Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Thursday 14, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 14-Dec-17 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM EARLY QUADDIE CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.31 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PANNED OUT Peter Youngberry Scott Galloway 5 59 N/A $7.50 Teranaba / Our Royal Star
2 3 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 0.3 8 59 N/A $2F Dream Ahead / Royal Conspiracy
3 6 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 3.97 6 59 N/A $20 Murtajill / Thirtytwored
4 8 GOLD SUN John Wallace Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 5.2 3 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Jet Spur / Class of Gold
5 5 RENEWING HOPE John Shelton Luke Rolls 6.33 4 59 N/A $4.20 Strada / Anastasia Crown
6 1 BENJAMIN Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 7.69 9 59 N/A $61 Benfica / Happy Bounty
7 7 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Andrew Spinks 8.16 1 59 N/A $101 Snippetson / Yakama
8 10 VICTORY IS MINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paula Cartledge Laura Cheshire 8.18 7 57.5 N/A $13 Haradasun / French Tilt
9 2 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 9.97 10 59 N/A $71 Star Witness / Barawin
10 9 PHILEAS FOGG Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 18.39 2 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Teranaba / Bikinsky
Race 2 - 2:25PM XXXX GOLD F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.83 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Manual INTERIM RESULTS

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FLYING MACHINE Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 3 58 N/A $1.75F Longhorn / Celestial Star
2 14 RIVAL MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Lennie Wheeler Luke Rolls 2.09 1 56.5 N/A $26 Uncle Mo / Fierce Rival
3 1 BEACON STREET Scott Morrisey Anthony Allen 5.09 6 58 N/A $9 Not a Single Doubt / Sienna
4 10 PRINCESS DEVINE Carolyn Halliday Matthew Paget 6.76 5 58 N/A $15 Minardi / Just Devine
5 7 MIDDLEBROOK MISS Greg Kilner Ms Kasie Stanley 7.43 9 58 N/A $71 Choisir / Black Prophet
6 12 SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson Glen Colless 7.53 7 58 N/A $8 Supreme Class / Suitangi
7 2 BELLE’S COMMAND Terry McCarthy Andrew Spinks 8.12 4 58 N/A $18 Duporth / Crafty Belle
8 3 CALDERA GIRL Darren Graham Chris Whiteley 8.25 11 58 N/A $19 Court Command / Chinese Wall
9 5 EVENING Reg Mackay Scott Galloway 9.7 8 58 N/A $71 Snitzel / Cheyne Walk
10 13 MARY READ BOBS Bonus Scheme Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 10.47 12 56.5 N/A $19 Foxwedge / Pirate Queen
11 15e HEAR THE CALL Paul Nipperess Cassandra Schmidt 13.93 10 58 N/A $101 Alert / Select Bay
12 4 DUTCH TWIST Alan Boyd Vanessa Johnston 14.99 13 58 N/A $151 Dutch Harry / Gravity Pilot
13 9 POET’S EDITION Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 17.16 2 58 N/A $26 Poet's Voice / Aldarch
14 8 NOBUTTS Debra Ainsworth Brooke Ainsworth 23.34 14 58 N/A $201 Raheeb / Drama Amour
17e CHOUX MANIA Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Cierzo
16e LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood 0 N/A Bullbars / My Amazing Dream
11 QUEEN CORA Stephen Lee 0 N/A Rothesay / Regal County
Race 3 - 3:05PM SLIPWAY HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625
Race not resulted.

Race 4 - 3:40PM THE KEL CAMPBELL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625
Race not resulted.

Race 5 - 4:20PM ZZZFM BOXING DAY RACES @ BALLINA BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625
Race not resulted.

Race 6 - 4:55PM BALLINA ADVOCATE CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1250 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625
Race not resulted.

Race 7 - 5:35PM DEVINE PROPHET @ AQUIS FARM CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625
Race not resulted.