Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 09, December 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.67
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 12-Dec-17 3:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86


Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 1 - 12:35PM MERRY CHRISTMAS ATC MEMBERS HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.83 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GONGS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7 58 N/A $1.45F Dawn Approach / Belcentra
2 3 ORCEIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Joshua Parr 1.5 5 58 N/A $7.50 Snitzel / Zapurple
3 2 CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tim Clark 3.8 2 58 N/A $9.50 Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
4 8 COUNTERCURRENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 4.1 6 56
(cd 53)
N/A $21 Hinchinbrook / Helluva Party
5 6 CARNINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 5.9 1 56 N/A $11 All Too Hard / Convene
6 4 REAGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Corey Brown 6 3 58 N/A $31 All American / Merlene de Lago
7 5 ROCK ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 6.6 8 58
(cd 55)
N/A $71 All Too Hard / Rock Me Baby
8 7 CINDERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee Curtis Ms Winona Costin 9 4 56 N/A $101 Bernardini / Direct Flight
9 EAWASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Sebring / Karuta Queen
Race 2 - 1:15PM #THERACES PLATE (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.64 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SPARKY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Joshua Parr 2 56 68 $5 Smart Missile / Lady Hepburn
2 2 HELIOSPHERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 7 56 68 $2.50F Sebring / Purrfection
3 4 STAR SENSATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 2.5 6 55.5 75 $3.90 Star Witness / Stimulass
4 1 COLESBERG BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 4.5 4 57
(cd 54)
66 $41 Congrats / Purrpurrlena
5 7 BURDEN OF PROOF BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5 3 53.5 60 $31 Star Witness / Santa Aurelia
6 5 UP TRUMPZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Tim Clark 5.6 1 55.5 69 $12 Zariz / Gee Trump
7 6 POETIC CHARMER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 8 5 55.5 67 $6.50 Your Song / Hoss Amor
Race 3 - 1:50PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.17 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett Adam Hyeronimus 1 54 58 $18 Magic Albert / Midnight Choir
2 2 GITAN Jean Dubois Joshua Parr 0.5 8 57.5 65 $7 Equiano / Flying Spice
3 1 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0.8 7 59
(cd 57.5)
68 $18 Manhattan Rain / Edge of Eternity
4 4 DIVINE UNICORN (GB) Matthew Dunn Corey Brown 1.3 9 57 64 $3F Lope de Vega / Inchberry
5 3 VOLPE Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 1.4 12 57.5
(cd 54.5)
65 $4.80 Foxwedge / Rash Promise
6 5 O’LORDY Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 2.1 6 55.5 65 $5 O'lonhro / Fair Look
7 10 CALL THE CAPTAIN Liam Munro James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 3.8 3 53
(cd 51)
56 $41 Captain Sonador / Mary Can
8 8 ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan Tim Clark 4.3 10 53 59 $15 Sebring / Goldlago
9 11 METRE EATER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.4 11 53 51 $61 Ready's Image / Fabled
10 12 DUNGANNON Peter W Stanley Ms Winona Costin 5.1 2 53 49 $101 God's Own / Marjorie
11 6 RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.4 4 55.5 61 $31 Roadhog / Mick's Chick
12 13 ZETASTAR Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 10.8 5 53 49 $101 Northern Meteor / Sadler's Girl
9 ROY’S COMMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Jay Ford 0 59 Commands / Judicial Queen
Race 4 - 2:25PM ATC OWNERS BENEFIT CARD HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 83, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.01 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NOIRE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1 56.5 74 $2.70F Foxwedge / Valadon
2 4 MISS BALLANTINE Chris Waller Jay Ford 1 8 55 71 $11 Redoute's Choice / Glendelvine
3 7 QUEEN MISTY Les Bridge Tim Clark 2.3 5 54.5 70 $7 War Pass / Aleta
4 1 POSITIVE PROBLEMS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 3 7 61
(cd 58)
83 $7.50 Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
5 2 OVERSTEP Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 3.6 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
78 $6.50 Exceed And Excel / Elusive Desire
6 9 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.7 6 54 69 $13 Darci Brahma / Leamington
7 10 SHARPNESS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 4.4 3 54
(cd 52.5)
69 $14 Wanted / Crystal Wit
8 6 FOURNETTE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 4.5 9 54.5
(cd 52.5)
70 $13 So You Think / I Promise
9 11 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a3/51kg) 4.6 2 53
(cd 51)
67 $18 Zariz / Rockton
8 STAR SENSATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0 75 Star Witness / Stimulass
5 DIAPASON (NZ) Chris Waller Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0 70 Shocking / Musicanna
Race 5 - 3:00PM NATIONAL JOCKEYS TRUST HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:03.63 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 4.

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GAMBLER’S BLUES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 1 58.5 75 $4.20 Shamardal / Lycme
2 9 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 0.2 9 57 72 $12 Sea The Stars / Evensong
3 2 CARZOFF (FR) Chris Waller Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0.4 11 61
(cd 59)
80 $8 Zoffany / Cartama
4 10 MORNINGTON (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 2 57 72 $3.80F Aussie Rules / Giusina Mia
5 3 MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) Chris Waller Christian Reith 3.2 8 60.5 79 $41 Myboycharlie / America Nova
6 1 HOGMANAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 3.4 3 61.5
(cd 58.5)
81 $14 Lonhro / Hootenanny
7 7 SCREAMARR Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 3.5 4 57.5
(cd 56)
73 $20 Street Cry / Lamarr
8 5 IMPAVIDO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 3.9 6 59 76 $7 High Chaparral / Assertion
9 4 STRIKE FORCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Moroney Tim Clark 4.1 10 60 78 $19 Lookin At Lucky / Tapanappa
10 12 FIREBIRD FLYER (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.5 5 53.5 69 $21 Stravinsky / Margaux Belle
11 13 D’BEAK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 7.2 7 53
(cd 50)
62 $19 Medaglia d'Oro / Sticky Beak
8 TUMULTUOUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 73 Fastnet Rock / Boisterous Lady
11 WILDFLOWER Emma & Lucy Longmire Jay Ford 0 73 Magnus / Alpinia
Race 6 - 3:40PM BEANIE FOR BRAIN CANCER HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.04 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 2 61.5
(cd 58.5)
91 $14 I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
2 10 VOILIER Gary Nickson Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.5 5 53 69 $61 Beneteau / Ivyrose
3 7 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.6 7 57.5 83 $4.20 Darci Brahma / Shalaka
4 9 FLOW James Cummings Corey Brown 0.9 1 54 76 $2.35F Street Cry / Glissade
5 8 TIME TO TORQUE Kelly Doughty Jay Ford 1.9 9 56.5 81 $15 Show a Heart / Eminence Grise
6 2 FIRSTHAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 2 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
89 $4.40 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
7 3 LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 3.2 3 60.5 89 $31 Nom du Jeu / Tradewind
8 4 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 3.6 6 58.5
(cd 55.5)
89 $81 Nadeem / Ripe Plum
9 6 MARYORE Joseph Ible Tim Clark 7 8 57.5 87 $21 Onemorenomore / Mary D'or
5 ZUMBELINA Chris Waller 0 89 Stratum / Ruth's Secret
Race 7 - 4:20PM MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 89, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.94 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1 55 81 $3.80 Testa Rossa / Worldly
2 13 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0.2 6 53
(cd 52)
73 $2.25F Bon Hoffa / Morethan Leicya
3 4 TO EXCESS Tracey Bartley Joshua Parr 1.2 7 58.5 84 $9.50 Duporth / Montclair
4 9 OZARK James Cummings Corey Brown 3.5 4 55.5 78 $12 Lonhro / Ouachita
5 3 PRINCEFAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/56kg) 4 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
86 $21 Fast 'n' Famous / Vesuvia
6 6 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 6.9 5 57.5 82 $26 Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
7 5 HIGHLY GEARED Garry Kirkup Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 7.1 10 58
(cd 55)
87 $61 Ad Valorem / Sierra Vista
8 1 KUDERO Clarry Conners Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 7.2 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
90 $101 Choisir / Bomba
9 2 PERFECT DARE Matthew Dunn Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 7.4 9 61
(cd 58)
89 $61 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Truth
10 12 SINGLE BULLET BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 11 3 54
(cd 52.5)
81 $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
7 PICK ME UP Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 80 Encosta de Lago / Aerate's Pick
8 GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0 78 Northern Meteor / Victory Cry
10 SECRET TRAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 0 81 Denman / Trail of Secrets
Race 8 - 5:00PM 2018 ATC MEMBERSHIP OPEN NOW SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.78 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DRACHENFELS James Cummings Tim Clark 5 59 76 $4.40 Street Cry / Rheinfels
2 9 PIPELINE Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0.1 10 57.5 73 $8.50 Redoute's Choice / Dances On Waves
3 2 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.4 3 61 80 $6.50 Per Incanto / Surreptitious
4 14 THE HIPSTER Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 6 53.5 65 $3.60F Rothesay / Laravissante
5 3 MAN OF CHOICE Robert & Luke Price Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 1.9 4 60.5
(cd 57.5)
79 $12 Manhattan Rain / Moonsong
6 10 TORPENHOW James Cummings Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 2 11 57.5
(cd 56)
73 $17 Street Cry / Estee
7 13 BALMAIN BOY Les Bridge Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 2.6 1 55
(cd 52)
68 $41 Duporth / One True Love
8 1 GRANDE PUNTO Allan Denham Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 2.9 8 61
(cd 59.5)
80 $41 Strada / Winifred
9 8 ON THE SPOT Clarry Conners Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 2 57.5 73 $10 Beneteau / Tyche
10 4 WAITANDWATCH Angela Davies Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 6.9 9 60.5
(cd 58.5)
79 $10 Time Thief / Dedicate
11 12 LAY DOWN THE LAW David Pfieffer James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 10.3 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
69 $151 Refuse to Bend / Laelene
7 BON AMIS Jason Deamer 0 73 Bon Hoffa / Morethan Leicya
15 BRAVE SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 0 67 Your Song / Brave Choice
11 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Corey Brown 0 74 Time Thief / Dawn to Dusk
5 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0 81 Testa Rossa / Worldly
Race 9 - 5:40PM TAB.COM.AU HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Video Replay:
Full
Full Replay
Last 400m
Last 400m
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 83, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:29.98 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KING DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Lee Magorrian (a3/54kg) 5 59
(cd 56)
79 $7.50 Darci Brahma / La Serenade
2 14 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Corey Brown 0.2 3 53.5 68 $3.30F Rip Van Winkle / Irlanda
3 5 CELLARMAN Chris Waller Tim Clark 0.3 7 57 75 $5 Mossman / Vintage Blend
4 13 THE AVENGER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 9 54 69 $5.50 Smart Missile / Certain Promise
5 7 INVICTA Ken Parker Robert Thompson 3.3 6 55.5 72 $16 Rothesay / Judicious Girl
6 12 CARLUCA Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 3.7 1 54
(cd 52.5)
69 $9.50 Volitant / Winning Odds
7 9 THE GAVEL Ron Quinton Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.2 2 55.5 72 $26 Al Maher / Chauncy Lane
8 6 MAGICAL STANCE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 5.3 4 56.5
(cd 55)
74 $16 Al Maher / Constance
9 4 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr (a2/50kg) 5.8 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
76 $12 Savabeel / Senorita Lucy
15 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a3/51kg) 0 67 Pendragon / Mercury Lady
11 ART D’AMOUR Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0 70 Excellent Art / Djel D'amour
3 CAERLESS CHOICE Paul Messara 0 76 Redoute's Choice / Caerless
2 SAN TELMO Garry Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0 79 Authorized / Spire
10 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith 0 71 High Chaparral / Sylvaner
8 ROGUISH Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 72 More Than Ready / Cheeky Choice