Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Thursday 14, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 06-Feb-18 10:40AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:50PM EARLY QUADDIE CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.31 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PANNED OUT Peter Youngberry Scott Galloway 5 59 N/A $7.50 Teranaba / Our Royal Star
2 3 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb Ryan Plumb 0.3 8 59 N/A $2F Dream Ahead / Royal Conspiracy
3 6 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 3.97 6 59 N/A $20 Murtajill / Thirtytwored
4 8 GOLD SUN John Wallace Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 5.2 3 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Jet Spur / Class of Gold
5 5 RENEWING HOPE John Shelton Luke Rolls 6.33 4 59 N/A $4.20 Strada / Anastasia Crown
6 1 BENJAMIN Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 7.69 9 59 N/A $61 Benfica / Happy Bounty
7 7 STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Andrew Spinks 8.16 1 59 N/A $101 Snippetson / Yakama
8 10 VICTORY IS MINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paula Cartledge Laura Cheshire 8.18 7 57.5 N/A $13 Haradasun / French Tilt
9 2 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 9.97 10 59 N/A $71 Star Witness / Barawin
10 9 PHILEAS FOGG Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 18.39 2 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Teranaba / Bikinsky
Race 2 - 2:25PM XXXX GOLD F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.83 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FLYING MACHINE Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 3 58 N/A $1.75F Longhorn / Celestial Star
2 14 RIVAL MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Lennie Wheeler Luke Rolls 2.09 1 56.5 N/A $26 Uncle Mo / Fierce Rival
3 1 BEACON STREET Scott Morrisey Anthony Allen 5.09 6 58 N/A $9 Not a Single Doubt / Sienna
4 10 PRINCESS DEVINE Carolyn Halliday Matthew Paget 6.76 5 58 N/A $15 Minardi / Just Devine
5 7 MIDDLEBROOK MISS Greg Kilner Kasie Stanley 7.43 9 58 N/A $71 Choisir / Black Prophet
6 12 SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson Glen Colless 7.53 7 58 N/A $8 Supreme Class / Suitangi
7 2 BELLE’S COMMAND Terry McCarthy Andrew Spinks 8.12 4 58 N/A $18 Duporth / Crafty Belle
8 3 CALDERA GIRL Darren Graham Chris Whiteley 8.25 11 58 N/A $19 Court Command / Chinese Wall
9 5 EVENING Reg Mackay Scott Galloway 9.7 8 58 N/A $71 Snitzel / Cheyne Walk
10 13 MARY READ BOBS Bonus Scheme Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 10.47 12 56.5 N/A $19 Foxwedge / Pirate Queen
11 15e HEAR THE CALL Paul Nipperess Cassandra Schmidt 13.93 10 58 N/A $101 Alert / Select Bay
12 4 DUTCH TWIST Alan Boyd Vanessa Johnston 14.99 13 58 N/A $151 Dutch Harry / Gravity Pilot
13 9 POET’S EDITION Jason Reilly Jason Taylor 17.16 2 58 N/A $26 Poet's Voice / Aldarch
14 8 NOBUTTS Debra Ainsworth Brooke Ainsworth 23.34 14 58 N/A $201 Raheeb / Drama Amour
17e CHOUX MANIA Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Cierzo
16e LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood 0 N/A Bullbars / My Amazing Dream
11 QUEEN CORA Stephen Lee 0 N/A Rothesay / Regal County
Race 3 - 3:05PM SLIPWAY HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.89 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Craig Franklin 5 59 N/A $3.30F Monashee Mountain / Maizelle
2 11 MY COUSIN MERYL Steven Phelps Ben Looker 0.1 3 56 N/A $6.50 Reset / Remember Meryl
3 9 GANASSI BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Luke Rolls 0.17 8 56 N/A $8 Snitzel / Gymea Lily
4 12 SIDERE Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 1.66 13 56 N/A $14 Sidereus / Chilly Ruler
5 10 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 1.96 1 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $14 Super Easy / Top Star
6 2 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 3.18 7 58 N/A $4.60 Ambidexter / Pommery Princess
7 3 PORTUGUESE TART Wayne Sutton Scott Galloway 3.23 14 58 N/A $21 Falvelon / Burning Fig
8 4 ARCING HARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Ron Jackson Matthew Gray 4.05 6 57 N/A $20 All Too Hard / Our Joan of Arc
9 8 FINAL HIT Gary Nielsen Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 4.47 9 56
(cd 54)
N/A $201 Rock of Gibraltar / Hit And Run
10 5 ROCK THE HOUSE Ian Savins Tegan Harrison 4.52 11 57 N/A $17 Congrats / Freeroller
11 7 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 6.86 4 56 N/A $41 Jimmy Choux / Zigalong
12 13 SKYLAR’S STAR Reg Mackay Anthony Allen 10.75 10 56 N/A $201 Starcraft / Power Play
13 6 TAN TAT WISH Daniel S Bowen Jason Taylor 11.3 12 57 N/A $61 Wanted / Tan Tat Tess
14 15e TAFFALINA David Munns Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 14.77 2 56
(cd 54)
N/A $91 Marechal / Mollys Star
14 STAR RIVA Jim Jarvis 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Helriva
Race 4 - 3:40PM THE KEL CAMPBELL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:58.23 Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kastanos) $19. Deductions in $: Win 5c & Place 9c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TIARNAN David Joice Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 10 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $12 Manhattan Rain / Scattered Dreams
2 6 WRAITH OF ODIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 4.77 4 59 45 $4.60 Octagonal / About Last Night
3 3 SOLARCRAFT Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 7.31 3 59 56 $2.70F Starcraft / Mrs. Geiger
4 5 WATCHANDWAIT Kim Loy Matthew Bennett 7.62 1 59 48 $6 Intergaze / Ambush
5 10 CADEYRN David Joice Matthew Paget 7.78 2 56.5 N/A $6 Uncle Mo / Aliceinwonderland
6 2 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 8.64 7 59
(cd 57)
41 $31 Antonius Pius / Rush to Glory
7 12 TORRES DEL PAINE Dennis Dwane Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 9.89 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Desert King / Melia
8 11 ROLLOVER NINE Neville Boyle Luke Rolls 10.4 9 56.5 N/A $101 Get Square / Blue Valley
9 7 ZIZOU WARRIOR Darren Graham Chris Whiteley 10.73 8 59 47 $16 Zizou / Bukhoor
10 1 DEE CEE DELIGHTS Pat Duff Glen Colless 12.42 5 59 44 $41 Champions Gallery / Te Akau Bel
11 9 LUCKY RHYTHM Paddy Cunningham Andrew Spinks 21.42 11 57 49 $31 Drumbeats / Anora Fair
SB 8 KASTANOS Kelly Doughty Jason Taylor 0 57.5 54   Big Brown / What Katie Did
15e MUCH DEEPER Paul Nipperess 0 N/A Shrapnel / Yodalla
14e SYNCHRONICITY Sally Taylor Scott Galloway 0 44 Strategic Maneuver / Pyle
13e GLYCINE MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Amy Usher 0 N/A Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
Race 5 - 4:20PM ZZZFM BOXING DAY RACES @ BALLINA BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.39 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 GALIANO Ian Savins Brooke Stower 1 56.5 57 $5.50 Danewin / Miss Cabriolet
2 3 RISING LUCK Trevor Thomas Anthony Allen 0.25 3 59.5 63 $5.50 Bradbury's Luck / Riseupsinging
3 5 MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 1.2 4 59 66 $3.90F Foxwedge / Sleepy Hollow
4 2 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 2.49 9 61
(cd 59)
66 $8 Testa Rossa / Aloha Charm
5 1 BALBOA PARK (NZ) Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth 3.3 2 61 66 $26 Thorn Park / Lady Harriet
6 10 CUSHY NUMBER Ben Hull Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 3.55 6 54
(cd 52.5)
52 $16 Northern Meteor / Zacushla
7 4 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Luke Rolls 4.3 5 59.5 63 $8.50 Minardi / Majestic Kin
8 7 SPERANZA Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 4.34 7 57.5 63 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Mofajah
9 6 HARBOR SPRINGS Terry McCarthy Andrew Spinks 5.69 8 58 64 $26 Dane Shadow / Kirra Beach
8 BARRAAJ (NZ) Angela Plumb 0 57 Iffraaj / Sing Song Girl
Race 6 - 4:55PM BALLINA ADVOCATE CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1250 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.09 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Dream Piper) $61 & (Musgrey Hill) $31. Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 7c for 1st, 8c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HAYLEE PRINCE Pat Duff Glen Colless 11 55 50 $10 Drumbeats / Haylee Miss
2 4 ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins Brooke Stower 0.26 10 57 54 $14 Dylan Thomas / Freeroller
3 1 LOOSE GOOSE Matthew Dunn Cassandra Schmidt 0.52 7 59 62 $2.60F Nicconi / Lady Min
4 2 DANDY TOFF Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 0.98 6 57.5 55 $14 Toorak Toff / Eagle's Song
5 10 ILIA Shane Everson Ben Looker 2.79 5 54.5 53 $3.20 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
6 14 ONEMORETWOLESS Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 8.81 12 54 47 $19 Onemorenomore / Consciousness
7 12 LEGAL STATURE Darren Graham Chris Whiteley 8.99 1 54 48 $21 Savoire Vivre / She's Good As Gold
8 15e CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 10.33 8 54
(cd 53)
44 $101 Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
9 9 GYPSY WILD Kim Loy Matthew Bennett 10.97 4 54.5 49 $31 Duke of Marmalade / Cigano
10 17e REGAL LAD Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 11.34 3 54 40 $26 King of Happiness / Alluring Miss
11 5 ZARCO Paul Matts Craig Franklin 11.62 9 56.5 53 $31 Za-Im / Frisco's Lass
12 18e STAR FOR SHARYN Patrick Randall Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 14.31 2 54
(cd 52.5)
39 $101 Rock of Cashel / Kyamba Star
SB 8 DREAM PIPER Ron Jackson Matthew Gray 0 54.5 53   Dreamscape / Alton
SB 13 MUSGREY HILL Scott Morrisey Anthony Allen 0 54 48   Rothesay / Conca Bella
11 FALSIFIED Neville Stewart 0 50 Casino Prince / Hide the Halo
3 RUNWAY READY Matthew Dunn 0 59 Zoffany / Dressed to Impress
7 PERDU David Joice Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0 50 Time Thief / Paris Chic
16e OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling 0 42 Bushranger / Our Magic Choice
Race 7 - 5:35PM DEVINE PROPHET @ AQUIS FARM CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.38 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e PERDU David Joice Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 2 54
(cd 52.5)
50 $3.50F Time Thief / Paris Chic
2 5 SOFT TOP Ian Savins Matthew Paget 0.14 10 55.5 59 $6.50 Excellent Art / Miss Cabriolet
3 2 SIROCCAN LAD William Pholi Glen Colless 1.74 3 58.5 61 $4.20 Dubawi / Tramontana Lass
4 10 WICKEDLY RISQUE Hilary Dew Luke Rolls 2.08 8 54 47 $26 Wicked Style / Risque
5 6 LIMITED Stephen Lee Brooke Stower 2.26 11 55 58 $5 Zizou / Majestic Dawn
6 8 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 2.85 6 54
(cd 53)
50 $31 Raheeb / Moment to Reign
7 11 ENSIGN Jason Reilly Ms Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 2.99 7 54
(cd 52)
46 $21 Wicked Style / Jerash
8 7 CAPITAL CITY Debra Ainsworth Brooke Ainsworth 3.38 5 54 51 $16 Wanted / Elleandee
9 13 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Jason Taylor 4.37 4 54 41 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Tis Maizing
10 14 CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday Ms Belinda Hodder 5.26 9 54 39 $91 Al Samer / Mahira
11 4 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 6.34 1 56 60 $14 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
12 9 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Kirk Matheson 6.71 12 54 48 $41 Commands / Crackle Dash
1 CONNIVING Matthew Dunn Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0 69 Nicconi / Ro's Purring
3 SNITZEL’S JOY Danny Bougoure 0 62 Snitzel / Rainbow Joy
12 CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly Kasie Stanley 0 41 Power of Destiny / Cesium