Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Thursday 14, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-Dec-17 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 14


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 6:10PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.54 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LIGHT AND FANCY (NZ) Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Ornate
2 7 TOLINGA Mark Gee Ms Claire Gee 0.1 0 N/A   Zariz / Koninderie
3 1 ALTESSDAIN Allan McRae Jean Van Overmeire 2.36 0 N/A   Albrecht / Bold Countess
4 2 DATAI Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 3.83 0 N/A   Time Thief / Dos Mas
5 6 REBELLION Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.42 0 N/A   Al Maher / Hussonet Rose
6 3 ELM COURT Matthew Dale Jay Ford 4.97 0 N/A   Mossman / Offer It Up
7 4 IANDRA Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest 5.91 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Roseville
Race 2 - 6:25PM OPEN TRIAL (800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.94 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WYENDRA John Bateman Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Kelendria
2 7 LOLLY Caitlin Cox Ms Nyssa Burrells 1.01 0 N/A   Marechal / Chief's Lady
3 1 RAPTURE MISS Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya 3.05 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rap Tale
4 3 THISTLES Mark Gee Ms Claire Gee 3.81 0 N/A   Street Boss / Tiersamo
5 2 SENORITAVILLE Peter Kirby Ms Heni Ede 3.97 0 N/A   Enemy of Average / Guaracha
6 5 TYPHOON MAX Terry Gibson Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.2 0 N/A   Prince Arthur / Belong to Ten
7 4 TIARA ROAD Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire 4.91 0 N/A   Roadhog / Star Tiara