Wagga Riverside: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 11, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True - Riverside
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.14
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 14-Dec-17 3:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 1 - 1:40PM SPORTSMEN’S CLUB HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.18 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRAVE MASTER Peter Smith Simon Miller 3 59 N/A $9.50 Masterprint / Thrace
2 9 CACCINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.08 9 55.5 N/A $1.70F Nicconi / Symphorosa
3 13e MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2.26 2 57 N/A $20 Dream Ahead / Bidden
4 3 NOTHING Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/56kg) 2.69 8 59 N/A $21 Strategic Maneuver / La Turba
5 12 WORKING TOGETHER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 3.31 6 55.5 N/A $16 Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
6 8 WILL SHE APPEAL Paul Murray Jeff Penza 5.81 7 57 N/A $10 Wilful Default / Downrightappealing
7 5 IRON STRIDE Scott Spackman Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6.27 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Strada / Iron Maid
8 4 ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 6.82 11 59 N/A $51 King of Prussia / Tehoke Princess
9 10 KUNG CHI DOMINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 7.91 1 55.5 N/A $9.50 Congrats / Dominare
10 6 THE WONDERFUL CAT Christopher Davis Brodie Loy 11.48 10 57.5 N/A $26 Felix the Cat / Fraabreeze
11 2 DEADLY CUTE Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 12.71 5 59 N/A $71 Poet's Voice / Chagrin D'amour
14e MOSH VAIN Chris Heywood 0 N/A Moshe / Zuzao
7 GOLDYLUX Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 0 N/A Equiano / Luxapal
11 SERIOUS CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 N/A Charge Forward / Seriously
Race 2 - 2:15PM CRICHTON CUP BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 57, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:49.21 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
54 $9.50 Postponed / Kate Cross
2 9 REAL BONAFIDE Peter Clancy Jeff Penza 0.4 8 54 43 $9 Bon Hoffa / Stralara
3 1 TRYING Norm Gardner Jon Grisedale 2.68 4 61 57 $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Super Assassin
4 8 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 2.82 3 57 2.0 45 $3.50F Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
5 5 PAY THE ONES Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 3.13 6 57.5 50 $9 Casino Prince / Mops Oog
6 6 LE SACRE BLUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 4.84 9 57 49 $11 High Chaparral / Lenswood
7 4 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 6.44 7 58 51 $16 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
8 3 MISS POLLY BEAT Mark Webb Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 7.88 1 59 57 $4.80 Monaco Consul / Polly Beat
9 7 BUYMEBYCHANCE Christopher Davis Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 9.37 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $41 King Cugat / Uncanny Lass
Race 3 - 2:50PM THE JOCKEYS MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1660 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.32 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PARIS SIZZLER Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 4 59.5 54 $2F Helmet / Paris in the Fall
2 3 FISH BONES FRY Mark Webb Jeff Penza 1 2 56.5 48 $4.40 Domesday / Romancing
3 6 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 2.21 7 55.5 46 $6 Kaphero / Money Angel
4 4 SAMMUKA Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 2.55 3 56.5 48 $41 Zariz / Better Princess
5 8 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 2.9 6 54 36 $11 Al Samer / Jolumax
6 1 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5.12 1 60 55 $6 Kaphero / Sake Over
7 7 SIDONIA MISS Christopher Davis Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 7.85 5 54
(cd 51)
40 $71 Myboycharlie / Isla Margarita
5 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0 51 King of Prussia / Jean Rose
Race 4 - 3:25PM VALET PARK & FLY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.17 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 UPPER HOUSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 5 55.5 N/A $5 Zariz / Bureaucratese
2 11 TALICO Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 0.53 3 55 N/A $8.50 Zariz / Teco Tali
3 7 COLD FACT Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 3.64 11 55 N/A $91 Not a Single Doubt / Cool As Oh
4 2 GINGER ISLAND Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 3.65 9 57 N/A $3.40F Stratum / Awesome I Am
5 9 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) Nick Olive Brendan Ward 5.3 2 55 N/A $4.60 Dream Ahead / Line of Sight
6 4 MOSH VAIN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/56kg) 7.17 6 56.5 N/A $4.80 Moshe / Zuzao
7 3 UNMENTIONABLE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 7.87 10 57 N/A $201 Anacheeva / Hardhearted Hannah
8 5 DANGAN RESSHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 15.03 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $12 Bullet Train / Broken Promise
9 10 SECRET POWER Heath Maclean Ms Amanda Masters 15.83 7 55 N/A $81 Your Tent or Mine / Trouvere
10 1 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 17.96 4 58 N/A $21 Magnus / Easy Breathing
FF 8 FILA FRECKLE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 1 55 N/A $91 Bon Hoffa / Xaarphidia
Race 5 - 4:05PM VALET PARK & FLY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LADY MARIONETTE Nick Olive Brendan Ward 6 55.5 N/A $10 Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet
2 11 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.07 10 55.5 N/A $9.50 Sebring / Cutie Express
3 3 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Nick Souquet 0.96 11 57 N/A $5.50 Scandal Keeper / Baleen Lass
4 8 MAGIC WORD Chris Heywood Ms Amanda Masters 1.19 5 55.5 N/A $11 Magic Albert / Tranquilize
5 5 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 2.13 3 56 N/A $26 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
6 1 FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/56kg) 2.66 1 58 N/A $5.50 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
7 9 PRINCESS STRADA Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 3.02 8 55.5 N/A $12 Strada / Princess Matilda
8 4 MISS ALLSPICE Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 3.04 4 56.5 N/A $3.50F Testa Rossa / Dubleanny
9 6 BRICONI Christopher Davis Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 3.5 7 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $8.50 Nicconi / Lady Briony
10 10 SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 3.91 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $201 Testafiable / Sylvan Court
11 2 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 6.51 9 57.5 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Scowl
Race 6 - 4:40PM BUDGET WAGGA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.53 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COMRADE NED Peter Smith Jeff Penza 8 57.5 53 $2.60F Soldier's Tale / Alezzie
2 5 BACK TO MY BAY Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 3.04 5 56 54 $6 Strategic / Charlotte's Way
3 7 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 3.66 3 55.5
(cd 52.5)
53 $8.50 Nicconi / Madcap
4 8 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Simon Miller 5 9 55.5 53 $6.50 Tickets / Absolutely Livid
5 4 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 6.29 10 57.5 53 $12 Fastnet Rock / Vormista
6 6 CHUCKLES Nick Olive Brendan Ward 7.32 4 56 50 $5.50 Myboycharlie / Ducey Du
7 15e MR HUMMUN BEE Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.44 6 54 39 $51 Husson / Miss Essembee
8 11 BOOTS AN ALL Wayne Carroll Aaron Sweeney (a2/50kg) 8.76 7 54
(cd 52)
45 $51 Oneworld / Reboot
9 14e ROCKYBEEL Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters 11.13 1 54 40 $81 Easy Rocking / Cheiri
10 10 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 16.92 2 54.5 47 $51 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
11 12 COOGEE BEACH BOY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 20.84 11 54 42 $61 Hinchinbrook / Coogee Beach
1 PACIFIC TYCOON Andrew Dale 0 56 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
13e SECRETWINA Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0 41 Marwina / Campfire Stories
9 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 0 51 Mossman / Rihanna
2 MAKAHU BOY Steve Cunningham 0 55 Churchill Downs / Mellocello
Race 7 - 5:20PM LOAM & STONE 2017 TED RYDER PRELUDE (1660 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $23,000.1st $12,840, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,200, 4th $1,035, 5th $595, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230, Jockey Welfare Fund $230.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:39.35 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Nick Heywood (a0/56kg) 3 56.5 67 $4 King of Prussia / Chapick
2 10 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 0.06 8 54 57 $21 Dane Shadow / Catrille
3 6 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 0.86 5 54.5 63 $10 Zariz / Bold Shift
4 7 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 2.18 7 54.5 63 $31 Zariz / Greig's Girl
5 4 AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 2.47 4 56.5 71 $9 All American / Danetana
6 2 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Nick Souquet 3.44 2 60 74 $11 Zariz / Cha Cha Dancer
7 8 SUPPLY MONEY Graham Hulm Brendan Ward 6.45 1 54 64 $3.90F Bushranger / Supply Chain
8 9 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6.69 6 54
(cd 52)
60 $9.50 Excellent Art / Set to Love
9 3 MALLEABLE Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a3/50kg) 6.8 10 58
(cd 55)
70 $9.50 Bel Danoro / Limbea
10 11 LOYAL TOAST Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.19 9 54 57 $7.50 Street Cry / Regal Cheer
1 DURE Mick J Smith Jeff Penza 0 76 Dubawi / Revive
Race 8 - 5:55PM RIVERINA CO-OP OPEN HANDICAP (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.25 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MISS LIFFEY Trevor McIlrick Mathew Cahill 5 60 80 $4.80 Al Aseel / City Liffey
2 3 WONDERBOLT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 0.86 6 59 74 $9.50 More Than Ready / Fun in Flight
3 1 WANNA GET A WHAT Gratz Vella Brodie Loy 1.11 2 61 78 $2.20F Alert / Bettagetawriggleon
4 4 DOLLY’S DUE Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 1.36 9 55 70 $5 Duporth / Baby Boom
5 7 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 1.96 4 54 62 $21 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
6 8 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a0/53kg) 4.33 7 54 61 $26 Onemorenomore / Broderie
7 11 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4.59 3 54
(cd 52)
53 $31 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
8 6 LITTLE CAPRI Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 5.2 8 54 63 $10 O'lonhro / Angel of Capri
9 12 VIDEO SHOW Peter Churche Brendan Ward 13.73 1 54 53 $101 Alert / Video Lass
10 TO A DEGREE Robert Anderson 0 60 Bon Hoffa / Malahini
5 DAISY DOUTES John Whitelaw Ms Amanda Masters 0 67 Dr Doute's / Restore the Crown
9 LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe 0 60 Encosta de Lago / Tantra