Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Sunday 10, December 2017

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.91
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Dec-17 3:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:54PM FASTWAY COURIERS SYDNEY MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.18 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PRODIGY Jason Attard Jay Ford 4 59 N/A $11 Bernardini / Kenbelle
2 4 RAKHISH (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.02 2 57.5 N/A $1.75F Savabeel / Anahita
3 6 BIRDSONG James Cummings Jeff Penza 0.24 1 57 N/A $2.60 Sepoy / Hold to Ransom
4 5 WATER LINE (NZ) John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 4.26 3 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Ocean Park / Sara Ann
5 1 MR BEASLEY Terance Rae Christian Reith 6.08 6 59 N/A $81 Zoffany / Cuppalatte
6 7 GLASGOW GREY (NZ) John Sargent Josh Adams 7.58 5 55.5 N/A $21 Mastercraftsman / Springburn
7 3 MUD WASP Noel Mayfield-Smith Grant Buckley 8.29 7 57.5 N/A $71 Olympus / Hahjes
Race 2 - 1:29PM IRRESISTIBLE POOLS AND SPAS BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.65 Last 600m: 0:33.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BELLA VELLA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1 56.5 62 $2.30F Commands / Forget The Weather
2 6 CASH STRAPPED Gary Portelli Josh Adams 2.32 6 56.5 55 $6.50 Stratum / Kitty Cash
3 4 ATUM Bernie Kelly Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 2.74 8 56.5
(cd 55)
55 $20 Stratum / Khepri
4 1 SWEET SURPRISE Graham Brown Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 3.64 5 59
(cd 56)
64 $12 Zizou / Downsize
5 3 SEETHING JACKAL Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4.68 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $6 Choisir / Seething Duck
6 2 VALIANT MATE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Declan McDonogh 4.86 3 59 60 $7.50 Darci Brahma / Cats Whiskers
7 8 CAPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Christian Reith 4.94 2 54.5 58 $7 Hinchinbrook / La Camille
8 7 MESSIAH’S JEWEL Mark de Montfort Ms Claire Nutman (a2/52kg) 6.78 4 56
(cd 54)
54 $81 Oratorio / Florenza
Race 3 - 2:04PM VERMONT SAND AND SOIL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:48.73 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CORINTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 1 55 N/A $5.50 Pierro / Fast Shanti
2 1 EQUIPPED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Sargent Josh Adams 0.13 10 59 N/A $7 More Than Ready / Zona
3 2 NEW HORIZONS (JPN) John O'Shea Blake Spriggs 3.67 2 59 N/A $7 Frankel / Miss Keller
4 5 BROADLEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bill Prain Corey Brown 3.79 9 55.5 N/A $21 Arena / Soft Angel
5 3 THINKING AHEAD Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 4.9 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $4.80F Dream Ahead / Blazing Aura
6 10 TRIUMPH STAR Gary Moore Grant Buckley 13.34 5 55 N/A $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Pipkin
7 9 TIME TO RETHINK Scott Singleton Christian Reith 20.4 4 55 N/A $101 So You Think / Corkage
8 4 DRACA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Wayne Austin Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 21.57 8 56
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Duke of Marmalade / Snapdragon
9 8 METALLIC SPARK Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 53.93 6 55
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Helmet / Dual Spark
FF 7 LATIFA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3 55 N/A $3.90F Fastnet Rock / Universal Queen
Race 4 - 2:39PM JDS CONCRETING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.52 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FILOMENA’S GRACE Joseph Pride Adam Hyeronimus 2 55 62 $4.20 Love Conquers All / Bacchetto
2 7 CHILCOTIN Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.38 7 54.5 57 $12 Medaglia d'Oro / Lake Charlotte
3 2 RADCLIFFE James Cummings Jeff Penza 0.59 6 59 66 $3.70F Lonhro / Sung
4 3 SENSACOVA Marc Conners Corey Brown 5.03 1 57 66 $7.50 Street Sense / Masterkova
5 9 PENULTIMATE STAR David Pfieffer Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5.37 3 54 58 $31 Magic Albert / Epona Star
6 5 NICCI’S GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Declan McDonogh 5.59 8 55.5 66 $3.80 Nicconi / Gold Licence
7 4 DE KURNELL David Pfieffer Jay Ford 8.05 5 56 60 $15 All American / Kvarena
8 8 MON BEL AMI Lee Curtis Josh Adams 13.22 4 54 58 $13 Casino Prince / Heavenly Glow
1 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Joseph Pride 0 70 Myboycharlie / Rich Megadale
Race 5 - 3:15PM HAWKESBURY GAZETTE AND COURIER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.97 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e SON OF A FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 7 54.5 N/A $18 Foxwedge / Dahleah
2 8 INDISPUTABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Christian Reith 0.29 4 57 N/A $8.50 Redoute's Choice / Judged
3 12 BRIX BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0.56 8 56 N/A $61 Trusting / Second Draw
4 5 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a1.5/56kg) 1.69 10 57
(cd 56)
N/A $3.80F Fastnet Rock / Bird of Fire
5 2 COOL DUDE AUSBRED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 1.71 12 58 N/A $7 Al Maher / Ausbred Blue
6 13 WEAVING MAGIC (NZ) John Sargent Josh Adams 2.4 6 55 N/A $31 Mastercraftsman / Tief
7 1 LUCKY HADA BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Declan McDonogh 2.81 1 59 N/A $4.20 Testa Rossa / Lucky Morna
8 10 ELEMENTAE Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus 3.91 9 56.5 N/A $21 Red Element / Lae Lady Lae
9 17e TSUBAME Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 4.27 3 54.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $9.50 Grey Swallow / Papier Mache
10 11 ZIGZAGZOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/53kg) 4.79 13 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $12 Zizou / Volcanic Scene
11 18e SERKET Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 4.93 2 54.5 N/A $151 Nicconi / Pyramid Girl
12 6 FLEUR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Grant Buckley 5.92 5 57 N/A $26 Not a Single Doubt / Pinwin
13 4 SNIPPETS ESSENTIAL Scott Singleton Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 5.95 14 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $61 Snippetson / Quintessentially
14 7 HENDO’S MAGIC Mitchell Kearney Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 15.1 11 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Magic Albert / Solar Slipper
9 DOC CAIRNS BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Corey Brown 0 N/A Olympus / Morosi
3 EMOCLEW Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
14 THUNDERBUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jeff Penza 0 N/A Snippetson / Schianto
15e RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Duporth / Mediator
Race 6 - 3:55PM PLANT HAUL HEAVY HAULAGE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.68 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DAWN RAID John O'Shea Nick Heywood (a1.5/56kg) 9 61.5
(cd 60)
61 $3.40F Charge Forward / Silently
2 7 JUST KEEP GIVING Glen Thompson Jeff Penza 0.45 5 57.5 57 $21 Husson / Benidouna
3 3 CALABASH EXPRESS Martin Mcinerney Josh Adams 1.69 1 61 60 $5.50 Excites / Unflappable
4 1 LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Ms Claire Nutman (a2/52kg) 1.74 3 62
(cd 60)
62 $5.50 Aussie Rules / Royal Scarlet
5 8 OFF THE DIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 3.24 2 55.5
(cd 54)
56 $6 Smart Missile / French Penn
6 10 STATELY LADY Nicole Hudson Billy Cray 3.39 8 54 49 $13 Skilled / Irreversible
7 6 STROKE OF EIGHT Bill Prain Corey Brown 4.46 7 58.5 55 $9.50 Valixir / October Miss
8 4 BIG ALBERT David Pfieffer Jay Ford 4.62 4 60 58 $10 Magic Albert / Pekalan
9 5 NEVER BACK DOWN Jim & Greg Lee Declan McDonogh 4.89 6 58.5 55 $31 Canny Lad / Lucky Jewel
9 SCENT OF A WOMAN Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0 50 Street Sense / Natural Woman
Race 7 - 4:30PM SKIN FITNESS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:49.03 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TICKED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Josh Adams 2 54 57 $8 Medaglia d'Oro / Counterpane
2 6 CALIFORNIA WISDOM Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0.85 6 55.5 59 $6 So You Think / Kishkat
3 8 AS I DO Jason Attard Jay Ford 0.99 4 54 58 $9 Casino Prince / She Will Be Loved
4 5 ON ANGELS WINGS Noel Mayfield-Smith Grant Buckley 1.35 1 56 60 $10 Pendragon / Initial
5 12 FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 1.66 3 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $41 Reset / On the Loose
6 2 MOUNT PANORAMA Gary Moore Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 2.01 7 59
(cd 57)
66 $2.80F Sebring / Bashaayer
7 9 SAVE THE BEST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 2.34 5 54
(cd 51)
58 $15 Oratorio / Girvan
8 3 SAN PABLO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Declan McDonogh 3.8 9 58 64 $6.50 More Than Ready / Chinchilla Rose
9 4 THE GRANDSON (NZ) John P Thompson Jeff Penza 6.39 8 57 62 $12 Savabeel / Millililli
1 BEIJING BOARD (GB) James Cummings Corey Brown 0 68 Dubawi / Board Meeting
11 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0 53 Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
7 CINEMA PARADISO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 63 Starcraft / La Saronet