Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Tuesday 12, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 13-Dec-17 3:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:15PM JOHN DAVIS MOTORS COUNTRY CLASS 2 PLATE (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LEGERITY Peter Nestor Anthony Cavallo 2 57 67 $8 Snitzel / Simply Spiteful
2 7 OUR DASHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Derek Piper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.7 4 55.5 61 $1.95F Denman / Hollywell
3 5 LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch Andrew Banks 2.32 5 57 44 $15 Murtajill / Stop 'n' Go
4 1 VALKNUT David J Smith Greg Ryan 3.03 7 59 56 $11 Ready's Image / Belgium Shoes
5 9 RIDENT HOME David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.63 8 55 54 $20 Falvelon / Lady Supreme
6 8 ALEXANDRA DEMURE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 5.2 6 55 52 $3.70 More Than Ready / Danehill Princess
7 10 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 8.9 3 55 34 $101 Supreme Class / Brisk Lynn
8 2 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52kg) 9.77 1 57 36 $31 Dr Green / Golden Success
3 GOT NOTHING George Wright Josh Adams 0 53 May'haab / Eire Finesse
6 VALORHESSE Allan McRae Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 54 Ad Valorem / Bold Countess
Race 2 - 1:50PM SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HINCHMAN Jason Attard Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 6 59 N/A $1.75F Hinchinbrook / Awards
2 8 SEGA DANCER Terry Croft Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52kg) 3.57 1 56.5 N/A $13 Spinning World / Bold Amour
3 4 SHADOW OF MORDOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 3.72 8 57 N/A $16 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
4 6 EPHRIAM Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 3.78 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $12 Helmet / In Expectation
5 5 BUBBALEENAH Nick Mitchell Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 6.69 5 56.5 N/A $5.50 Turffontein / Divine Spirit
6 2 OKINA YUME Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.06 9 58 N/A $15 Commands / Dream the Dream
7 9 TE ROPA LILLY Lee Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 11.3 4 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Nothin' Leica Dane / Tully Lea
8 7 ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 13.76 2 56.5 N/A $101 Skilled / Miss Lindy
LR 3 JAY ’N’ AVA Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 3 57.5 N/A $8.50 Authorized / Persian Fable
Race 3 - 2:25PM CENTRAL WEST TRAILERS BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 7 56.5 59 $2.90F Mosayter / Go Tango
2 9 CITY BOOTS Todd Smart Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 2.25 2 54
(cd 51)
54 $5.50 Bootleg / Papal City
3 4 JAPHITE Clare Cunningham Greg Ryan 3.25 5 57.5 61 $4 Choisir / Folk Music
4 1 COURT VICTORY Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 3.5 3 61 64 $9 Volitant / Hurricane Heights
5 10 FAITH’N’COURAGE Lee Lunn Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52kg) 5.22 4 54 44 $21 Foreplay / Red Centre
6 5 MALZOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.18 6 57 59 $8.50 Stratum / Azwa
7 7 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Jeff Penza 7.85 1 55.5 57 $8.50 Amalfi / Black Powder
3 FINAL IMPULSE Mitch Newman 0 57 Shaft / Ancient Impulse
2 NICCI’S GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Josh Adams 0 66 Nicconi / Gold Licence
8 EVA JEAN Brad Draper Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 0 57 Mosayter / Bumpy
Race 4 - 3:05PM CENTRAL WEST BIN CLEANING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 3rd. Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 3.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MARROCK Mitch Newman Josh Adams 2 61 61 $2.90F Pluck / Meritous
2 6 BUFFY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 0.35 3 54.5 55 $4.80 Trusting / Countess Bathory
3 4 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne Greg Ryan 1.39 1 57 53 $3.90 Alert / Strike Time
3 2 ADABOYCHARLIE Bruce Cross Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 1.39 8 58 55 $3.80 Myboycharlie / Fantakan
5 5 DALALAH Garry Neale Andrew Banks 1.39 6 55 53 $51 Nadeem / Ulfah
6 7 DUCHESS DARLA Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 9.74 5 54
(cd 51)
50 $71 Duke of Marmalade / Testa Reale
7 9 TREY BIT Caitlin Cox Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 11.04 7 54 36 $81 Aussie Rules / Pennyflower
8 3 RAWSON CROSSING Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 11.32 4 57 53 $15 Elvstroem / Centrefaye
8 KONKOTA Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0 45 Husson / Fly Like Angels
Race 5 - 3:40PM KITCHENS & CABINETS ORANGE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRINGAGEM Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 8 59 N/A $1.26F Sebring / Princess Gemma
2 12 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 1.49 10 57 N/A $19 Marechal / Zakynthos Lodge
3 6 ODDFELLOW (NZ) Gayna Williams Allan Chau 1.87 9 57.5 N/A $7.50 Reliable Man / Wannabe Queen
4 4 QUIRION Lee Lunn Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52kg) 3.32 4 59 N/A $12 Husson / Blonde Mafia
5 5 TUMBLEWEED Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 6.78 2 59 N/A $51 Bon Hoffa / Corelli Miss
6 7 PRINCE OF MARS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Grant Buckley 7.71 6 57.5 N/A $26 Testa Rossa / Rosie Rocket
7 9 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8.98 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Snapy Halo / Tully Lea
8 1 BAILEY’S MISTAKE Caitlin Cox Ms Kacie Adams 12.81 7 59 N/A $101 Al Samer / Most Convincing
9 11 ROI FASHION Troy Mccarney Greg Ryan 14.19 1 57 N/A $81 Mosayter / Clever Desi
10 10 OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 16.28 5 57 N/A $101 Daliapour / Othapus
8 BUBBALEENAH Nick Mitchell Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Turffontein / Divine Spirit
3 HINCHMAN Jason Attard 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Awards
Race 6 - 4:15PM TURFCARE NSW BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne Greg Ryan 13 60.5 49 $7.50 Myboycharlie / Class Prevails
2 6 RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.54 2 59.5 47 $4.40F Eavesdropper / Luloah
3 4 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.66 6 60 52 $4.60 California Dane / Misa Eire
4 8 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 3.31 12 57.5
(cd 55.5)
47 $6.50 Dubleo / Raise for Me
5 7 SMOKEY FORTUNE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 4.76 1 59.5 47 $15 Shaft / Sherwood Gold
6 1 SWEET FELLA Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 5.15 10 61 50 $6 Street Sense / Viator
7 13 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 5.21 3 54
(cd 52.5)
39 $101 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
8 10 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Jess Taylor 5.62 8 56.5 45 $15 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
9 9 BEE PLUS Connie Greig Paul Payne 5.66 4 57 42 $101 Easy Rocking / The Big Vee
10 11 DAMYSUS Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 6.47 7 56 40 $61 Artie Schiller / Paliza
11 3 ESPRESSO MARTINI Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 7.19 9 60 48 $20 Sharkbite / Salerity Star
12 12 BILLESSE Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 7.23 5 54
(cd 53)
39 $31 Hidden Dragon / Seymour's Honour
13 5 PUREST Connie Greig Jeff Penza 9.1 11 59.5 51 $26 Stratum / Chaste
Race 7 - 4:50PM MCSIGNS ALLANDALE STUD CUP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TYCOON MAR Garry Neale Josh Adams 1 54 66 $3.80 Al Maher / Capitalism
2 4 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0.18 7 56.5 76 $8.50 Excellent Art / Ready to Rumba
3 8 SHOWMASTER Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0.27 4 55 69 $61 Rock of Gibraltar / Jolie
4 10 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 1.39 6 54 66 $6 Shellscrape / Lady Artemis
5 6 VEGA Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 1.74 2 56 71 $3.60F Lope de Vega / Our Duchess
6 9 SHADOW AFFAIR Gayna Williams Chris Williams (a2/54kg) 3.37 3 54 68 $5 Excellent Art / Vows
7 3 OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 4.45 9 59
(cd 56)
77 $31 Shamardal / Song of Destiny
8 1 LANCELOT Max Crockett Jeff Penza 6.71 5 60 79 $17 Refuse to Bend / Aleta
9 2 VA VA VENI Darryl Rolfe Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 15.39 8 59.5 78 $21 I Am Invincible / Gorgeous Dancer
5 POET’S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 0 71 Poet's Voice / Roseville
7 PRIMA STELLA Richard Litt Andrew Banks 0 69 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
Race 8 - 5:30PM BROADLEY & HAYDEN CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 4 57.5 58 $5 Zariz / Peak Feeling
2 3 LIVING CHOICE Garry Frazer Josh Adams 0.29 3 57 57 $5.50 Husson / Spurcent
3 4 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0.38 6 55 53 $6.50 Strada / Magic Kingdom
4 5 CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0.62 11 54 48 $8.50 Tickets / Misa Eire
5 8 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Jeff Penza 1.47 12 54 44 $11 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
6 7 STEAM MACHINE Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 4.22 2 54 48 $31 Benicio / Steamy
7 9 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 4.83 10 54
(cd 51)
44 $31 Hard Spun / Reine du Soir
8 1 CANNON RUN Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 5.7 9 59 61 $4.20F High Chaparral / Jamrah
9 10 GUNBARREL HIGHWAY (NZ) Bernie Kelly Ms Claire Nutman (a0/52kg) 6.12 7 54 41 $10 Redoute's Choice / Captivate
10 11 LAKOTA SIOUX Connie Greig Paul Payne 6.37 5 54 41 $81 Elvstroem / Miss Fireball
11 12 BATHURSTIAN Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 6.44 8 54
(cd 53)
35 $81 Primus / Scotch Princess
12 6 ONLY IN RED Michael Plummer Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 7.05 1 54 48 $61 Testa Rossa / Triangular