Scone: Scone Racing Club Friday 15, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 16-Dec-17 3:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:00PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.34 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Mr Michael Squires 9 N/A   Northern Meteor / Romantic Flyer
2 9 KATGULLY RED Jenelle Butler Terry Green 0.19 6 N/A   Haradasun / Excellent Vintage
3 8 JAMES RICHARD Tim Mcintosh Josh Adams 1.34 8 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Special Something
4 1 ARTEFIORI Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 2.02 1 N/A   Choisir / Ortensia
5 6 GINA RINEHOOF Peter Englebrecht Chris O'Brien 2.05 7 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Flying Dansino
6 10 VIHARI Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 4.08 4 N/A   Smart Missile / Venetian Lady
7 2 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Billy Cray 4.67 2 N/A   Murtajill / Countess Bathory
8 7 GINGER GYPSY John Ramsey Mr Ashley Boyd 11.85 5 N/A   Time Thief / Santa's Choice
9 3 BRADY’S SUPREME Dean Mchardie Ms Mikayla Weir 20.47 3 N/A   Floral Pegasus / Yoobabe
4 FALERINA Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Stratum / Jade Diva
Race 2 - 6:05PM OPEN TRIAL (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.69 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Roman Typhoon)

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 5 N/A   Choisir / French Fantasy
2 8 SING US A SONG Brian Walker Vad Bolozhinskyi 1.17 3 N/A   Your Song / Play Just for Me
3 9 UNDERCARRIAGE Les Roberts Mr Michael Squires 2.6 4 N/A   Foxwedge / Terrenora
4 6 ONELASTCROWN Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 4.94 1 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Western Show
5 2 CONSTRUCTION GIRL Jenelle Butler Ms Mikayla Weir 6.81 2 N/A   Dane Shadow / Grandma
6 4 HOUR OF PERIL Leigh Desreaux Shane S Arnold 15.21 6 N/A   Fusaichi Pegasus / Revamp
SB 7 ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen Josh Adams 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Elle
1 APRIL’S DREAM Ian Symons 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Ocean Hawk
5 OAKFIELD PRIVATE Damien Lane 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Oakfield Dream