Moulamein: Moulamein Racing Club Saturday 09, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot   Post StewardsPost Stewards  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Dec-17 3:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 43


Race 1 - 1:35PM ROBINSON EXCAVATIONS & BANYANDAH PASTORAL CO. MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Windcharm) against 1st (Nicholson Street) - DISMISSED

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NICHOLSON STREET Peter Williams Chris Nicoll 6 57 N/A $5 Hidden Dragon / Jetonova
2 7 WINDCHARM Con Kelly Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 0.06 5 57 N/A $10 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
3 1 DIAMOND DOSSIE Dennis Oliver Christopher Brown 1.64 7 58 N/A $5 Bel Esprit / Shanghai Dancer
4 2 STORM TREKKER Heath Chalmers John Robertson 4.81 3 58 N/A $7 Globetrotter / Taymah
5 5 IT’S GOT LIP Helen Burns Cameron Quilty 7.43 1 57 N/A $5 Stryker / Majestic Harmony
6 4 FAMILY BUSINESS Paul Banks Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a4/50kg) 11.43 4 57
(cd 53)
N/A $2.80F Street Boss / Nadya
7 3 NOW NOW BILLY William Barker Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 15.46 2 57.5 N/A $10 Von Costa de Hero / Cry Poor
Race 2 - 2:15PM WILD PLUMBING BENCHMARK 46 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 46, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOLD SENATOR Jordan Frew Ms Jemma Frew (a2/50kg) 10 63
(cd 61)
50 $5 Purrealist / Bella Grande
2 8 WELSH POET Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 1.21 2 59.5 43 $5 Dylan Thomas / Shimmy
3 2 IT’S CHIEF Helen Burns Cameron Quilty 1.69 4 62.5 49 $10 Captain Gerrard / Condensation
4 6 SENOR JUEZ Lynette Hutchins Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 2.24 7 61 46 $5 Legal Opinion / La Noria
5 9 OUTRAGEOUS DEAL Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 5.72 5 59 46 $4EF Naturalism / Hawkesbury
6 5 KNOX Colette Cooper Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 6.8 3 61 46 $7 Hussonet / Opportunity
7 4 DUNGA’S DUDE Austy Coffey John Robertson 9.84 9 61 46 $4EF Onemorenomore / Film School
8 12e HALF MOON LIZZIE Phil Sweeney Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 10.32 8 54
(cd 51)
36 $8 Enemy of Average / My Lucy
9 7 MERRY CHRISTMAS Noel Watson Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a4/50kg) 10.75 6 60.5
(cd 56.5)
45 $5 Danbird / Tui
10 10 COMICAL TIME Russell Mutimer Christopher Brown 10.77 1 58 44 $7 Happy Giggle / Delivery On Time
13e MAKE ME DOUGH Joe Kelly Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 0 43 Purrealist / Snipitoff
3 THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 0 49 Shellscrape / Shake Shake Shake
11e SALAQUA Anthony Barber 0 39 Magnus / Queen Cleo
Race 3 - 2:50PM WOW ECHUCA MAZDA MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:12.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LAURISTON Garret Lynch Ms Jemma Frew (a2/50kg) 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $2.20F Flying Spur / Apolina
2 6 SHORTLY MISS Helen Burns Cameron Quilty 0.16 3 57 N/A $3.60 Reaan / Miasma
3 1 ITSABLUEDAY Austy Coffey John Robertson 1.89 4 59 N/A $3 Domesday / Blue Collar Jill
4 4 DOWN BUT NOT OUT Emma Scott Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 10.56 1 57 N/A $4 Widden Valley / Stigma
5 3 OUR BOY LEEROY Terry Milner Christopher Brown 15.77 5 59 N/A $8 Trusting / Pliability
5 MUGURUZA Wayne Marsden Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 0 N/A Diogenes / Paris Win
Race 4 - 3:30PM RODWELLS & B.R&C BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:11.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KUMO Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 6 54 46 $3.40F Bushranger / Abahlali
2 5 CRISALLI Russell Mutimer Christopher Brown 2.27 5 54 49 $6.50 Al Samer / Mystic Spell
3 1 KING’S SPIRIT Michael Wayman Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 2.93 7 64
(cd 61)
66 $7 Bel Esprit / Sheedy's Sheila
4 2 FINNISS MOMENT Garret Lynch Ms Jemma Frew (a2/50kg) 3.17 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
63 $4 Barely a Moment / Finniss Gold
5 4 CRYSTAL REEF Colette Cooper Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 7.2 4 59 56 $6.50 Danerich / Crystal Snip
6 7 I AM DAN Michael Farrant Cameron Quilty 10.27 3 54 41 $10 Kaphero / Kondoolka Sea
7 3 PUNJAB ROCKET Con Kelly Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 16.18 1 60 58 $5 Easy Rocking / Dareen
9 FRISKY NO MORE (NZ) Anthony Barber Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a4/50kg) 0 35 Pentire / Frisky Business
8 ZODIAC Wayne Marsden Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 0 37 Zabeel / Astronomia
Race 5 - 4:10PM ELDERS MOULAMEIN CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $10,500.1st $6,140, 2nd $1,855, 3rd $945, 4th $450, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $105, Jockey Welfare Fund $105.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:38.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ALPHA AURIGA Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 4 58.5 59 $3.30 Northern Meteor / Bourgogne
2 2 CURRAGH KING Con Kelly Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 0.18 6 59 60 $6 Dylan Thomas / Cannilateral
3 4 SEULAMONT Joe Kelly Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 1.09 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
55 $4.40 Seul Amour / Cossack Anthem
4 1 CORPORATE TAKEOVER Austy Coffey John Robertson 2.04 3 59.5 61 $3.20F Mossman / Acquisition
5 7 RULE OF THREE Nathan Hobson Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 6.58 2 54 42 $11 Casino Prince / War Attitude
6 6 FLOREVER SPECIAL Noel Watson Cameron Quilty 9.28 7 54 46 $5.50 Floral Pegasus / Ever Special
7 8 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis Ms Jemma Frew (a2/50kg) 36.29 1 54
(cd 53)
42 $13 Youthful Legs / Foundtrish
5 TREASURE MAP Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a4/50kg) 0 54 Publishing / Ski Treasure
Race 6 - 4:50PM ANDREW McKINDLAY MEMORIAL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:38.38 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MAKE ME DOUGH Joe Kelly Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 7 59
(cd 56)
43 $7 Purrealist / Snipitoff
2 2 MR RESETTI Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 0.14 1 59 49 $7 Reset / Barella Sorella
3 5 TOP OF THE BUNCH Austy Coffey John Robertson 2.54 5 57 49 $2.70F Amadeus Wolf / St Arnaud Banana
4 4 DON’T FORGET TINY Christopher Diplock Cameron Quilty 7.3 6 57.5 48 $3.50 Immovable Option / Condoleezza
5 6 UP AND DOWNS Darren Stumpo Christopher Brown 7.46 2 57 37 $7 Churchill Downs / At the Bay
6 7 SATHERN Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 16.32 4 56.5 N/A $16 Any Given Saturday / Northern Rose
7 3 NEWTOWN Nathan Hobson Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a4/50kg) 23.51 3 59
(cd 55)
36 $10 Flying Spur / Miss Heath
8 RAINE JOY Wayne Marsden Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Prospector's Joy