINE Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 3.5 6 60.5
(cd 59)
81 $9 I Am Invincible / Graphite Lass
9 5 HEAVENLY ANNA Kerry Parker Jay Ford 3.8 4 57.5 79 $31 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
10 3 PIONEERING Chris Waller Tye Angland 4.1 2 59 82 $41 Sebring / Soothe
11 8 DESERT GENERAL (NZ) Liam Birchley Joshua Parr 5 9 57 74 $21 Commands / Zygadene
12 12 GO BENNY Garry Frazer Josh Adams 6.4 7 54 68 $101 Monaco Consul / Perjurer
15 MORE THAN FABULOUS David Payne Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0 66 More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous
11 FEELIN THE LOVE (NZ) Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 0 72 Savabeel / Miss High Heels
10 HE’S A GIVEN Clarry Conners Christian Reith 0 70 Any Given Saturday / She's Red Hot