Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Thursday 14, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-Dec-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 14


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 5:50PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.52 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MOTUEKA RIVER (NZ) Scott Morrisey Luke Rolls 0 N/A   Savabeel / Tiptoes
2 2 FANTASTIC HALO Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 0.1 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Fantastic Bella
3 5 MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Ben Looker 1.43 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
4 3 LOOK OUT BOY Paul Nipperess Craig Franklin 9.67 0 N/A   Alert / Yodalla
5 1 CAPTAIN ASSASSIN Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 10.47 0 N/A   Masked Assassin / Spurring
6 7 VILLA RICA BELLE Stephen Lee Brooke Stower 10.85 0 N/A   Choistar / Prussian Belle
7 6 REAL FANCY Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 12.71 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Quietly Condi
8 8 MR STAPLEFORD Ben Hull Cassandra Schmidt 14.61 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Thunder Rain
Race 2 - 6:05PM OPEN TRIAL (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.89 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JETS CRACKER Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 0 N/A   Drumbeats / Jetling
2 5 MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Ben Looker 0.2 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Rangeview Nanny
3 4 MATHIESON LANE Andrew Pilling Ms Dallas Auckram 6.43 0 N/A   Natural Destiny / Ena's Pride
4 1 BRING YOUR AY GAME Stephen Lee Brooke Stower 7.88 0 N/A   Sebring / Rego's Girl
5 3 LAUDERDALE Matthew Dunn Cassandra Schmidt 11.17 0 N/A   Rothesay / Jeopardy
6 7 SEPOY’S CHOICE Matthew Dunn Chris Taylor 11.93 0 N/A   Sepoy / Tracy's Choice
6 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee 0 N/A Pressday / Reine Margot