Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Thursday 14, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer: 5.15
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 14-Dec-17 3:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 2:10PM S & K WILSON PLUMBLING MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.78 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BEE NEATA Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 6 57 N/A $2.45 Beneteau / Madame Plume
2 2 ACQUITTAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Nick Heywood (a0/56kg) 0.96 2 58.5 N/A $2.20F Nicconi / Familial
3 3 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.66 3 57.5 N/A $19 Mossman / Mary of Modena
4 1 LEVINE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.86 4 59 N/A $6 More Than Ready / Serenada
5 9 KITANA Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3.73 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $51 Rothesay / Crazy Quality
6 6 AMELDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.16 7 55.5 N/A $31 Time Thief / Rubypeeptoes
7 10 LOST WITHOUT YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Nickson Blake Spriggs 11.6 8 55 N/A $61 Stratum / So Detached
8 7 DEENESS Peter Afflick Shaun Guymer 14.6 1 55 N/A $101 Eavesdropper / Katie Kerfuffle
5 ZEGOTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 0 N/A All Too Hard / Element of Danger
8 GOTTA RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ashlee Grives Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Choisir / Seeyalater
Race 2 - 2:50PM SHIREEN SIELER MEMORIAL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.15 Last 600m: 0:33.45 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TERRITORIAL Tash Burleigh Adam Hyeronimus 4 55.5 58 $1.80F Real Saga / Ten Eighty
2 1 IDENTIC Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 2.3 5 61 70 $3.50 I Am Invincible / Bravity
3 4 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams Christian Reith 3.8 3 55 58 $6.50 Krupt / Red Zeppelin
4 2 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Brendan Ward 5.93 1 56 56 $13 Street Boss / Treasure Book
5 6 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 7.42 2 54
(cd 53)
43 $26 Alert / Tangerine
5 VALORHESSE Allan McRae 0 54 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
Race 3 - 3:25PM FAIR DINKUM SHEDS GOULBURN CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625
Race not resulted.

Race 4 - 4:05PM BARLENS HIRE FRED COOPER CUP - BENCHMARK 68 CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625
Race not resulted.

Race 5 - 4:40PM NOVA EMPLOYMENT 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625
Race not resulted.

Race 6 - 5:20PM ARGYLE FIRE SERVICES CLASS 1 MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Race not resulted.

Race 7 - 5:55PM ANTONY & EDWARDS REAL ESTATE F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625
Race not resulted.