Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 11, December 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Dec-17 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 1 - 8:15AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.40 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 APACHE JUNCTION Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   High Chaparral / My Little Girl
2 6 GOLD SYMPHONY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tzaress
3 1 ALL TOO HUIYING Gary Moore Christian Reith 1.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Madame Flurry
4 4 DOMED John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 3.5 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile
5 8 MORTON’S FORK James Cummings Corey Brown 3.6 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Dilemmas
6 7 MORE MOET Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 3.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Prerequisite
7 5 GO BENNY Garry Frazer Josh Adams 4.9 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Perjurer
8 3 DELADIES BOY Peter & Paul Snowden Declan McDonogh 8.8 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Occasio
9 9 SYTUS Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 10.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Union Street
Race 2 - 8:25AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.40 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SO HARD TO CATCH Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Jims Bird
2 9 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 1 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Silver Fern
3 2 ISLAND MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Iguana Jo
4 4 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Les Bridge Ms Rachel Hunt 2.8 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Margherita
5 1 GHOSTLY James Cummings Corey Brown 3.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seances
6 3 KINSHACHI James Cummings Tim Clark 4.4 0 N/A   Commands / Nagoya
7 7 ROARING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 6.4 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Exciting to Win
8 10 WORD GAMES Anthony & Edward Cummings Declan McDonogh 9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
9 6 PARLAY VOUS (NZ) John O'Shea Joshua Parr 9.7 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / My Parlay
5 MORE TO GAIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 0 N/A Sebring / Debutante
Race 3 - 8:35AM 3YO MAIDEN TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.60 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ESCHARA James Cummings Declan McDonogh 0 N/A   Street Cry / Altar
2 6 SEE ME ROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Sepoy / Born to Rock
3 9 VINEYARD James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Vintner
4 5 FORGE AHEAD Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Secover
5 3 DURIF James Cummings Corey Brown 5.1 0 N/A   Commands / Star Shiraz
6 2 AMERICAN HONOR John O'Shea Christian Reith 7.4 0 N/A   All American / Honor Net
7 1 AAVAARA John O'Shea Koby Jennings 14.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Permission to Land
10 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller 0 N/A Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
7 SO STRONG (NZ) John O'Shea 0 N/A Savabeel / Belle Fleur
8 TIME OF GLORY Richard Butler 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Faith in My
Race 4 - 8:45AM 3YO+ MAIDEN &CL1 TRIAL (1050 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.70 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CAN DREAM Ron Quinton Ms Wendy Peel 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Cangino
2 1 ART OF DANCE Anthony & Edward Cummings Declan McDonogh 0.4 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Dixie Dancer
3 2 BASE CAMP Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0.6 0 N/A   Mosayter / Better Days
4 3 BOLLY Les Bridge Ms Rachel Hunt 0.7 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Flute of Bubbly
5 9 PARISIANS Anthony & Edward Cummings Corey Brown 3.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Danoiserie
6 5 COLORADO RIVER Anthony & Edward Cummings Robbie Dolan 5.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Aspen Falls
7 6 JOPHIEL (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7.9 0 N/A   Dalghar / Priscilla
7 LIPS ’N’ LASHES Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Beauty School
8 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Garry Neale Josh Adams 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
Race 5 - 8:55AM 3YO+ OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NONPAREIL James Cummings Corey Brown 0 N/A   Commands / Serenissima
2 2 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.2 0 N/A   Dubawi / Lyricalworks
3 1 ADJECTIVE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0.7 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Mascaret
4 5 THE BANDIT (JPN) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0.9 0 N/A   Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
5 3 DEPENDABLE John Sargent Josh Adams 1.1 0 N/A   Pendragon / Redoutebelle
Race 6 - 9:05AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VAINITY Mark Newnham Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Denman / Vecchia Roma
2 2 CALL ME ROYAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Sebring / Royal Chalee
3 3 LEONARDA Anthony & Edward Cummings Declan McDonogh 4.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / La Bella Luisa
4 5 MERLINITE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Street Groove
5 4 MALAAK John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 13.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Halo Miss Maher
6 1 BOOM TIMES AHEAD John P Thompson Koby Jennings 15.2 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Boom Time Savings
6 SMART DECISION John O'Shea 0 N/A Smart Missile / Swing Vote
Race 7 - 9:15AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vital Mist
2 7 WHISKEY SHOOTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Rocha
3 1 BOUDICEA BELLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Miss Vandal
4 2 BRING ME SHOWERS John P Thompson Koby Jennings 2.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Squalls
5 4 PRINCESS SIRI John P Thompson Joshua Parr 4.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Maha Chakri
6 6 THE STYLIST (NZ) John O'Shea Blake Spriggs 7.3 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Veva Girl
7 5 REPUTE Anthony & Edward Cummings Declan McDonogh 11.1 0 N/A   Denman / Espadon
Race 8 - 9:25AM 2YO FILLIES OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INTO THE ABYSS John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Moonboat
2 4 LA PARVA James Cummings Corey Brown 1.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Portillo
3 6 MANASARI David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Heart Ashley
4 2 GALINA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ballet D'amour
5 5 LIGHTHORSE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Sense of Pride
6 1 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Indycatfighter
7 SARZANA Richard Freedman 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Sara's Choice
Race 9 - 9:35AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LJUNGBERG Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
2 2 ELIXIR Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Flavoured
3 1 DRAGON LI John Sargent Josh Adams 1.9 0 N/A   Excelebration / Zhen Zhen
4 3 EXCLUSIVE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Talkin' About
6 SUCCESSOR Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 0 N/A Snitzel / Hasna
5 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Declan McDonogh 0 N/A Dalghar / Extra Celestial
Race 10 - 9:45AM 2YO COLTS & GELDINGS OPEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONDEMNED James Cummings Corey Brown 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Only She Can
2 4 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.2 0 N/A   Excelebration / Crimson Code
3 5 SOKUDO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Imoto
4 3 HOME GROUND John Sargent Josh Adams 1.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / First Look
5 1 CHIEF COMMAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Blue Note
6 TROJAN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
Race 11 - 9:55AM 3YO+ FILLIES MAIDEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXCELLENT DESIGN John P Thompson Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dezign
2 3 MAUI PRINCESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 0 N/A   Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
3 8 SPARKLE AND SHINE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sweetest Melody
4 6 SONG AND A PRAYER John P Thompson Joshua Parr 3.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Sayahailmary
5 1 CASINO ANGEL Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Angel's Breath
6 4 MISS BALMAIN Les Bridge Tim Clark 4.6 0 N/A   Denman / Laikipia
7 9 STAR STATEMENT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Liza
8 10 VONTAINE Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 7.3 0 N/A   Starcraft / Severo
9 7 SOUTHERLY BREEZE (NZ) John Sargent Josh Adams 7.5 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Southern Sunset
5 RESIN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Beaded
Race 12 - 10:05AM 3YO+ C&GE MAIDEN TRIAL (742 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROCKIN’ RUGA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sevruga
2 9 ABSOLUTE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Chiara
3 1 CARIBBEAN John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 2.6 0 N/A   Speightstown / New Dice
4 2 FOLLOW ON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Mica's Pride
5 3 GOLDEN HITS John P Thompson Koby Jennings 3.9 0 N/A   Your Song / Find the Cash
6 5 ONLY TIGER (NZ) John Sargent Josh Adams 4.1 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Sitting On A Hill
7 8 THE MAN John P Thompson Joshua Parr 4.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Consulting
8 7 SUGAR BUZZ Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 4.3 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Apple Candy
4 NETHERLANDS Anthony & Edward Cummings Declan McDonogh 0 N/A Sebring / Diva's Magic